These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 16:30
1 Brady Witmer Lititz Bikeworks
2 Aaron Mohr Veloshop 39
3 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks +1:22
4 Devin Bunn Lititz Bikeworks +2:30
5 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks +3:30
6 Cameron Martens Lititz Bikeworks +4:09
7 Gavin Schock Lititz Bikeworks +5:24
8 Peter Bertucco +7:36
9 Brayden Wagner Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
10 Jackson Martens Lititz Bikeworks -1 LAP
DNF Christiano Jacelon Team T-town
DNF Owen Gammons

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sait Arana 57:15:00
2 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team Rock Lobster Cycles 1
4 Ryan Popple Thick Bikes / Specialized 40
5 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 56
6 Henry Daniluk Action Wheels +1:19
7 Dave Freifelder Westwood Cycle +1:19
8 Keith Garrison King Kog / Sun And Air +1:46
9 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air +1:54
10 Mark Lewis Bike Doctor Racing +2:19
11 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe Cmi +2:37
12 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor +2:39
13 Ranjodh Gill +2:45
14 Benjamin Strine 717cycling +4:01
15 Andrew Dudle +4:04
16 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:08
17 Jeffery Appeltans +6:46
18 Samuel Lear 717 Racing -1 LAP
19 Shawn Klocek Golden Triangle Bikes -1 LAP
20 Patrick Taylor -1 LAP
DNF Cesar Gallego Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 59:17:00

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dorothy Ramsey Drv Van Dessel Racing 48:47:00
2 Tara Seplavy Kruiscx 29

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Szymon Niemotko +1:12
3 Jerry Kapko +2:00
4 Nat Amato The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +2:09
5 Marc Innella +3:40
6 Edwin Bull Unattached Privateer +5:00
7 Dan Larino -1 LAP
8 Brandy Boyle Team Propower/cycle Solutions -1 LAP
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy Racing -1 LAP
10 Craig Callan -3 LAPS

Men Cat 1/2/3 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 42:06:00
2 David Grant Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Voler 0
3 Kurt Dericks 1
4 Martin Mrugal Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling 2
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:27
6 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +1:39
7 Eric Model +1:43
8 Brian Margarum Blackbear +1:45
9 Barry Jones ActiveYards/Piscitello Law p/b GoCycling +1:52
10 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's/cutter’s Bike Shop +2:06
11 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Trek +2:13
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes +2:13
13 Chris Facas The Valley Om P/b Two Rivers Brewing +2:19
14 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:34
15 Jamie Hibell Lamprey Systems +2:34
16 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club +2:34
17 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +3:08
18 Eric Sutherland Gf Capital/ H&e Enterprise +3:43
19 James Furman Us Military Endurance Sports +3:44
20 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes +4:02
21 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling +4:15
22 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team +5:03
23 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing +5:42
24 James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club +5:57
25 Ned Bement Active Yards +6:48
26 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing +6:58
27 Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club +7:19
28 Tom Morse Perkiomen Bicycles -1 LAP
DNF Christopher Petsko Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 43:33:00
2 Albert Bold Iron Town/twisted Cog Bike Shop 42
3 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +1:12
4 Jim Feehan Kissena +1:56
5 David Schindler Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road +2:17
6 David Chomowicz +2:55
7 Patrick Kennedy Team Propower/cycle Solutions +3:07
8 Fafar Bayat Colavita - Whole Food Markets +3:52
9 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:09
10 Scott Gamble Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +4:20
11 Dirk Vander laan Gocycling/activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Voler +4:27
12 Richard Bauch Colavita-whole Foods Market Race Team +5:19
13 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes +6:05
14 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
15 Ram Mudambi Guy's Racing -1 LAP
16 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
17 Robert Lund -1 LAP
18 Dusan Strika -1 LAP
19 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
20 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 LAP
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/patapsco Bicycles/avc -1 LAP
22 Eric Bartlett -1 LAP
DNF Jeff Johnson Drv Van Dessel Racing
DNF Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox 49:02:00
DNF Rob Lea Team Fuji

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Klosinski Rothman Institute Cycling Team 40:35:00
2 Jerry Kapko 18
3 Vesselin Velev King Kog / Sun & Air 35
4 William Murray 717 Cycling 35
5 Kevin Hsieh Crca/kruiscx 45
6 Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 46
7 James Kennedy Helmet Headz 55
8 Chad Davis +1:02
9 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling +1:06
10 Jo Evers +1:28
11 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape +1:32
12 Jacob Borkowski E2value P/b Verge Sport +1:41
13 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club P/b Holmes Cycling & Fitness +1:44
14 Jeffrey Johnson Tmb Racing +2:12
15 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn +2:24
16 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP +2:30
17 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic +2:31
18 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +2:47
19 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy +3:27
20 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape +3:38
21 William Heschl +3:44
22 Jake Looney +4:29
23 Andrew Lucas +4:51
24 Nicholas Roberts Edge +4:57
25 David Thompson +5:06
26 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycle +5:07
27 Cullen Macdonald Crca/to Be Determined +5:10
28 David Chomowicz +5:49
29 Marc Bertucco +6:28
30 Colin Kegel Ibcc Racing +6:36
31 Ben Millstein +8:24
32 Syd Lea Team Fuji -1 LAP
33 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling -1 LAP
34 Max Thorn -1 LAP
35 Gregg Roberts Edge -1 LAP
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air
DNF Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing
DNF John Josulevicz Long Tail Creative
DNF Osvaldo Capellan

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 36:43:00
2 Connor Dericks 8
3 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles 11
4 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor Nyc 18
5 Jake Looney Bad For Sport • Action Wheels Bike Shop 20
6 Kyle Shenk Thru-it-all Body Shop 21
7 Kent Hartmoyer Jb’s Bike Shop Racing 34
8 William Hoer Skylands Cycling +1:14
9 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +1:31
10 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined +1:38
11 Andrew Lucas Kruiscx +1:40
12 Tom Bloxam Dcc +1:52
13 David Shaked +2:11
14 Brad Gorter Endo Cafe +2:11
15 Paul Allison +2:15
16 Gabriel Ortiz +2:17
17 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing +2:37
18 Jeremy King Blue Mountain Velo +3:05
19 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx +3:13
20 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute Cycling Team +3:13
21 Anson Wright Team T-town +3:30
22 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +3:35
23 Keean Mansour +3:40
24 Josh Jones +4:20
25 David Pyle +4:55
26 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +4:58
27 Christopher Farao +5:06
28 Samuel Riegel +5:26
29 David Szabo Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +5:55
30 Ryan Shank 717cycling +6:11
31 Elliot Munson Team Ttown +6:50
32 Corey Fitzgerald Project Echelon Racing +6:57
33 Jeffrey Starke ii +6:59
34 Wilmer Barndt Philadelphia Triathlon Club +7:55
35 Jim Mccarthy +8:15
36 Antoine Vuillermet Jalapeno Cycling +8:16
37 Chris Schultz Team Action Wheels -1 LAP
38 Jesus Rivera Rothman Institute -1 LAP
39 Tyler Donald -1 LAP
40 James Dewitt -1 LAP
41 Cole Reece 124 Cycling -1 LAP
42 Kevin Joseph Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
43 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling -1 LAP
44 Doomy Midouin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
DNF Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Matt Nahoum Jalapeño Cycling
DNF Dan Williams

Men Cat 4/5 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 43:53:00
2 Anson Wright Team T-town +2:44
3 Luke Callan +4:01
4 Marcus Kennedy -1 LAP
5 Calvin Bratkovics Team Ttown -1 LAP
DNF Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing

Men Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rob Allen Pactimo 44:05:00
2 Seth Phillips Unsigned Pirateer. Yarg 0
3 David Lloyd 29
4 Thomas Watrucki Jalapeno Cycling 52
5 Jeff Lamb +1:03
6 Aias Cienfuegos Mess Kollective +1:21
7 Andrew Miller Prothirteen +1:42
8 Taylor Antrim Unattached +2:15
9 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling +2:17
10 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop +2:33
11 Clay Jones Crca/to Be Determined +5:30
12 Greg Ahart Irontown Cycling -1 LAP
13 Bob Wassell -1 LAP
14 Timothy Hodson -1 LAP
15 Brian Scarborough -1 LAP
16 William Thrall Spokes & Chokes -1 LAP
17 Charles Schwartz Ttendurance -1 LAP

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Proulx Team Bike Doctor 40:47:00
2 Dan Larino +1:15
3 Sean Smith +1:22
4 Matthew Slater Good Nite Racing/2lions +2:24
5 Daniel Summers -1 LAP
6 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycle -1 LAP
7 Carol Kester -1 LAP
8 Jason Reisenberger South Mountain Cycle & Cafe -2 LAPS

Women 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 18:07
2 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 1
3 Penny Jones 27
4 Noelle Harcum Baltimore Youth Cycling 44
5 Grace Wagner Lititz Bikworks +1:43
6 Iris Bratkovics -1 LAP

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Glascock Rutgers University 49:52:00
2 Laura Van gilder 12
3 Laura Abbey Colavita-whole Foods Market Racing Team 15
4 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles +1:21
5 Colette Sexton Century Road Club +1:55
6 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +2:18
7 Stephanie Halamek King Kog/ Sun And Air +2:44
8 Homare Yamashita Team 24/devo +3:37
9 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles +4:18
10 Dana Haberern Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +5:04
11 Elodie Burlet Saucon Valley Bikes +6:33
12 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling +6:53
13 Megan Stanton Velodash +7:30
14 Amanda Deleo Rare Disease Cycling P/b Keswick -1 LAP

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Fudge Crca/kruiscx 39:37:00
2 Miranda Kubasti +1:13
3 Diane Akerman Crca/kruiscx +2:44
4 Kelley Macewen Great Eskape +3:27
5 Caleigh Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +3:41
6 Rena Frascella Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +3:54
7 Katrina Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +4:05
8 Elizabeth Tobey Crca/kruiscx +4:25
9 Janelle Jacques +7:47
10 Sonia Lloyd Crown Bicycles +8:20
11 Alexandria Farrell Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
12 Karen Chin Be Cyclocross -1 LAP
13 Joelle Godfrey -1 LAP

Women Cat 4/5 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Lloyd Team T-town 42:46:00
2 Keira Jones Stk Cycling 29
3 Hannah Halm Team T-town +1:03
4 Julia Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +1:42
5 Jillian Halm Team Ttown +2:47

Women Cat 4/5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Kester 43:17:00
2 Sarah Charlesworth +1:17
3 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling +2:47
DNF Tracy Lea Team Fuji