These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label
2 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
3 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Hayden Warner Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team P/B Bike World
6 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
7 Frederick Junge
8 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes
9 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike and Ski
10 Ryan Jacobsen Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Robert Thompson Rule #5 Nicks Cycling / Mennen Plumbing
12 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes
13 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers
14 Justin Somerville
15 Eppen Brian
16 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo
17 Logan Orcutt
18 James Holmes L5 Racing
19 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
22 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
23 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club
24 Geoff Perrill Geoffs Bike and Ski
25 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes
26 Cameron Bimson Corridor Dev Junior Cycling Team
27 Todd Juhlin CRANDIC Racing Club
28 Ross Hackerson
29 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
30 Liam Mckay
31 Finn Kolsrud Flyers
32 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
33 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team
34 Michael Merulla
DNF Jack Nagla University of Iowa

Men B Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Matthew Sweeney Geoffs Bike and Ski
3 Ben Cottington Sugar Bottom Bikes
4 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/New Pi
5 Ryan Carnahan
6 Ben Caskey bike rags racing
7 Jake Beltz
8 Steve Tygrett CRANDIC Racing
9 Cael Halsor
10 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing
11 Michael Frasier New Pi
12 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing
13 Chad Mittelstadt Corridor Devo
14 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
15 Holden Berg Corridor Devo
16 Eric Holthaus
17 Nicholas Hoefer
18 Patrick Mckay Rule No5
19 Jim Conard
20 Mike Russell
21 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing
22 Chad Showalter
23 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
DNF Luke Ferguson Crandic Racing
DNF Braden Tetmeyer University of Iowa Cycling Club

Men Juniors 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo
2 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
3 Anders Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
4 Levi Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team
5 Kaleb Holmes L5 RACING TEAM
6 Sebastian Holmes L5 RACING TEAM

Men Juniors 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo
2 Nicholas Mittelstadt Corridor Devo
3 Conrad Shannon Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Team

Women A Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Audrey Wiedemeier Johnson County Flyers
2 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Sports Medicine
3 Darian Nagle-gamm University of Iowa Sports Medicine

Women B Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Steinke University of Iowa Sports Medicine
2 Hannah Neary Geoffs Bike and Ski
3 Sarah Barber CRANDIC Racing Club
4 Kirschen Seah CRANDIC Racing Club
5 Dawn Ebach
6 Greta Songe
7 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo
8 Jody Rausch
DNF Tara Coady CRANDIC Racing Club

Women Juniors 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo
2 Isabella Burg Coridordevo