These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot 55:56:00
2 Thierry Laliberte Julbo-Bioracer 56:15:00
3 Remi Remi VELO2000 56:23:00
4 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 57:04:00
5 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada CXXC 57:59:00
6 Lawson Drummond Independent 58:27:00
7 Louis Michel menard Trek Canada CXXC 58:36:00
8 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE 59:31:00
9 William Blackburn Velo 2000-RhinoRack 1:00:18
10 Eric Rouleau Scott-Rackultra 1:00:45
11 Dominic Ross Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot 1:00:49
12 Bruno Lafontaine Independent 1:01:12
13 Trevor Tartaglia Mathieu Performance X Noctem 1:01:49
14 Edouard Tougas INDEPENDANT 1:03:45
15 Jacqes Bilodeau Dalbix 56:51:00
16 Jeremy Obrand Toronto Hustle 57:05:00
17 Sebastien Seguier Independent 1:00:48
DNF Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis DNF
DNF Steve Bouvette Independent DNF
DNF Leonard Leonard Velo 2000-RhinoRack DNF

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean-francois Jean francois Independant-VM 50:07:00
2 Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 50:48:00
3 Frederic Brousseau Velo 2000-RhinoRack 51:12:00
4 Matis Boyer Independent 51:42:00
5 Eric Blais Duvaltex 51:59:00
6 Henri Guay Independent 52:03:00
7 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 52:09:00
8 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Quebec 52:12:00
9 Joel Pelletier Equipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 52:23:00
10 Nicolas Fortin Duvaltex 52:29:00
11 Yann Lavallee INDEPENDANT 52:34:00
12 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 53:03:00
13 Guillaume Mailhot MTB Velo St-Joseph TREK 53:06:00
14 Julien Cassou CC Universite de Montréal 53:07:00
15 Jean-simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 53:10:00
16 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 53:15:00
17 Brendan Cordy Martin Swiss 53:16:00
18 Dominic Paquette ECHELON CANNONDALE 53:18:00
19 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 53:59:00
20 Simon Sabatino CC Les Maraudeurs 54:16:00
21 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Velogare 54:39:00
22 Maxim Garant rousseau IBIKE 54:55:00
23 Maxence Maxence Velo pays d'en haut-PG 55:21:00
24 Mathieu Gibeault EC Maglia Rosa 55:30:00
25 Mathieu Cousineau VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 55:32:00
26 Nicolas Paquin MXO/Velogare 55:39:00
27 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 55:48:00
28 Jasmin Ten have Independent 56:16:00
29 Benjamin Loslier Odd Collectif p/p Quilicot 57:31:00
30 Frederic Chenard Expertismed-CGR 58:08:00
31 Philippe Aubert tremblay Independent 50:53:00
32 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 51:25:00
DNF Francis Tellier Premier Tech DNF
DNF Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU DNF
DNF Maxence Bourgeois OTTAWA BICYCLE Team DNF
DNF Samuel Lessard EC Maglia Rosa DNF
DNF Jacques Gallant Independant-RP DNF
DNF Miguel Belanger drouin Rocket Factory DNF
DNF Frédéric Dorais Independent DNF
DNF Trevor Tartaglia Mathieu Performance X Noctem DNF
DNF Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis DNF
DNF Guillaume Bellavance INDEPENDANT DNF

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER 44:20:00
2 Alexandre Cadieux Team VSV 45:53:00
3 Corentin Sainmont EC Maglia Rosa 45:54:00
4 Jean-guy Rancourt CC MARAUDEURS 46:43:00
5 Mario Lane Independant-VM 46:49:00
6 Simon Leclerc CX-CCS SHERBROOKE 46:58:00
7 Gilles Bernat CX-CCS SHERBROOKE 47:05:00
8 Francois Zakorzermy CC de Sherbrooke 47:11:00
9 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 47:43:00
10 Scott Nichols CC LES MARADEURS 47:49:00
11 Alex Heroux messier Independant-VM 48:45:00
12 Vincent Vincent TEAM IBIKE 48:49:00
13 Thomas Thomas Martin Swiss 49:00:00
14 Gregoire Vigneron Velo St-Joseph 49:22:00
15 Michael Dore Independent 49:30:00
16 Timothy Kaufman Martin Swiss 49:34:00
17 Yanick Perreault Velo 2000-RhinoRack 49:38:00
18 Daniel Savard Garneau Quebec 49:42:00
19 Jesse Jesse Independent 51:42:00
20 Jean-sebastien Mignot CC Les Maraudeurs 42:52:00
21 Jean-francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 43:47:00
22 Sylvain Messier CC de l'Académie-ACQ 44:29:00
23 Romain Joliveau Independent 44:34:00
24 Clifford Roche Independent 44:50:00
25 Christophe Caillaud Independent 45:22:00
26 Florent Oudet Independant-RP 45:45:00
27 Daniel Hunt INDEPENDANT 46:12:00
28 Mauricio Badillo Independent 46:36:00
29 Christian Larochelle Independent 46:48:00
30 Jonathan Kaufman Martin Swiss 48:42:00
31 Francois Quintal MXO/Velogare 51:41:00
DNF Gervais Pouliot Independant-VM DNF
DNF Luc Faucher VELO GARE/MXO DNF
DNF Mickael Mallet Martin Swiss DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michel Hamel Independent 47:38:00
2 Andre Lamarche 360 AGENCY/Cycles Regis 48:15:00
3 Pierre Leclerc Independant-RP 45:42:00
4 Frederik Tougas Independant-VM 47:32:00
5 Jean-marc Coutur CC de l'Academie-ACQ 46:34:00

Men U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Louis-charles Brouillard Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 41:06:00
2 Arnaud Lanouette Garneau Québec 44:08:00
3 Mederik Seguin fillion Skinouk 45:16:00
4 Theo Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 47:09:00
5 Noah Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 39:32:00

Men U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Brousseau noel CCB-Velo2000 36:39:00
2 Mikael Guilbault Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 37:56:00
3 Gustave Beausejour CCB-Velo2000 CC de l'Academie-ACQ 40:24:00
4 Jules Mallet Espoirs Laval Planete Courrier 45:08:00

Women Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt 39:25:00
2 Severine Bouchez Independent 40:38:00
3 Gabrielle Carriere CC Les Maraudeurs 43:24:00
4 Laurie Coulombe Independent 45:52:00

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Tessier OTTAWA WOMEN'S CYCLING Team 40:43:00
2 Julie Adams Laferte Bicycles 41:27:00
3 Marie-eve Lahaie Dalbix 42:19:00
4 Caroline Fillion Agowatt Experience EQ Feminine 43:14:00
5 Halina Torresan CC MARAUDEURS 44:32:00
6 Valerie Lamantia INDEPENDANT 44:53:00
7 Cristina Pensato EC Maglia Rosa 45:45:00
8 Marie-helene Rochon Independent 45:55:00
9 Evi Cox EC Maglia Rosa 48:25:00
10 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 39:46:00
11 Andree Dery CVM Bromont 42:11:00

Women U17

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clemence Cousineau VELO PAYS D'EN HAUT 43:00:00