These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Mcdonough Big Ringers 40:55
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 42:31
3 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:52
4 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 43:14
5 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 43:26
6 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 43:52
7 Gabe Jiran Shipman & Goodwin 44:05
8 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 44:09
9 Evan Ray 44:25
10 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 44:52
11 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 45:08
12 Robert Weldon 45:12
13 Samuel Alexander 45:13
14 Nicolas Amato 45:21
15 John Ricardi Competitive Edge Racing 45:37
16 Michael Griffin 45:47
17 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 45:56
18 Karl Borne True Cyclery 46:08
19 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 47:39
20 Phillip Law True Cyclery 47:40
21 Lee Salway True Cyclery 47:59
22 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 48:08
23 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 48:13
24 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 48:18
25 Kris Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 49:16
26 Steve Lamb Laurel Bicycle Club 50:22
27 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 42:51
28 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap 45:27
29 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 47:33

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 29:16
2 Ken Benoit 29:51
3 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 30:20
4 William Kessinger True Cyclery 30:58
5 Ben Arnold 31:04
6 Andrea Belli 32:17
7 Daryl Beck NCC 33:15
8 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery 33:29
9 Bennett Leake 34:11
10 Jason Bini True Cyclery 34:33
11 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 34:57
12 Connor Haworth 35:42
13 Don Lawson Velopigs 38:48
14 David Bond Competitive Edge Racing 32:00
15 Victor Rosado 33:45
DNF Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles DNF

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 27:10
2 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 28:03
3 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 28:26
4 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 29:02
5 Stephen Savino iv Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team CCAP 29:45
6 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 29:47
7 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 31:24
8 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 31:35
9 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 32:31
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 32:45
11 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 32:58
12 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 33:23
13 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance 34:00
14 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 34:09
15 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 34:11
16 Gavin Peterson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 34:17
17 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:37
18 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 34:52
19 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 34:58
20 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 35:33
21 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 35:36
22 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 37:07
23 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 37:52
24 Henry Jinks Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 26:59
25 Harshil Patel CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:08
26 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:15
27 Babu, Jivitesh Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:05
28 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 29:42
29 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington Valley 35:14

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 26:21
2 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 26:53
3 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team 26:58
4 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 27:07
5 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 28:03
6 Wilson, Owen CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:54
7 Drew Smedley ERRACE/Greater Hartford 29:51
8 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 30:08
9 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 30:21
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 32:19
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 33:03
12 William Rueckert SHIPMAN & GOODWIN LLP 34:37
13 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 35:27
14 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:04
15 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 27:31
16 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 27:43
17 Sullivan, Redmond Cheshire rails to trails 29:05

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 20:19
2 Trevor Bobbin 21:08
3 Rhys Freyre TTEndurance 21:12
4 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 22:32
5 Luca Gnazzo Team Horst Junior Squad 22:46
6 Noah Rosenthal CCAP ERRACE 23:49
7 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 24:50
8 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 26:56
9 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 27:05
10 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 27:50
11 Cole Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 28:04
12 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 28:10
13 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 28:32
14 Samuel Turner ccap farmington valley youth cycling 28:50
15 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 30:38
16 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 31:02
17 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 32:37

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 41:09
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 41:42
3 Miles Ericson 42:02
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:13
5 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters 42:33
6 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery 42:35
7 Paul Connor AETNA EXPO WHEELMEN 42:37
8 Josh Rice 42:48
9 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 43:09
10 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 43:21
11 Brad Walker 545 Velo 43:34
12 Peter Miller 43:53
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 44:16
14 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 44:32
15 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 44:45
16 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:35
17 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 47:26
18 Trenton Haas 47:36
19 David Parrillo, jr. 48:17
20 Marc Bertucco 48:49
21 Chris Lewis Team ERRACE 49:18
22 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:39
23 John Hendershot 51:17
24 Justin Torrellas 59:40

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:53
2 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 41:49
3 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 41:54
4 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 42:31
5 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 42:57
6 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 43:05
7 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 43:23
8 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 43:26
9 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 43:26
10 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 43:48
11 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 43:59
12 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 44:05
13 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 44:53
14 Arthur Roti Columbia/Guipago Cycles 45:12
15 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 45:26
16 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 45:34
17 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 45:59
18 Sean Walsh 46:22
19 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 47:05
20 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 47:29
21 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 47:55
22 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE 47:58
23 Ken Jansen EXPO Wheelmen/Yeti Cycles 48:02
24 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling 48:12
25 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 48:19
26 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club 48:19
27 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber 48:34
28 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team 48:55
29 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 49:08
30 Robert Mecea CRCA/Team VESELKA 49:11
31 Joel Danke Guipago Cycles 41:24
32 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERRACE 42:56
33 Jon Northway CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Railtrailers 44:02
34 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:11
35 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 31:33

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 44:41
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 44:47
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 45:00
4 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 45:02
5 David Morgan GOM Racing 45:09
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:19
7 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 46:11
8 William Thompson Body over Bike p/b fragale paving 46:41
9 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 47:41
10 David Marti 48:17
11 Andrew Craighead CCNS 48:19
12 John Bogdanski 48:23
13 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 48:35
14 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 49:50
15 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 39:45
16 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 40:10
17 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 42:06
18 Brian Collins TTEndurance 43:29
19 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 46:14
20 Charles Schwartz TT Endurance 49:10
21 Wayne Barlow 09:27

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 53:12
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 53:28
3 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 53:44
4 Ben Stokes CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo 54:07
5 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 54:47
6 Kevin Mullaly Jam Fund Cycling 55:15
7 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 55:48
8 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 56:06
9 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 56:08
10 Kristof Hopkins Stedman's/Meltsnow Racing 57:02
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 58:23
12 Alexander Beck Greater Hartford Errace 59:07
13 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 59:30
14 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 59:56
15 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:00:17
16 Adam Wesolowski Storrs Center Cycle 1:00:25
17 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters 1:02:12
18 Justin Scott Team Horst Sports/CINCH 53:06
19 Masaharu Ito Gambit Racing 53:24
20 Josh Rice 53:32
21 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 55:41
DNF Cade Fravel Cannondale DNF
DNF Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles DNF

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 58:59
2 Miles Ericson 59:58
3 John Ford Class Cycles / Team26 52:10
4 Eric Wyzga 53:35
5 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 55:39
6 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team 56:32
997 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DQ

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 De Marcken, marine Spokeswomen 38:00
2 Paula Valderrama Cannondale 39:25
3 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 40:04
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 41:10
5 Megan Cea Class Cycles / Team26 42:25
6 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 42:35
7 Merrilee Thomas 42:49
8 Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee 42:58
9 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:44
10 Annie Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 44:40
11 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 45:00
12 Elizabeth Leaderman 45:39
13 Jenny Mcguinness 36:26
14 Kate Powers 39:05
15 Karina Parr 42:04
16 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 43:39

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team ERRACE 33:31
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 36:17
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 38:27
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 26:35

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 30:28
2 Amanda Meyerle 28:19

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 22:49
2 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 25:05
3 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 29:16
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 31:40
5 Io Torrellas 33:55
6 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team 34:38
7 Sienna Illy 39:56
8 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 21:10

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 45:17
2 Finley Aspholm FinKraft LLC 46:02
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 46:38
4 Megan Pennington Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 47:36
5 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 52:37
6 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 45:19
DNF Jessica Beck JAM / NCC DNF