These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat. 1,2,3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Maxwell ATAC SPORTSWEAR P/B BIKE RACK DC
2 Danielle Grant GARY FISHER 29ER

Cat. 3 Mn

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Horvath TRIPOWER
2 David Tevendale BIKE FACTORY RACING
3 Sean Yeager ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
4 Brandon Smith VCU CYCLING
5 Zachary Bradshaw ALTIUS
6 Peter Henry CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY
7 Robert Carrico ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
8 Jerry Hadley TRI POWER
DNF Peter Kennedy C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenda Craddock FAT FROGS RACING
2 Debbie Convoy EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
3 Malissa Hundley ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
4 Mary anne Snavely ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
5 Susan Revere ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
6 Julia Casals EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB
7 Shannon Mabra KCUI MABRAR

Collegiate Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Johnson UVA
DNF Jeff Wilson UVA

Jr 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Oughton TEAM CARYTOWN
2 Henry Revere ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM

Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Hosang TRI POWER
2 Brent Williamson ROSTELLO, FIORUCCI/CYCOR
3 Mark Wilson SPEEDYS HOT SAUCE PB FUJI
4 Matthew Marchal ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
5 Quinn Mcfrederick UVA
6 Geoffrey Beaty WHOLE WHEEL VELO CLUB
7 Yengling Michael NATURES PATH
8 Paul Deebe
9 Eric Fletcher CHARLOTTESVILLE RACING CLUB
10 Andrew Collins CRC
11 Mark Scafidi TRIM RUNNERS
12 Heath Mcarthur CYCLOCROSSWORLD
13 Bob Li

Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Randall Root EVOLUTION CYCLING
2 Fred Wittwer ALAN N.A.
3 James Revere ALTIUS
4 Chris Huhn EVOLUTION CYCLING
5 Scott Paisley MVC
6 Joseph Kotun EVOLUTION CYCLING
7 John Messersmith ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM
8 Alven Williams

Men Cat. 1,2,3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer ALAN N.A.
2 Mike Runnals
3 Callum Ingram
4 Tony Bilotta VAN DESSEL

Men Cat. 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Turner CARYTOWN
2 Zah Rogers 540
3 Barry Young
4 Barry Hindman BEN'S PERFORMANCE BICYCLES, INC
5 David Morris UNIVERSITY OF VIRGINIA
6 Benjamin Hatton TEAM INVISIBLE BIKE
7 Justin Matijasic
8 Jeff Brown TRIPOWER
9 Chris Woods ALTRIUS

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with