These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men '11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Culbertson 16:19
2 Erety Swett +1:01
3 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +2:21
4 Pete Esposito Guys Racing Club +2:33

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 14:06
2 Jack Morris Njcx Project 18
3 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club +2:37

Men 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing 50:42:00
2 Logan Heath Njcx Project -1 LAP
3 Peter Chilcoat Njcx Project -1 LAP
4 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project -1 LAP
5 Luke Callan Highland Park Hermes -1 LAP
6 Anson Wright Team T-town -1 LAP

Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 43:02:00
2 Szymon Niemotko 40
3 Kurt Dericks +2:07
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +2:42
5 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonderwheel +3:29
6 Dmitry Shaposhnikov Kim's Bike Shop Racing +3:44
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling +3:50
8 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +4:06
9 Daghan Perker To Be Determined +4:08
10 Justin Taylor Mtbnj.com - Halter's +4:29
11 Marc Innella The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +5:54
12 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing +6:58
13 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team -1 LAP
14 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 LAP
15 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 LAP
16 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle -1 LAP
17 Daniel Hauber Mid Atlantic Masters Bicycling Org -1 LAP
18 Marc Bertucco -1 LAP
19 Steven Lepine Bicycle World Louisiana -1 LAP
20 Joseph Laochaloenvanich Ruckus Racing Project -1 LAP

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Bennett Ror P/b Rapha New York 39:47:00
2 Timothy Leithead 23
3 Jason Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop 31
4 Matt Vahey Trek Mid Atlantic Racing 43
5 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:46
6 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:16
7 David Lloyd +2:17
8 Jeremy King Lancaster Velo +2:33
9 Brian Koniers Guys Racing Club +4:44
10 Tim Isle +5:07
11 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +5:25
12 Bob Byrne Guy's Racing Club +5:37
13 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club +5:37
14 Steve Hopkins +5:37
15 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop +5:37
16 Michael Pigg Guy's Racing Club +5:37
17 Ronald Felipe +5:37
18 R. Emmett madden Guys Racing Club +5:37
19 John Squeri Instigators Cycling -1 LAP
20 Mark Manegold Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
21 Jonathan Kahler 717 Cycling Club -1 LAP
22 Matt Nahoum Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
23 Ed Jay -1 LAP
24 John Dinkins Mtcc/ Major Taylor Cycling Club -1 LAP
25 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 LAP
26 Jonathan Tracy -1 LAP
27 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
28 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
29 Gary Cohen Guys Racing Club -1 LAP
30 Fabrcio Tonini Arias Cycling -1 LAP
31 Chad Duffalo -1 LAP
32 Pete Esposito Guys Racing Club -1 LAP
34 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS
DNF Earl Hunt Vitesse
DNF Joseph Ciervo

Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:14:00
2 David Grant Activeyards / Oceanspray +2:23
3 Carl Reglar Aistriu/giant +2:30
4 Martin Mrugal +2:30
5 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:55
6 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:52
7 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +3:53
8 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:22
9 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise +4:43
10 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +4:49
11 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +4:50
12 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Trek +5:05
13 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +5:35
14 Mike Stevens Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +6:15
15 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +6:32
16 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +6:52
17 Mike Christopher +7:16
18 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +7:19
19 Michael Grey Ruckus Racing +7:49
20 James Mcdevitt Cycle-smart +8:12
21 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +9:01
22 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 LAP
23 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club -1 LAP
24 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
25 Molly Lohry -1 LAP
26 Kevin Kall Firehouse Cycle -1 LAP
27 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
28 James Furman United States Military Endurance Sports -1 LAP
29 Richard Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team -1 LAP
30 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
31 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles -1 LAP
32 Kevin Deemer Keystone Racing Team -1 LAP
33 Craig Callan Central Jersey Crush -1 LAP
34 Eric Vollmuth Njcx Project -2 LAPS
35 Bob Wassell -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling

Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 47:45:00
2 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 21
3 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 21
4 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 30
5 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 47
6 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline +2:07
7 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +2:07
8 Martin Jones +2:31
9 Jim Feehan Kissena +2:36
10 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:43
11 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo -1 LAP
12 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
13 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Trek -1 LAP
14 Dennis Derosa Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
15 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 LAP
16 Mike Connair Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
17 Dennis Smith Dens Newark -1 LAP
18 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
19 Marc Torjman Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
20 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
21 Robert Lund -1 LAP
22 Paul Kornet Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello Lawp/b Voler -1 LAP
23 George Wood Summit Cycling / Peddler's Shop -1 LAP
24 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
DNF William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes
DNF Dusan Strika
DNF Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets

Men 70+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 46:21:00
2 Richard Mccurdy +5:45
DNF Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-bikyle

Men '9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Taylor 17:25
2 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +2:16
3 Owen Gammons +2:40
4 Peter Bertucco +3:25
5 Colin Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop -1 LAP

Men '9-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 45:55:00

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Chabanov No you may not 56:12:00
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 19
3 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels 35
4 Caleb Holmes Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:01
5 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +2:04
6 Jason Starke Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:07
7 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +3:24
8 Szymon Niemotko +3:57
9 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +4:23
10 Gabriel Tonini Arias Cycling Team/eliteendurance +6:19
11 Benjamin Strine 717cycling -1 LAP
12 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo -1 LAP
13 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -2 LAPS
14 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist -2 LAPS
DNF Thomas Hendry To Be Determined
DNF Gerald Adasavage Gotham Greens P/b Verge Sport

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 44:01:00
2 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 48
3 Charlie Muller Njcx Project +1:16
4 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +1:25
5 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling +2:14
6 Joseph Reynolds +2:34
7 Andrew Bobb +2:36
8 Fred Grafe Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Voler +3:16
9 Ian Auger Crca/kruiscx +3:39
10 David Thompson Cs Velo +4:28
11 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing +5:58
12 Elias Bull Rutgers University +6:24
13 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise -1 LAP
14 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport -1 LAP
15 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy -1 LAP
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles 38:09:00
2 Jo Evers 14
3 Haru Watts Njcx Project 50
4 Tobey Jay Njcx Project +1:04
5 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club +1:19
6 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +1:22
7 Lukas Donnelly Njcx Project +1:23
8 Aidan Vollmuth Njcx Project +1:26
9 Grant Eilers +1:37
10 Jake Looney Bad For Sport Action Wheels Bike Shop +1:45
11 Alvaro Soltero Crca/to Be Determined +2:01
12 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop +2:09
13 Angelo Calilap +2:17
14 John Digregorio Sneakers & Spokes +2:18
15 Michael Brewer +2:31
16 Cal Hayward +2:43
17 Gabriel Schuster Crca/kruiscx +2:50
18 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +2:51
19 Josh Jones +2:52
20 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:54
21 Zachary Saurman +3:03
22 Andrew Alvarez +3:18
23 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx +3:21
24 William Weisser 717 Cycling +3:24
25 Ian Muller Njcx Project +3:33
26 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America +3:40
27 David Shaked +3:46
28 Vladimir Rabinovich Crca/kruiscx +4:05
29 Brandon Hoover 717 Cycling +4:08
30 Lawrence Siu Ror Nyc P/b Rapha New York +4:24
31 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +4:32
32 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks +4:47
33 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx +4:56
34 Beck Toro-gordon Njcx Project +5:05
35 Christopher Farao +5:10
36 Jason Ziegler +5:22
37 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling +5:43
38 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:45
39 Ashton Thurneyssen +5:59
40 Dylan Jay Njcx Project +6:18
41 Scott Feather Team Vortex +6:24
42 Keean Mansour +6:40
43 Joseph Cicha +6:42
44 Paul Hunt Crca/kruiscx +6:46
45 Yosef Fertel Crca/to Be Determined +6:49
46 Frederick Worthington Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick +7:14
47 Anthony Scelza Crca/kruiscx +7:41
48 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead P/b Silk Road Cycles +8:15
49 Matthew Klise +8:15
50 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx +8:15
51 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi +8:15
52 Benjamin Copp Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
53 Ian Gray Team Clxi -1 LAP
54 Andrew Ciaravino Paramount Multisport -1 LAP
55 Brendan Engelmann Team Clxi -1 LAP
56 Jared Utterback Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
57 Andrew Nichols -1 LAP
58 Andrea Danieli Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
59 Jesus Rivera Rothman Institute -1 LAP
60 Jason Rinde -1 LAP
61 Luis Guinand -1 LAP
62 Evan Selzer -1 LAP
63 Ryan Moses Cadence Racing Phl -1 LAP
64 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club -1 LAP
65 Tennessee Wallick -1 LAP
66 Andrew Velasco -1 LAP
67 James Larino Atlantic Painting -1 LAP
68 Daniel Levy Jalapeno Cycling -1 LAP
69 Jonathan Kulas NEPA Velo -1 LAP
70 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
71 Robert J joos jr Easy Riders Cycling -2 LAPS
72 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -2 LAPS
73 Trevor Fay -3 LAPS
DNF Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Team
DNF Vinny Menezes Arias Racing/bonzo
DNF Gregory Armstrong Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling
DNF Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing 43:16:00
2 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +1:59
3 Dan Larino The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +3:48
4 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +5:05
5 Jude Vilain +7:08
6 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch +7:21
7 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
8 Charles Southgate Snakech__ch -1 LAP
9 Daniel Summers -1 LAP
10 Brendan Engelmann -1 LAP
11 Scott Rudy Beer Union Of Monogearing -1 LAP
12 Carol Kester -2 LAPS

Women '11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcela Falquier Njcx Project 17:38
2 Morgan Evans Guy's Racing Club +5:07
3 Madeleine Ziegler +5:42

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Lloyd Crown Bicycles 14:39
2 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 59

Women 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Halm Team T-town 50:28:00
2 Jillian Halm Team Ttown -1 LAP

Women 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Kester 47:33:00
2 Tara Seplavy Crca-kruiscx +2:41

Women 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey 51:02:00
2 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling 8
3 Ellen Kim 12
4 Sarah Charlesworth 31
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 LAP
6 Elizabeth Senger -1 LAP
7 Debra Plummer -1 LAP

Women '9-18 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Homare Yamashita Team 24/devo 42:58:00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries 47:35:00
2 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Racing Team 55
3 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles +1:57
4 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +2:48
5 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +3:44
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles +6:29
7 Briana Heintzelman Bikesport/slyfox +8:14
8 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +8:45

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colette Sexton Century Road Club 42:16:00
2 Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined F/b Metropolitan Dental Care +1:36
3 Aimee Layton Crca / Tbd-mdc +1:37
4 Megan Stanton Velodash +3:49
5 Madeleine Knox Kruiscx +5:01
6 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling -1 LAP
7 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles -2 LAPS

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 42:49:00
2 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx +2:03
3 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx +4:05
4 Sammy Morris Njcx Project +5:23
5 Chelsea Shugert +6:03
6 Megan Bagley Crca/kruiscx +6:27
7 Bree Dillon +6:55
8 Carolyn Mccann +7:52
9 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +8:04
10 Lindsay Long Wooden Wheels Multisport Racing -1 LAP
11 Julia Hillengas -1 LAP
12 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling -1 LAP
13 Sherry Danna-vandervort Jalapeo Cycling -1 LAP
14 Kathleen Deamico -1 LAP
15 Joelle Godfrey -1 LAP
16 Margaret Ray -1 LAP