These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing 0:57:41.4
2 Anton Smirnov University of Minnesota 0:58:35.9
3 Nicholas Lemke KUHL Cycling Team 1:00:19.3
4 Matt Christiansen 1:00:46.1
5 Peter Maxwell DonkeyLabel 1:00:53.6

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Nelson Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 1:00:40.8
2 Ben Brandvold Northstar development 1:01:01.5
3 Andy Englesmith 1:01:01.7
4 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 1:02:59.7
5 Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 0:59:56.1

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:41:01.2
2 Matthew Rengo Synergy 0:41:35.7
3 Charles Wolf Nicollet Bike & Ski 0:42:17.5
4 Brian Sprague Peace Coffee 0:43:46.7
5 Alex Knutson Fulton Racing 0:43:49.8
6 Evan Giannobile 0:44:13.4
7 Daniel Nelson 0:44:23.9
8 Tanner Westmoreland Gear west 0:44:25.8
9 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:44:53.2
10 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:45:33.7
11 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:45:38.6
12 Joseph Dundee 0:40:56.5
13 Joseph Reeves Freewheel bike 0:42:00.6
14 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 0:42:14.2
15 David Nagel Midtown 0:42:14.9
16 William Pass Nicollet bike team 0:43:15.5
17 Matt Nagel 0:43:21.9
18 Luke Drinkerd 0:43:22.1
19 Adam Riggall 0:46:26.4
20 James Berg 0:40:47.3
21 Bill Drinkerd 0:44:07.4
DNF Eamon Ohara 0:11:07.5

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jones Beyond Category Coaching 0:30:41.9
2 Guy Smith Midtown Cycling 0:30:51.1
3 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 0:30:51.5
4 John Sullivan THC 0:30:54.6
5 Anders Hopkins Fulton Racing 0:31:38.5
6 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:31:47.6
7 Cameron Moore 0:31:50.4
8 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 0:31:55.6
9 Scott Houge 0:33:08.4
10 Alan Klein Midtown 0:33:26.7
11 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:33:33.1
12 Joel Beach Peace Coffee Racing 0:34:21.7
13 Trevor Prater Fulton Racing 0:34:26.7
14 William Pass Nicollet bike team 0:34:27.8
15 Ted M hintz 0:34:39.1
16 Dustin Bowman Nicollet Bike 0:34:48.0
17 Nick Barth 0:34:57.5
18 Bennett Goiffon 0:35:09.8
19 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 0:35:10.1
20 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 0:30:46.3
21 Chris Romanowicz 0:31:54.1
22 Mark Overgaard 0:33:02.7
23 Robbie Halvorson 0:24:20.5

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Nelson 0:30:48.9
2 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:35:46.5
3 Theo Halvorson Lacorvus 0:31:19.0
4 James Berg 0:31:54.1
5 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:27:15.0

Men Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 0:27:51.3
2 Iban Drevlow North Star Development 0:27:52.2
3 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:29:56.0

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 0:26:02.5
2 Jack Orme 0:30:10.6
3 Charlie Meyer Saint Paul Composite 0:30:31.9

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 0:27:03.5
2 Isaac Silver MNJRC 0:28:55.3

Men Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 0:30:54.3
2 August Lauer 0:28:35.0
3 Aksel Drevlow North Star Development 0:30:08.6
4 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 0:32:53.4

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson THC 0:44:01.2
1 Andy Englesmith 0:46:34.2
1 Gregory Goblirsch Team Pactimo 0:47:12.6
2 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS 0:46:45.9
2 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee 0:44:51.1
2 Paul Schoening 0:47:41.2
3 Scott Robertson n/a 0:47:46.9
3 Tyler Walker 0:48:30.8
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 0:44:59.6
4 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development 0:48:39.9
4 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 0:45:18.6
4 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 0:46:04.3
5 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 0:44:49.1
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 0:47:00.3
5 Kyle Schwarting 0:45:34.2
6 Robert Kohl RJP 0:45:48.8
6 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (MMC) 0:45:16.2
6 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 0:48:25.2
7 Travis Frey 0:48:30.4
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 0:46:07.2
7 Keith Bianchi Saint Paul Bicycle Racing Club 0:48:30.9
8 Mark Rathbun 0:48:14.7
8 Alan Klein Midtown 0:47:47.5
8 Eric Pirius 0:49:11.1
9 Martin Andrusiak NorthStar Development 0:44:34.5
9 Joel Benton Fulton Racing 0:45:57.9
10 Mark Overgaard 0:47:12.7
DNF Tim Norrie Peace Coffee 0:11:14.2

Men SingleSpeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Tungseth THC 0:46:13.1
2 Anthony Lane CONVOY 0:46:49.7
3 Willem Krattley 0:42:02.9
4 John Sullivan THC 0:42:03.2
5 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 0:42:57.2
6 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 0:46:25.0
7 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 0:46:46.8
8 Andrew Dayton 0:43:11.6
9 Marc Sontowski Founders Racing Mn 0:43:11.6
10 Karl Saarela Founders Racing MN 0:43:48.2
11 Ben Playter Downtown Bicycles 0:44:21.6
DNF Abraham Tillquist 0:15:24.5

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Servetas University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C 0:25:06.9

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Williams Geoffs Bike and Ski 0:43:45.1
2 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 0:44:02.9
3 Anna Luckow Oneten Racing 0:44:08.8

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend / THC* 0:45:53.7
2 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:47:00.4
3 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 0:43:43.6
4 Ellen Ryan 0:44:05.7
5 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:45:47.7

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Beckman Gear West Elite 0:42:28.7
2 Lee Penn Tacocat 0:42:34.3
3 Jessica Santiago Corpse Whale Racing 0:42:36.5
4 Kirsten Hoogenakker Tacocat 0:44:24.9
5 Nikki Munvez 0:44:50.6
6 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 0:47:38.6
7 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:41:27.5
8 Kirsten Welge SPBRC 0:44:38.8
9 Atsuko Fukushi Tacocat Racing 0:43:17.8

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 0:23:46.2
2 Chelli Riddiough Fulton Racing 0:24:07.1
3 Amanda Harvey Corpse Whale Racing 0:24:47.7
4 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 0:25:27.0
5 Teresa Mische 0:26:00.6
6 Taylor King 0:27:08.8
7 Maddie Goodson Corpse Whale Racing 0:30:15.6

Women Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucia Drevlow North Star Development 0:30:10.0