These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baxter Caress Nctc 29:08:00
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport +1:21
3 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport +2:37
4 Paxton Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:10
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling +6:35
6 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
7 Aydan Krupa -1 LAP
8 Stratton Deal -1 LAP

Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 28:08:00
2 Joshua Merrill +1:17
3 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo +4:15
4 Robin Collver +5:31

Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop 44:08:00
2 Lincoln Summers Baltimore Youth Cycling 25
3 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 25
4 Jensen Cervati Nctc +2:17
5 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling +4:01
6 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
7 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP
8 Drew Brislin Star City Cycling -1 LAP

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 43:30:00
2 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 25
3 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:31
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling +1:31
5 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +2:20
6 Asa Child Dogfish Racing +3:58
7 Gus Walker +6:26
8 ? Dnf OPE! Development Racing +6:53
9 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross -1 LAP
DNF Trevor Childs Velocious Sport

Men 30+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Foster Ece Racing 47:54:00
2 Sam Redden Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP

Men 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada Cxxc 45:07:00
2 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team 11
3 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 23
4 Christopher Wyatt Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 37
5 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 41
6 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Build 42
7 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 48
8 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery +1:14
9 Clemens Arnold Seavs/haymarket +1:36
10 Adam Northup Carytown +2:03
11 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery +3:41
12 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative +4:57
13 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
14 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
15 Subal Das Bhb -1 LAP
16 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Shop -1 LAP
17 Chad Holm -1 LAP
18 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team -1 LAP
19 James Dausch Rock Creek Velo -1 LAP
20 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -1 LAP
21 Sean Shanks -2 LAPS
22 David Lehn Rogues Racing -2 LAPS

Men 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 35:31:00
2 Jeff Meier Legion 42
3 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection +1:10
4 Neal Caren Nctc +1:26
5 James Lee 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewing +1:47
6 Robert Peters Team Spoke Cycles P/b Eatmon Law Firm +2:28
7 Dave Cassen Legion Brewing +2:28
8 Barry Defibaugh Blue Ridge Bicycles +2:28
9 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Construction +3:06
10 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club [darc] +3:51
11 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling P/b Inland Construction -1 LAP
12 Sean Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
13 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
14 Rob Ericsson -1 LAP
15 Robert Tice -1 LAP
16 Nicholas Morosco -1 LAP
17 John Higgins -1 LAP
18 Bradley Kennedy Phase Cycling -2 LAPS

Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:46:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 1
3 Andrew Wilcox Mbw Racing +1:36
4 Bart Lipinski Prothirteen - Corner Cycle +1:43
5 Ronald Glowczynski American Flyers Racing +1:48
6 Charles Parmain American Flyers +2:29
7 Sanford Webster Bike Zoo +2:52
8 Ken Bell Rocktown Bicycles +3:01
9 Paul Carter Mid South Racing +3:06
10 Zachary Wills Massage Envy Racing +3:12
11 Steve Carpenter Pactimo Ambassador Club +3:32
12 Thomas Richeson Design Physics Racing +3:50
13 Jason Dempsey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
14 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing Cx -1 LAP
15 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing -1 LAP
16 Scott Stahl Seavs /haymarket -1 LAP
17 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles -1 LAP
18 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2 -1 LAP
19 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing/bike Source -1 LAP
20 Tom Brookfield Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
21 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
22 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team -1 LAP
23 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
25 Steve Zanetti None -2 LAPS
26 Oscar Echeverri Rogue Velo Racing -2 LAPS
DNF David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic

Men 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Merrill 24:56:00
2 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport +13:45

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Kozicki Districttaco Racing 45:11:00
2 Ian Megale 26
3 Stephen Rousseau 40
4 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 55
5 Ethan Doherty 56
6 Joe Garcia Districttaco Racing +1:11
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop +1:20
8 Justin Hardwick Mountainstate Orthopedic Associates P/b Speed Vision Bikes +1:54
9 Dylan Richardson Brevard College Cycling +2:41
10 Garnet Vertican Tote And Kari +2:53
11 Ben Rasich +3:18
12 Eric Palacio L5flyers P/b Orthoatlanta +5:33
13 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist +7:33

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 46:57:00
2 Asher Strauss Nctc 18
3 Kyle Mitchell Deschutes Brewery +1:01
4 Alexander Gass +1:50
5 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +2:18
6 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +2:43
7 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing +3:03
8 Earl Smith Deschutes Brewery Roanoke +3:17
9 Mike Platania Sweet Spot Cycling +3:26
10 Darin Alleman Cumberland Valley Collective +3:39
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +4:28
12 Jackson Burns Seavs/haymarket Bicycles -1 LAP
13 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
14 Paul Carter Mid South Racing -1 LAP
15 William Foster Ece Racing -1 LAP
16 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling P/b Trophy Brewing -1 LAP
17 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling P/b Tyler Perry Studios -1 LAP
18 Matthew Hourihan D3 -1 LAP
19 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
20 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP
21 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport -1 LAP
22 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team -1 LAP
23 Joe Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
24 Richmond Knight Great Eskape -1 LAP
25 Nicolas Huffman Oak City Cycling -1 LAP
26 Jeffery Marks -1 LAP
27 Jay Capers -1 LAP
28 Jim Otto Hammercross -1 LAP
29 Sean Shanks -1 LAP
30 Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team P/b Trophy Brewing -1 LAP
31 William Garner 12th State Cycling Club -2 LAPS
32 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -2 LAPS
33 Joshua Goyet Ece Racing -2 LAPS
34 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing -2 LAPS

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobin Merriam Crosshairs Cycling 32:14:00
2 Jackson Burns Seavs/haymarket Bicycles 33
3 Jared Ladia Deschutes Brewery 56
4 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team 56
5 Travis Steber +1:33
6 Sean Craig Kelly Benefits/LSV +1:44
7 Tray Pittman +2:02
8 Erik Stier Ncvc +2:05
9 Daniel Gum Ncvc +2:06
10 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare +2:29
11 Michael Briles Benissimo +2:49
12 Niko Strauss Nctc +3:30
13 Jeffrey Joyce +3:59
14 Michael Dematties +4:46
15 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling +5:35
16 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors +6:15
17 Kenneth Grover Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing P/b Reynolds Gm-subaru +7:21
18 Phil Brown Hull Tigers Cycling +7:21
19 Matthew Mead +7:58
20 Micheal Swackhamer Thr Cycling +8:06
21 Brad Hemp -1 LAP
22 Adam Berg Charm City Cycling/ C3 - Wagner Roofing -1 LAP
23 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 LAP
24 David Lehn Rogues Racing -1 LAP
25 Sam Redden Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv -1 LAP

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 57:04:00
2 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 0
3 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 47
4 Andrew Strohmeyer CX Hairs Devo p/b Trek 54
5 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:26
6 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +1:38
7 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles +1:50
8 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +2:14
9 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +2:27
10 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner +2:37
11 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY PROFESSIONAL U69 DEVELOPMENT AMBASSOTOR TEAM +3:09
12 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +3:20
13 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:36
14 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund +4:02
15 Scott Funston Blue-Build +4:10
16 Travis Livermon +4:15
17 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla +4:18
18 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +4:19
19 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +4:21
20 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing +4:39
21 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +5:03
22 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing +5:19
23 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +5:35
24 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +5:53
25 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +5:54
26 Nicholas Tabares Team Tabares +6:00
27 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC +6:03
28 Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elite Cyclocross +6:13
29 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles +6:24
30 Jack Tanner +6:25
31 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +6:25
32 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonsters Project/Ritchey +6:51
33 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing +6:56
34 Nathan Knowles Asu Devo +7:15
35 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket +7:44
36 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +7:56
37 Michael Sanders RRR Gravel Bros +8:04
38 William Hardin Project Echelon Racing -2 LAPS
39 Orion Child Dogfish Racing -2 LAPS
40 Ben Wright SEAVS/Haymarket -2 LAPS
41 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -2 LAPS
42 Shay Wright North star devo -3 LAPS
43 Michael Potter Ibis Off-Road pb Eliel Cycling -3 LAPS
44 William Seitz Velocious Sport -3 LAPS
45 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
46 Michael O'Brien SEAVS/Haymarket -4 LAPS
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
DNF John Paul amalong USAC ODA
DNF Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Brett Cooper Gambit Racing

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing 48:29:00
2 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare +1:07
3 George Lewis Team Bikenetic +2:55
4 Bob Sowga Paradise Garage Racing -1 LAP
5 Bryan Billington Kelly Benefits Strategies -1 LAP
6 Sebastian Forgues Ncvc/unitedhealthcare -1 LAP
7 Chris Howell -1 LAP
8 Paul Espanol Velopigs -1 LAP
9 Matthew Allenbaugh -1 LAP
DNF Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles

Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 25:15:00

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 40:52:00
2 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +2:49
3 Emily Woolford Kelly Benefit Strategies +4:41
4 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +9:09
5 Sabine Buccheri Knobby by Nature -1 LAP
6 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross -1 LAP

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alisa Wade 39:31:00
2 Patty Shoaf Triclean 6
3 Irina Sarkisov Cxhairs 57
4 Rachael Grant Legion +1:17
5 Cara Schultz Team Bikenetic +1:21
6 Sarah Lukens American Flyers Racing +2:41
7 Lynn Weller Nctc +3:19

Women 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 24:38:00

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jane Burlew Darc / Avl Cx / Motion Makers 52:11:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP
3 Kelly Mclaughlin Triclean Cx -1 LAP
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Dirty Kitten Racing P/b Champion-system -1 LAP
5 Erin Conner Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
6 Jennifer Tillman Knobby By Nature -1 LAP
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing -1 LAP
8 Skylar Bovine Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes -1 LAP

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 44:56:00
2 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air 6
3 Chelsea Richwine Crosswind-spokes Etc. 11
4 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance 34
5 Katie Smith Deschutes Brewery +1:40
6 Abby Walker Industry Nine +3:09
7 Jessica Conley Sweet Spot Cycling +4:03
8 Amanda Gilbert The Bluemont Connection -1 LAP
9 Lia Kelinsky-jones Deschutes Brewery -1 LAP
10 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cx -1 LAP
11 Samantha Morrison -1 LAP
12 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape -1 LAP
13 Luca Kaminski Nctc -1 LAP
14 Mary Isaac Southern Velo Road -1 LAP
DNF Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross 28:46:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 30
3 Lauren Fitzpatrick +2:17
4 Liz Molnar +2:52
5 Eleanor Dausch Rock Creek Velo +3:25
6 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team +4:14
7 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo +4:34
8 Megan Baxter Constellation Cyclilng -1 LAP
9 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -1 LAP
10 Sharon Leary Sweet Spot Cycling -1 LAP
11 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 LAP

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 48:46:00
2 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 22
3 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +1:04
4 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +1:07
5 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +1:19
6 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:23
7 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +1:30
8 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +2:17
9 Anna Megale Trek CXC +2:17
10 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland +2:31
11 Austin Killips Pratt Racing +3:09
12 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:13
13 Sunny Gilbert Blue/Stages +3:34
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie +3:34
15 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery +3:54
16 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +4:09
17 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team +4:23
18 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +4:29
19 Traci Judge +4:41
20 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution- CX Custom +5:15
21 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +5:27
22 Brooke Lyman +5:32
23 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla +5:38
24 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing +5:46
25 Clementine Nixon RSCX-House Industries +5:50
26 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection +5:55
27 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles +6:24
28 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet +7:09
29 Rachel Jordan 3T / Q + M -2 LAPS
30 Evie Edwards -2 LAPS
31 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -2 LAPS
DNF Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing
DNF Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team
DNF Danielle Larson Point S Auto p/b Nokian tyres
DNF Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun + Air CX