These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine 1:02:09.0
2 Chase Wark Guillotine Cycling Cervelo 1:03:22.5
3 Anton Smirnov Vol Gas Racing 1:03:36.6
4 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:06:37.0
5 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*) 1:08:14.3

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Brandvold Northstar development 1:07:31.5
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 1:05:08.8
3 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 1:06:16.7

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:45:15.9
2 Robert Hest The Hub Cycling Team 0:45:41.4
3 Daniel Nelson 0:48:07.0
4 Eric Sundstrom ChristianCycling Twin Cities 0:48:07.5
5 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:50:13.8
6 Aiden Jurek Donkey Label 0:50:37.4
7 Andrew Crane 0:50:40.4
8 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:51:24.2
9 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 0:52:32.0
10 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:53:34.5
11 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 0:53:54.9
12 Cody Condon Freewheel Bike 0:45:47.2
13 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:45:50.4
14 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:27.0
15 Marc Sontowski 0:46:30.8
16 Adam Riggall 0:47:30.3

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:32:47.5
2 Mitchell Stenoien 0:34:28.1
3 Tim Kohls 0:35:20.0
4 Nick Barth 0:37:03.6
5 Paul Petersen La Corvus 0:37:40.8
6 Kevin Roof 0:38:48.1
7 James Cooke 0:40:35.8
DNF Tim Hagedorn 0:03:13.0

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:32:54.4
2 Cody Condon Freewheel Bike 0:36:25.8
3 Marc Sontowski 0:37:33.8
4 Nate Zumach LACORVUS 0:37:53.2
5 James Berg 0:39:58.8
6 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:34:48.6

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:28:39.2
2 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:30:05.3
3 Gerik Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:30:29.6

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:27:11.6
2 Lucien Randolph 0:29:35.3

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:26:32.8

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 August Lauer 0:36:19.4
2 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 0:33:02.3

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:45:14.8
2 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 0:45:50.2
3 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:00.4
4 Keith Bianchi SPBRC/Grand Performance 0:47:18.2
5 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 0:47:55.9
6 Thomas Manderfeld Fitzharris 0:48:07.4
7 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:49:11.8
8 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:50:09.8
9 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:50:19.7
10 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:50:33.7
11 Alex Atherton 0:51:24.3
12 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:45:36.4
13 Tom Krenz 0:45:38.9
14 James Berg 0:49:28.5
15 Tom Bengel grand performance cyclocross/donkey label 0:55:20.1
DNF Paul Petersen La Corvus 0:40:08.4
DNF Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:44:42.9

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Innokenty Zavyalov Guillotine 0:46:00.5
2 Barry Tungseth THC 0:46:45.6
3 Andrew Hudacek 110 0:51:00.0
4 Eddie Karow LCR Misphits 0:52:28.7
5 Chris Petersen THC* inc. 0:44:34.9
6 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail 0:44:44.8
7 Marc Sontowski 0:45:12.4

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Pond Freewheel Bike 0:49:06.0
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:52:03.7

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Boughton nelson 0:53:08.0
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood Crue 0:45:18.2

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 0:44:20.2
2 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 0:46:45.5
3 Kirsten Hoogenakker TACOCAT 0:47:33.6
4 Nikki Munvez 0:49:13.8
5 Nikki Sudberry Founder's racing 0:53:13.9

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Erickson 0:31:51.2

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:46:57.9
2 Nikki Sudberry Founder's racing 0:45:14.8