These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men / Women Fat Bike (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Whitehair The Lanky Cyclist 0:37:46

Men 4/5/Novice (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Mesarchik Howard Hanna 0:28:56
2 John West Bike Ohio 0:30:10
3 Ee Durbin Joy Machines Racing 0:30:43
4 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 0:30:43
5 Anthony Gliozzo 0:30:59
6 Jonathan Zappala Spin Second Sole Multisport Team 0:31:36
7 Bryan Davis Joy Machines Racing 0:31:47
8 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:31:58
9 Colby Gallagher Juan Oeste Superfan Team 0:32:32
10 Arihant Kalidindi 0:32:45
11 Antonio Torres 0:32:48
12 John Nichols 0:33:10
13 Matthew Woodyard Joy Machines Racing 0:33:14
14 Peter Cline Psimet Racing 0:33:32
15 Tim Armstrong 0:34:13
16 Brenden Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:34:15
17 Scott Liechty Joy Machines Racing 0:34:17
18 Dean Koch Pogue Mahone 0:34:31
19 Evan Guarr Joy Machines Racing 0:35:47
20 Mike Kattan Friends of Scott Dixon 0:36:43
21 Boris Brezo Joy Machines 0:36:50
22 Michael Schneider 0:36:56
23 Devin Daugherty 0:37:16
24 Michael Kinzel 0:37:36
25 Todd Thombs Bike Ohio 0:38:23
26 Forrest James 0:38:28
27 Colin Murphy Joy Machines Racing 0:39:04
28 Brian Colby 0:29:09
29 Dalton Chafin 0:35:11
30 William Poulson Joy Machines Racing 0:35:20
31 Shane Mcginnis 0:37:04
32 Josh Mottor 0:38:31
DNF Michael Suster Bike Ohio
DNF Joel Elvery

Men 45+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 0:43:21
2 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:43:25
3 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 0:44:16
4 Jesse Hawk 0:44:32
5 Ernesto Marenchin Lake Effect 0:45:30
6 James I mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 0:49:08

Men 55+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:42:28
2 Thomas Franek team lake effect 0:42:59
3 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:43:04
4 Rob Andrew 0:43:34
5 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC /Margie Bars 0:43:19
6 David Hickey Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 0:44:41
7 Daryl Breedlove Blue Sky Bicycle 0:47:47
DNF Jack Richardson USMES

Men 65+ (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect 0:45:03
2 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:46:27

Men Junior 15-18 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Drake Team Dayton Cycling 0:42:39

Men/Women Single Speed (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 0:28:32
2 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 0:28:37
3 Jesse Hawk 0:29:49
4 Brian Ochocki Team Lake Effect 0:30:27
5 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:31:49
6 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 0:32:24
7 Joe Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:34:38
8 Alexander Rigda Joy Machines Racing 0:36:48
9 Ee Durbin Joy Machines Racing 0:29:17
10 Boris Brezo Joy Machines 0:29:18
11 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:29:24
12 Tele Tubbies 0:30:23
13 Evan Guarr Joy Machines Racing 0:33:34
14 Heather Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:34:40
15 Nicholas Molnar Team Bike Ohio 0:36:47
16 Mountain Niedermann Joy Machines Racing 0:37:09
17 Owen Drake Team Dayton Cycling 0:40:08
18 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio 0:22:38
DNF Rudy Sroka Team Lake Effect

Men's 1/2/3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Ganser Carpe Diem 0:59:47
2 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 1:00:16
3 Brett Mckay Bike Ohio 1:00:29
4 Nathan Molnar Bike Ohio 1:01:05
5 Mark Bischof 1:03:58
6 Tom Corrigan ETP Cycling 1:03:00
7 Joe Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 1:04:12

Men's 3/4 (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Dickson Bike Ohio 0:41:34
2 Yuanshuai Si Bike Ohio 0:42:14
3 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:43:25
4 Mike Scalamogna Margie Bars 0:43:29
5 Ryan Fisher Spin/Litzler Automation 0:44:23
6 Brian Klueber Joy Machines Racing 0:45:09
7 Nathan Szabo Team Lake Effect 0:45:18
8 Dustin Lansing 0:47:40
9 Bryan Davis Joy Machines Racing 0:48:55
10 Mariano Mercado Team Lake Effect 0:49:12
11 Andrew Miller CAMBA Race Team 0:49:30
12 Peter Cline Psimet Racing 0:50:39
13 Jonathan Augustine Bike Ohio 0:41:51

Men's 35+ All Stars (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Franek team lake effect 1:02:47
2 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling 1:03:35
3 Zachary Mellion Bike Ohio 1:03:45
4 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 1:04:31
5 John Proppe Lake Effect Racing 1:05:00
6 Brian Rybak ETP Cycling 1:06:07
7 Craig Burland Bike Ohio 1:00:01
8 Matt Bennett Team Lake Effect Racing/Bike Authority 1:02:24
DNF Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart

Open Juniors (18 and Under) (Men)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Abbott Summit Freewheelers 0:33:09
2 Philip Case SFW Juniors Devo 0:34:05
3 Clark Johnson SFW junior devo 0:34:07
4 Braydon Gierman Shenanigans Cycling 0:36:55
5 Brianna Ward Shenanigans Cycling 0:38:26
6 Maor Ben-yosef Shenanigans Cycling 0:30:05
7 Owen Drake Team Dayton Cycling 0:30:24
8 Nicholas Molnar Team Bike Ohio 0:36:58

Women's 1/2/3/4 (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 0:44:06
2 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:48:08
3 Jackie Mckay Bike Ohio 0:49:27
4 Mountain Niedermann Joy Machines Racing 0:51:19
5 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:43:43
6 Elizabeth Emery 0:43:44
7 Heather Lawhorn Team Dayton Cycling 0:44:12

Women's 3/4/5/Novice (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:32:18
2 Rachel Rubin Red Kite Coaching 0:35:42
3 Beth Atchison Qwik Fix 0:37:11
4 Tara Kieser 0:29:44
5 Stephanie Stein CAMBAA 0:34:19

Women's 35+ (Women)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling 0:32:13
2 Caroline El sanadi Scott Dickson Fan Club 0:33:36
3 Julie Sroka Team Lake Effect Racing 0:34:28
4 Tove Shere Team Lake Effect Cycling 0:35:13
5 Jillian Beveridge VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:35:55
6 Stacy Rhea USA PISTA ELITE 0:28:51
7 Gwen Davis Lake Effect Racing 0:29:46