These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men - Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling 53:27.0

Men - Open Cat 1 to 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 49:09.0
2 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 50:18.0
3 Kaleb Toscano Syracuse Bicycle 53:25.0
4 Ebberly Strathairn ROR 56:17.0

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 35:20.0
2 Philip Maynard CNYC/NYCM Insurance 35:25.0
3 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 36:03.0
4 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 42:43.0
5 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 35:30.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Sblendorio 31:34.0
2 Eric Rickman 32:05.0
3 Forrest Sears Trek New Hartford 32:22.0
4 Jon Taber CNY Sharks 32:47.0
5 Zachary Olsen Odell Brewing Company 33:17.0
6 David Tate Salty Chimp Racing 34:44.0
7 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 35:01.0
8 Chris Allen Venture 35:14.0
9 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling 35:34.0
10 Thomas Lingel 30:01.0

Men Junior Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paolo Markley CNY Composite Mountain Bike Team 33:12.0
2 Benjamin Walz SB Cross Kids 35:54.0

Men Masters 40+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 37:09.0
2 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIE’S CYCLES 39:32.0
3 Robert Shostack 36:50.0
4 Marcello Prattico Team Resource Cycling 40:55.0

Men Masters 50+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Morris Resource Cycling 45:21.0
2 Jeff Frutchey Corning/notubes race team 51:17.0
3 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 51:19.0
4 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 41:03.0

Men Masters 60+ (Cat 1-4)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phil Batten Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 50:25.0
2 Craig Goetzmann Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 37:36.0
3 Stephen Edgar 41:03.0

Men M-Fat Bike 3.8" or wider (Sun)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Pone Bonkwerx 42:12.0
2 Ben Rabin Salty Chimp Racing 48:52.0
3 Frank Mayville BonkWerx 50:31.0
4 Todd Relyea OCC Racing 43:32.0
5 Benjamin Freer Roth Racing 45:58.0

Men Novice - Formerly Cat 5 & One day license

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Bennett 42:58.0

Women - Open Cat 1 to 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 50:13.0
2 Michele Maier CORK MONKEY RACING 51:10.0
3 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY RACING 51:28.0
4 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 54:46.0

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes 39:27.0