These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matteo Oppizzi CANNONDALE-ILAND 50017

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christel Ferrier-bruneau CNCB-Bolt 51920
2 Juliette Tetreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 50212

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Alexandre Vialle Toyota St Eustache 50534

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Marie fay St onge Dalbix Siboire 50476

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
3 Philippe Jacob VC Métropolitain 52890
4 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Quilicot 50357

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Stephanie Vialle Toyota St Eustache 53030
5 Catryana Marcotte Dalbix Siboire 50572

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Remi Fagnan VELO2000 53928
6 Matis Boyer Club VSV 50129

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
6 Bouchez Séverine Independent TEMP

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 William Goodfellow YOELEO TEST TEAM PB 4MIND 52513

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
7 Emilie Fortin BIZKAIA-DURANGO 50048

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
8 Loic Prieur drevon IBIKE 52664

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
8 Lamantia Valérie INDÉPENDANT TEMP

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Charles antoine Cote Dalbix Siboire 50739

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
9 Caroline Lamarche mcclure Indépendant-RP 52869

"Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
10 William Blackburn Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 50564
11 Felix Blanchard CVM Sigma Assurance 51275
12 Mathieu Bouchard Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 52850
13 Jasmin Ten have sfiDARE Crit Japan 53060
14 Maxim Garant rousseau IBIKE 53716
15 Oudet Raphael Independent TEMP
DNF Julien Cassou CC Université de Montréal 53809

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joliveau Romain Independent

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loontjens Bernadette Independent

JUNIOR Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mika Comaniuk "Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 100 610 63
2 Maxime St onge Dalbix Siboire 45:27:00
3 Simon Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 46:23:00
4 Henrique Martins OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 48:49:00
5 Mathis Begin ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU 49:34:00
6 Jeremy Morel Specialized QC 49:49:00
7 Charles emile Bouchard CVM Mont-Bruno 51:07:00
8 Maxence Paquette "Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 100 826 31
9 Adamo Giammarella Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 46:26:00
10 Maxence Bourgeois OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 47:35:00
11 Nathan Bouchard CNCB-Bolt 51:13:00
12 Sasha Renaud tremblay Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier

Master Men : 45-54 Yrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leigh Quilliams Trek Canada CXXC 45:52:00
2 Jean-Francois Blais TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 45:53:00
3 Louis Michel menard Trek Canada CXXC 48:08:00
4 Eric Rouleau Scott-Rackultra 48:37:00
5 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB Racing Team 49:29:00
6 Yann Lavallee INDÉPENDANT 49:44:00
7 Eric Blais "Duvaltex 100 623 80
8 Guillaume Picard Premier Tech 50:05:00
9 Eric Laplante Cannondale Échelon p/b 4iiii 51:35:00
10 Francois Lemarbre IBIKE 53:13:00
11 Stephane Carignan Indépendant-VM 54:17:00
12 Frederic Chenard Expertismed-CGR 46:44:00
13 Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 47:49:00
14 Yanick Perreault Vélo 2000-RhinoRack 48:50:00
15 Marco Lessard MXO/Vélogare 49:31:00
16 Gervais Pouliot Indépendant-VM 50:29:00
17 Jean francois Proulx EC Maglia Rosa 51:00:00
18 Florent Oudet Indépendant-RP 51:52:00
19 Christophe Caillaud Indépendant-RP 52:44:00
20 Carl Bergeron Indépendant-RP 52:53:00

Master Men 65+ Yrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Guy Marcotte "MXO/Vélogare 51236

Master Men: 35-44 yrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Jeannotte Trek Canada CXXC 44:50:00
2 Aroussen Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 117 47
3 Jean louis Arpin Scott-Rackultra 46:04:00
4 Frederic Auger Trek Canada CXXC 46:18:00
5 Drummond Lawson Indépendant-VM 47:12:00
6 Thierry Laliberte "360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 100 038 57
7 Francis Tellier Premier Tech 48:57:00
8 Jean simon Durand Scott-Rackultra 49:04:00
9 Joel Pelletier Équipe Iris-Bob Cyclo 49:11:00
10 Guay Henri Martin Swiss 49:29:00
11 Mathieu Jarry Scott-Rackultra 49:44:00
12 Dorais Frederic Independent 49:57:00
13 Rodolphe Ferrier MXO/Vélogare 50:05:00
14 Maxime Latulippe IBIKE 50:09:00
15 Guillaume Denis 360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 50:26:00
16 Matthieu Lanouette Garneau Québec 50:40:00
17 Simon Sabatino CC Les Maraudeurs 50:55:00
18 Jerome Lariviere Duvaltex 51:25:00
19 Jonathan Boisvert Indépendant-VM 51:40:00
20 David Villeneuve Scott-Rackultra 51:47:00
21 Andreas Ihm IBIKE 46:11:00
22 Eric Hebert Duvaltex 46:39:00
23 Daniel Savard Garneau Québec 46:41:00
24 Samuel Lessard EC Maglia Rosa 50:40:00
25 Jeremie Fontanaud Scott-Rackultra 50:49:00

Master Men: 55-64 Yrs

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT-SILBER 48:31:00
2 Nicolas Fortin "Duvaltex 101 193 10
3 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 50:16:00
4 Claude Lajoie Laferté Bicycles 50:50:00
5 Jacques Bilodeau Dalbix 51:43:00
6 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz VELOSELECT-SILBER 51:44:00
7 Mario Lane Indépendant-VM 52:26:00
8 Janin Laurence Expertismed-CGR 45:52:00
9 Andre Lamarche 360 AGENCY/Cycles Régis 46:31:00
10 Mark Comaniuk Indépendant-VM 48:02:00
11 Luc Faucher MXO/Vélogare 49:52:00
12 William Vialle Toyota St Eustache 50:29:00
13 Richard Laramee FELT MTB Racing Team 51:00:00
14 Jean marc Coutur CC de l'Académie-ACQ 53:12:00
15 Lemay Pierre Independent 46:50:00

Master Women: 35 yrs+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Tessier OTTAWA WOMEN'S CYCLING Team 48:57:00
2 Caroline Fillion "Indépendant-VM 100 843 71
3 Marie-eve Lahaie CXS SHERBROOKE 50:14:00
4 Gorham Jules Independent 51:59:00
5 Marie helene Galarneau Indépendant-VM 45:54:00
6 Elisa Piscollo Indépendant-VM 49:46:00

U11 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edouard Chasse Dalbix 15:05
2 Charles-olivier Savard Garneau Québec 18:40
3 Benjamin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 18:46
4 Daniel Duarte OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 20:40

U11Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laurence Chasse Dalbix 17:32
2 Daphney Marcotte Dalbix 17:53
3 Alice Lanouette Garneau Québec 25:03:00

U13 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Deniger Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 14:41
2 Justin Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 15:21
3 Lambert Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 16:25
4 Oudet Yoan Indépendant-RP 19:49

U13 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 15:53
2 Nella Taillefer Dalbix 16:04
3 Olivia Arpin Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 16:46
4 Charlie Perreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 17:07
5 Dahlia Fillion Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 18:26

U15 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabrice Dufresne "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 522 60
2 Shawn Marcotte Dalbix 37:46:00
3 Louis karl Menard Dalbix 38:19:00
4 Maxim Carrier "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 814 75
5 Thomas Deniger Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 40:48:00
6 Thomas Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 793 83
7 Louis charles Brouillard "Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 100 539 36
8 Gabriel Perreault CC de l'Académie-ACQ 36:55:00
9 Arnaud Lanouette Garneau Québec 37:51:00
10 Noah Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 37:55:00
11 Antoine Lebel CVM Sigma Assurance 38:20:00
12 Theo Pouliot CNCB-Bolt 40:37:00

U15 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexane Arpin Vélo pays d'en haut-PG 38:36:00
2 Laurianne Beland BMX Rive-Sud 41:49:00

U17 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Roy PONSSE 34:36:00
2 Filipe Duarte OTTAWA BICYCLE Team 34:36:00
3 Felix antoine Leclair Dalbix 34:36:00
4 Jeremy Laflamme "CC Mont Sainte-Anne 100 596 53
5 Tristan Taillefer "Indépendant-RP 100 527 62
6 Mikael Guilbault Espoirs Laval Planète Courrier 36:56:00
7 Medrik Marcotte Dalbix 37:11:00
8 Pierre-samuel Vittecoq CVM Mont-Bruno 38:37:00
9 Alix Brunelle Dalbix Siboire 39:13:00
10 Thomas Langevin Indépendant-VM 39:57:00
11 Gustave Beausejour "CCB-Vélo2000 100 603 59
12 William Bourbonnais ZVP-OPTO RÉSEAU 35:46:00

U17 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rafaelle Carrier "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 623 80
2 Maude Ruelland CVM Sigma Assurance 40:52:00
3 Lily rose Marois "CVM Sigma Assurance 100 825 80