These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

JUNIOR 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 16:04.14
2 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corne 17:25.90
3 Eleanor Goff AQCX 24:29.93
4 Max Lowry 26:49.42
5 Corinne Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 27:05.51

JUNIOR 13-15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 13:19.50
2 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 13:40.31
3 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 13:46.57
4 Henri Zigmont Seacoast Velo 14:15.62
5 Everett Yannelli BMB 15:50.10
6 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corne 16:23.35
7 Finn Morton BMB 16:26.40
8 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 16:27.89

JUNIOR 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 13:09.09
2 Luc Bannerman 13:56.15
3 Niklas Svenstrup AQCX 17:44.44
4 Fabian Cruz thompson 19:25.89
5 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 19:30.20

MASTER 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Follen Colonial 44:48.26
2 Pete Macleod I bet you won't click this 45:06.27
3 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 48:33.29
4 Daniel Hocking Riverside Racing 49:21.83
5 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:37.68
6 Dennis Claire 51:52.11
7 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports 53:04.81
8 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 53:15.27
9 David Crelling
10 Greg Mcpherson Portland Velo Club
11 Aasim Smith dukes county boneshakers

MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Perham PBMCoaching.com/BIkeman.com 48:09.36
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 48:15.47
3 Paul Richard CCB Racing 48:36.39
4 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 48:44.20
5 John Golden Corner Cycle 49:37.57
6 Christofer Curven Boston Racing Independent 50:00.17
7 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 50:12.87
8 Max Candidus Riverside Racing/Fincraft 50:37.51
9 Ciaran Mangan Euin creative 51:02.04
10 Tom Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 51:05.71
11 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 51:07.71
12 Don Seib BMB Racing 51:16.70
13 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 51:58.64
14 Bruce Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 52:04.22
15 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 52:09.51
16 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 52:58.05
17 Shawn Barber Dukes County Boneshakers 53:07.02
18 Colin Berry 56:52.56
19 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing
20 Christopher Zigmont The Alternate Route/Coureur des
21 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Syst
22 Christopher White Sunapee
23 Michael Lowry
24 Daniel Donovan Riverside
25 Joe Orsino Pro Tune

MASTER 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 46:40.15
2 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 46:51.82
3 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 46:52.23
4 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 46:56.82
5 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 47:06.43
6 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 47:09.42
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 47:15.28
8 Steve Mcgrath 48:22.16
9 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 49:10.43
10 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 49:32.37
11 Paul Denis TEAM BIG WATTS 50:25.08
12 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
13 Robert Dillon BMB Racing

MEN CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 32:36.2
2 Ryan Littlefield Bikeman.com 33:05.2
3 Andrew Abou-rjaily Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somerv 33:08.2
4 Nolan Rogers BMB 33:09.9
5 Michael Wright 33:17.6
6 Carl Betz BMB Racing 33:25.3
7 Daniel Kosuk 33:39.9
8 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 34:47.8
9 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence We 34:53.4
10 Gregory Finn 36:02.3
11 Devin Frederick 39:08.3

MEN CAT 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 34:19.91
2 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School 34:36.19
3 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 34:42.45
4 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 35:08.95
5 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corne 35:38.51
6 Luc Bannerman 35:51.34
7 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 35:52.35
8 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 36:10.59
9 Christopher Tully 545 Velo 36:17.93
10 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 36:42.08
11 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 37:07.25
12 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:23.71
13 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 37:24.24
14 Michael Ravenelle 37:35.32
15 Kevin O'Brien Jackalope Northeast i/c The Ric 38:05.08
16 David Crelling 38:20.98
17 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 38:27.81
18 Robert Briggs 38:30.75
19 Lucas Pozzetta 38:58.11
20 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 39:21.19
21 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 39:26.92
22 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 39:31.80
23 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 39:34.49
24 Michael Wright 39:42.18
25 Everett Yannelli BMB 40:39.31
26 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 41:01.10
27 Colin Hoye 41:04.07
28 Andy Case Corner Cycle 41:12.13
29 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 41:23.63
30 Andre Lamothe 41:25.93
31 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41:28.03
32 Lars Svenstrup AQCX 41:29.47
33 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 41:43.19
34 Ben Haynes Slipping Gears 42:19.50
35 John Tannyhill Unattached 42:24.99
36 Frank Billings 42:52.82
37 Quinn Severs Slipping Gears Cycling
38 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy
39 Skyler Fugelso
40 Victor Rosado Aquidneck Cyclocross

MEN P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sampson Velocio 47:49.84
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 49:19.81
3 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 49:44.37
4 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 49:49.22
5 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 50:00.77
6 Eric Follen Colonial 51:13.31
7 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 51:45.10
8 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX 51:52.00
9 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 51:52.10
10 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI 52:40.09
11 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 52:40.60
12 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC 52:56.04
13 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 53:15.37
14 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b 53:27.35
15 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 53:48.88
16 Zechariah Brewton Colavita-Cowbell Racing 54:02.69
17 Donnie Seib BMB Racing 54:18.99
18 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence We 54:22.11
19 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING
20 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO
21 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing
22 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source
23 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing
24 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b
25 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works
26 Benjamin Kramer The Wolf Is Friends With This B

NEW ENGLAND SINGLE SPEED

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 30:47.5
2 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 30:55.1
3 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 30:58.2
4 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 32:29.2
5 Cary Fridrich 33:46.3
6 Eric Wyzga 33:58.9
7 Marcus Peabody Pratt Racing 34:40.7
8 Zachary Levy Velocio Apparel 36:04.5
9 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 36:17.0
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 36:21.0
11 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi - LAPPED
12 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop
13 Stephanie Makoujy
14 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop
15 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training

WOMEN CAT 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 37:18.04
2 Joanna Dahl 37:38.37
3 Cathy Morton BMB Racing 38:21.89
4 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 38:41.59
5 Annie Hines BikeReg | Share Coffee 38:49.06
6 Sara Katz Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 39:00.19
7 Catey Mccann 39:15.14
8 Melissa Seib BMB Racing 39:57.80
9 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 40:12.30
10 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 40:42.37
11 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corne 41:31.29
12 Jennifer Murphy Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Te 41:41.80
13 Olivia Lord Salty Women off-road bicycle te 42:07.95
14 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO 42:41.65
15 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 43:11.08
16 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB RACING 43:40.54
17 Taryn Morin BMB RACING 44:42.38
18 Kristen Lukach pedalpowertraining.com 46:00.15

WOMEN CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 32:38.99
2 Emma Kaplan 33:40.31
3 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 35:15.48
4 Heather Abrams HUP United 36:31.26
5 Jenny Marcoux Portland Velo Club 43:41.29

WOMEN P/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 46:35.36
2 Georgia Gould #HeckleMe 46:59.72
3 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing 48:11.86
4 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 50:33.50
5 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary System 51:01.87
6 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 51:30.87
7 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 52:19.07
8 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 52:54.70
9 Joanna Dahl 53:40.73
10 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 54:15.17
11 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing
12 Stephanie Makoujy
13 Sarah Gibertoni BikeReg | Share Coffee
14 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing
15 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corne
16 Deidre Cullen Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems
17 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training
18 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing
19 Melissa Akers BMB Racing