These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Herman Meyer BLACK SHEEP VELO 35:21:00
2 Ryan Burks BONEKREW 37:57:00
3 Chris Cadotte DYNA RACING 38:25:00
4 Sebastian Beieler 38:27:00
5 Basil Fedorchenko 38:44:00
6 Ben Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 40:10:00
7 Austin Myers BONEKREW 40:21:00
8 Nin Truong NORTHSTAR CYCLING 40:29:00
9 Michael Cupp ORGANIC GNAR HARVEST 40:43:00
10 Nigel Stuke 40:56:00
11 Edwin Guillermo lindo NORTH STAR CYCLING - SEATTLE 41:26:00
12 Braden Lapp 42:33:00
13 Allen Chao 33:02:00
14 Jason Ferleman 33:25:00
15 Kerry Pray UNAVITA 34:26:00
16 Don Mcbride UNAVITA RACING 36:40:00
17 Klaus Bellon 39:42:00
18 Gabe Hammond 40:12:00
20 Travis Stadler FOUNT CYCLING GUILD
DNF Steven Gray 24:31:00

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maya Wormwood BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 39:54:00
2 Sonya Jampel 39:58:00
3 Robyn Wilbar BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 41:46:00
4 Jasmine Eucogco BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 41:47:00
5 Adrienne Banks BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 42:03:00
6 Katelyn Williams 43:12:00
7 Sally Moore BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 44:02:00
8 Leah Missik BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:09:00
9 Hailey Colwell BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:27:00
10 Scarlett Saegebarth BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:47:00
11 Madeline Misner BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:55:00
12 Erika Sweet BREAKFAST RACING CLUB 48:01:00
13 Laurel Smith BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 48:12:00
14 Mary Kristen BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 49:00:00
15 Carly Giles BUCK'S BIKES 37:40:00
16 Jane Carter 38:01:00
17 Tracy Tran BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 41:39:00
18 Marley Blonsky PIZZA PALS 38:44:00

Cat 1-2 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Erickson LAUNCHPAD 1:01:50
2 Brian Myers HODALA 1:02:33
3 Adam Worobec TRAVERSAL DESIGN 1:02:34
4 Rainier Schaefer 1:03:13
5 Brandon Sprouse LIQUID VELO 56:35:00
6 Justin Wade AUDI 58:10:00
7 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 1:00:23
DNF Mark Doane 50:23:00
DNF Nick Turner 20/20 FUEL 16:40

Cat 1-2 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 1:02:03
2 Brian Bressler HUPKIT.COM 1:02:58
3 Calvin Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 55:34:00
4 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 55:48:00
5 Doug Reid WENATCHEE BLOOM RACING 55:48:00
6 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 56:04:00
7 Chris Rodde BLACK SHEEP 56:06:00
8 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 56:19:00
9 Craig Undem RAD CYCLE U 56:31:00
10 Matt Hill CROSSSPORTS.NET 56:47:00
11 Jc Ramirez PCP RACING 57:01:00
12 Jason Gowans AUDI CYCLING 57:14:00
13 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 57:26:00
14 Chris Adolf DANA STRONG/TRIPLESPORTS/FELL SWOOP 57:32:00
15 Randy Manion AUDI 57:32:00
16 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 57:52:00
17 Nikos Mills DROPBAR RACING 58:06:00
18 Conrad Kornmann 58:10:00
19 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 58:14:00
20 Barney Gill HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 58:23:00
21 Dwaine Trummert FELL SWOOP RACING 58:40:00
22 Casey Lafran DYNA RACING 58:53:00
23 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 58:52:00
24 Michael Murdin DROPBAR RACING 59:26:00
25 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 59:32:00
26 David Karman 59:56:00
27 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 1:00:19
28 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 1:00:21
29 Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 1:00:21
30 Peter Avolio EST[E] 1:00:50
31 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN 1:01:13
32 Daniel Mensher STRANAMANTI/KELLER ROHRBACK 1:01:15
33 Mark Freda HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 1:01:16
34 Alec Duxbury KR CYCLING 1:02:08
35 Jonas Bakkane FELL SWOOP 1:03:36
36 Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:03:47
37 Mark Cannon 20/20 FUEL 59:01:00
DNF Richard Mcclung BROADMARK CYCLING TEAM 24:39:00
DNF James Christensen 24:44:00

Cat 1-2 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 44:00:00
2 Jodi Duquette EGENCIA 44:10:00
3 Lea Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 44:44:00
4 Kenda Super THRIVE 46:01:00
5 Elise Donovan TEAM ODZ SPOKANE 46:35:00
6 Joanna Mensher STRANAMANTI/KELLER ROHRBACK 47:00:00
7 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 47:20:00
8 Kristi Berg QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 48:24:00
9 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 48:38:00
10 Jadine Riley TEAM THRIVE 49:53:00
11 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 50:11:00
12 Karen Wilkinson TEAM THRIVE 50:44:00

Cat 3 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Armad 49:19:00
2 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 49:43:00
3 Kellen Rack 49:43:00
4 Justin Merle 50:34:00
5 Blaine Felton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 50:46:00
6 Adam Saegebarth 51:41:00
7 Olivier Humbert HAGENS-BERMAN CYCLING 51:42:00
8 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 51:50:00
9 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 52:25:00
10 Adam Abrams CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 53:24:00
11 Matt Seguin UNAVITA RACING 45:55:00
12 Ryan Stucky NEMESIS RACING 46:49:00
13 Millan Alonso EGENCIA 48:00:00
14 Alex Vargas ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 49:17:00
15 Colin Mckenna HAGENS BERMAN RACING/SEATTLE RACE CLUB 52:05:00

Cat 3 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Locke CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 41:02:00
2 Alasdair Turner 41:17:00
3 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN RACING 41:30:00
4 Cameron Charles 41:33:00
5 Nat Pellman HODALA 41:41:00
6 Peter Benarcik FIVE PLY DESIGN / RIDGECREST RACING 42:01:00
7 Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL COFFEE 42:29:00
8 Ewan Alexander FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 42:29:00
9 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 42:45:00
10 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 42:46:00
11 Kozo Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:50:00
12 Tyler Greathouse CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARM 42:57:00
13 Joseph Thomas TACO TIME NW 43:09:00
14 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 43:11:00
15 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 43:16:00
16 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 43:46:00
17 Jason Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:50:00
18 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 44:06:00
19 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 44:26:00
20 Michael Warner INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO 44:42:00
21 Peter Hall BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:51:00
22 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 45:07:00
23 Scott Mcnees NEMESIS RACING 45:21:00
24 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 45:37:00
25 Pieter Mulier 45:43:00
26 Warland Wight GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 45:58:00
27 Tim Lewis ICDK 45:59:00
28 John Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 46:00:00
29 Brian Johnson NEMESIS 46:28:00
30 Chris Bond DYNA 46:30:00
31 Eric Kamila 46:43:00
32 Jim Boyd CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 46:54:00
33 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 47:08:00
34 Bill Blackburn PAC RACING TEAM & CLUB 47:14:00
35 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 47:53:00
36 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 48:30:00
37 Ben Wolf ALKI/RUBICON 48:50:00
38 Wayne Wakeman 49:06:00
39 Steven Moe NEMESIS 41:02:00
DNF Kirk Canfield 25:55:00
DNF Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 9

Cat 3 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Reedy 43:18:00
2 Bernie Miller TEAMLESS 43:45:00
3 Frank O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 43:49:00
4 Jack Stringham MT SI RACING 43:56:00
5 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 44:10:00
6 Daniel Scott GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 44:16:00
7 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 44:43:00
8 Brett Gaspers APEX RACING TEAM 45:19:00
9 Todd Dry ?QUE MIERDA? P/B WWGCD? 45:23:00
10 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 45:24:00
11 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 45:38:00
12 Paul Claeys TACO TIME NW 46:45:00
13 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 40:58:00
DNF Sean Phillips DROPBAR RACING 5

Cat 3-4 Master Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Zaida THRIVE 48:12:00
2 Lucia Vojtech 40:17:00
3 Sarah Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO FT 43:52:00
4 Anita Lam FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 43:54:00
5 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 47:41:00
6 Stephanie Treneer FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 44:28:00

Cat 3-4 Master Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Mcconaghy BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:30:00
2 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 40:24:00
3 Karen Steen COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 40:30:00
4 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 40:33:00
5 Sarah Martin ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 40:45:00
6 Karen Wolfe TACO TIME NW 41:07:00
7 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 41:26:00
8 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CENTER 41:25:00
9 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 42:04:00
10 Amy Betz 42:09:00
11 Kristina Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 42:31:00
12 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 43:13:00
13 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 44:33:00
14 Victoria Spring 44:35:00
15 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 45:28:00
16 Aune Tietz EGENCIA 46:09:00
17 Renae Smith NEMESIS 47:51:00
18 Kate Oliver PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 49:46:00
19 Lavonne Wilson CALIBER HOME LOANS/GERKS-UBC 42:03:00
20 Melissa Johnston CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 44:35:00
21 Frances Marquart 47:00:00

Cat 4 Master Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Scott 26:48:00
2 Christopher Walstad 26:54:00
3 William Kingman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 27:07:00
4 James Sherwood 27:19:00
5 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 27:29:00
6 Zach Juracich LIQUID VELO 27:44:00
7 Joe Smith LIQUID VELO 27:45:00
8 Josh Vose FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 18:39
9 Chris Shone APEX RACING 18:50
10 Paulius Juodisius LIETUVA 18:57
11 Ryan Baker 18:59
12 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 19:35
13 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 19:34
14 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 19:39
15 Andrew Gray 19:44
16 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 19:53
17 Chris Mcnulty TEAM WEDGIE 19:59
18 Nathan Todd 20:02
19 George Rushin ALKI VELO CLUB 20:02
20 Kyle Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 20:04
21 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 20:06
22 Steve Loeppky 20:07
23 Jonathan Cullom 20:10
24 Erik Yang HOTWIRE RACING / ALKI VELO CLUB 20:13
25 Zach Strong PCP RACING 20:32
26 Geoffrey Nelson TEAM WEDGIE 21:10
27 Chris Cadotte DYNA RACING 21:14
28 Mark Orr EGENCIA 21:28
29 Tim Goggin 21:32
30 Matt Newport TACOMA CYCLOCROSS 21:54
31 Tim Waterhouse 22:16
32 Brett Robertson TACO TIME

Cat 4 Master Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Free LIQUID VELO 35:27:00
2 Peter Stroble AUDI CYCLING 35:37:00
3 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 36:27:00
4 Tony Labriola UNAVITA 36:49:00
5 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 37:08:00
6 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 37:18:00
7 Steven Kattman 37:21:00
8 Dean Rogers 37:28:00
9 Christopher Nelson CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 37:53:00
10 Chris Kinsella 37:54:00
11 Dean Sabol SLALOM CONSULTING/ MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 38:01:00
12 Nathan Holmes MT SI RACING 38:05:00
13 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 38:31:00
14 Chris Blanton LAKEMONT 38:52:00
15 Harrison Magun APEX RACING 39:04:00
16 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 39:04:00
17 Matt Dressler ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 39:24:00
18 Brian Marr BOOGER 39:39:00
19 Nathan Schreiner CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 39:40:00
20 Greg Frankfurter 39:48:00
21 Stephen Tolzman ALKI VELO CLUB 39:52:00
22 Chris Hermoso 39:55:00
23 Tim Leary MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 39:55:00
24 Dan Goldberg CANNONDALE 41:01:00
25 Todd Mason NONE 41:10:00
26 Spencer Jackson TACO TIME NW/SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 41:38:00
27 Andy Bechtel LIQUID VELO 41:43:00
28 Randall Taylor 41:54:00
29 Victor Araya THRILLARITA 41:56:00
30 Chris Klemczyk FIRST STRIKE VELO MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 42:24:00
31 Brad Loetel FIVEPLY 43:43:00
32 Kent Smith 44:44:00
33 Dylan Lippert CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 45:11:00
34 Andre Tiffany UNAVITA 37:44:00
35 Bryan Willman EGENCIA 40:58:00
DNF Joel Liefke HAMMER+AWL 5

Cat 4 Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roy Wakeman RIDGE CYCLESPORT 37:45:00
2 Bruce Krebs LIQUID VELO 37:57:00
3 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 38:24:00
4 Brent Perez THRILLARITA 38:38:00
5 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 38:58:00
6 Jeff Beers UNAVITA RACING 39:48:00
7 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 40:05:00
8 Steve Holton UNAVITA RACING 40:16:00
9 Mike Doherty 40:17:00
10 Robert Rice GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 40:22:00
11 Chris Gerard UNAVITA RACING 40:31:00
12 Eric Norris THE GRAVEL RIDERS 40:54:00
13 Mike Anderson 42:30:00
14 Christopher Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 42:36:00
15 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 42:42:00
16 Eric Holman CALIBER HOME LOANS / GERK'S 43:54:00
17 Rich Feldman 20/20 FUEL 34:14:00
DNF Scott Nelson UNAVITA RACING TEAM

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Spranger BEAR NATIONAL / WCX 57:07:00
2 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 58:35:00
3 Wade Schultz LIQUID VELO 59:19:00
4 Kacey Campbell PCP 59:30:00
5 Tyler Klansnic PCP 1:00:48
6 Kenneth Rizer PREMIER RACING 1:01:16
7 Brian Baumhover AUDI 1:01:19
8 Sterling Quinn PIZZA PALS 1:01:39
9 Mark Severy PREMIER RACING 1:02:17
10 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 1:02:53
11 Evan Geary 1:02:54
12 Mahlon Houk RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:03:59
13 Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:04:17
14 Heidi Franz RALLY CYCLING 59:26:00
15 Nick Stroud LIQUID VELO 1:00:11
DNF Stephanie Taplin CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 25:29:00

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Franz RALLY CYCLING 41:04:00
2 Stephanie Taplin CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 41:27:00
3 Morgan Aguirre FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 42:56:00
4 Julie Robertson-zivin TEAM THRIVE 43:47:00
5 Gina Estep TEAM HRIVE 43:53:00
6 Rhys May BOLTCUTTER/ HIFI/ RHYS MAY JEWELRY 43:57:00
7 Claire Reinert AUDI 44:10:00
8 Jessica Zendler CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 44:50:00
9 Kathryn Staver BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:16:00
10 Myla Doane 45:31:00
11 Rosalind Patterson TEAM THRIVE 46:24:00
12 Kele Murdin KELLER-ROHRBACK 47:11:00
DNF Rebecca Book SHADOW ELITE

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 46:06:00
2 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 47:20:00
3 Maarten Brugmans AUDI 47:39:00
4 Jim Labayen NORTHSTAR CYCLING 47:49:00
5 Daniel Lim PIZZA PALS 47:53:00
6 Walker Bohannan 48:59:00
7 Tyler Boucher SASQUATCH IS DEAD 49:01:00
8 Cimarron Wortham 49:15:00
9 Joe Spranger FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 49:29:00
10 Reed Hunter 49:34:00
11 Joe R0gerson JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN 50:09:00
12 Chris Stoner 50:41:00
13 Brooks Enge DYNA RACING 51:05:00
14 Alec Burks BONEKREW 51:29:00
15 Joseph Bloodworth TACO TIME 51:47:00
16 Will Fowler TEAM BOOGER 51:54:00
17 Evan Blanshan PREMIER RACING 52:13:00
18 Henry Kaeser BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 52:44:00
19 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 53:09:00
20 Todd Pettyjohn FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 53:33:00
21 Cody Young UNIVITA RACING 54:24:00
22 Danny Keogh 55:09:00
23 Connor Lamb DYNA RACING 51:12:00
DNF Andrew Lamb DYNA RACING 26:56:00
DNF Itai Malakoff TEAM BOOGER 26:59:00
DNF Andrew Gambel LIQUID VELO 28:06:00

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy FOUNT CYCLING 43:55:00
2 Mackenna Lees BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 45:41:00
3 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 46:49:00
4 Claire Law AUDI 47:34:00
5 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 47:51:00
6 Ella Dorband BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 47:56:00
7 Bry Osmonson BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 47:59:00
8 Kelsey Cohan CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 48:22:00
9 Olivia Brown NEMESIS RACING 48:34:00
10 Cydney Kronlund OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 49:57:00
11 Theresa Harding HODALA 40:26:00
12 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP 40:31:00
13 Liz Nettles TEAM THRIVE 42:29:00
14 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 46:40:00
15 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM THRIVE 50:25:00

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Arling 25:45:00
2 Jacob Read Audi 25:57:00
3 Jake Olson 25:56:00
4 Jacques Therrien 26:18:00
5 Ben Juracich LIQUID VELO 26:17:00
6 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 26:20:00
7 Isaac Juracich LIQUID VELO 26:19:00
8 Kevin Merkling 26:27:00
9 Anthony Gunderson 26:28:00
10 Alec Burks BONEKREW 26:55:00
11 Brendan Long APEX RACING 27:03:00
12 Josh Little VERTICAL WORLD 27:03:00
13 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 27:19:00
14 Jeff Evans COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS CYCLING TEAM 27:16:00
15 Tyler Osborne 27:43:00
16 Randy Yao GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 27:48:00
17 Travis Stadler FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 27:46:00
18 Levi Hamilton MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 28:14:00
19 Robert Sepler ORGANIC GNAR HARVEST 28:15:00
20 Brian Kestle 28:33:00
21 Jeff Hsu DROPBAR RACING 28:39:00
22 Juan Pena 28:44:00
23 Ryan Dennison AUDI 28:46:00
24 Nicholas Ng JORDAN PEDAL HARDER! 19:08
25 Danny Clark CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 19:20
26 Blaine Nesbit 19:26
27 Brent Perez THRILLARITA 19:32
28 Jordan Wiegman "NICK DON'T JUMP
29 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 20:08
30 Robert Allaway 20:09
31 Brian Shieh ON YOUR LEFT 20:26
32 Maximilian Krause RAD P/B CYCLE U 20:42
33 Tyler Shannon BOVINE BEGINNERS 20:56
34 Hanqiu Li ON YOUR LEFT 20:59
35 Tim Bond SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 21:00
36 Victor Araya THRILLARITA 21:29
37 Joe Mcdonald GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 22:32
38 Mark Thompson EGENCIA

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Monilee Keller BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 44:49:00
2 Brandy Allen PIZZA PALS 40:07:00
3 Sarah Schoenfeldt BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 40:20:00
4 Katrina Go BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 40:29:00
5 Frances Sun BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 40:38:00
6 Rue Tomko NWCX PROJECT 41:11:00
7 Claire Mcdermott BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 42:02:00
8 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 42:43:00
9 Emma Follender BREAKFAST CYCLING CLUB 44:32:00
10 Marisa Chang 44:32:00
11 Lina Vargas NWCX PROJECT 44:43:00
12 Syd Bridges PIZZA PALS 45:34:00
13 Camdyn George NWCX PROJECT 47:09:00
14 Asa Douglas EGENCIA 47:31:00
15 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 37:47:00
16 Emelia Di qual NWCX PROJECT 38:09:00
17 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 41:43:00
18 Katie Nardi GRIT CITY HEALTH 45:26:00

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Parsons RIDGE CYCLESPORT 34:20:00
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 36:09:00
3 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 36:52:00
4 Dale Dolejsi "6'8""" 40:45:00
5 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 40:48:00
6 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 40:56:00
7 Brad Cox GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 42:15:00
8 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION LLC 42:21:00
9 David Mcintosh 43:58:00
10 Anders Pedersen NEMESIS RACING 45:04:00
11 Michael Hutchinson KEITH RICHARDS 36:21:00
12 Jim Wright TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 40:44:00
13 Mark Lovre ALKI VELO

Junior Boys Ages 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 20:06
2 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 20:42
3 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 20:43
4 Noah Stringham MT SI RACING 22:37
5 Ilan Vargas 22:59
6 Colton Fukano GHY 23:20
7 Ruben Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 24:25:00
8 Keegan Fairbanks 24:35:00
9 Sidney Magun TEAM THRIVE 25:33:00
10 Cullen Turner 26:02:00
11 Griffin Kelly N/A 26:09:00
12 Bennett Valente BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 26:11:00
13 Eli Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 26:34:00

Junior Boys Ages 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kian Reid WENATCHEE DEVO 16:22
2 Jaxon Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 17:47
3 Truman Atkins HODALA 18:32
4 Van Myers HODALA 18:58
5 Will Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 19:32
6 Zeev Loetel FIVEPLY 20:16
7 Nicolas Kattman 21:43
8 Luka Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 22:44

Junior Boys Ages 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP 16:09
2 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:19
3 Jacob Soares 18:14
4 Donovan Ramirez TEAM BOOGER 18:30
5 Nick Fowler 19:49

Junior Boys Ages 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taro Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 12:11
2 Gavin Fairbanks 12:35
3 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA 12:52
4 Gage Jarrett 13:26
5 Toby Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL FACTORY TEAM 14:14
6 Matteo Guarda blanchard 14:33
7 Jameson Culbert 14:34
8 Koa Ichiro bechtel LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS 15:50
9 Henry Walstad 16:40
10 Weston Warner 17:13
11 Javier Mejia 17:21
12 Asa Mensher STRANAMANTI/KELLER ROHRBACK 17:38
13 Franklin Clark CASCADIA WHEEL 21:42
14 James Pusey 9

Junior Girls Age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catalina Kattman 20:24
2 Etta Charles THE CUBS 15:17
3 Eleanor Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 16:18
4 Greta Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 17:22
5 Claire Pusey 17:24
6 Cleo Charles THE CUBS 18:15
7 Ava Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 19:25
8 Lena Kronlund 24:00:00
9 Penelope Drake 25:06:00

Junior Girls Ages 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 23:22
2 Kaya Nozawa BLACK SHEEP VELO 24:35:00
3 Quinnlyn Mcmahan 24:37:00
4 Vera Mensher STRANAMANTI/KELLER ROHRBACK 25:17:00
5 Clara Bakkane NWCX Project 26:43:00
6 Riley Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 28:40:00
7 Paige Holden NWCX PROJECT 28:52:00
8 Maddy Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 29:26:00
9