These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys 12 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 16:44.3
2 Danny Spoon MTCX 16:50.0
3 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 17:39.7
4 Olin Speare 18:07.0
5 Odin Berryman MTCX 18:33.4
6 Dayden Waggett Waggett�s 18:39.6
7 Vincent Moser 19:50.0
8 Ellis Parson 19:55.1
9 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 20:29.5
10 Finn Milek Missoula Mammoths 21:06.6

Boys 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Wagett Waggett�s 07:55.4
2 Jayce Waggett Waggett�s 07:55.4
3 Ryder Lenaburg 07:57.5
4 Maddux Amrine 08:29.8
5 Cooper Fields 09:02.0
6 Emerson Joy 09:46.1
7 Vincent Petrilli 09:53.5
8 Eli Moore 10:20.8
9 Jack Winters 12:14.8
10 Bodie Elsen 17:03.6

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Waggett Waggett�s 34:26.2

Girls 12 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graden Daume 18:53.1
2 Myla Spoon MTCX 19:12.9
3 Aida Linton Team Stampede 19:20.2
4 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 21:53.1

Girls 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maylen Spoon MTCX 07:58.8
2 Wren Bookwalter 09:45.3
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 09:59.2
4 Madelise Winters 11:16.6
5 Lindsey Elsen 12:07.0

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 33:41.4
2 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontier 34:31.5
3 Howard Grotts Specialized 35:16.4
4 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 35:36.4
5 Brian Bonham MTCX 35:50.7
6 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 36:04.6
7 Landen Beckner Grist Milling and Bakery 36:15.0
8 Shaun Radley MTCX 36:25.7
9 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 36:26.6
10 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 36:51.2
11 Robert Mazza Big Sky Bikes 37:02.8
12 Orion Berryman MBW 37:03.8
13 Garrett Alderman MTCX 37:10.1
14 Alexander Musco Mammoths 37:22.1
15 Myke Hermsmeyer 37:42.5
16 Michael Kernan 38:13.8
17 Doug Shryock 39:09.1
18 Cory Kaufman CyclingHouse MTCX CompTiming 37:39.9
19 Andrew Frank 14:54.7

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Murphree Team Stampede CX Devo 37:40.1
2 Tyler Hurst 38:23.8
3 Kelley Mattingly 38:31.1
4 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 33:22.8
5 Joel Brown R1K 33:31.4
6 Tim Marshall Tch 33:42.0
7 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 34:06.8
8 Nicholas Pence 34:34.4
9 Todd Sack Red Barn 34:47.1
10 Mack Mcpherson 34:54.3
11 Benito Cecenas 35:51.4
12 John Stegmaier 35:53.3
13 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 35:59.3
14 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 37:29.1
15 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 39:25.6
16 Andrew Battaglia 40:31.9
17 Evan Wedsworth 05:56.9

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 36:55.0
2 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 37:10.8
3 Ryan Sudbury 37:19.5
4 Bob Presta N/A 37:54.3
5 Solon Linton Missoula Bike Source 38:25.4
6 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 38:32.4
7 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:41.5
8 Seth Swanson 39:15.7
9 Eddie Joy 34:21.3
10 Christopher Haskell MTCX 34:42.9
11 Joseph Hylton 34:44.2
12 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 34:54.0
13 Selden Daume Grist/Dram 35:04.2
14 Paul Parson 35:06.5
15 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 35:26.4
16 Benjamin Winters 33:42.4
17 Phil Higuera Missoula Bicycle Works Racing 05:45.6

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 37:28.8
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 38:32.3
3 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 39:06.7
4 Keller Davis 34:06.2
5 John Quindry 34:19.3
6 Tom Jenni 34:47.3
7 Jeff Brooks 34:48.4
8 Will Pereira 35:52.2
9 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 36:01.1
10 Jeffrey Crouch 36:14.5
11 Fred Michini MBW Racing 36:48.2

Party Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nickolas Hawksley 17:29.9
2 Tyler Hoecker 17:30.3
3 Chris Chapman 19:48.0

Party Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louisa Berky MT ALPHA 20:30.2
2 Candy Hartman 24:32.0

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Campbell 38:56.6
2 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 34:00.2
3 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 34:08.9
4 Carly Holman MTCX 34:18.0
5 Carolyn Mason Race CF 35:42.0
6 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 36:00.5
7 Claire Frost MT Alpha 37:57.9

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghann Schroeder 38:16.5
2 Samantha Sayer 38:25.5
3 Meg Whicher MT ALOh 38:30.7
4 Alexandra Van de motter 33:04.7
5 Melissa Jaffe 35:24.8

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 33:18.0
2 Kylie Paul� MT Alpha 33:53.7

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Dennison 37:50.9
2 Emily Musco 33:09.5
3 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 35:25.9