These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baxter Caress Nctc 29:18:00
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport 43
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport 43
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:35
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +5:53
6 William Moeckel -1 LAP
7 Maxwell Fry Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Forrest Chamot -1 LAP

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 26:33:00
2 Charlie Culbertson Seven Rivers 16
3 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 16
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +5:22
5 Callum Hamilton -1 LAP

Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 42:45:00
2 Jensen Cervati Nctc +1:26
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:43
4 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:49
5 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +3:41
6 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop +5:40
7 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Felix Facteau -1 LAP
9 August Chamot Team Three Men And A Baby -1 LAP
DNF Elijah Culbertson LAP

Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport 31:58:00
2 Caedmon Burford Velocious Sport +2:12
3 William Reeves Thr Cycling -1 LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 45:08:00
2 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist 23
3 Ian Megale 54
4 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing +1:26
5 Ethan Doherty +1:39
6 Stephen Rousseau +2:24
7 Ben Rasich +2:41
8 Christopher Scallion Jigawatt Cycling +3:15
9 Garnet Vertican Tote And Kari +3:16
10 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +4:24
11 Eric Palacio L5flyers P/b Orthoatlanta +5:42
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Foster Ece Racing 51:08:00

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada Cxxc 45:24:00
2 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 27
3 Joe Garcia Districttaco Racing 33
4 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team 40
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 53
6 Christopher Wyatt Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 54
7 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 55
8 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:09
9 Adam Northup Carytown +1:28
10 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter +1:48
11 Clemens Arnold Seavs/haymarket +2:43
12 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +5:51
13 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
14 Subal Das Bhb -1 LAP
15 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop -1 LAP
16 Chad Holm -1 LAP
17 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 LAPS
DNF Joshua Goyet Ece Racing LAP

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:34:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 1
3 Charles Parmain American Flyers 16
4 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 31
5 Andrew Wilcox Mbw Racing 47
6 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing 50
7 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen - Corner Cycle +1:34
8 Sanford Webster Bike Zoo +1:44
9 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +2:22
10 Steve Carpenter Pactimo Ambassador Club +2:43
11 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +2:47
12 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
13 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 LAP
14 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic -1 LAP
15 Paul Carter Mid South Racing -1 LAP
16 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx -1 LAP
17 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
18 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
19 John Mckenna Rogues Racing -1 LAP
20 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
21 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling -1 LAP
22 Ryan Laramore -1 LAP
23 Peter Sherry Plum Grove Cyclery -1 LAP
24 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
25 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
26 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -2 LAPS
27 Frank Hughes -3 LAPS
DNF Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source LAP

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 48:00:00
2 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery 49
3 Paul Carter Mid South Racing +1:03
4 Asher Strauss Nctc +1:16
5 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +1:34
6 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing +1:46
7 Alexander Gass +1:49
8 William Foster Ece Racing +2:06
9 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +2:10
10 Darin Alleman Cumberland Valley Collective +2:10
11 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke +3:11
12 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perry Studios -1 LAP
13 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
14 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
15 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP
16 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
17 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 LAP
18 Travis Steber -1 LAP
19 Chris Howell -1 LAP
20 Joe Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
21 Nathanael Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
22 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
23 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
24 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
25 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
26 William Garner 12th Cycling Team P/b Trophy Brewing -1 LAP
27 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -2 LAPS
DNF Dylan Stagner Great Eskape LAP
DNF Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 32:15:00
2 Parker Wild 3
3 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery +1:02
4 Travis Steber +1:02
5 Sean Craig Kelly Benefit Stategies/LSV +1:31
6 Erik Stier Ncvc +1:43
7 Tray Pittman Velocious Sport +1:54
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +2:12
9 Bradley Bayne Cardinal Bicycle +2:55
10 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +3:01
11 Niko Strauss Nctc +3:15
12 Michael Briles Benissimo +4:21
13 Brad Hemp +5:17
14 Kenneth Grover Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds Gm-subaru +6:11
15 Matthew Mead +6:16
16 Micheal Swackhamer Thr Cycling -1 LAP
17 Christopher Lathrop Back Of The Pack -1 LAP
18 Blas C -1 LAP
19 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
20 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
DNF Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathanael Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 35:11:00
2 Zac Culbertson Seven Rivers 5
3 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection 8
4 Carl Summers +1:42
5 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Construction +2:19
6 Paul Espanol Velopigs +2:29
7 Jeffrey Meier Legion +2:29
8 Neal Caren Nctc +2:32
9 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 LAP
10 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Firm -1 LAP
11 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
12 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing -1 LAP
13 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewing -1 LAP
14 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [darc] -1 LAP
15 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Construction -1 LAP
16 Matthew Ryan Tmm -1 LAP
17 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
18 Nicholas Morosco -1 LAP
19 Robert Tice -1 LAP

Men UCI 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 36:51:00
2 Asa Child Dogfish Racing +1:21
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:21
4 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +1:24
5 Gus Walker +1:26
6 Carden King Boulder Junior Cycling +1:27
7 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +4:41
8 Phillip Emmert OPE! Development Racing +6:13
DNF Trevor Childs Velocious Sport

Men UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 58:29:00
2 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 14
3 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 23
4 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 34
5 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 43
6 Scott Funston Blue-Build 49
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:16
8 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:44
9 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonsters Project/Ritchey +1:50
10 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo p/b Trek +1:51
11 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +1:51
12 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +2:50
13 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:13
14 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:25
15 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund +3:35
16 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +3:40
17 Mark Myles Be Real Sports +3:55
18 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +4:12
19 Jack Tanner +4:22
20 Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elite Cyclocross +4:27
21 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL U69 DEVELOPMEN +4:34
22 Kaler Marshall Visit Walla Walla +4:48
23 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +4:56
24 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +5:36
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +5:51
26 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +6:10
27 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +6:15
28 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:30
29 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing +6:42
30 John paul Amalong USAC ODA +7:02
31 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing +7:17
32 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing +7:29
33 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +8:01
34 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros +8:11
35 Shay Wright North star devo +8:36
36 Nicholas f Tabares Team Tabares -1 LAP
37 Michael Potter Ibis Off-Road pb Eliel Cycling -2 LAPS
38 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -2 LAPS
39 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
40 Orion Child Dogfish Racing -2 LAPS
41 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
42 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -2 LAPS
43 William Seitz Velocious Sport -2 LAPS
44 Charles Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -3 LAPS
45 Shawn Geiger -3 LAPS
46 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
47 Michael O'Brien SEAVS/Haymarket -4 LAPS
DNF Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX LAP
DNF Travis Livermon
DNF Benjamin Wright SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Nathan Knowles Asu Devo

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Hamblen Project Echelon Racing 41:06:00
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 7
3 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling +1:07
4 Travis Jolly Two Bikes/stoke Signal +1:09
5 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +2:14
6 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery +2:31
7 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +2:49
8 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +3:34
9 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1 LAP
10 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles -1 LAP
11 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
12 Matthew Allenbaugh -1 LAP

Women 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Culbertson Seven Rivers 32:46:00
2 Penny Jones Byc +4:32

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 35:11:00

Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaitlyn Holm Tradewinds / Mermaids 46:21:00

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Irina Sarkisov Cxhairs 49:39:00
2 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic 6
3 Rachael Grant Legion -1 LAP
4 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing -1 LAP
5 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club -1 LAP
6 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling -2 LAPS
DNF Patty Shoaf Triclean LAP

Women 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 36:50:00
2 Elliott Jones Byc -2 LAPS

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 44:13:00
2 Jane Burlew Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 32
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Triclean Cx +1:36
4 Jen Tillman Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
5 Abby Walker Industry Nine Masters Elite -1 LAP
6 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP
7 Evie Edwards -1 LAP
8 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
9 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature -1 LAP

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 45:06:00
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 2
3 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance 58
4 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +1:39
5 Katie Smith Deschutes Brewery +3:07
6 Lia Kelinsky-jones Deschutes Brewery +3:42
7 Sam Morrison +4:12
8 Amanda Gilbert The Bluemont Connection +4:20
9 Lauren Fitzpatrick -1 LAP
10 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cx -1 LAP
DNF Mary Isaac Southern Velo Road

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross 28:20:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 36
3 Adeline Brinkley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +1:06
4 Elizabeth Molnar +2:32
5 Nicole Brandt Baltimore Bicycle Club +3:38
6 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +4:33
7 Kristi Walker Rush Cycling Co +4:39
8 Briana Denney Crca/houlihan Lokey +5:07
9 Megan Baxter Constellation Cyclilng +6:19
10 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +6:41
11 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers +7:56
12 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 LAP

Women UCI 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 41:21:00
2 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +2:39
3 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +3:51
4 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +6:26
5 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature +8:12
6 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross -1 LAP

Women UCI Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 50:03:00
2 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 10
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 45
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +1:12
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +1:29
6 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland +1:35
7 Emily Werner Ken's Bike Shop +1:38
8 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +1:59
9 Anna Megale Trek CXC +2:08
10 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +2:15
11 Sunny Gilbert Blue/Stages +2:44
12 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:01
13 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +3:01
14 Traci Judge +3:22
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery +3:35
16 Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team +3:48
17 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +3:57
18 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +4:12
19 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution- CX Custom +4:27
20 Rachel Geiter Visit Walla Walla +4:33
21 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries +4:41
22 Brooke Lyman +4:49
23 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet +4:52
24 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +4:58
25 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System +5:43
26 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles +6:03
27 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +6:26
28 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +7:14
29 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX +7:15
30 Ivy audrain Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +8:30
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -2 LAPS
DNF Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano
DNF Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team
DNF Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M