These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men (Men B)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Murphree Team stampede 42:48.9
2 Andrew Langfield 43:25.7
3 Ryan Whicher 43:31.4
4 Patrick Colleran Tch 43:33.0
5 Noah Jakovac Rockford Owenhouse 44:42.1
6 Evan Wedsworth 44:53.0
7 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 44:53.8
8 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 45:33.2
9 Todd Sack Red Barn Bicycles 45:41.9
10 Tyler Hoecker 46:00.1
11 Forrest Hoyt 46:47.3
12 Keller Davis 46:57.9
13 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 47:06.6
14 Ben Rotert Rockford Owenhouse 47:14.9
15 Rafe Carlson School of Cross 48:50.2
16 Justin Van emmerik 42:59.0
17 Kurt Barber 43:07.1
18 Joe Waggett Waggett�s 43:10.7
19 John Stegmaier 43:33.0
20 Jason Webster School of Cross 43:38.1
21 Mason Lytle School of cross 43:40.3
22 Micah Martin The Winning Lobsters 44:10.6
23 Henry Klesch School of Cross 45:25.4
24 Jason Meshberg Syringa Cyclery Love Squad. 45:31.8
25 Mark Murphree 45:45.5
26 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 46:46.3
27 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 48:08.2
28 Lawrence Sampson 48:15.1
29 Caleb Pope Saddled n Addled 48:49.3
30 Kristopher Pesci 48:49.8
31 Connor Adams 50:24.5
32 Chris Chapman 43:21.1
33 Colin Hickey R1K 45:56.9
34 James Pope The Winning Lobsters 48:09.9
35 Adam Geib 08:05.6
36 Trent Welton 10:54.0

Cat 4/5 Women (Women B)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 40:02.1
2 Anna Coles 42:27.5
3 Katelyn Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 42:58.5
4 Melissa Jaffe 38:41.5
5 Joanna Martin The Winning Lobsters 44:24.6

JR 12 and Under Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Spoon Team Stampede/MTCX 29:51.9
2 Emmett Davis Missoula Mammoths 28:44.1
3 James Webster School of Cross 30:15.6
4 Liam Harris 30:38.9
5 Eli Howard School of cross 31:28.8
6 Lachlan Lurgio Mammoths 32:21.5
7 Mathias Douglas delp Team Dirty 33:13.2
8 Milo Ayers 33:31.4
9 Niko Ayers 33:42.9
10 Calder Sudbury MTCX 35:57.3
11 Maddux Amrine 36:04.6
12 Ryder Lenaburg Team Rattlesnake 36:35.4
13 Lowen Sudbury MTCX 37:28.0
14 Jack Fields 27:44.9
15 Pax Martin The Winning Lobsters 28:09.3
16 Roman Presta 28:17.8
17 Cooper Fields 28:45.9
18 Vinny Petrilli MTCX 28:54.8
19 Damian Jensen 29:01.1
20 Eli Moore Derailleurs 30:48.7
21 Howie Thompson 32:50.0
22 Nicky Musco 34:25.9

JR 12 and Under Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsie Linton Missoula Bike Source 30:58.4
2 Maylen Spoon MTCX 34:12.1
3 Georgia Moore Ice badgers 35:03.9
4 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 27:12.6
5 Ella Olson School of Cross 27:50.0
6 Wren Bookwalter MT Alpha 29:11.7
7 Anastasia Martin The Winning Lobsters 27:16.4

JR 13-17 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carson Dahl 28:09.9
2 Logan Simmons School of cross 30:27.2
3 Odin Berryman Team Stampede 30:34.7
4 Olin Speare 30:35.8
5 Rafe Carlson School of Cross 30:58.9
6 Henry Klesch School of Cross 31:16.6
7 Jaxon Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 31:23.0
8 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 31:40.7
9 Aidan Chapman 33:00.1
10 Land Westenfelder MTCX 34:21.6
11 Marshall Hunter 28:22.3
12 Kael Olson School of Cross 28:25.1
13 Vincent Moser Team Stampede 29:07.7
14 Abram Martin The Winning Lobsters 29:33.0
15 James Pope The Winning Lobsters 31:56.6
16 Paul Christiansen Muleterro 37:11.7

JR 13-17 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Myla Spoon Team Stampede/MTCX 30:43.7
2 Aida Linton Team Stampede 32:21.4
3 Graden Daume Team Stampede Devo 28:09.5
4 Korah Dahl School of Cross 32:25.4
5 Hannah Martin The Winning Lobsters 36:35.5

Master Men 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Ryse School of Cross 47:49.5
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 48:07.4
3 Shawn Howard 48:16.9
4 Bob Presta Syringa Cyclery 48:20.7
5 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 48:44.1
6 Ryan Sudbury MTCX 48:48.3
7 Scott Makoutz Rockford Owenhouse 49:03.0
8 Seth Swanson The North Face/Smartwool 49:49.5
9 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 50:29.8
10 Christopher Haskell MTCX 51:15.4
11 Solon Linton Eat Move Excel 51:21.4
12 Cory Hardy Muleterro 51:27.9
13 Selden Daume Grist\Dram Cycling Team 53:25.5
14 George Dahl 48:00.2
15 Simone Musco 48:19.3
16 Zach Millar Dram Shop/Grist 49:36.9
17 Kyle Williams Broadmark Mt Si Racing 51:28.9
18 Trace West 51:54.4
19 Micah Martin The Winning Lobsters 53:05.6
20 Jason Meshberg Syringa Cyclery Love Squad. 54:37.9
21 Frederick Spataro 47:53.2
22 Jason Brown Vertical Earth/Spider Monkey 49:56.0

Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 50:40.9
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 50:58.3
3 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub 51:47.2
4 Scott Lenaburg Big Sky Bikes 53:04.5
5 John Quindry 47:53.3
6 Guido Mackenzie GAS INTRINSIK 48:02.7
7 John Melvin Big Sky Bikes 48:39.7
8 Tom Owen GAS/Intrinsik 50:28.9
9 Keller Davis 51:08.5
10 Tom Hungerford Vertical Earth 41:26.8
11 Lawrence Sampson 48:16.6
12 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey 49:06.1

Master Men 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 48:35.2
2 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth 51:16.0
3 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 47:47.2

Master Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anne Fleming School of Cross 36:16.6
2 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 37:18.7
3 Mollie Call Team Rockford Owenhouse 38:30.2
4 Margie Dennison Missoula Bicycle Works 39:24.2
5 Meredith Ruland Missoula Bike Source 39:47.8
6 Emily Linton Missoula Bike Source 40:41.2
7 Angela Watschke GAS 41:11.7
8 Lisa Sunderman Zusters 42:01.6
9 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 39:36.8

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 52:34.9
2 Andrew Frank 54:21.9
3 Toby Meierbachtol 55:34.1
4 Carter Hall Wedgelite Industry Nine 55:57.2
5 Dan Mazza Big Sky Bike 55:59.2
6 Landen Beckner Dram Grist 56:18.8
7 Noah Jakovac Rockford Owenhouse 57:27.2
8 Alex Popescu School of Cross 57:54.2
9 Jake Yahrmatter BSB Frontiers 52:48.5
10 Kory Burgess Missoula Bike Source 52:49.3
11 Brian Bonham MTCX 52:57.3
12 John Curry Old Bull Ski Factory 53:01.2
13 Cory Kaufman MTCX TCH CompTiming 53:33.4
14 Shaun Radley MTCX 53:39.7
15 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 53:41.6
16 Andrew Langfield 53:57.9
17 Luuk Mackenzie 54:04.5
18 Tom Ryse School of Cross 54:12.4
19 Garrett Alderman 54:30.6
20 Alex Musco Team Stampede 54:31.4
21 Carson Dahl 54:58.4
22 Garrett Mcallister 54:58.6
23 Andrew Laskowski 55:14.6
24 Kyle Mensing 55:28.1
25 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 55:34.7
26 Myke Hermsmeyer 55:53.4
27 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 56:01.8
28 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 56:25.4
29 Porter Melvin Team Stampede 56:34.9
30 Jeff Mogavero 56:38.6
31 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 57:28.3
32 Jeff Brown Flathead Cycling 58:12.8
33 Chase Reidt Team ODZ 52:37.0
34 Shawn Howard 53:51.4
35 Jesus Salazar Montana Cycling LAB 54:05.6
36 Robert Mazza BSB Frontiers 53:01.2
37 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 52:44.9

Single Speed Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Mensing 31:36.9
2 Karl Vanderwood 31:46.9
3 Shawn Howard 31:49.1
4 Alex Strandell 32:36.6
5 Stephen Szwec Team ODZ Spokane 33:26.6
6 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 36:03.0
7 Peter Joyce Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts 37:35.9

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mollie Call Team Rockford Owenhouse 37:52.8
2 Lisa Sunderman Zusters 34:15.0

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 51:23.4
2 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 51:25.5
3 Heidi Makoutz Rockford owenhouse 51:37.8
4 Anne Fleming School of Cross 52:23.3
5 Heidi Meierbachtol MTCX 52:43.6
6 Myla Spoon Team Stampede/MTCX 53:30.9
7 Carly Holman MTCX 54:51.2
8 Lisa Curry Old Bull Ski Factory 55:06.6
9 Disa Doherty 55:24.9
10 Elise Donovan TeamODZ Spokane 55:39.5
11 Claire Frost MT Alpha 55:52.3
12 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 56:44.2
13 Jessica Culver MT Alpha 51:37.7
14 Margie Dennison 52:23.3
15 Angela Watschke GAS 54:50.7