These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 55:24
2 Darren Piotrow 55:57
3 Wells Willett 56:57
4 Nicolas Arango MIT 57:11
5 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 58:08
6 Austin Sheffer 48:14
7 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 48:34
8 Nolan Holmes 48:41
9 Daniel Kosuk 49:28
10 Miro Koulnis 49:29
11 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 50:00
12 Jason Sullivan 50:04
13 Weston Lane 50:20
14 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 50:34
15 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 50:45
16 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 51:02
17 Raif Olson 51:14
18 Chris Mitchell 51:23
19 Guthrie Andres Hup United 51:40
20 David Diehl Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 51:42
21 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 52:04
22 Kieran Ahern Dartmouth Cycling Club 52:23
23 Tucker Walsh HUP United 53:00
24 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 53:08
25 Christopher Palombini 53:24
26 Scott Wilson veLoximo 57:58
27 Chris Stanchfield CompRacing/ GC Coaching 48:03
28 Martin Meterko 52:38
29 Michael Chiauzzi 56:41
DNF Zachary Montalto 545 Velo DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Carilli 545 Velo 43:27
2 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 44:58
3 Bryan Gallant PBM Coaching 45:49
4 Lucas Pozzetta Eliel Factory Team 46:19
5 Alexander Duncan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 46:43
6 Tyler Berman 12:00:00 AM 46:52
7 Todd Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 47:18
8 Micum Davis Gorilla Bicycle Works 47:48
9 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 48:13
10 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:55
11 Peter O'brien FarFars 48:57
12 David Crelling 49:06
13 Dan Goodell Seacoast Velo Racing 49:13
14 David Gilchrist Teamo NEMO 49:39
15 Michael Ravenelle EFT 50:18
16 Gregory Finn 50:19
17 Luke Kaplan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 50:44
18 Sean Weiss MSC Racing 50:46
19 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 51:08
20 Jeff Kerr Rogue Cycling 52:07
21 William Marinell 545 Velo 52:17
22 Zachary Switaj Teamo NEMO 52:24
23 David Jaffe Sunapee/Canary Systems/BUCHIKA’s 52:30
24 Mark Schnepel 52:38
25 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 52:48
26 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 53:55
27 Sean Torrez 42:37
28 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures Inc 42:38
29 Mark Thibadeau TEAMO NEMO 42:47
30 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 43:02
31 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 43:07
32 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 43:16
33 Justin Walker 43:24
34 Frank Billings 43:27
35 Hugh Ruthven C4 Racing 43:45
36 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 43:51
37 Anthony Castiglia 44:12
38 Andy Case Corner Cycle 44:16
39 Paul Rosenstrauch Community Bicycle Racing 44:24
40 Timothy Mccoy Gus' CX 44:35
41 Warren Angell White Pond Racing 44:53
42 Joseph Raccuglia 45:00
43 Matthew Antaya Bunker Hill 45:14
44 Brian Lawlor 45:20
45 Robert West Sufferbuddies 45:36
46 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 45:46
47 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource 46:25
48 Sean Brennan 46:32
49 Scott Gallagher State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 46:41
50 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 46:53
51 Craig Lampert 47:04
52 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 47:58
53 Ruben Cagnie Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:59
54 Adam Beck 48:00
55 Ray Panek Seacoast VeloKids/Colonial Bike 48:08
56 David Lewis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:22
57 Andre Lamothe Sufferbuddies 48:38
58 Clayton Abrams 49:29
59 Lance Sleeper 49:42
60 Carl Winn 50:31
61 Steve Hamner 51:06
62 David Fredette Berger's Bike Shop 52:26
63 Lance Cote 52:42
64 Geoffrey Shreck 52:54
65 Alexander May 53:02
66 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Co. \ Where is the beer? 53:22
67 Evan Berman Essex County Velo 54:31
68 David Beneman Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 55:15
69 George Ross 41:11
70 Ron Abramson None 42:20
71 David Lafond Gus’ CX 42:55
DNF Arcy Kusari Rogue DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Gandt St. John’s Prep 44:39
2 Tim Goodell Seacoast Velo Racing 46:01
3 Samuel Currie New England Devo/Cadence Wealth 46:20
4 Owen Loustau Vitesse 49:52
5 Beckett Rathbone Riverside Racing 50:15
6 Sam Mason Ridge Riders 50:30
7 Reese Berman 12:00:00 AM 50:33
8 Shane Johnson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 52:31
9 Tyler Paquin Steve The Bike Guy - STBG cycling team 42:10
10 Colin Rich Riverside Racing 43:18
11 Henri Zigmont Seacoast Velo 43:50
12 Niklas Svenstrup AQCX 41:02

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cormac Nagle New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 17:03
2 William Siminski Devo Cape Cod 17:42
3 Tomas Masterson 18:39
4 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth 19:53
5 Max Winn Tridents 20:06
6 Elliot Parsons HUP United 20:08
7 Nolan Walker New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 20:22
8 Eliass Svatek 20:33
9 Ben Mason Ridge Riders 20:51
10 Liam Mcnally HYA 20:58
11 Hudson Congdon RAD p/b CYCLEU 21:20
12 Anderson Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 21:23
13 Tyler Abrams HUP United 21:31
14 Rory Buckley-mcmahon LGH / CRA 22:25
15 Gerig Wittner Riverside Newburyport 22:28
16 Theo Currie JRA 22:28
17 Reid Purwin 23:05
18 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 23:43
19 Axl Scheufele Hup United 26:25
20 Xander Stein 26:38
21 Alexander Scheufele Hup United 27:49
22 Collin Leaver 28:33
23 Ben Siedzik 31:07
24 Drew Gagalis HYA cycling 32:30
25 Arden Silva-baroody 33:15
26 Grady Doerr 37:41
27 Peter Stein 38:59
28 Cameron Powell 39:00
29 Owen Mortimer HYA 18:01
30 Matthew Berlinger Putney West Hill 19:23
31 Liam Bresnahan HYA 20:20
32 Max Bresnahan HYA 21:00
33 Thomas Perez 23:17

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 43:25
2 Colm Mcmahon Wheelworks Racing 43:52
3 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 44:36
4 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:42
5 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling club 46:36
6 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source 47:04
7 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:00
8 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:08
9 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 48:08
10 Toby Wells Wells & Company Builders 48:15
11 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 48:28
12 Damien Colfer SHIFT CYCLING 49:05
13 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 51:41
14 Brad Walker 545 Velo 52:16
15 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 43:38
16 Oscar Purwin 45:15
17 Edward Parsons HUP United 46:23
18 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi 47:10
DNF James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing DNF

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 45:07
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 45:24
3 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:33
4 Richard Smith Symscape 45:38
5 David Connery BMB Racing 45:42
6 Peter Abdinoor Riverside 46:34
7 Brian Anderson MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 46:51
8 Torben Berwald Rippers 47:01
9 Eric Morris BMB Racing 47:16
10 John Golden Corner Cycle 47:27
11 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 48:12
12 John Vogel BMB Racing 49:36
13 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 49:50
14 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 51:58
15 Tom Haines 52:03
16 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 52:26
17 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 52:34
18 David Parmelee Team SD 52:48
19 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 53:47
20 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 54:01
21 David Currie JRA 42:55
22 Stuart Olsen Riverside Racing 43:22
23 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 43:32
24 Jeff Palleiko Riverside Racing 44:22
25 Mike O'connor Pedalpowertraining.com 44:55
26 Jd Donnellan 45:04
27 Daniel Donovan Riverside 46:41
28 John Witmer GMBC 46:48
29 Tom Scontras Big Chair 47:14
30 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 47:53
31 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 51:20
32 Jim Murphy Colavita Cowbell Racing 55:57
33 Cliff Drawbridge SVC/BikeWorks 56:30
34 David Lafond Gus’ CX 45:12
35 John Lydon 45:45

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ciel Racing Team 48:05
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 48:24
3 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 50:41
4 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 51:20
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 51:42
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 51:46
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 51:50
8 James Nash CCB Racing 51:58
9 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 53:20
10 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 42:06
11 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 43:04
12 Robert Hildebrandt Cape cod cycling club 43:11
13 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 43:43
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 44:02
15 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 44:21
16 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 45:22
17 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 47:50
18 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 47:52
19 Carl Brown CCB Racing 50:00
20 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling/American Lung Association 50:14
21 Kurt Jepson Maine Coast Cycling 51:56
22 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 52:05
23 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 54:23
24 Ron Hines QuadCycles 55:20
25 Peter Finch State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 45:11
26 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 53:22
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 48:58
2 Henry Coote Riverside Racing 49:28
3 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 51:16
4 Ethan Call Upper Valley Cycling Club 51:35
5 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 52:00
6 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 52:08
7 Berk Ozturk B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 52:42
8 Greg Dolbec Deer Farm CX (DFCX) 52:55
9 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 53:07
10 Alexander Scopinich-burgel New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 53:34
11 John Noonan Colavita/Cowbell 53:42
12 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 54:29
13 Breeze Keller 54:42
14 Sean Curran Another Jaunt 54:51
15 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 55:08
16 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA Cycles 55:13
17 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 55:54
18 John Sakalowsky 55:55
19 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 55:58
20 Pete Macleod Hold Fast Cycling 56:29
21 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 56:44
22 Peter Miller 58:17
23 Kristof Hopkins 59:26
24 Harry Gordenstein B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:06
25 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 49:37
26 Daniel Hocking Riverside Racing 49:40
27 Andrew Abou-rjaily 49:49
28 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 50:00
29 Christopher White Sunapee 50:19
30 Benjamin Kramer Full Gas Wolf p/b Flower Power 50:48
31 Ryan Bourgoin Dirigo Cycling 50:56
32 Liam Howard pedalpowertraining.com 51:54
33 David Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 51:57
34 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:33
35 Lewis Caskey B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 54:37
36 Kyle Rancourt 54:53
37 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 56:15
38 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:00:24
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI DNF
DNF Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Nathan Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle DNF
DNF Arun Kabir PEDAL POWER TRAINING DNF

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Cohen 52:25
2 Charlotte Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 53:21
3 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 55:24
4 Cathy Morton BMB 44:28
5 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 45:00
6 Bridget Wilson Killington Mountain School 45:33
7 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 46:30
8 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 47:19
9 Annie Hines 47:47
10 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 49:17
11 Athena Moore B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 50:17
12 Brooke Spaulding Another Jaunt 51:36
13 Fiona Land 52:15
14 Molly Dishong Columbia/Guipago Cycles 53:32
15 Tania Gregory Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 55:11
16 Emily Cole Portland Velo Club 45:28
DNF Katie Aman 3T/Q+M DNF
DNF Lane Marder DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jitka Borowick DEVO Cycling Cape Cod 41:39
2 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 43:09
3 Skyla Mace AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 43:28
4 Annie Hines 43:44
5 Kate Barash-Engel 43:44
6 Catey Mccann 44:25
7 Desen Ozkan B2C2 p/b JRA 44:49
8 Anna O'leary Riverside 46:20
9 Rosalea Kimball Rainbow Bicycle Racing 47:19
10 Melissa Warwick 47:29
11 Samantha Shipman pedalpowertraining.com 47:30
12 Emma Kaplan 47:37
13 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United 48:01
14 Kaitlin Lewis State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 48:55
15 Chelsea Zakas 49:08
16 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 49:26
17 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 50:48
18 Melanie Ryals 52:19
19 Heather Abrams HUP United 52:24
20 Elizabeth Clark Colavita Cowbell 53:29
21 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 54:21
22 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 42:02
23 Marie Carey 43:04
24 Sam Goresh Hustle Hive 43:21
25 Kim Raymond 43:58
26 Nancy Hatfield 44:17
27 Kate Leppanen 44:18
28 Brittany Rigoli 44:55
29 Amanda Barbo 48:08
30 Ande Frost 48:52
31 Casey Beaudoin 50:04
32 Montana Arsenault 17:08

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 46:27
2 Serefina Krajewska AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 53:09

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 19:22
2 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 19:59
3 Emily Siminski Devo Cape Cod 20:05
4 Tessa Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 22:39
5 Kate Winn Tridents 25:23
6 Victoria Svatek 26:15
7 Molly Ruffus 27:04
8 Alta Mcnally HYA 29:36
9 Corinne Zigmont Coureurs des Bois 31:19
10 Trista Purwin 33:01
11 Reagan Sawyer 35:03
12 Lucy Ruffus HYA Biking 36:31
13 Piper Marshall 16:58

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Wojewoda pedalpowertraining.com 53:15
2 Kim Shattuck AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 55:25
3 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 45:11
4 Sara Katz Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 45:16
5 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 45:33
6 Jennifer Murphy Salty Women Off-Road Bicycle Team 46:42
7 Michele Smith Hup United 47:15
8 Olivia Lord Salty Women off-road bicycle team p/b Jewett Farms 47:20
9 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 51:11
10 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 57:18

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 45:35
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:19
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 50:19
4 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 50:40
5 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 51:17
6 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 52:25
7 Joanna Dahl 53:19
8 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 53:44
9 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 55:05
10 Roni Vetter Bike Reg | Share Coffee 56:07
11 Sarah Gibertoni ShareCoffee 57:11
12 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 49:09
DNF Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing DNF