These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 33:08:00
2 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b TOMS Pro Bike 58
3 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors -1 LAP
4 Owen Evans -1 LAP
5 Evan Peterson ROOTZ -1 LAP
6 Satya Scherbenske -1 LAP
7 Quinlan Hickey ROOTZ -1 LAP

Men 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 42:28:00
2 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 4
3 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 4
4 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair +1:08
5 Ben Stokes TTEndurance Junior Devo +1:11
6 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports +1:11
7 Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling +1:25
8 Tanner Wescott ANTHM Collective +1:29
9 Kevin Mullaly JAM / NCC +1:40
10 Ian Brown USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +1:52
11 Asa Child Velo Childeric +2:21
12 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +2:25
13 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +2:49
14 Nathan Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +2:49
15 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross +3:21
16 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle +4:34
17 Henry Conaway Midwest Devo +5:07
18 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo -1 LAP
19 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 LAP

Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 37:27:00
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes 22
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 44
4 Craig Mattern Minuteman Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 57
5 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista +1:10
6 Niklas Brandt Joes Bike Shop Racing Team +1:27
7 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter +1:31
8 Doug Rusho Minuteman/Empire Automation P/B Tom's Pro Bike +1:32
9 Cory Kuhns Towpath Road Racing p/b Green Mountain Energy +3:28
10 Andy Ruestow Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography +9:02
11 Brian Degnan Campus Wheelworks +10:19

Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 37:47:00
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 3
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 23
4 Eric Grimm Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 29
5 Michael Morris Resource Cycling +2:54
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team +3:29
7 Donald Davis Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike +3:32
8 Paul Swinand Pony Shop +3:37
9 Eric Giehl Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +3:43
10 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team +3:46
11 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing +4:06
12 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team +4:34
13 William Guilbert Ann Arbor Velo +4:40
14 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers +4:40
15 Jeff Koontz Project 412 / Kindred Cycles / ATP Race Consulting +5:06
16 Robert Dietrick Syracuse Bicycle p/b Verge Sport +6:08
17 Jim St. andre TT Endurance +6:57
18 William Boone Once Again Nut Butter +7:55
19 Trevor Harrison Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +8:42
20 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling -1 LAP
21 John Klein -1 LAP
DNF Chris Cosper
DNF Rich Rutishauser MVBC

Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 41:39:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing Team 27
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing +1:25
4 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE +1:58
5 Tim Marshall Stonehuse-Trek +2:15
6 Chris Fuller +2:31
7 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports +2:40
8 Joseph Brubaker KUHL Cycling Team +3:13
9 Larry Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions +4:07
10 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars -1 LAP
11 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 LAP
12 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS -1 LAP
13 Kristofer Singleton Race Pace Bicycles -1 LAP
14 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -1 LAP
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports

Men 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colt Grimm suburban disposal corp 27:30:00
2 Brad Grimm suburban disposal corp 14
3 Charles Principe +1:10
4 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +3:05
5 Alex Grimm suburban disposal corp +5:49
6 Nathan Giehl Petes Wheels Devo +7:56
7 Nate Bernhard +8:54
8 James Zeh +9:49
9 Paxton Hoover 717 Cycling +12:49
10 Kiran Scherbenske -1 LAP
11 Elliott Trepanier-peck -1 LAP

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 43:31:00
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 27
3 Orion Child Velo Childeric +2:56
4 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista +3:07
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +4:55

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Thompson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 43:00:00
2 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling +2:24
3 Max Burget Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +2:33
4 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing +3:09
5 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast +3:50
6 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bikes +3:55
7 Rowan Child Velo Childeric +4:18
8 Dillon Cosper +4:32
9 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:16
10 Ansel Casper Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite +5:32
11 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:40
12 Travis Torsky Gambit Racing +6:14
13 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX p/b Bureaucracy Now! +6:33
14 Brendan Mangino Old Goat Gear Exchange/Oak and Crow Coffee +6:33
15 Craig Nittolo Richardson's Canal House +6:59
16 Justin Frontuto STICKBOY COFFEE / FAST EDDIES CYCLES +6:59
17 Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club +7:16
18 Mick Snyder Twin Line Velo - IDE +7:23
19 Ebberly Strathairn ROR +7:47
20 Tyler Brown Resource Cycling +8:04
21 Nathan Yost Tom's Pro Bike +8:26
22 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX +8:45
23 Kevin Chapman Beer Tree Cycling +8:56
24 Ryan Conley CBRC -1 LAP
25 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 LAP
26 Kyle Mccord Team Dayton -1 LAP
27 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers -1 LAP
28 Owen Bott -1 LAP
29 Rick Dalton -1 LAP
30 Jesse Hawk -1 LAP
31 Jonathan Baker Nalgene Cycling p/b Northglow Photography -1 LAP
32 Jeron Drew Independent Health Cycling -1 LAP
33 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team -1 LAP
34 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling -1 LAP
35 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team -1 LAP

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alan Zawadzki Independent Health 32:57:00
2 John Deiure Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 6
3 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 8
4 Jonathan Cyganik Salty Chimp Racing 9
5 Henry Burke Crankskins/RVE +1:06
6 Marcus Cox Once Again Racing Fueled By Once Again Nut Butter +1:28
7 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing +1:55
8 Thomas Baumgartner +2:09
9 Shane Matesic +2:35
10 Joseph Cicha +2:50
11 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club +2:55
12 Jared Mereness +3:01
13 Dan Esler DreamBikes +3:03
14 Bao Thai RIT Cycling +3:32
15 Anthony Castiglia +3:41
16 Zak Burke Crankskins/RVE +4:12
17 Tucker Waugh Campus Wheelworks +4:23
18 Chris Simoneau Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes +4:39
19 Miro Rakic campus wheelworks +5:01
20 Eric Rickman +5:16
21 Scott Woodruff +5:25
22 Michael Ullberg Garretts Brewing/Main St. Bikes +5:35
23 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks +5:55
24 Peter Cline Psimet Racing +6:41
25 Sam Nugen +6:42
26 Philip Van peursem +8:15
27 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang +8:41
28 Bill Tyler +9:37
29 Jeffrey Brener MacGregor +10:13
30 Eric Bowmaster +10:57
31 Brian Simon +11:00
32 James Ost -1 LAP
33 Alexander Kozak -1 LAP
34 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club -1 LAP

Men Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Baestaens Deschacht-hens-maes 1:01:53
2 Stephen Hyde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 7
3 Kerry Werner The Kona Adventure Team 22
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 32
5 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 52
6 Gage Hecht Aevolo 58
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing +1:11
8 Gosse Van der meer Bombtrack Bicycles p/b Hunt Wheels +1:49
9 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Build +2:32
10 Caleb Swartz Giant/Neff Cycle Service +2:46
11 Cody Cupp Riders Inc. +2:53
12 Ben Frederick ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritchey +2:57
13 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing +3:06
14 Jonathan Anderson J MONEYS ELITE FACTORY TEAM +3:07
15 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles +3:20
16 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing +3:31
17 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized +3:42
18 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo +3:47
19 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing +3:48
20 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM +3:52
21 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subary +4:13
22 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team +4:20
23 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label +4:23
24 Sam Brown Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverthorne +4:32
25 Travis Livermon +4:44
26 Jack Tanner +4:53
27 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland +5:01
28 Tyler Cloutier TCCX +5:25
29 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +5:34
30 Nicholas Tabares +5:42
31 Brody Sanderson AWI Racing P/B The Crank & Sprocket Bicycle co. +5:44
32 Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +5:50
33 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling +6:26
34 Dan Timmerman Timmermade +6:28
35 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +6:38
36 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance +6:44
37 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +6:57
38 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team +7:00
39 Trevor August Finkraft Cycling Team +7:04
40 John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +7:05
41 Nathan Knowles ASU Junior Development +7:12
42 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +7:13
43 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Rendall / Killington Mountain School -2 LAPS
44 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -2 LAPS
45 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
46 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
47 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart -2 LAPS
48 Ryder Uetrecht ASU Junior Development -2 LAPS
49 Patrick Frank JAM / NCC -2 LAPS
50 Nicolas Villamizar Ct Cycling Advancement Program -2 LAPS
51 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy -2 LAPS
52 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
53 Brett Cooper Gambit Racing -3 LAPS
54 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 LAPS
55 Michael Marston Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo Racing -3 LAPS
56 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing -3 LAPS
57 Gregg Griffo Minuteman|Empire Automation PB Tom's Pro Bike -3 LAPS
58 Brelon May Topo Designs CC -4 LAPS
59 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -4 LAPS
60 Shawn Geiger -4 LAPS
61 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing -5 LAPS
62 Jake Castor UCI CT: Team Skyline -5 LAPS
63 Trevor Vowles Local Openers -6 LAPS
DNF Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Subaru
DNF Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Wells FORM p/b IRC Tires 37:17:00
2 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing +1:36
3 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing +2:25
4 James Davall A Dogs Day Out +2:29
5 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem +3:53
6 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart +3:58
7 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E +4:33
8 Martin Coffey Ide Racing formerly Western New York Bike Racing +6:20
9 Nathan Chenenko Twin Line Velo / Ide Family of Dealerships +9:10
DNF Jesse Hawk

Women 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andi Downie ROOTZ 34:59:00
2 Mckenna Verhagen Rootz +5:57
3 Natalie Strzepek RYCC -1 LAP

Women 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes 39:27:00
2 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 13
3 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 54
4 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede +1:38
5 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy +1:52
6 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES +3:49
7 Olivia Sandoval Knobby By Nature +4:50
8 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing +6:45
9 Izabella Shaffer UPMC/PRO BIKE +RUN +7:24

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Kline CORK MONKEY RACING 35:26:00
2 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team +4:53

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne August Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike 36:04:00
2 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 26
3 Rachel Weaver JMac Cycling p/b Margie Bars +2:54

Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 34:38:00
2 Lexi Verhagen RYCC -1 LAP
3 Ava Koniowka -1 LAP
4 Claire Trepanier-peck -1 LAP
5 Michalea Koniowka -1 LAP

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lidia Cusack CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 40:46:00
2 Alyssa Sarkisov CXHAIRS DEVO : Trek Bikes +1:15
3 Erin Berg Full Moon Vista +1:42
4 Finley Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team +2:07
5 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape +3:15
6 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club +5:04
7 Andrea Archer Gambit Racing +6:30
8 Rowan Leary Knobby By Nature +6:49
9 Addie Slutz +6:54
10 Nadine Chalmers Campus Wheelworks +7:55
11 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic +8:32
12 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn Campus Wheelworks -1 LAP
DNF Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 37:35:00
2 Kate Workman Baltimore Youth Cycling 14
3 Lilliana Odonnell 51
4 Maeve Bernhard Empire Minuteman Automation p/b Toms Pro Bike +1:11
5 Sophie Cosper +1:16
6 Kaitlin Dunn ROOTZ -1 LAP
DNF Rachel Sacks Team VPA

Women Pro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized / Feedback Sports 53:00:00
2 Clara Honsinger Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 59
3 Caroline Mani Pactimo Fierce +1:21
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com +1:32
5 Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing +1:43
6 Katie Clouse Cannondale Cyclocross World +1:59
7 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG +2:13
8 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles +2:45
9 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective +2:59
10 Anna Megale Trek CXC +3:03
11 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Subaru +3:05
12 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES +3:15
13 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +3:28
14 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop +3:36
15 Samantha Fox Pratt Racing +4:21
16 Bridget Tooley Easton-Liv +4:30
17 Michaela Thompson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subaru +4:51
18 Allison Arensman VeloRevolution-WPCycles +4:58
19 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective +5:04
20 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing +5:08
21 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com +5:36
22 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing +6:23
23 Traci Judge +6:28
24 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project +6:36
25 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team +6:46
26 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks +6:54
27 Danielle Morshead LA Sweat +7:03
28 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES +8:24
29 Kim Coleman BMB Racing -1 LAP
30 Clementine Nixon RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES -1 LAP
31 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio -2 LAPS
32 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing -2 LAPS
33 Marilyn Rayner Red Kite Coaching -2 LAPS
34 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -2 LAPS
35 Christina Hosenfeld Bluemont Connection -2 LAPS
36 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E -2 LAPS
37 Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing -3 LAPS
38 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -3 LAPS
39 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn -3 LAPS
DNF Austin Killips Pratt Racing