These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Hart reno devo 44:50
2 Timmy Bauer Above and Beyond Cancer cycling 45:10
3 Jeremy Ferguson 45:22
4 Daniel Cortopassi MDW Sports 46:08
5 Geoff Kabush Yeti-Maxxis-Shimano-Fox-Stans NoTubes-GU-Camelbak 46:58
6 Eliah Reeves Mikes Bikes - Specialized Dev 47:11
7 Sam Schneider 47:14
8 Nicolas Jimenez 48:03
9 Phillip Violett beasacademy.org 48:40
10 Shawn Remy 48:47
11 Benjamin A lovelace Happy Humans Training Club 49:03
12 Jason Martel dye Performance bike racing 50:28
13 Vince Murdock 50:44
14 Tony Marengo Bicycle Emporium 52:23
15 David Lynch bike emp 45:30
16 Blake Heinlein Blue Collar/Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog/Sloppy Moose 45:59
17 Graeme Pitts Team last second 50:17

A Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caroline Nolan Voler Easton HRS Rock Lobster 42:25
2 Katerina Nash CLIF Pro Team 42:27
3 Lindsey Cunningham 45:51
4 Carla Clifford Larry’s Spooky Cheese Shop 42:10
5 Jean Sousa 43:01
6 Jennifer Teerlink 44:14
7 Olivia Lane 45:21
8 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women''s Racing 46:29
9 Staykova Mira 42:15
10 Alyssa Hansen 42:15

B Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gilchrist Tour of Nevada city bike shop 48:58
2 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 49:10
3 Lorenzo Feher Team City Sacramento 49:14
4 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club 49:57
5 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 49:58
6 Jeff Rosales RodeoCross and Clipped In Races 50:45
7 David Canary 51:03
8 Leif Mortenson Trafiq vs Traffic 44:35
9 Louis Gaultney LeadOut 44:47
10 Jordy Malmberg 45:06
11 Jack Richardson 45:23
12 Mike Wyatt Folsom Bike 45:48
13 Paul Levy Team City Sacramento 45:57
14 Jonathan Cerrona 45:58
15 Blair Hickman 46:01
16 Jake Van waardenberg 46:23
17 Erin Simmons Body Concepts 46:53
18 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 46:56
19 Adam Aguilar 47:39
20 Nathan Brown 48:32
21 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 48:55
22 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 49:42
23 Travis Goodrich Victory Velo Racing 50:01
24 Matthew Amicucci 51:19
DNF Charlie Kropf OBG 37:21
DNF Daniel Hill Pacos 24:14
DNF Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 🚀 26:35
DNF Nathan Powell 21:01
DNF Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 08:17
DNF Brian Wagner Trafiq Vs. Traffic 01:54

B Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Camille Smith CD Juniors 38:58
2 Emily Funk Breakaway Women''s Racing 38:58
3 Kennedy Cortopassi Placer Foothills 39:22
4 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 39:40
5 Maya Werner Team City Sacramento 40:56
6 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 42:04
7 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 42:38
8 Anna Poehlmann 42:43
9 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 43:04
10 Mara Pillott Team City Sacramento 44:00
11 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women''s Racing 44:48
12 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:15
13 Amy katie Goad Team City Sacramento 46:08
14 Lauren Mckay Team City 38:23
15 Ashley Fruhwirth Dirty Kitten Racing p/b Champion-System 38:25
16 Lynn Yelland 41:38
18 Beth Laforest ---
DNF Veronica Mickelson Mikes Bikes 35:38

B35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Sunde 49:45
2 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 50:34
3 Tom Fuller Body Logic SERT 43:31
4 David Moore CBRE Racing 43:33
5 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 43:41
6 Kimio Bazett #Ornot 44:35
7 Terry Nilsen Unattached 44:50
8 Christopher Howard 45:29
9 Brian Pantigs 45:37
10 Brian Gaultney LeadOut 48:55
11 Jason Budelli 51:03
12 Joe Dowd 49:29
DNF Joshua Boyden LeadOut 37:20
DNF Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 23:40
DNF Sam Kingsbury Team Trash Panda 01:12

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Fuentes 37:01
2 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross 37:07
3 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 37:28
4 Glen Guymon Body Concepts 37:47
5 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 38:07
6 Dave Ferrell Victory Velo Racing 38:18
7 Austin Marrs 38:19
8 Zac Mckenna 38:33
9 Carson Snyder Spartans 39:10
10 Martinelli Nikolas 39:25
11 Anthany Rich Demo Worx 39:42
12 John Marchese iii 39:43
13 Oriol Brull USA Cycling 40:10
14 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 40:52
15 Justin Noble 41:01
16 David Mcqueary MTB NorCal 41:19
17 Bryan Albor 41:35
18 Brandon Scott 41:38
19 Wilson Marinez Folsom Bike 41:59
20 Steven Serkanic 42:28
21 Andrae Roberts 43:19
22 Tim Patton Team EPiC 44:20
23 Cole Kersey 60to09 / PNW / Pizza Port 44:23
24 Casey Smith 44:25
25 Josiah Mattsson-boze Team City 44:42
26 Matthew Noriega 45:05
27 Michael Novak SuperNovak Industries 45:05
28 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 45:13
29 James Noonan 38:38
30 Adam Switters 41:15
31 Kyle Kersey 60 to 09 41:54
32 Anil Mantri 44:12
DNF Stephen Wassather 24:27

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelsey Navarre 43:30
2 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women''s Racing 35:57
3 Amie Miller 36:02
4 Nicole Regalia Hot CX Buns 36:10
5 Faith Lehman 36:16
6 Kristin Evans 36:38
7 Claire Bannerman The Dirty Girls 36:43
8 Jenna Baker 38:31
9 Camilla Yuan 40:36

C35+ Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 37:09
2 Michael Lyster OBG 37:45
3 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 38:38
4 Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 38:39
5 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 39:25
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 39:57
7 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 39:58
8 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing 40:00
9 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 40:08
10 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 40:19
11 Stuart Baker SGW 40:26
12 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 40:27
13 Matthew Korn Ed sims dds 40:30
14 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 40:35
15 Steve Beauchamp 40:42
16 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 40:43
17 Dean Klotz 40:52
18 Rob Rigg Freak Show Aloha 40:53
19 Joseph Dineen 40:58
20 Robert Snyder Spartans 41:07
21 William Safford 41:29
22 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 41:44
23 Edward Oneill 41:45
24 Mike Cane The Reeves 41:50
25 Noy Jopson CBRE Racing 41:50
26 Scott Borrelli 41:52
27 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 41:59
28 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:11
29 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 42:21
30 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 42:30
31 Jeff Hoag 42:51
32 Greg French Victory Velo Racing 43:06
33 Ed Ruble 43:08
34 Pete Conlin Kinetics 43:35
35 Jonathan Carlos 43:53
36 Douglas Dietel Team City 44:02
37 Oleg Mackanych 44:05
38 Stephen Louie 44:40
39 Rick Meyer Leadout 45:01
40 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 36:40
41 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 36:40
42 David Callaghan 37:03
43 James Silva Leadout 38:07
44 Brian Dennick 39:39
45 Joseph Nielsen 39:40
46 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 39:43
47 Aaron Keough Team City Sacramento 40:05
48 Steve Mobley 40:13
49 Ron Zevalkink 40:24
50 Ron Zollman Zollman Family Operations 40:51
51 Patrick Perez 42:46
DNF Jason Hall 35:33
DNF Jay Van rein Team City Sacramento 18:19
DNF Peter Hanchett 03:05

Junior Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 40:07
2 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 41:22
3 Avery Terrazas 35:20
4 Jack Raby 36:43
5 Parker Louie 42:06
6 Cameron Warner Dynamite Nation 44:28
DNF Colton Bilodeau CBRE 27:58

Junior Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 37:56

Open 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 47:57
2 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 49:27
3 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Biks 49:33
4 Tait Smith Rio Strada 50:03
5 Joshua Hughes Victory Velo 50:30
6 Donald Metzger 50:46
7 Brian Quinn Larry''s Cheese Shop 44:46
8 Ernie Sayo CBRE racing 45:05
9 Sam Trujillo 45:24
10 Doug Noble 45:33
11 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 46:24
12 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 46:40
13 Scott Clark GU Energy 47:19
14 Chris Foye Team Bank Rock/Bicycle Emporium 51:27
15 Jonathan Clay Team Sparkle Pony 45:40
16 John Pickett Anyone… Please! 46:47

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 47:40
2 Ron Shevock Rhythm Racing / Mraz Brewing 47:53
3 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 43:13
4 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 43:27
5 Nils Severson 44:08
6 Robert Terra Squid B team 44:10
7 Chris Namba Prandus Corp. 44:11
8 Grier Van cleve 44:29
9 Alex Von der mehden 44:51
10 Rad Beauton Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 46:03
11 Emily Kachorek Squid 48:29
12 Gerrit West Wellington Vampire Association 48:45
13 Christopher Rouge Squid JV 44:20
14 Sean Aguilar Mikes bikes 45:14
15 David Herman OBG/Elevate 5162 45:18
16 Brian Tong Sacramento Local Utility Trail Stewards 45:52
17 Ryan Murphy Cold Cut Crew 50:34

Tracklocross

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Shoemake 60to09 44:33
2 Jonathan Jones 45:15
3 Mitchell Rotheram Cold Cut Crew 49:23
4 Mikey pizza Lowell 40:48
5 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 40:50
6 Josh Mooney Cold Cut Crew 42:54
DNF Brayden Gomez 28:14