These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Amateur Men Cat 4/5 (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:41:00
2 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 0:41:55
3 Michael Wright 0:42:14
4 Gregory Finn 0:42:45
5 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:42:46
6 Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING 0:42:47
7 Thomas Urbanik Pedal Power 0:42:50
8 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:43:13
9 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 0:43:20
10 Christopher Tully 0:43:23
11 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:43:39
12 Nicolas Arango 0:43:52
13 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 0:44:21
14 Andrew Hashway Engine Room Velo 0:44:35
15 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 0:44:43
16 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:44:58
17 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:05
18 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:45:14
19 David Parmelee Team SD 0:45:17
20 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:45:48
21 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 0:45:57
22 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 0:46:00
23 Reese Berman ECV 0:46:02
24 Nicolas Amato 0:46:12
25 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 0:46:38
26 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:46:47
27 Alexander Warner BMB pb Lightning Blades Official 0:46:51
28 Jonathan Koopmann 0:47:02
29 Gregory Affsa 0:47:22
30 Jason Behringer NBX 0:47:34
31 Kyle Wilson Dirigo 0:47:59
32 Ashton Knight 0:48:26
33 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:56
34 Bruce Pierce KIT 0:49:09
35 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 0:49:10
36 Tyler Berman ECV 0:49:28
37 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:49:31
38 Justin Walsh IAF 0:50:06
39 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 0:50:19
40 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club 0:50:25
41 Sean Ring 0:50:28
42 Jim Badershall 0:51:00
43 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:51:01
44 Joshua Green pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:06
45 Michael Olbrys Pedal Power 0:51:09
46 John Berlinger 0:51:16
47 Paul Wessel Minuteman Road Club / Drink Simple 0:41:04
48 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:27
49 Steven Bird 0:41:41
50 Jon Mcneill 545Velo 0:41:49
51 Noah Leavitt 0:41:54
52 David Alden-st. pierre Racer-X 0:42:10
53 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 0:42:38
54 Nick Digangi 0:43:23
55 Matthew Lennon 0:44:08
56 Paul Quinn 0:45:04
57 David Lafond Gus’ CX 0:46:20
58 Skyler Fugelso 0:46:34
59 John Baron n/a 0:46:59
60 Austin Lanham WWMS 0:47:13
61 Gregg Edelstein Team MPI 0:47:26
62 Will Allen Engine Room Velo 0:48:26
63 Christopher Scanlon 0:49:47
64 Andy Huff Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:50:07
65 Ronald Hartfelder 0:51:22
66 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 0:52:27
67 Henry Buletza 0:55:16
DNF Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers
DNF Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois

Amateur Women Cat 4/5 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:25
2 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:47:14
3 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:48:06
4 Catey Mccann 0:49:47
5 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:50:42
6 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:37
7 Taryn Morin BMB RACING 0:53:20
8 Emma Kaplan 0:53:30
9 Sophie Cosper 0:54:40
10 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:58
11 Anna Oleary Riverside 0:55:30
12 Michaela Pelletier 0:55:57
13 Carolina Rabbat GREEN LINE VELO 0:56:51
14 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 0:55:00
15 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:46:36
16 Tanya Boulanova Apex Velo-Velocio 0:47:02
17 Erica Lesyshyn CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:48:08
18 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:50:10
19 Ashley Hill Beverly Bikes 0:51:39
20 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing C4 0:55:47
DNF Mimi Poupart Cape Cod Racing

Elite Men 1/2/3 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:10
2 Sam Noel 0:48:38
3 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL U69 DEVELOPMEN 0:49:07
4 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 0:49:53
5 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 0:50:53
6 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:50:54
7 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:50:55
8 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 0:51:25
9 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:51:41
10 Gabriel Anthony 0:51:43
11 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:51:49
12 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:52:04
13 Jeremy Powers 0:52:17
14 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:54
15 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:53:01
16 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada CXXC 0:53:03
17 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:53:11
18 Matthew Graham-o'regan 0:53:15
19 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:53:18
20 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:53:24
21 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 0:53:33
22 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:53:45
23 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:53:55
24 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 0:53:56
25 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:54:09
26 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles 0:54:15
27 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 0:54:19
28 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld 0:54:42
29 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:45
30 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 0:55:00
31 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 0:55:10
32 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 0:47:13
33 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:16
34 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 0:47:22
35 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 0:47:23
36 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:47:27
37 Alistair Sponsel Boston Racing Independent 0:47:31
38 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:47:32
39 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:47:42
40 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing 0:47:47
41 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 0:47:47
42 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 0:47:52
43 Chris Field 0:48:23
44 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 0:48:26
45 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:48:33
46 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:48:34
47 Lawrence Perera @hotbikesummer 0:48:44
48 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:48:52
49 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:49:00
50 Dillon Cosper 0:49:13
51 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:49:22
52 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:49:45
53 Ned Connelly 0:49:49
54 Daniel Kosuk 0:50:09
55 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power 0:50:25
56 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:50:34
57 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:38
58 Jon Greeley Riverside Racing 0:50:41
59 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:11
60 Liam Howard pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:31
61 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:51:32
62 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:58
63 Ian Bachman-sanders Block Island Sport Shop 0:52:58
64 Kurt Maw CompRacing/GC Coaching 0:54:21
65 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 0:54:25
66 Jeffery Ziegler GPM 0:55:36
67 Elijah Markworth BMB/Lightning Blades 0:56:18
68 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 0:47:41
DNF Grant Halsey
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO
DNF Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
DNF Daniel Coady BikeReg

Elite Women 1/2/3 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland 0:48:16
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:55
3 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing 0:49:20
4 Meghan Owens Richard Sachs Cyclocross 0:49:47
5 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:51:06
6 Cassandra Maximenko GU Energy Labs 0:51:10
7 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:51:37
8 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:51:57
9 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:20
10 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:53:42
11 Joanna Dahl 0:53:45
12 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 0:54:59
13 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:55:09
14 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 0:55:25
15 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 0:55:28
16 Megan Pennington Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:55:33
17 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:56:30
18 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:57:07
19 Roni Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:57:48
20 Libby Greeley Riverside Racing 0:56:30
21 Jennifer Murphy Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 0:48:46
22 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:18
23 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 0:51:25
24 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:51:55
25 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 0:52:39
26 Fiona Land pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:00

Masters Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:46:49
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:47:23
3 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:48:00
4 Bart Lipinski PROthirteen - Corner Cycle 0:48:01
5 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:48:02
6 William Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:12
7 Christofer Curven Boston Racing Independent 0:48:24
8 Torben Berwald Rippers 0:48:26
9 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:48:28
10 Sean Silva Northeast Bicycle Club 0:48:30
11 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 0:49:32
12 Peter Abdinoor Riverside 0:49:37
13 John Vogel BMB Racing 0:49:43
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:50:00
15 John Golden Corner Cycle 0:50:10
16 Christopher White Sunapee 0:50:11
17 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:50:12
18 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 0:50:13
19 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 0:50:37
20 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:51:55
21 James Carrington Breakaway Athletics 0:52:13
22 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:52:21
23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 0:52:22
24 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:52:35
25 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:55:16
26 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:47:05
27 Geoff Williams NBX 0:47:15
28 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:47:37
29 Paul Cox Riverside Racing 0:47:38
30 Paul Debitetto bikeway source bell lap racing 0:47:50
31 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 0:48:22
32 John Tannyhill Unattached 0:51:36
DNF David Lafond Gus’ CX
DNF Eli Levine JRA Cycles

Masters Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:49:08
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:50:38
3 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 0:51:36
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:51:36
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:51:47
6 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association Cycling Team 0:52:08
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:52:48
8 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:52:51
9 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:53
10 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:52:59
11 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:53:10
12 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:53:30
13 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 0:53:41
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:48
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:53:58
16 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:11
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:46:10
18 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:47:10
19 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:48:14
20 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:49:50
21 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:53:18
22 J.d. Hale The Rippers 0:46:26
23 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 0:50:25
24 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:51:49
DNF Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
DNF John Plump Bell Lap/Bikeway Source

Masters Women 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 0:53:05
2 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 0:55:32
3 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 0:56:05
4 Kim Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:56:32
5 Michele Smith Hup United 0:47:20
6 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:47:32
7 Sara Katz 0:47:48
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:48:44
9 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 0:49:02
10 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:50:00
11 Olivia Lord Salty Women off-road bicycle team 0:51:32
12 Sandra Delgrosso ERRACE 0:52:51
13 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 0:48:40