These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 02:11
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 02:51
3 Chad Swanson Team S&M 03:32
4 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bike 05:24
5 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 56:17
6 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 56:25
7 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 56:45
8 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
9 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 59:11
10 James Green Trusty Switchblade 02:38
11 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 02:53
12 Justin Philips Grouptrail Cycling 04:12
13 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 56:10
14 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 02:18
15 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 04:59
DNF Zak Winter Pacific Office Cycling Team

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 0:45:17.0
2 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 0:45:46.0
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 0:48:41.0
4 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 0:49:09.0
5 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 0:50:23.0
6 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 0:41:35.0
7 Margie Bradway 0:43:44.0

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 58:31
2 Josh Kelly Breadwinner Cycles 58:42
3 Andrew Loaiza Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 59:20
4 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 59:32
5 Felipe Nystrom Costa Rica 00:03
6 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 00:10
7 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 00:39
8 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 01:23
9 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 02:07
10 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 04:21
11 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 56:31
12 Bill Warburton Cascadia Junior Cycling 58:52
13 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 01:55

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Davis usher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:41:55.0
2 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:43:25.0
3 Holland Larue Team Finger 0:43:53.0
4 Madeline Stover Cascadia Jr. Cycling 0:44:03.0
5 Molly Russell-Holmes 0:44:07.0
6 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0:44:51.0

Category 1/2/3 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 41:43
2 Day Cooper Cascadia Junior Cycling 44:58
3 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 45:27

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 48:11

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Sanders Audi 56:38
2 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 56:49
3 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 56:59
4 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 57:20
5 Jade Rohde Land Shark 58:35
6 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 59:07
7 Jake Johansen Cascadia Junior Cycling 59:08
8 Max Smith Cascadia Junior Cycling 59:10
9 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth 59:29
10 Tyler Aquino 59:33
11 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 59:50
12 Pierce Martin Team Finger 59:59
13 Christopher Ramsey Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 00:03
14 Bryce White Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:06
15 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 00:13
16 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 01:06
17 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 01:06
18 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 01:56
19 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 04:55
20 James Mcgrew 05:02
21 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery
22 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 59:03
23 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 00:13
24 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 01:18
25 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 01:44
26 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 02:18
DNF Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Raymond 0:47:00.0
2 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 0:48:30.0
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 0:48:55.0
4 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 0:48:19.0
5 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:49:47.0

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 41:39
2 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:02
3 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 42:03
4 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42:45
5 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 42:59
6 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 43:06
7 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 43:28
8 David Visnack 43:29
9 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 43:41
10 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 44:09
11 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling 44:39
12 Andy Letourneau 44:48
13 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 45:11
14 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 45:33
15 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 45:34
16 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 46:11
17 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 46:28
18 Adam Vanarsdall 47:10
19 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 47:11
20 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 47:20
21 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47:26
22 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 47:30
23 Garrett Tyburski 47:38
24 David Schmitz Team Finger 47:38
25 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 47:39
26 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 47:42
27 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 47:52
28 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 48:21
29 Michael Cook 40:30
30 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 40:39
31 Wendell Walker BeerMongers 41:22
32 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:17
33 David Dezellem 42:46

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 39:54
2 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 41:27
3 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 42:01
4 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 42:37
5 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:54
6 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 43:07
7 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 43:28

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 26:03
2 Gavin Newman TriTech Select 26:46
3 Jack Hampson TriTech Select 27:57
4 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:48
5 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 29:53
6 Henry Linn 30:12
7 Nate Dezellem 31:35
8 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 31:49
9 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 31:52
10 Carter Hayden 33:18
11 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 33:19
12 Nico Franklin 33:48
13 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 23:10
14 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 23:30
15 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 23:48
16 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 24:08
17 Tao Rohde Rogue Composites 24:13
18 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 24:50
19 Andrew Chapin 24:53
20 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 25:24
21 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 25:28
22 Logan Trost Bicycle Attorney 25:53
23 Spencer Bradway 25:56
24 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 26:07
25 Karter Snider 26:47
26 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 28:27
27 Saul Jamison 29:56
28 George Mcgregor Dark Horse Junior Team 30:02
29 Bode Edelen 30:33
30 Vångel Guevara 31:30
31 Corbin Pimley 32:31
32 Keilan Snider 38:19
33 Espen Eld-mathis 39:44
DNF Alex Usher

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 30:40
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 32:11
3 Lauren Hartrich 32:40
4 Melody Dennis 32:43
5 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 23:00
6 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 25:18
7 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25:43
8 Lily Stover 27:25
9 Harper Leritz 29:29
10 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 30:14
11 Sydney Chapin 33:49
12 Jessica Baraff 37:29
13 Kamea Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 23:42

Category 4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Scott Dialed Cyling 43:31
2 Tommy Cardwell 44:43
3 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 45:30
4 Stuart Fisher-spurlock Team S & M 45:47
5 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 45:59
6 Gerardo Perez 46:56
7 Jeremy Howard 46:57
8 Derek s Hoenisch Independant 47:01
9 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 47:34
10 David Fee 48:17
11 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 48:25
12 Tobias Eld 48:29
13 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:32
14 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 48:50
15 John Wolf Bicycleattorney.com 50:20
16 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 51:07
17 Eric Hagen 51:23
18 Christopher Taylor 52:35
19 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 52:35
20 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 43:12
21 Tony Ruiz 43:21
22 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers 43:34
23 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 50:16

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club 42:34
2 Dominic Sherman 44:03
3 Dean Proteau 44:14
4 Zachary a Bloomfield 44:53
5 Greg Van amerongen 45:41
6 Jeremy Gomez 45:51
7 Michael O'neil Knickerbocker Racing 49:03
8 Alden Welsch Team Finger 52:02

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40:16
2 Charley Erickson Gladiators 41:57
3 Katherine Ellis 42:06
4 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 42:46
5 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 43:43
6 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 44:53
7 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 45:23
8 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 47:30
9 Sarah Stokes HIFI Sound Cycling Components 50:06
10 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 37:41
11 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 39:17

Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eamon Haverty TriTech 48:57
2 Todd Young 48:58
3 Jeff Gepper 41:00
4 Trevor Coleman 41:58
5 Jamey Gouin 42:34
6 Joel Brinson 42:36
7 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 44:13
8 Denzel Lall Word RCB presents Grummel 44:45
9 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 45:37
10 Ravi Almeter 45:40
11 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 45:42
12 Truen Pence 45:54
13 Brett Edelen 45:55
14 Ogden Miller 46:02
15 Aaron Baraff 46:03
16 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:34
17 Tim Hazen 48:48
18 Jeffrey Heath 50:40
19 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50:51
20 Richard Lundstrom 52:45
21 Christopher Riehl 41:03
22 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 53:22
DNF David Fee

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole May 43:57
2 Delaney Burkett 45:12
3 Kaitlin Littleford 46:00
4 Kayden Mckee Dark Horse Racing 46:46
5 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 48:25
6 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 49:06
7 Nicole Goode Team Finger 50:16
8 Mackenzie Moss Planet PDX Cycling 38:24
9 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 40:45
10 Sarah Foote Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 43:20
11 Maia Hampson 51:49

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 46:36
2 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team 48:04
3 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 41:29
4 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 41:56
5 Rodney Billowitz 43:50
6 Joshua Keller-fish 46:38
7 Ben Everson 47:11
8 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 47:38
9 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 47:57
10 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 41:37

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 37:38
2 Christine a Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 38:32
3 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 38:49
4 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 39:35
5 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 40:57
6 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 45:18
7 Susan Renn Team Slow 48:04
8 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 37:45
DNF Traci Smolen Team S&M
DNF Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 38:38
2 Debra Krichko Dialed Cycling Team 44:16

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 40:49
2 James Tervo Team S&M 40:51
3 John Mccaffrey 40:55
4 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 41:05
5 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 41:21
6 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 41:28
7 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:37
8 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 43:53
9 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 44:00
10 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 44:05
11 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 44:09
12 Scott Rider 44:11
13 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 44:12
14 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 44:12
15 Jeffrey Whitaker Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:16
16 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 45:18
17 John Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:21
18 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:51
19 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:05
20 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 46:13
21 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:12
22 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 47:14
23 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 48:41
24 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 48:50
25 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 49:45
26 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo 49:57
27 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 50:03
28 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50:51
29 Jason Bietz 40:42
30 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:30
31 Tony Ruiz 43:49
DNF Derek s Hoenisch Independant

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 45:28
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 45:41
3 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:01
4 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 48:08
5 Walter Bianchini 48:45
6 Erik Goodfriend Eliel Factory Team 50:04
7 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 40:37
8 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 40:47
9 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 40:58
10 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 42:40
11 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:10
12 Nick Madronio 44:21
13 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 47:34
14 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 51:43
15 Brian Catterson 43:07

Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 42:50
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M 44:38
3 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 45:33
4 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 47:30
5 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 50:01
6 Edward Lanton 42:27

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:44:01
2 Molly Cameron Point S Racing 0:44:52
3 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 0:45:33
4 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 0:46:07
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:46:43
6 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 0:48:02
7 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0:48:42
8 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 0:49:27
9 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 0:49:47
10 Byron Breeden 0:49:57
11 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 0:50:31
12 Fred Mills Rock Lobster Cycles / Pedal PT /Abraham Fixes Bike 0:42:44
13 Steven Beardsley Rainier Beer Cycling Team 0:42:53
14 Ray Kennedy 0:43:20
15 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 0:43:36
16 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 0:43:51
17 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 0:44:07
18 Dean Proteau 0:44:17
19 Spencer Bonney AMCC-Colavitta 0:44:28
20 Zachary a Bloomfield 0:44:50
21 James Green Trusty Switchblade 0:45:00
22 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:45:47
23 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 0:45:58
24 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 0:46:01
25 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 0:46:33
26 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 0:47:10
27 Jeremy Gomez 0:47:40
28 Jamey Gouin 0:47:41
29 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 0:48:08
30 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:48:52
31 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 0:49:00
32 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 0:49:04
33 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 0:49:13
34 Todd Young 0:50:31
35 Adam Vanarsdall 0:51:11
36 Noah Baker Vancouver Cyclery 0:52:19
37 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 0:52:35
38 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 0:43:44
39 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 0:44:57
DNF Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holland Larue Team Finger 45:22
2 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:58
3 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 48:06
4 Heather Pola Team Finger 48:35
5 Stephanie Spiak Team 10 Barrel 51:18
6 Brittany Stover 42:35
7 Susan Renn Team Slow 48:59