These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

CAT 1/2/3 Men/ECCC Men A-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Nicholas GS Savile Road 00:46:46.9
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 00:47:18.5
3 Finnegan O'connor UMASS Amherst 00:48:35.7
4 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycles 00:51:48.9
5 Ryan Conley CBRC/NyCross 00:53:14.3
6 Joseph Kuhfahl Cinch Cycling 00:53:21.6
7 Spencer Weisgram Army West Point Cycling 00:53:22.4
8 Cosmo Catalano How The Race Was Won� 00:53:38.6
9 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:53:38.9
10 Peter Dinolfo NAV - North American Velo 00:54:05.5
11 Jacob Mccarthy CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 00:54:54.8
12 Jared Stritsman Team Ommegang brewery 00:55:01.1
13 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:55:27.8
14 Tim Russell T3 Coaching 00:57:24.3
15 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 00:57:56.1
16 Nicholas Groll Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:58:26.7
17 Matt Zarotny Joe�s Garage 00:58:40.7
18 Aaron Girard Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:58:40.8
19 Winston Yan Harvard University 00:58:40.9
20 James Leone Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:58:41.0
21 Nicholas Collins Harvard University 00:58:41.1
DNF Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 00:00:00.0
DNF Nathan Porter Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:00:00.0

Cat 1/2/3 Women/ECCC Women A-B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 49:25.3
2 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 49:51.0
3 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 58:10.6

Cat 4 men/ ECCC men B-C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heath Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:42:59.1
2 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:43:20.8
3 Nathaniel Gillman 00:44:31.2
4 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:44:42.9
5 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 00:44:45.7
6 Kevin Delaney Berkshire Velo 00:44:46.0
7 Steven Andreen Army West Point Cycling 00:45:02.3
8 Derrek Anderson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:45:07.9
9 Gregory Affsa 00:46:34.2
10 William Deerfield Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:46:44.5
11 Michael Cassese Army West Point Cycling 00:47:03.6
12 Evan Boyle 00:47:27.9
13 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 00:48:14.5
14 Eric Abbale NAV - North American Velo 00:48:44.5
15 Aidan O'dowd Army West Point Cycling 00:49:23.7
16 Gregory Popp R-Cubed 00:49:41.7
17 Philip Gentile BCA/Linen 1 LAP DOWN
18 Matthew Lennon 1 LAP DOWN
19 Eric Xu Army West Point Cycling 1 LAP DOWN
20 Mark Walling Holeshot Events 1 LAP DOWN

Junior Boys 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Healey Niskayuna Mohawk Mountain Goats 00:27:02.1
2 Lucas Lanfair Berkshire Velo 00:27:04.0

Junior Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:26.4
2 Asher Hock Lyphe Racing 00:32:24.7
3 Marco Leone CBRC Junior Cyclocross Development Team 00:38:11.2
4 Noah Stover Berkshire Velo 00:38:37.2
5 Alex Southwick Flow Riders 00:38:40.2
6 Jack Antalek 1 LAP DOWN
7 Conor Miller 1 LAP DOWN
8 Parker Ruppe Flow Riders/CBRC 1 LAP DOWN

Junior Girls 13-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Hanna CBRC Juniors 00:28:20.0
2 Camryn Pendergrast 00:33:26.8
3 Shayla Butler 00:38:29.7
4 Faith Scicchitano Flow Riders 1 LAP DOWN

Junior Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lillian Hanna CBRC Juniors 00:32:27.4
2 Hannah Dinolfo Flow Riders 00:33:06.8
3 Abby Romlein Saratoga Shredders 00:34:19.8
4 Anna Dickinson Saratoga Shredders 00:39:05.9
5 Willow Wozniak RAD Racing 00:42:16.5
6 Liddy Breslin CBRC Junior Development 1 LAP DOWN
7 Michalea Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 1 LAP DOWN
8 Ava Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Emma Breslin Flow Riders MTB

Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 00:37:26.8
2 Sean Mcloughlin Colavita-Cowbell Racing 00:37:34.2
3 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 00:38:05.6
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 00:39:28.2
5 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 00:41:22.5
6 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 00:42:00.5
7 John Scicchitano R Cubed 00:46:39.5

Men 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 00:39:11.8
2 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 00:43:38.5
3 Gene Primomo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:46:26.3
4 David Rath Jackalope Northeast 00:46:34.7
5 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS 00:49:25.1

Novice Men/ECCC Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rory Devin Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 00:28:58.7
2 Tyler Romlein Shredders Rad Dad 00:30:26.5
3 James Coover R-Cubed 00:30:46.7
4 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 00:31:02.7
5 Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang 00:31:09.7
6 Jim Daus 00:31:17.7
7 Dwight Cheu Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:31:23.8
8 Mark Eisenhandler 00:31:41.2
9 Jesse Chartier R-Cubed 00:32:50.7
10 Chris He Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 00:33:18.7
11 Hans Jatzke RUSA 00:33:25.4
12 James Porambo R-Cubed 00:34:28.2
13 Adam Dickinson Shredders Rad Dad 00:34:38.2
14 Jason Hanna CBRC 00:37:38.1
15 Christopher Cole CBRC 00:38:17.0
16 Ethan Orsino Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:38:51.4
17 Paul Koniowka Capital Bike Racing Club 00:39:29.5
18 Murat Dilek Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:40:31.5
19 Tuan Vo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:42:13.9
DNF Joshua Foust

Novice/ Cat 4 women/ ECCC women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:34:14.3
2 Madeline Norris Army West Point Cycling 00:38:38.2
3 Maya Healey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 00:39:24.1
4 Olivia Romo Army West Point Cycling 00:40:47.3
5 Isabelle Dickens Wattieink 00:41:11.5
6 Elise Corbin CBRC 00:41:45.4
7 Sarah Romlein Saratoga Shredders 00:41:50.5
8 Zoe Canafax Army West Point Cycling 00:42:06.9
9 Heidi Underwood 00:42:14.0
10 Olivia Guzzo CBRC 00:42:29.4
11 Sophia Degenova Army West Point Cycling 1 LAP DOWN
12 Elysa Dickinson 1 LAP DOWN
13 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 1 LAP DOWN
14 Anna Laloe Saratoga Shredders 1 LAP DOWN
15 Jordyn Kenkel Army West Point Cycling 1 LAP DOWN
16 Pat Rosier Berkshire Velo 1 LAP DOWN
17 Alicia Torres Army West Point Cycling 1 LAP DOWN

Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 00:40:52.9
2 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 00:42:23.3
3 Brad Young No. 22 CX Team 00:43:14.1
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 00:43:47.5
5 Patrick Carney Dutch Flyers 00:51:04.0