These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Autumn Shreve 28:41.7
2 Jessica m Prior 33:38.6

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 32:38.2
2 Joel Sherman 32:52.8
3 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 33:24.0
4 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 27:07.7
5 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 27:12.6
6 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 27:24.4
7 Todd Stryker 29:11.4
8 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 29:26.3
9 Mike Reddig Dialed Cycling Team 29:47.1
10 Saachi Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29:50.0
11 Jon Bouffleur 29:59.6
12 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycing 30:44.4
13 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 31:00.9
14 Rene Deckers 34:14.4
15 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 35:41.4
16 Craig Russillo 28:49.8

Novice Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiegen Shaffer 28:54.3
2 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 29:11.4
3 Kaitlin Littleford 29:29.4
4 Libby Mcknight 29:58.9
5 Jennifer Bianchini 30:59.1
6 Alli Hartz 31:29.4
7 Leah Pfeiffer 31:29.4
8 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 31:33.1
9 Megan Rodgers Dialed Cycle Team 31:39.2
10 Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team 32:05.2
11 Maura Paxton 24:15.6
12 Sydney Endow 25:18.9
13 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 25:43.1
14 Maia Hampson 26:04.1
15 Katherine Hamilton BikePOC 26:12.8
16 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 26:22.4
17 Lauren Coons 27:07.7
18 Jennifer Kulle Planet PDX Cycling 31:12.3

Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse SCHOOL OF CROSS 32:43.3
2 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 32:48.4
3 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 32:56.1
4 John Mccaffrey 33:08.6
5 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 33:22.2
6 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 33:39.4
7 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 33:51.8
8 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 33:53.9
9 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 34:06.8
10 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 34:10.6
11 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 34:15.7
12 David Tricamo DFL 34:16.8
13 James Coates 34:40.9
14 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel 35:23.3
15 James Tervo Team S&M 35:25.8
16 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling 35:35.4
17 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 35:46.5
18 Richard Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo 35:59.6
19 Mike Henry Evolution Racing 36:15.3
20 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 36:24.6
21 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:29.1
22 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 36:33.2
23 James Green Trusty Switchblade 36:34.7
24 Jeff Steiner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 36:40.2
25 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 36:49.3
26 Joseph Hagedorn 37:12.3
27 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 37:17.6
28 Michael Girard Evolution Racing 37:21.7
29 Steven Basden Cyclepath PDX Racing 37:28.7
30 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 38:06.1
31 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com 38:23.6
32 Peter Gutwald Sage Titanium Factory Racing 38:52.6
33 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 38:59.7
34 Robin Wessel Sage Titanium Factory Racing 39:33.6
35 Benoit Dubuisson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:02.8
36 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 40:02.9
37 Tony Ruiz 40:18.7
38 Matthew Giorgio 40:37.0
39 Jerry Inscoe Sage Titanium Factory Racing 41:07.9
40 Bodjie Train Grouptrail Cycling 41:22.6
41 Bob Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 29:24.4
42 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 32:47.1
43 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 33:14.0
44 Bill Walters 33:38.5
45 Brian Carrico 34:12.2
46 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 36:25.0
47 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 23:25.1
DNF Dave Sjogren Hutch's Bend Dental DNF

Open 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports 35:38.5
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 35:43.0
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 36:54.7
4 Marcel Russenberger Deschutes Brewery 36:56.4
5 Kevin Johnson Egencia 37:02.2
6 Walter Bianchini 37:05.2
7 Bill Petersen 37:06.6
8 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 38:04.8
9 Terry Mallon Team Finger 38:32.7
10 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:02.4
11 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:12.1
12 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery 32:26.5
13 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 32:54.0
14 Nick Madronio 33:06.6
15 Mark Hildebrandt 33:54.8
16 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 34:54.4
17 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 35:12.1
18 Karl d Jackson 38:06.4
19 Brian Catterson 40:09.4

Open 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 33:44.9
2 Tom Heywood Ridge Cycle Sports 34:37.2
3 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 34:47.9
4 Edward Lanton 38:39.5
5 Albyn Jones 33:21.4

Open Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Nadell 54:20.2
2 Kaler Marshall 55:28.5
3 Jacob Rathe 55:44.2
4 Tanner Wescott 55:52.9
5 Josh Kelley 56:01.7
6 Gabriel Linn 56:06.8
7 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 56:12.1
8 Molly Cameron 57:17.3
9 Andrew Coe 57:54.4
10 Aaron Anderson 58:00.0
11 Sean Corey 58:07.9
12 Schmitt Damian 58:21.2
13 Zane Strait 58:38.9
14 Jeremy Russell 58:53.1
15 Caiden Hartrich 59:04.6
16 Paul Furst 59:04.9
17 Mitchell Trux 59:35.8
18 Benn Stover 1:00:50.8
19 Christopher Bagg 1:01:05.8
20 Michael Saviers 54:42.3
21 Paul Armstrong 54:43.5
22 Josh Hulst 55:01.3
23 Eric Zugor 56:38.2
24 Cliff Heaberlin 58:14.7
25 Josiah Zukowski 1:02:54.6
26 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 56:12.5
27 Max Ritzow 37:13.6
28 Andrew Loaiza 40:06.4
29 Leland Gilmore 19:54.2

Open Category 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 58:23.3
2 Chad Swanson Team S&M 59:27.3
3 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 59:35.2
4 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 1:00:05.4
5 Tom Ryse SCHOOL OF CROSS 53:52.7
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 53:58.0
7 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 54:17.9
8 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 54:45.7
9 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 55:56.2
10 Eric Lanners 56:19.8
11 Carl Werner 56:41.2
12 Trevor Miller 57:24.4
13 Antonio Castaneda Pacific Office Automation Cycling 57:24.7
14 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 58:42.7
15 William Wherley s&m 58:52.1
16 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 58:55.1
17 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 59:15.8
18 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 59:22.2
19 Mike Kath 59:42.6
20 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 59:48.8
21 James Green Trusty Switchblade 1:01:10.4
22 Nolan Restivo 55:15.5
23 Robert Christensen s & m 56:22.0
24 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar 1:00:29.6
DNF Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components DNF

Open Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Chapman 45:26.0
2 Fred Mills 45:27.3
3 Scott Scholz 47:28.4
4 Matthew Faunt 47:44.5
5 Max Smith 47:47.7
6 Adam Kachman 47:55.7
7 Brian Fahey 47:59.3
8 Neil Byzick 48:28.7
9 Peter Bentley 48:34.5
10 Travis Power 48:36.5
11 Adam Moore 49:04.8
12 Zac Garrard 49:09.4
13 Tyler Winans 49:09.7
14 Christopher Ramsey 49:14.6
15 Oscar Guevara 49:19.5
16 Jason Whittington 49:24.9
17 Pierce Martin 49:28.1
18 Ryan p. Gilles 49:33.4
19 Benicio Thorne 49:35.3
20 Tyler Morgenson 49:40.6
21 Ryan Mclaughlin 49:44.1
22 Ian Cox 49:53.1
23 Micah Melkonian 49:58.4
24 Reid Curry 50:02.7
25 Tygre Westerfield 50:09.6
26 Stephen Plomer 50:12.0
27 Casey Depeel 50:16.2
28 Joshua Petri 50:20.7
29 Zachary Smith 50:23.0
30 Michael Wing 50:34.4
31 Kieran Harden 50:35.5
32 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 50:50.5
33 Halen Harrison 50:59.8
34 David Johnson 51:07.3
35 Greg Mcelravy 51:27.1
36 Bradley Ling 43:54.5
37 Collin Faunt 44:05.1
38 Bryce White 44:08.7
39 Miguel Moreno 44:35.0
40 Michael Rabinowitz 44:43.6
41 Dominic Sherman 45:44.0
42 Justin Ziehnert 45:45.7
43 Matthew Edwards 46:25.0
44 Jake Johansen 34:53.9
45 Matt Bloom 44:07.3
46 Martha Paulus 1:19:23.1
DNF Ben Vanderzanden 14:12.5

Open Category 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 48:25.6
2 Ira Armad 48:30.5
3 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 48:39.9
4 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 49:23.4
5 Brandon Johnson 49:38.7
6 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 49:53.1
7 Jeff Roerig 49:59.4
8 James Mcgrew 43:36.2
9 Howard Draper A New Cycling Team 43:51.9
10 Adam Vanarsdall 44:01.4
11 Nigel Rutigliano 44:11.4
12 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 44:28.0
13 Andre Vogs Beaverton Bicycle Club 44:46.4
14 Tristan Jones 44:49.8
15 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 45:14.1
16 Dylan Burke-allmon 45:23.5
17 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 45:26.1
18 Ezekiel Mcfadin Grouptrail 45:36.3
19 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 45:38.9
20 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 45:40.7
21 Jeff Copus Team 10 Barrel 45:49.1
22 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 46:14.0
23 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 46:22.9
24 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 46:25.7
25 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 46:27.5
26 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 47:18.8
27 Garrett Tyburski dialed 47:29.6
28 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 47:32.6
29 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 47:47.3
30 Chris Mcdonald 48:11.2
31 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 50:31.9
32 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 51:15.6
33 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 52:02.3
34 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 43:23.3
35 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 44:29.8
36 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 25:57.9
37 Marc Angelo Fast Fun Nice Racing p/b Wattie Ink 0:00.0
38 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 0:00.0
DNF Christopher Raymond Team Oregon p/b Rhodda Paint DNF

Open Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hahn Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30:12.9
2 Jeremy Gomez 30:33.8
3 Dean Proteau 30:43.5
4 Julian Roden n/a 31:37.2
5 Paul Buchanan 31:47.4
6 Collin Bundy Team Fancy 31:53.9
7 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 32:10.8
8 Gregory Topete BikePOC 32:46.3
9 Ben Vanderzanden 32:48.5
10 Dustin Nevis 32:54.0
11 Nic Dale 33:28.0
12 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 34:49.4
13 Alden Welsch TEAM FINGER 29:24.0
14 Dhaulagiri Feriansyah The Club Roule 32:32.8
15 Isaac Zak 28:52.7
DNF Stuart Fisher-spurlock DNF

Open Category 4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 31:03.2
2 Gerardo Perez 31:06.7
3 Jason Evans Walmart/ACEC Cyling Team 31:15.7
4 Thomas Duffly HiFi Sound Cycling Components 31:44.5
5 Jeremy Howard 31:48.0
6 Tobias Eld 31:52.9
7 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 32:22.6
8 Sukho Viboolsittiseri HiFi Sound Cycling Components 32:24.5
9 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 32:37.1
10 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 32:55.8
11 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 32:58.3
12 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 33:02.2
13 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 33:39.9
14 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 33:59.9
15 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 34:19.1
16 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 34:30.1
17 James Weatherson BiscuitsNgravy 34:41.6
18 Tony Ruiz 34:43.7
19 Eric Hagen 34:45.5
20 Christopher Taylor 34:47.8
21 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 35:33.3
22 Chris Bancroft 28:27.7
23 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 28:54.7
24 Jonathan Modie Team S&M 29:20.8
25 Justin Brown 32:58.6
26 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18:26.8
27 Ben Corbalis Black Magic Paint 20:14.5

Open Junior 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cooper Day cascadia junior cycling 44:18.0
2 Dash Bazemore Deschutes Brewery 46:21.9
3 Isaac Lutz 44:54.2
4 Rowan Jacobs BicycleAttorney.com 44:14.9

Open Junior 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hampson TriTech Select 26:19.1
2 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 26:20.0
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 26:50.2
4 Cameron Wescott 28:26.3
5 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 28:58.7
6 Henry Linn 29:17.6
7 Dublin Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 30:07.1
8 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 25:14.3
9 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 25:38.8
10 Nico Franklin 25:43.8
11 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 26:49.0
12 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 26:52.7
13 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 27:01.1
14 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 27:22.2
15 Liam Harrison PDX Devo Junior Cycling 28:39.8
16 Maurice Richey Word RCB presents Grummel 28:50.3
17 Marshall Rockwell Half Penny Cycling Team 31:26.7
18 August Power Bonk Collective 25:07.9
19 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 25:37.6
20 Saul Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 26:31.3
21 Angel Guevara 27:01.8
22 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 30:30.4
23 Espen Eld-mathis 31:03.4

Open Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Young 31:37.3
2 Josh Grehan 31:51.9
3 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 32:22.6
4 Stuart Garth 32:31.3
5 Max Rye 32:42.4
6 Joel Brinson 34:12.5
7 Christopher m Glenn 34:15.3
8 Aaron Baraff 27:25.6
9 Nathan Kistler 27:57.1
10 Andrew Zurn The Club Roule 27:58.8
11 Brett Edelen 28:06.6
12 Alex Gillet 28:09.3
13 Truen Pence 28:23.7
14 Dominic Chung 28:53.5
15 Tim Hazen 29:12.5
16 Richard Lundstrom 30:39.4
17 Jeffrey Heath Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 30:40.4
18 Patrick Daly Team Metropolis Cycles 31:27.8
19 Peter Broberg 31:30.6
20 Ryan Price The Club Roule 31:47.7
21 Dave Kalez 32:41.9
22 John Hill 33:52.9
23 Joseph Little 34:12.9
24 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 28:29.2

Women 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Trace BicycleAttorney.com 26:09.7
2 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 26:10.2
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 26:48.9
4 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling 27:04.7
5 Brenna elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 27:35.4
6 Susan Renn Team Slow 29:15.8
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 29:21.8
8 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 29:22.8
9 Leslie Carlson 30:52.1
10 Traci Smolen Team S&M 31:27.8
11 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 32:00.7
12 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling 33:36.2

Women 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 26:39.0
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 27:36.9
3 Sheryl Johnson Egencia 30:52.6
4 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 29:27.2

Women Category 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Halpin 41:03.3
2 Rachel Geiter 41:06.7
3 Anne davis Usher 41:25.8
4 Sophie Russenberger 42:07.3
5 Jenna Lingwood 42:34.6
6 Morgan Aguirre 43:11.7
7 Holland Larue 43:28.3
8 Laura Schmitt 43:47.7
9 Molly Russell-Holmes 43:50.7
10 Taylor Snider 44:09.6
11 Alexandra Burton 44:16.8
12 Carrie Day 44:24.4
13 Madeline Stover 44:39.6
14 Erica Wescott 44:40.3
15 Evelyn Boling 47:52.5
16 Jennifer Haliewicz 42:27.1
17 Libby White 28:45.1

Women Category 1/2 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 44:27.0
2 Carrie Carney 45:03.1
3 Kate Drennan 45:30.3
4 Sierra Callahan 45:55.1
5 Anna Saltonstall 46:02.6
6 Sarah jane Hash 46:12.0
7 Mielle Blomberg 47:21.7
8 Ann Kennedy 47:24.2
9 Michelle Mills 47:28.8
10 Amy Rice 47:40.0
11 Margie Bradway 48:37.8
12 Nikki Beckwith 40:33.4
13 Kristi Cushman 40:34.8
14 Susan Koonce 41:18.1
15 Kimberly Sass 23:35.4
16 Elise Donovan 14:01.2

Women Category 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Serslev 44:24.8
2 Bryna Curry 45:33.4
3 Taylor Kennedy 45:47.4
4 Kristi Cutter 46:28.9
5 Pam Power 46:54.6
6 Maria Garman 47:43.8
7 Amy Engelhard 48:01.8
8 Beverley Floyd 48:04.5
9 Stephanie Spiak 48:13.4
10 Erinne Goodell 48:39.6
11 Martha Paulus 40:34.3
12 Hilary Luther 40:53.8
13 Isabella Taylor 40:58.6
14 Sarah Livingston 40:44.5

Women Category 3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 26:36.0
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 27:03.6
3 Kalli Phillips 27:09.4
4 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 27:20.9
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 27:49.7
6 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com 28:28.1
7 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 28:29.3
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 28:52.3
9 Alison Crocker 28:57.0
10 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 29:34.4
11 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 31:07.5
12 Christy Hawkins Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 31:20.4
DNF Megan Ramey Team Finger DNF

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Micheletti 26:33.4
2 Kelly Hughes 27:14.3
3 Amelia Henderson 27:15.5
4 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 28:04.1
5 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 28:20.8
6 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 29:32.0
7 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 29:42.5
8 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 29:51.5
9 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 30:27.0
10 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31:43.7
11 Ursula Mavila Planet PDX Cycling 32:15.9
12 Alyson Wilson 25:31.5
13 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 25:36.3

Women Junior 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield 26:38.6
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling 27:48.6
3 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:00.9
4 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 30:09.4
5 Lily Stover 23:57.5
6 Lourdes Thorne 26:43.7
7 Jessica Baraff 24:09.2