These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Olejniczak 0:57:41.1
2 John Heinlein iii 0:58:09.8
3 Josh Bauer 0:59:42.5
4 Anton Smirnov 1:00:13.5
5 Dominic Talerico 1:01:52.8
6 Owen Thoele 1:03:09.2
7 Matthew Allen 0:58:29.2

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Nelson 1:02:27.9
2 Andy Englesmith 1:02:47.6
3 Eli Shank 1:04:13.8
4 Tim Werts 1:00:25.3
5 Eamon Ohara 1:03:04.0
6 Andrew Hudacek 0:59:29.1
7 Steve Bailey Spin Racing 1:02:22.3
DNF Blake Nelson Synergy 0:27:29.9

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Jones 39:25.1
2 Nicholas Paglia CiS Training Systems p/b BRAVANE 39:42.7
3 Daniel Eckerson Birchwood 39:55.7
4 Evan Giannobile 39:56.6
5 Guy Smith 40:41.3
6 Alex Knutson 41:08.6
7 Blake Nelson Synergy 41:20.6
8 Joseph Dundee 41:44.3
9 Alex Walsh 41:58.8
10 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 42:28.7
11 Jon Friedell 44:24.9
12 Aaron Collins 45:42.5
13 Luke Drinkerd 40:21.8
14 Eliott Schloetel 41:49.6
15 Bill Drinkerd 42:58.8
16 James Berg 43:53.9

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ruben Dayton-brantmeier 24:38.5
2 Morgan Hendricks Donkey Label Racing 25:39.0
3 Guy Smith 26:16.7
4 John Sullivan 26:57.6
5 Andrew Person 27:33.3
6 Carl Bauer Synergy 28:15.2
7 Henry Braun The Hub 29:23.1
8 Justin Valenstein 110 Racing 30:17.8
9 Gary Bruns Big Ring Flyers 30:56.8
10 Tony Serpe 31:10.8
11 Lucien Randolph 31:21.6
12 Thomas Quinn 31:23.8
13 Stephen Wilson The Hub Cycling Team 24:44.1
14 Matthew Atkins 29:23.9
DNF Nick Paidosh 11.763

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Berg 24:55.2
2 Peter Goss Birchwood 27:00.9
DNF Nate Zumach LACORVUS 9.36

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Greimel 21:31.3

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 43:44.3
2 Ken Raiche 45:05.1
3 Andy Englesmith 45:39.4
4 Arik Jon holm 46:24.2
5 Scott Robertson 46:43.7
6 Ed Alpasa THC 47:34.8
7 Andrew Crane 48:35.9
8 Keith Bianchi 48:44.7
9 Marc Wiken EEC 48:50.0
10 Chris Van ert 49:07.0
11 Brandon Trigger 49:09.4
12 Cory Gross 49:11.6
13 Ladric D'schommer-grant 49:25.9
14 Eric Pirius 49:47.4
15 Dustin Gaffke 50:11.9
16 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing 50:32.6
17 Glen Jones 44:13.0
18 Mark Rathbun 44:45.8
19 Martin Andrusiak 47:37.5
20 Adam Rambow 49:33.7
21 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 49:41.3
22 Stephen Wilson The Hub Cycling Team 50:12.8
23 Eric Haug 45:39.8

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Lowell 46:14.3
2 Barry Tungseth 46:45.4
3 Anthony Lane 47:23.8
4 Alex Walsh 42:17.5
5 Alex Knutson 42:37.8
6 Chris Petersen THC* inc. 45:19.9
7 John Sullivan 45:57.1
8 Thomas Quinn 46:33.1
9 Wesley Kuhnley Fulton Racing 48:09.1

Women Athena

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tricia Tofte Fulton 24:44.2
2 Claire Milldrum 29:28.8

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carol Seipp 44:28.4

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek 48:10.0
2 Nicole Brandt 49:12.8
3 Sara Smith 51:43.6
4 Jessica Santiago 47:03.2

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lee Penn Tacocat Racing 45:54.9
2 Nikki Munvez 41:27.9
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 45:07.2
4 Kat Mccarthy 47:47.4

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyoko Yoshida 25:18.2
2 Janell Hibbard 25:19.1
3 Yen Ong Fulton Racing 26:37.8
4 Michelle Jordan Fulton Racing 28:57.6
5 Lisa Olson 29:47.7
6 Courtney Norman 24:49.4

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Renee Hoppe 49:19.1