These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 1:03:06.4
2 Anton Smirnov University of Minnesota 1:03:08.9
3 Nick Carter NorthStar Development 1:03:14.1
4 Jesse Rients KUHL Cycling Team 1:05:01.4
5 Peter Olejniczak Dunk Squad 1:05:27.4
6 Matt Christiansen Burleigh county factory division 1:06:12.4
7 Ben Hey HOLIDAY CAMP CYCLING CLUB 1:07:20.0
8 Peter Maxwell DonkeyLabel 1:07:57.5
9 Bjorn Selander MNJRC 1:09:12.0
DNF Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling 0:15:25.0

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Satchell Mische richter 1:07:17.2
2 Eli Shank One On One 1:07:47.3
3 Andy Englesmith 1:04:02.2
4 Blake Nelson Synergy 1:05:03.3
5 Paul Krumrich 1:06:55.9
6 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 1:09:12.5
7 Nick Forsha 1:05:38.2
8 Marc Wiken 1:03:56.7
DNF Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 0:22:04.2

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Rengo Synergy 0:46:16.2
2 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:46:43.8
3 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 0:47:50.7
4 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee 0:48:08.2
5 Jacob Beissel 110 Racing 0:48:09.8
6 Daniel Nelson 0:48:12.0
7 Daniel Ayala 110 Racing 0:48:49.0
8 Evan Giannobile 0:48:58.6
9 Christoph Bruhn Holiday Camp Cycling Club 0:49:32.6
10 Marc Wiken 0:49:45.5
11 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:49:48.7
12 Tyler Walker Bonsai Cycleworks 0:50:01.1
13 Charlie Spanjers Berd Spokes 0:50:42.7
14 John Sullivan THC 0:50:49.9
15 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:51:05.1
16 Shaun Struntz Fulton Racing 0:51:06.0
17 Cole Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 0:51:42.5
18 Andrew Crane 0:46:17.6
19 Mitchell Stenoien 0:46:20.6
20 Keith Johnson Birchwood Cycling Team 0:46:31.3
21 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:46:43.6
22 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 0:46:45.9
23 Owen Eerdmans 0:47:10.9
24 Chris Van hoven Tonka Rough Riders 0:47:22.7
25 David Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling 0:48:04.6
26 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 0:48:15.8
27 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:20.9
28 Nick Barth 0:48:24.1
29 Bennett Goiffon Peace Coffee Racing 0:48:37.8
30 Adam Fischer 0:48:46.0
31 Matt Nagel 0:49:57.2
32 Eliott Schloetel 0:51:23.1
33 Jeffrey Frane Fulton 0:47:29.5
34 James Berg 0:47:52.9

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Luna North Star development 0:27:53.9
2 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 0:27:56.7
3 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:28:04.8
4 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:28:45.3
5 John Sullivan THC 0:28:56.1
6 Mitchell Stenoien 0:29:06.6
7 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:29:17.8
8 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:30:57.1
9 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 0:31:03.5
10 Alan Klein Midtown 0:31:13.6
11 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:31:14.1
12 James Cooke 0:32:44.4
13 Nick Barth 0:32:57.3
14 Massimiliano Toffolon 0:33:00.6
15 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 0:33:05.2
16 Tim Kohls 0:33:40.4
17 Adam Riggall 0:33:53.8
18 Patrick Sheehan Fulton Racing 0:34:15.4
19 Tim Johnson 0:34:48.6
20 Matthew Watkins 0:34:58.0
21 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelman 0:29:01.8
DNF Robb Korhonen Founders MN 0:06:05.7

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:29:12.3
2 David Nagel Midtown Racing 0:30:51.9
3 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:32:17.3
4 Matt Nagel 0:32:59.3
5 James Berg 0:34:39.0
6 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:28:02.1
7 Patrick Knox Freewheel 0:28:45.6

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier MNRJC 0:31:58.1
2 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:33:17.0
3 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:35:18.1
4 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:36:11.9
5 Gerik Nowlin 0:38:19.9

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Nowlin Fix Studio 0:33:40.4
2 Lucien Randolph 0:36:19.4
3 Dan Reimann MNJRC 0:32:50.2

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 0:33:03.2
2 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:59.6

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:35:44.0
2 Grayson Rickert Donkey Label 0:34:19.4
3 August Lauer 0:36:38.7
4 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 0:35:22.9

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson THC 0:46:56.8
2 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:47:21.5
3 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 0:47:28.5
4 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:48:49.0
5 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:49:55.9
6 Andy Englesmith 0:49:56.8
7 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 0:50:01.5
8 Eric Pirius Freewheel 0:50:11.2
9 Thomas Manderfeld Fitzharris 0:50:18.0
10 Scott Robertson N/a 0:50:18.2
11 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:51:01.5
12 Brian Koeneman Donkey Label 0:51:11.2
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant Team Pactimo 0:51:54.4
14 Gregory Goblirsch Team Pactimo 0:52:23.0
15 Jason Fife Unattached 0:52:37.6
16 Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing 0:47:14.0
17 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:47:39.6
18 David Nagel Midtown Racing 0:49:04.1
19 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 0:49:33.9
20 Matt Stenerson 0:50:01.4
21 William Dick Top Natchez Racing 0:51:11.5
22 Adam Riggall 0:51:30.5
23 Mark Considine New Pioneer Food Co-op 0:56:46.2
24 Peter Anderson 0:49:39.4
25 Tom Bengel grand performance cyclocross/donkey label 0:49:55.9
26 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelman 0:51:13.7

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Tungseth THC 0:48:46.7
2 Tanner Westmoreland Gear West 0:48:54.8
3 Levi Lowell CONVOY 0:49:04.9
4 Willem Krattley 0:50:44.3
5 Buckley Birkholz Gryphon Velo Racing 0:45:43.2
6 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:46:06.9
7 Jared Sundstrom Convoy 0:46:27.0
8 John Sullivan THC 0:46:35.6
9 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 0:46:48.2
10 Wesley Kuhnley Fulton Racinrg 0:48:20.4
11 Ted Clausen Fulton Racing 0:50:09.9
12 Andrew Dayton 0:50:16.1

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Ayala Stamina 0:27:01.2
2 Mariya Mirzoyan Stamina racing collective 0:32:59.5
3 Christina Knudson Stamina racing collective 0:34:00.6

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Risa Hustad 0:46:49.8
2 Anna Luckow OneTen Racing 0:48:05.4

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend / THC* 0:49:44.9
2 Ellen Ryan 0:51:41.0
3 Niki Soderberg Gryphon velo racing 0:52:43.7
4 Gabrielle Russell Gear West 0:46:49.6
5 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 0:47:09.0
DNF Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:14:11.7
DNF Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:05:38.8

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 0:45:50.6
2 Lee Penn Tacocat 0:46:52.3
3 Kirsten Hoogenakker Tacocat 0:48:37.8
4 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:50:46.3
5 Xiayu Peng 0:45:59.5
6 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:52:01.7

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:26:18.1
2 Nikki Sudberry Founder's racing 0:27:24.8
3 Emma Schultz 0:28:26.7
4 Lisa Britton THC 0:29:12.6
5 Michelle Jordan Fulton Racing 0:30:41.6
6 Melissa Tangye 0:31:30.8
7 Jenny Huster 0:31:43.8
8 Claire Milldrum Taco Cat Racing 0:32:40.8

Women Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alma Teske 0:33:34.1
2 Maya Ingles 0:34:21.0

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Ingles 0:33:40.8
2 Elsa Kuhnley 0:36:45.6

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 0:49:51.7
2 Renee Hoppe Fulton Racing 0:50:29.6
3 Sarah Bonneville Fulton 0:45:57.1