These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

junior 11-12 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Grady Hagedorn Bike Surgeon Cycling Team built by the Korte Company

junior 13-14 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors
2 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop

junior 15-18 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Manco xxx racing
2 Jack Ray The Pony Shop
3 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
4 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
DNF Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
2 Peter Swinand Pony Shop KPMG
3 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG
4 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University
5 Ross Tuneberg MOX Multisport
6 Kevin Richardson MOX Multisport
7 Paul Swinand Pony Shop
8 Kurt Tromp Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
DNF Owen Rogers Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF Legal

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Smith
2 Adam Ptaszek Rbikes
3 Carl Norris Mox Multisport
4 Matthew Roeleveld Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Brewing Company
5 Jack Bourbonnais
6 Joshua Shough Nope
DNF Mike Bacino Plus One Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
2 Daniel Johnson Team Mack
3 Aaron Deutchman Synergy Cycling
4 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
5 Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing
6 Scott Kieback The Cyclery Racing Team
7 Ryan edwards Bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
8 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling
9 Rich Peraud The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Monte Martin Half Acre Cycling

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Wunrow PSIMET Racing
2 Aaron Deutchman Synergy Cycling
3 Michael Matson PSIMET Racing
4 Chris Brown PSIMET
5 Scott Kieback The Cyclery Racing Team
6 Andrew Curtis PSIMET Racing
7 Bill Eckman Synergy Cycling
8 David Stanford Half Acre Cycling
9 Jeff Schmitz Rural Cyclery
10 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
11 Christopher Shallow
12 Travis Oehmen Flatland Biking
DNF Eric Stuck PSIMET Racing

Men junior 9-10 open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Flentye The Pony Shop
2 Isaiah Willis

Men masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 David Schuda F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
3 Justin White The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
5 Cody Toal

Men masters 45+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter J cavoto PSIMET
2 Marc Moeller Guaranteed Rate Cycling
3 Tim Boundy F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
4 Jarrod Kerkhoff F3 Cycling p/b 7 Mile Cycles
5 Daniel Johnson Team Mack
6 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club
7 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing

Men masters 55+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Dooley Cannonball HUB
2 Ken Krebs Ken's Big Bicycle Adventure
3 Gary Merideth Heckawee Racing
4 Chris Brown PSIMET
DNF Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop
DNF Kent Lewis The Cyclery Racing Team

Men single speed open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Justin White The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Joshua Shough Nope

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Haley Engle Half Acre Cycling

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isabelle Jensen Womens Free State Racing
2 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling
3 Courtney Cushard Rise Above Cycling p/b Rockwell Brewing Company
4 Megan Kelly Half Acre Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne-marie Oswald xXx Racing-Athletico
2 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop
3 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing
4 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes
5 Lisa Lim PSIMET Racing

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes
2 Jacqueline Wunrow PSIMET Racing

Women masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
2 Laura Shields Half Acre Cycling