These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:48:33
2 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 0:49:24
3 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:49:49
4 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:49:49
5 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 0:50:56
6 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:51:38
7 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 0:51:40
8 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 0:52:46
9 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:53:07
10 Benjamin Nafis Stage 1/ Airline Cycles 0:54:46
11 Miro Koulnis BurlingTRON lapped
12 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo lapped
13 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters lapped
DNF Taylor Dundas 545 Velo DNF
DNF Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:53:01
2 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P
DNF Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Kulkarni Army West Point Cycling 0:47:48
2 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:48:53
3 Evan Ray 0:49:00
4 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:49:05
5 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bikes / Hydra Cross 0:49:29
6 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 0:50:27
7 Peter Dahl Yale Cycling 0:50:34
8 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:50:45
9 Robert Weldon 0:50:47
10 Elijah Bova 0:51:00
11 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:51:27
12 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling 0:51:34
13 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:52:12
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:52:15
15 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling 0:52:16
16 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:53:05
17 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:53:24
18 Noah Rodney Army West Point Cycling 0:53:38
19 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:54:03
20 Ryan Hernandez SC Velo 0:54:21
21 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:54:27
22 Brian Dell 0:54:58
23 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:55:22
24 Taylor Valentine True Cyclery 0:55:47
25 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:55:53
26 Matt Satterwhite 0:57:55
27 David Kell Endurance Strong lapped
28 Christopher Shardlow lapped
29 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
30 Seamus Joyce-johnson True Cyclery lapped
31 Shane Delgrosso ME lapped
32 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club lapped
33 William Doucette True Cyclery lapped
34 Craig Damaschi Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles lapped
35 Paul Corey P&P
36 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap lapped
DNF Nicholas Leeper CRCA/NYCC Racing DNF

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nils Loftus White Flag Warriors 0:30:36
2 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:30:36
3 Mark Eisenhandler Team No Chance For You 0:31:10
4 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:31:49
5 Andrea Belli 0:32:02
6 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling 0:32:13
7 Mike Williams Army West Point Cycling 0:32:47
8 Russ Weeks 0:33:40
9 Rob Tomko 0:33:51
10 William Kessinger True Cyclery 0:34:18
11 Tom Marron RenTech Rentals 0:34:20
12 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:34:40
13 Christopher Van oss 0:35:13
14 Ben Hoffhine TTE 0:35:38
15 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery 0:36:07
16 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:36:08
17 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:37:48
18 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:38:17
19 Lucas Amoroso-whittles Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:39:14
20 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles lapped
21 Ben Burkey Stage1/Airline Cycles lapped
22 Andrew So Friends of Fast lapped
23 Gavin Keeler lapped

Men Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:29:22
2 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:30:04
3 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:41
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:32:06
5 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:07
6 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:33:36
7 Gavin Peterson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:35:00
8 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 0:35:43
9 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:56
10 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:35:56
11 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:37
12 Kyle Hageman Team Horst Jr Squad 0:36:52
13 Sam Hageman Horst JR team 0:37:44
14 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:38:18
15 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
16 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
17 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
18 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling lapped
19 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
20 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
21 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped
22 Henry Jinks Mediabids lapped
23 Babu, Jivitesh Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
24 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran CCAP Farmington Valley lapped
25 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
26 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:34:32
2 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team 0:34:42
3 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:36:26
4 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:36:47
5 Myles Haas Howd & Ludorf LLC 0:37:40
6 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:15
7 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:38:38
8 Nathaniel Summers Wade Summers 0:41:40
9 William Rueckert CCAP ERRacers lapped
10 Julian Wimler Stage 1 lapped
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
13 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
14 Drew Smedley ERRace/Greater Hartford lapped
15 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers lapped
16 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
17 Andrew Lurie CCAP ERRacers lapped
18 Sullivan, Redmond Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers lapped
DNF Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRace - CCAP DNF

Men Open Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pietro Belli 0:17:39
2 Gilbert Cutler Muddy Mayhem 0:19:14
3 Hugh Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:22:13

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:24:52
2 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:28:10
3 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:28:11
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling Team 0:29:46
5 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:30:34
6 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:32:30
7 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:32:36
8 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:37
9 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:34:35
10 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:34:46
11 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:36:35
12 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle 0:36:42
13 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
14 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
15 Worthington Zinkerman lapped
16 Anthony Zizzamia CT Children's Medical Center lapped

Men Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:45:04
2 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:45:38
3 Miles Ericson 0:47:14
4 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:47:21
5 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:47:34
6 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:53
7 Jerry Kapko WonderWheel CrossMasters 0:48:01
8 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:49:18
9 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:41
10 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:49:55
11 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:50:11
12 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:50:59
13 Patrick Zelazek Oakland Beach Velo lapped
14 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
15 Eric Crespo Team ERRace lapped
16 Christopher Shardlow lapped
17 Andrew Johnson Kissena Cycling Club lapped

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 0:47:12
2 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:47:45
3 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 0:48:02
4 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:48:05
5 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:48:08
6 Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike 0:48:08
7 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:49:59
8 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:50:58
9 Sean Walsh P&P
10 Joel Danke P&P
11 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber P&P
12 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross lapped
13 Larry Alford 545 Velo lapped
14 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
15 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRace lapped
16 Juantxo Royo Finkraft Cycling Team lapped
17 Morgan Rueckert CCAP Team ERRace lapped
18 Michael Seo TTEndurance lapped
19 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club lapped
20 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
21 Mark Wald CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Callahan Cycle Lodge 0:50:00
2 David Morgan GOM Racing Team 0:50:01
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club P&P
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo P&P
5 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRace P&P
6 Phillip Kenealy Gus CX P&P
7 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge P&P
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge P&P
9 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P
10 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports P&P
11 Andrew Craighead P&P
12 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
13 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers P&P
14 Thomas Voytek Enve Racing P&P
15 David Marti P&P
16 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC lapped
17 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling lapped
18 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing P&P
20 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling/Eastern Bloc/ P&P
21 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles P&P
22 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance lapped

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:49:51
2 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:50:10
3 Timothy Mitchell CCB Racing P&P
4 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles P&P
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P
6 Noah Hallisey Mythic Bike Works lapped
7 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles lapped
8 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing P&P
9 John Obrien Stage 1/Airline Cycling lapped

Open Fat Bike

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:30:17
2 Jacob Kravitz Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:30:17
3 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:30:52
4 David Kell Endurance Strong 0:31:53
5 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:33:40
6 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle lapped

Open Military First Responders

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elijah Bova 0:30:36
2 Morgan Rueckert CCAP TEAM ERrace 0:32:13
3 Thanh Mai STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:38:06

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:51:18
2 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:51:20
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:53:16
4 Rose Long Burlingtron BMB Racing 0:55:53

Women Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:52:09

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josephine Ramirez MIT Cycling Club 0:46:15
2 Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio 0:48:52
3 Marine De marcken 0:49:54
4 Ruth Spooner UVM Cycling 0:52:26
5 Sandra Delgrosso ERRace 0:52:38
6 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:40
7 Celia Cote UVM Cycling 0:54:12
8 Madeline Norris Army West Point Cycling 0:54:40
9 Lisa Lochner ERRace 0:54:50
10 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cyling Team 0:55:01
11 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:55:05
12 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:55:13
13 Stephanie Ocasio lapped
14 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad lapped
15 Yuko Gee lapped
16 Kim Dubord Team ERRace lapped
17 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 lapped
18 Kate Powers lapped
19 Kathleen Wimler Stage one cycling lapped
20 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling lapped
21 Melinda Wetzel UVM Cycling lapped
22 Amy Bolger Pink Rhino Racing lapped

Women Open Junior 12-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team EERACE 0:38:01
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
4 Elena Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
5 Hanalei Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross P&P

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:07
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cyling Team 0:35:45
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P

Women Open Junior 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Bradley Stage 1 Cycling Team 0:20:02
2 Emerson Coltart 0:20:48
3 Samantha Bradley Stage 1/Muddy Mahem 0:22:13

Women Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:32:48
2 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:31
3 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRacers Youth Cycling Team P&P
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
5 Sienna Illy lapped
6 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped