These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4 GrpA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koder Valley Athletic Club/ CBC Racing
2 Jason Goff Veloce Velo
3 David O'Brien Rad Racing/Hagens Berman
4 Raymond Tse
5 Tyler Miller
6 Matt Rossman
7 Rusty Dodge
8 Dylan Carney
9 Jeff Evans The Valley
10 Christian Schmalz Cycle U
11 Kelly Cudworth The Cartridge Family
12 Jared Sheeks
13 Jon Quon Counterbalance
14 Alex Zbarazky
15 Jed Barden Cycle U
16 Jay Malyon NRC/Kona
17 Clinton Seal Bicycle Centres/Collision1
18 Rob Remingen
19 Avi Mahan ASC/Redline
20 Daniel Liberator
21 Ryan Mallory
22 Chad Richmond Hagens Berman
23 Erik Kolve
24 Tanner Patnode
25 Mark Yunker OTBCX
26 Micah Middleton Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
27 Mike Reed Old Town Bicycle
28 Josh Cohen
29 Glenn Shackatano Cucina Fresca
30 Mark Bender
31 Mark Taylor Starbucks
32 Donovan Benson Rad Racing
33 Jason Sobottka OTB
34 Frank Colich
35 David Yamamoto ASC/Redline

Junior Boys 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jarrett Aregger ASC Racing/Redline
2 Mitchell Thornton ASC
3 Skyler Schroeder 545
4 Henry Geary ASC/Redline
5 Benjamin King 530
6 Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle
7 Steven Raymond 591
8 Brayden Buchanan
9 Carson Jones 20/20 Fuel
10 Derrick Howlett ASC/Redline
11 Aaron Watt 556
12 Sam Mchale 388
13 Xzavier Hamilton 478
14 Erik Philipson 561

Junior Boys 10-12 1 lap

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gideon Bender
2 Matt Adolf
3 Titus Bender
4 Max Tingleya
5 Holden Berg
6 Connor Farrell
7 Ethan Papenhausen

Junior Boys 10-12 2 Laps

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moses Torres Team Major Taylor
2 Nigato Alodi Team Major Taylor
3 Jones Kiflerman Team Major Taylor
4 Rolando Hernandez Team Major Taylor

Junior Boys 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kody Raymond (730)
2 Owen Donnelly
3 Evan Geary
4 Alex Watt
5 Henry Hayes
6 Caden Tongue
7 Theo Arden (was 155)
8 Darian Thomas
9 Mike Jors
10 Alec Bluhm
11 Ben Bostrom
12 Derek Deyoung
13 Matt O'Brien

Junior Boys 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Tongue

Junior Girls 10-12 1 lap

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sara Bluhm
2 Anna Denney
3 Sarah Wood
4 Violet Hamilton
5 Ella James
6 Alexa Jorgensen
7 Lance Smith

Junior Girls 10-12 3 Laps

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Mallory
2 Madison Luther
3 Claire Mchale
4 Zara Mcgrath

Junior Girls 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Beshlian
2 Fiona Bennit

Men 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Toby Swanson Benaroya Research Institute
2 Logan Wetzel Beneroya Research Institute
3 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman
4 Logan Owen Redline Bicycles
5 Eric Emsky Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
6 John-Christian Flack Valley Athletic Club
7 Richard Mcclung Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
8 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles
9 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles
10 Craig Fowler uBrdo.com
11 Landon Erickson Cucina Fresca
12 James Birkenbuel Alik Rubicon
13 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles
14 Ben Rathkamp WWU
15 Aaron Mickels Beneroya Research Institute
16 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman LLP
17 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycles
18 Loren Hanson BRI
19 Tim Woods (43) Bicyles Center
20 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Whitman
2 J.d. Fette Hagens Berman LLP
3 Gabriel Grant Second Ascent
4 Randy Salamon Recycled Cycles/Raleigh
5 Cory Simpson Woodinville Bicycle/Bike Fit
6 Colin Krebsbach ASC Racing/Redline
7 Jeff Gaeckle The Valley
8 Dave Davis
9 Shane Christopher
10 Christopher Green Amgen
11 Brian Dagnon Fanatick
12 Cole Cutright ASC Racing/Redline
13 Ryan Rickerts Fanatik Bike Co
14 Matt Sheehs
15 Nathan Solomon Alki Rubicon
16 David Kirske Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
17 Alan Adams Hagens Berman LLP
18 Ian Gerrish
19 Bill Craven Starbucks
20 Chris Wingfield Hagens Berman LLP
21 Judson Miller Joe Bar
22 Alexander Springer Rad Racing
23 Rolland Jurgens CycleU
24 Jake Turner
25 Conrad Kornmann Viking Sport Seattle
26 Shannon Kupfer Ubrdo
27 Justin Berndt NRC/Kona
28 Kosta Psaltis Rad Racing NW
29 Adam Stern Ubrdo
30 Jay Maas Apex
31 David Volkert Team Doublecheck
32 Evan Renwick ASC Racing/Redline
33 Alden Kroll Hagens Berman LLP
34 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
35 Ryan Vanderloop Viking Sport Seattle
36 Anthony Rutter Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
37 Tim Woods
38 Carl Anton Recycled Cycles
39 James Whitesides Ubrdo
40 Kentner Cottingham
41 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
42 Alex Telitsine IJM.ORG
43 Kurt Litsinger Apex
44 Chris Ellis Fanatik Co
45 Andrew Minett First RateMortgage
46 Nicholas Barile
47 Mark Lambie
48 Matt Maylon NRC/Kona
49 Austin Clevenger Rad Racing NW
50 Paul Young
51 Marc Schwartz
52 Ryan W brown Cucina Fresca
53 Dan Doran FRM/NW Velo
54 Joel Breems Revolution Cycles
55 Josh Schmidt Blue Rooster/Sports Med
56 Nick Solheim First Rate Mortgage
57 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP
58 Nick Brown Recycled Cycles
59 Peter Avolio Branford Bike
60 Luke St. clair Recycled Cycles Racing
61 Ryan Harris Old Town
62 Randy Bott Cucina Fresca
63 Clark Rider Alki Rubicon
64 Mark Roughgarden Ubrdo
65 Will Vancleve
66 Davis Shepherd Husky Cycling
67 Olivier Humbert Apex
68 Ryan Madison Breakaway Racing
69 Kris Lepine
70 Nick Stielan
71 John Spiess
72 Michael Prater Hagens Berman LLP
73 Jamie Stralka NRC/Kona
74 Justin Littell Revolution Cycles
75 Cameron Charles Rockey Mountain Cycling
76 Chad Marion Garage
77 Geoff Casey Wines of WA
78 Jeremy Bowler Hagens Berman LLP
79 Patrick Means
80 Aaron Huebner Counterbalance
81 Erin Stansbusy Second Ascent
82 Matt Weintraub Hagens Berman LLP
83 Ryan Hughs Cucina Fresca
84 Patrick Adrian Old Town
85 Rich Cook Revolution Cycles
86 David Stonich Alki Rubicon
87 Mike Fusaro
88 Travis Monroe
89 Brooks Werner LVW
90 Marco Dewsinone Lenovo
91 Noah Mery Breakaway Racing
92 Cameron Mallory Ubrdo
93 Tim Woods Bicycle Central Collsion
94 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona
95 Matthew Lynch TAI
96 Eric Lalonde Norco Products ltd.
97 Mick Woymarousay Second Ascent
98 Scott Alexander
99 Kari Studley
100 Devin Knickerbocher First Rate Mortgage
101 Kevin Hansen Second Ascent
102 Peter Vraniqui
103 Brian Volkert
104 Vincent Marcotte
105 Heike Stopsack
106 Michael Armfield Breakaway Racing
107 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca
108 Sean Cameron
109 Jim Straatman Logos.com
110 Tim Spence
111 Ernest Powers Hagens Berman LLP
112 Dustin Lennon Recycled Cycles
113 Lance Simanek Barefoot Photography
114 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca
115 Christopher Menge Cucina Fresca
116 John Radokowski (sp)
117 Clinton Anderson ASC Racing/Redline
118 Carter Hick The Valley Athletic Club / CBC Racing
119 David Giraud Caffe Appassionato
120 Devin Knickerbocker First Rate Mortgage
121 Even Schmitt
122 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel

Men SSP

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Etheridge Counterbalance
2 Jason Williams (812) Cucina Fresca
3 Brian Myers HODALA
4 Ian Crane Rad Racing NW
5 Zach Daab
6 David Cook Old Town Bicycle
7 Seth Davis Alki-Rubicon
8 David Burke Recycled Cycles
9 Adam Van dyke McLeod Construction
10 Bernard Georges Hup United
11 Jeff Anderson
12 Jim Brown
13 Brett Foster
14 Mark Roughgarden
15 Alex Rohde Second Ascent
16 Reese Lindblad Phil's Southside
17 Jason Wennstrom Old Town Bicycle
18 Daniel Wren second ascent
19 James Whitesides
20 Thad Boss Joe Bar
21 Jonathan Yovell ASC Racing/Redline
22 Lawrence Jobe
23 Robert Kirkwood
24 Walker Duval Team DoubleCheck
25 Marty Sparks
26 Steve Ellis Blue RoosterSporrts
27 Jason Casebolt
28 Jadine Riley Group Health
29 Sam Taagen
30 Steve Perry zoka Viking Sport
31 Greg Poels
32 Don Duval
33 Joanne Anderson
34 Benjamin Smith Second Ascent
35 Grant Risdon

MstrM 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Schmeer Modus
2 Brendan Connolly Blue Rooster Sports Med
3 Sean Kelsey Buy Local Cycling
4 Matt Hill Garage
5 Chad Berg Bicycle Centers/Collision One
6 Phil Oppenheimer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
7 Tom Phillips Ragnarok Racing
8 Jim Albright TAI
9 Michael Dicenso
10 David Karman Hagens Berman
11 Dan Norton redline
12 Craig Dillon Cucina Fresca
13 Jason Jablonski
14 David Salo Second Ascent
15 LeRoi Smith Ragnarok Racing
16 Todd Davis Lenovo
17 Justin Harman Bicycle Centres / Collision One
18 Doug Graver Ragnarok Racing
19 Alec Duxbury Gin Optics
20 Rory Shackles Turin Bicycle Society
21 Dan Thorson Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
22 James Johnson Second Ascent
23 Aaron Turner Second Ascent
24 Rich Blanco Ragnarok Racing
25 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing

MstrM 1/2 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Gallaher IJM.org
2 Randy Iddings
3 Kurt Brown IJM.org
4 Jeff Cummings Kona Grassroots
5 Bart Sanderson Blue Rooster/Sprots Med Clinic
6 Rob Piper Amgen Cycling
7 Peter Krumins Old Town Bicycle
8 Martin Senkyrik Second Ascent
9 Chris Adolf Cucina Fresca
10 Rick Heckenlaible Cucina Fresca
11 Jim Peot
12 Glen Conley Unattached
13 Dave Reed Embrocation
14 Cosmic Miller My Lovely Wife
15 Jim Clevenger
16 James Clevenger Running Shoes

MstrMen3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Stonich (242) Alki Rubicon
2 Keith Heinzelman classic cycles
3 Brian Walburn Hagens Berman LLP
4 Cole Meckle Cucina Fresca
5 Barney Gill Cycle Therapy 4 Corners
6 Parker Lund NRC / Kona
7 J. Juelis Joe Bar
8 Sean Curran Second Ascent
9 Mark Roughgarden
10 Ross Copeland Ragnarok Racing
11 Dan Becraft Moots Racing NW
12 "jason Bavuso" Joe Bar
13 Tim Hegg Phil's South Sound Cyclery/Team Tailwind
14 Matt Morrisson Raise The Bar
15 Joe Martin NRC/Kona
16 Nathan Kiger Ragnarok Racing
17 Matthew Oseto Lenovo
18 Rick Jerabek
19 Terry Buchanan
20 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel
21 Eric Schuman Lenovo
22 Will Kelly Market Street Cycling
23 Dave Pearson Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
24 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co.
25 Travis Nease Cucina Fresca
26 John Herzog Alki Rubicon
27 James O'Brien Second Ascent
28 Er Brown Viking Sport Seattle
29 Timothy Spence NRC/Kona
30 Jeff Woerner IJM.org
31 Bob Mcgee
32 Brock Roberts
33 Jeff Evans Doublecheck
34 Mark Rieder Planet Bike
35 Bret Marshall
36 Jeremy Mckinley Gregg's
37 Tom Johnson
38 Jason Dudek Second Ascent
39 Art Weichbrodt Zoka/Vikingsport
40 Daniel Studley NRC/Kona
41 Sean Wittmer Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
42 Sean Heflen Ragnarok Racing
43 Joshua Smith Planet Bike
44 Kempton Baker Viking Sport Seattle

MstrMen3 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Alving
2 Roy Colven Wines of WA
3 Christopher Mendoza The Valley Athletic Club/ CBC Racing
4 Rocky Crocker
5 Brad Laesch 20/20 Fuel
6 Mike Hayes 20/20 Fuel
7 Greg Luther The Valley Athletic Club/ CBC Racing
8 Scott Ramsey Starbucks
9 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel
10 Todd Anderson
11 Mike Doherty Cucina Fresca
12 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel
13 Riley Conkin McLeod Construction/Pedal Dynamics
14 Steve Krause
15 Larry Elliott
16 Chris Mahan (#11b)
17 Dave Stanton Cucina Fresca
18 Paul Krebsbach First Rate Mortgage
19 David Baker Phils South Side Cyclery
20 Jerry Cutright ACS Racing/Redline
21 David Mcintosh Giant Northwest
22 Peter Stocker Hagens Berman
23 Vern Cole Starbucks
24 Andrew Malakoff
25 John Mchale 2020/Fuel
26 David Bennett Bicycle Centres/Collision 1
27 Grant Risdon
28 Douglas Metzger
29 David Dunnell
30 Peter Emsky Rad Racing NW
31 Steve Tauscheck Double Check
32 Kevin Raymond BeatRoy.com
33 Bob Ling Team Escapados

MstrMen3 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Brooks Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
2 Tom Holmes
3 Marshall Will NW Chiropractic Clinic
4 Hank Koerner 20/20 Fuel
5 Don Perry Apex
6 Donald Perry
7 John Roberts
8 Brian Volkert Team Doublecheck
9 William Hughey Classic Cycle
10 James Wagner

MstrMen4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Doane Phil's Cycling
2 Mark Mirante Starbucks
3 Mark Papenhausen Bicycle Centre/Collision 1
4 Ryan Denney NW Chiropractic Clinic
5 Eric Kamila
6 Dave Haugen Old Town Bicycle
7 Jonathan Blunt McLeod Construction
8 Kevin Andres Bicycle Centres Everett Washington
9 Marty Thomas Double Check
10 Jason Glover Cucina Fresca
11 Dominic D'angelo Bicycle Centers / Collision 1
12 Ryan Linville Byrne Invent
13 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling
14 Dmitri Keating Old Town Bicycle
15 Peter Hall Husky Cycling
16 Nathan Webster
17 Larry Jorgensen Byrne Invent
18 Jim Hirshfield
19 Mark Stephenson Novara
20 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca
21 Rob Born Blue Rooster / Sports Medicine Clinic
22 Shane Kromrey Bicyle Centres/Collision 1
23 Lorin Jovag
24 Alex Gentile Performance
25 Scott Mcnees
26 Jason Land ByrneInvent
27 Michael Mabale
28 Greg Sweney Motofish
29 Mark Thomas Singletrack Cycles
30 Ron Funston (#706) Check Bib #
31 Emil King
32 Zach Gayne
33 Mark Shanaberger
34 Chris Liebsch TAI
35 Dennis Schleder Motofish
36 Thomas Capell Phil's south side cyclery
37 Brian Mitchell Valley Athletic Club
38 Tory Grant Old Town
39 Caleb Banta-green
40 Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
41 Nic Compton
42 Mike Braaten Old Town Bicycle
43 Ed Amdahl Starbucks Cycling
44 Ben Spencer Blue Roosters
45 Richard Fried
46 Brian Carlson Motofish
47 Christopher Olmsted
48 Man Unknown
49 Donny Buchanan Old Town
50 Jenson Hagen
51 Jason Sobottka Old Town Bicycle
52 Darik Denherder
53 Derin Bluhm
54 Justin Fitzgerald
55 Kevin Smith
56 Brad Glaverson Cucina Fresca
57 Bruk Ballenger Mcleod Construction / Pedal Dynamics
58 Jeff Dunn
59 Joel Liefke Bikeman.com
60 Scott Wiltamuth 20/20 Fuel

MstrMen4 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Jackson iii Old Town Bicycles
2 Joseph Kilbourne Cross Purpose/ Blue Collar Bicycle Co.
3 Phil Meyer Phils South Side
4 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing
5 Jeff Elston
6 David Wills Phil's South Side Cyclery
7 Barry Johnson First Rate Mortgage
8 Rob Schueler Columbia Athletic Club
9 Eric Mamroth Recycled Cycles
10 Chris Lagerberg Bib Number Check
11 Steve Ellis Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic
12 Jim Toye Bicycle Centers
13 Tom Fryer Fanatik bike co.
14 Chris Cosgritt
15 Rhea Wallace
16 Mark Hubbard
17 Michael O'Brien 20/20 Fuel
18 Dave Queen 20/20 Fuel
19 Francisco Pons TAI
20 Bob Agopsowicz
21 Jeff Skov Old Town
22 Robert Bergeron Byrne Invent
23 George Spaggiari BD Roofing
24 Bob Cartwright Old Town
25 Patrick Flynn
26 David Crist
27 Steve Jones 20/20 Fuel
28 Greg Arden
29 Randy Bostrom Phils Southside Cyclery
30 Andrew B. mason
31 D Parsons
32 Michael Holly
33 Donald Heirman
34 John Solheim
35 John Bougeois
36 Greg Moring Revolution Cycles
37 Chad Clarke Fanatik bike co.
38 James Hilger
39 Dan Deyoung TAI
40 Derek Gallichotte 2020fuel
41 Steve Wood New Belgium

MstrMen55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rodd Wagner Branford Bike
2 Greg Poels
3 Richard Daifuku First Rate Mortgage
4 Greg Heitman
5 Scott Holmes
6 Michael Weaver
7 Scott Moore
8 Thom De buys Cycle U.
9 Jim Whitney Veloce Velo
10 Amos Galpin
11 Roland Goeckel Double Check
12 Steve Blann Phils South Side
13 Buff Hopper
14 Lou Graving

MstrWm123

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wanda Howlett Old School
2 Diane Conway CycleU
3 Jodi Duquette Cucina Fresca
4 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing
5 Jitka Cole Starbucks
6 Rachel Mclain-rollins Old Town Bicycle
7 Cynthia Freed Cucina Fresca
8 Melissa Moffett Ragnarok RAcing
9 Lisa Miller Ragnarok Racing
10 Michelle Petrick Blue Rooster Sports Med Clinic/ Avanti Racing

MstrWomen

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hidi Cramer
2 Elizabeth Brane Bicycle Centres/Colliision 1
3 Christine Neumiller The Valley Athletic Club/CBC Racing
4 Carlie Spence NRC / Kona
5 Heidi Grantham
6 Margaret Walter Old Town Bicycle
7 Stefanie Werts Valley Athletic/CBC Racing
8 Karen Fischer Revolution
9 Kate Oliver Phil's South Sound Cyclery Team Tailwind
10 Anna Peterson Phil's Southside Cyclery
11 Kate Bavuso Team Kate

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corrie Middleton Bicycle Centers / Collision 1
2 Kathryn Meckle Cucina Fresca
3 Alexie Montaland IJM.org
4 Christina Solheim Bicycle Centres/Collision1
5 Ann Mitchell Valley Athletic Club
6 Laura Newman Cucina Fresca
7 Amanda Mcnabb Group Health
8 Sarah Bender Bicycle Center
9 Anne Marie kessler Alki Rubicon
10 Nancy Smalley Starbucks
11 Laura Gould
12 Erin Danielson
13 Toni Christen (235) Starbucks
14 Barbara Steffens (320)
15 Mandy Lund Cycle U
16 Eden Whitmire
17 Deborah Rubeni
18 Camille Terhune The Valley Athletic Club

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Metcalfe Valley Athletic Club
2 Brenda Biernat IJM.org

Women1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristi Berg Redline Bicycles
2 Ann Knapp Kona
3 Beth Lyndon-griffith Hagens Berman
4 Elizabeth Marzolf Hagens Berman
5 Anne Love uBRDO Team Project
6 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
7 Lee Smith Team Group Health

Women3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca
2 Sharon Gregg Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports Medicine Clinic
3 Brandee Era-miller The Valley Athletic Club
4 Karyn Abrahma CycleU
5 Courtnay Mcfaden
6 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health
7 Joanne Anderson Cucina Fresca
8 Andrea Casebolt Rad Racing NW/Hagens Berman
9 Julie Robertson Hagens Berman
10 Larisa Wade Rad Racing NW
11 Molly Martin NRC/Kona
12 Catherine Maier Rad Racing NW
13 Nikole Rock Ragnarok Racing
14 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
15 Rachel Headley Team Group Health
16 Jenn Sinclair TAI
17 Devon Simpson Team Group Health
18 Amanda Schmidt Blue Rooster Racing/The Sports Medicine Clinic

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with