These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52:31.7
2 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 53:06.7
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:07.3
4 Paul Bourcier Elliston Coaching Race Team 53:48.8
5 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54:29.2
6 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 55:10.6
7 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 55:32.4
8 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 55:40.8
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 56:00.2
10 Andy Olsson Team Finger 56:01.5
11 Brian Anthony ANTHM Collective 56:23.9
12 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 56:27.0
13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 57:07.0
14 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 57:12.7
15 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 58:34.1
16 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 58:46.5
17 Carl Werner 58:49.2
18 Eric Lanners 58:51.1
19 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 59:21.7
20 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing 50:51.5
21 Paul Armstrong 51:00.9
22 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 51:07.8
23 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 52:03.4
24 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 52:18.0
25 James Green Trusty Switchblade 52:35.1
26 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 53:02.3
27 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 53:59.0
28 Micah Sardell Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 55:10.0
29 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 56:02.1
30 Doug Reid Wenatchee Velo 39:08.2
31 Nate Youngs 32:04.5
DNF Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Suchocki Audi DNF

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 39:37.7
2 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 40:00.9
3 Annick Chalier 40:46.3
4 Sarah jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 41:36.4
5 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 41:54.9
6 Carrie Day 42:23.9
7 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 42:34.0
8 Sierra Domaille Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 42:35.9
9 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43:07.6
10 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 43:33.8
11 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 43:44.2
12 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 44:05.3
13 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 46:11.4
14 Margie Bradway 46:14.1

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 51:13.6
2 Jacob Rathe 51:27.2
3 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 51:33.5
4 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 51:43.5
5 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 52:05.2
6 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 52:11.8
7 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52:34.5
8 Zane Strait Cascadia Junior Cycling/Sunnyside Sports 52:51.1
9 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 53:11.6
10 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 53:35.2
11 Sterling Quinn Pizza Pals 53:36.8
12 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 53:55.8
13 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 54:19.3
14 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 54:42.0
15 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 55:30.7
16 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling 58:09.4
17 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 59:05.5
18 Eric Zugor 59:18.5
19 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 1:00:19.8
DNF Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 53:50.4
DNF Keelan Ontiveros 30:52.9
DNF Zach Winter Pacific Office Automation 15:11.1
DNF Spencer Bonney AMCC Colavitta 8:13.3

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 59:20.6
2 Anne Usher 50:25.4
3 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla 51:48.8
4 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52:28.6
5 Holland Larue Team Finger 52:31.3
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M 52:40.1
7 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 34:19.2

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield 42:57.1

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 53:40.8
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54:59.1
3 Adam Kachman Easton Overland 55:48.3
4 Aaron Russell Team Finger 56:15.3
5 Peter Bentley Cascadia Junior Cycling 56:21.8
6 Hayden Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 56:54.1
7 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 57:02.3
8 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 58:21.3
9 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 49:47.0
10 Clay Allred 49:56.8
11 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 50:06.3
12 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 50:07.4
13 Aaron Mcclintock Biciclista US 50:10.2
14 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 50:22.3
15 Oscar Guevara Vancouver Cyclery 50:35.0
16 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 50:55.1
17 Pierce Martin Team Finger 51:01.3
18 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 51:05.4
19 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 51:21.8
20 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:04.4
21 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:12.8
22 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 52:31.9
23 Jake Campbell Metropolis Cycle Repair 53:20.6
24 Greg Van amerongen 53:25.8
25 Kieran Harden Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 54:49.4
26 Zachary Bloomfield 54:54.1
27 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 55:36.1
28 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 56:00.0
29 Russ Morgenson ChainSlap Racing 58:20.5
30 Kian Reid Wenatchee Devo 50:25.0
31 Leland Jossy Team Sheeple Awaken!!! 54:22.4
32 Thayer Tony 35:39.1
33 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 26:07.9
34 Connor Shimamoto 16:14.6
35 Grant Headley Mettle Racing 18:11.8

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 41:49.9
2 Courtney Micheletti 42:24.8
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 42:29.8
4 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:39.2
5 Kristi Cutter Bend 42:50.5
6 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:26.5
7 Elizabeth Putnam 43:41.2
8 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 44:20.1
9 Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade 40:32.2
DNF Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade DNF

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Stull 37:28.9
2 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 37:34.9
3 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 37:44.5
4 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37:54.9
5 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 38:28.4
6 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38:45.9
7 Kellen Rack 38:52.9
8 Brent Morrow 39:00.3
9 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo 39:07.1
10 David Rasca halfpenny 39:11.5
11 Neil Green SAGE Factory Cycling Team 39:21.7
12 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 39:24.7
13 David Visnack 39:50.9
14 James Mcgrew 40:06.9
15 Christophe Berteau-pavy 40:07.8
16 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling 40:18.9
17 Thom Carr 40:32.0
18 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 40:32.5
19 Casey Gatz Mt View 40:39.0
20 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 40:54.8
21 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 41:01.6
22 Zac Lytle Team Finger 41:29.1
23 Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX 41:30.7
24 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 41:32.7
25 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 41:34.3
26 Matt Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:36.6
27 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 41:41.7
28 Adam Vanarsdall 41:44.8
29 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 41:57.6
30 David Rosen Sage Titanium Factory Racing 42:00.8
31 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 42:05.6
32 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 42:12.4
33 Mike Abel Planet PDX Cycling 42:26.1
34 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 42:42.8
35 Dylan Burke-allmon 42:44.4
36 Garrett Tyburski dialed 42:58.9
37 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:02.0
38 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 43:13.2
39 Matt Lichtenfels 43:13.7
40 Benjamin Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 43:40.6
41 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:47.1
42 Cory Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 43:50.4
43 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 44:01.0
44 Tim Tolbert h 44:04.8
45 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 44:18.9
46 David Schmitz Team Finger 44:28.0
47 Ashley Williams ANTHM Collective 44:34.7
48 Simon Ingham Swift Racing PDX 44:52.5
49 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX 45:06.6
50 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 45:48.4
51 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 46:11.6
52 Sam Swan mongers 46:14.0
53 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 46:30.7
54 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 46:39.4
55 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 46:46.6
56 John Napier Metropolis 37:32.2
57 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 38:39.1
58 Joseph French Swift Racing PDX 43:37.2
59 Terry Campbell BeerMongers 15:52.3
60 Ian Harris 19:08.7
61 Thomas Wood Speedvagen 7:38.3

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger 43:58.1
2 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 44:17.3
3 Anna Buckley Beermongers 44:22.0
4 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel 44:43.0
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 45:38.9
6 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 46:49.7
7 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 47:07.1
8 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 48:05.6
9 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 38:23.8
10 Sara Headley Swift Racing PDX 38:33.9
11 Renee Beard Co Motion factory racing 40:11.8

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 23:54.2
2 Cameron Wescott 25:02.8
3 Gavin Newman TriTech Bikes 26:02.1
4 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 26:26.6
5 Kai Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 26:39.6
6 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com 26:39.7
7 Israel jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 27:07.9
8 Sam Ford 28:09.1
9 Alessandro D'anna Portland metro composite 28:16.3
10 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 29:07.5
11 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 29:11.4
12 Jack Abel Planet PDX Cycling 29:53.0
13 Asher Weld Team Finger 30:25.1
14 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 30:53.4
15 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 31:10.3
16 Karter Snider 32:30.8
17 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 33:30.1
18 Jonah Goode-barmann finger 33:37.6
19 Johnie Hogue 33:58.0
20 Carter Hayden DAILED CYCLING TEAM 34:10.6
21 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com 34:32.8
22 Andrew Chapin 34:54.2
23 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 22:57.0
24 Ezra Lebreton-smith TeamFinger 23:24.9
25 Spencer Bradway 23:30.3
26 Ezra White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 23:37.0
27 Wilson Taylor 25:33.7
28 Ángel Guevara 27:35.3
29 Duncan Skiles 27:40.8
30 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 28:00.7
31 Kai Solovewicz Swift Racing PDX 28:29.5
32 Henry Dempster 30:23.3
33 Marshall Mazzotta 30:28.2
34 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing 10:21.8

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cadence Stull 25:24.9
2 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 26:32.2
3 Whitney Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 27:57.1
4 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 28:05.5
5 Lauren Hartrich 28:34.4
6 Annika Ramey Team Finger 33:47.7
7 Maya Feldman-wang 34:12.8
8 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 35:20.5
9 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling 22:45.3
10 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 23:49.8
11 Sydney Chapin 25:20.6
12 Lourdes Thorne 25:34.8
13 Ava Vogs 26:30.9

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 52:21.5
2 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 53:25.5
3 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 54:20.7
4 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 54:21.4
5 Gerardo Perez 54:31.9
6 Jeremy Howard 48:30.4
7 Ryan Coons Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48:43.4
8 Baker Lyon 49:18.8
9 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 49:59.1
10 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling 50:03.4
11 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 50:12.6
12 David Staczek Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 50:35.4
13 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 51:11.9
14 Christopher m Glenn 51:45.2
15 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 51:52.7
16 Tony Ruiz 52:09.8
17 Christopher Taylor 52:38.4
18 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 52:52.9
19 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53:07.1
20 Brad Alderman Vancouver Cyclery 53:11.6
21 Eric Hagen 53:25.2
22 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling 53:31.4
23 Ken Wilhelm Country Green Turf Farms 54:55.4
24 Brett Edelen 55:12.5
25 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 55:22.6
26 Jim Scott 55:48.1
27 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 56:53.7
28 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 56:57.6
29 Chester Artman Group Trail Cycling 57:10.9
30 David Rayls Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 48:44.1
31 Stephen Carter Planet PDX Cycling 49:54.5
32 Jason Evans 23:03.4

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Gomez 53:44.7
2 Marty Moran 53:57.2
3 Graham Frank Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 54:57.2
4 Todd Young 55:00.6
5 Zachary a Bloomfield 55:02.4
6 Eamon Haverty TriTech 56:14.3
7 Dean Proteau 56:31.4
8 Miguel Moreno 56:41.0
9 Matt Hasenohr ANTHM Collective 56:43.4
10 Stuart Garth 57:10.6
11 Michael O'neil Knickerbocker Racing 48:04.0
12 Zachary Steyer 50:37.3
13 Lucian Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 51:25.6
14 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 52:25.9
15 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 53:32.3
16 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 53:59.9
17 Michael Wehrley 54:01.6
18 Alden Welsch TEAM FINGER 55:23.1
19 Nic Dale 57:39.0
20 Joe Ergle The Club Roule 50:05.0
21 Ryan Smith 58:19.5
DNF Reece Parr OSU Triathalon Club DNF

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Hughes 44:05.7
2 Kira Corbett 45:01.6
3 Libby Mcknight 45:43.2
4 Palmer Bassett Lewis & Clark Cycling 36:34.6
5 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 37:12.1
6 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 38:11.4
7 Katherine Ellis Bonk Collective 38:25.6
8 Emily Mcnary Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 39:02.3
9 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule 39:11.4
10 Abby Felton Alki Velo Club 39:23.1
11 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 39:28.4
12 Erin Campbell Metrapolis Cycle Repair 39:30.6
13 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39:47.3
14 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling 39:54.5
15 Syd Bridges Pizza Pals 40:14.3
16 Molly Quan 40:24.0
17 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 45:16.8
18 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 45:35.1
19 Nicole May Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 8:22.8

Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Wahrenberger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 23:54.9
2 Josh Grehan 24:25.0
3 Jamey Gouin 24:54.4
4 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 26:01.6
5 Evan Skow 26:08.9
6 Aaron Baraff 26:15.1
7 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 27:24.0
8 Tim Hazen 27:40.4
9 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team 27:58.0
10 Chris Robison 27:58.3
11 Ogden Miller Lewis & Clark College Cycling 28:10.6
12 Connor Donnelly 28:23.0
13 Nathan Kistler 28:45.4
14 Martin Hogue 29:09.4
15 Jeffrey Heath rolling thunder presented by the missing link 29:10.6
16 Alexander Goldman Kings Court 29:11.1
17 Richard Lundstrom missing link rolling thunder 30:02.1
18 Bob Cutter 30:25.6
19 Sinjon Bartel 30:43.1
20 Scott Faunt TEAM OREGON P/B RODDA 30:58.2
21 Jeff Dill ANTHM Collective 31:40.8
22 Benjamin Dyer 31:45.3
23 John Dempster 32:38.3
24 Austin Alling 33:46.6
25 Justin Brown 34:36.5
26 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 23:55.1
27 Marty Gibbons Cyclepath PDX Racing 31:01.1
28 Chris Gibbons 32:27.5
29 Chris Riehl 8:37.3
30 Chris Oliver 10:26.5

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 29:02.0
2 Kaitlin Littleford 29:05.6
3 Nicole Goode 29:13.9
4 Annalise Sturtevant Dialed Cycle team 29:44.2
5 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 30:19.5
6 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31:07.6
7 Lila Rice 31:22.5
8 Jennifer Bianchini 31:36.9
9 Mila Pruiett Lewis & Clark Cycling 31:59.8
10 Jennifer Peterson Team Finger 33:43.8
11 Maia Hampson 33:59.4
12 Diana Browning 34:58.1
13 Kara Bittner 22:52.0
DNF Amber Taylor DNF

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40:09.3
2 Nathaniel Bruce Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:38.9
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 41:37.5
4 Chris Wierman Dialed Cycling Team 42:03.7
5 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas 42:54.5
6 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 43:01.3
7 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel 45:30.5
8 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:51.2
9 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 46:11.0
10 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 46:35.1
11 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 36:30.9
12 Scott Barker 37:15.7
13 Nathan Koch Dialed Cycling Team 37:24.4
14 Doug Bowmann Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 39:03.9
15 Bill Salbador 39:21.0
16 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40:26.2
17 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 42:11.1
18 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 46:54.2
DNF

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 35:17.3
2 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 35:37.4
3 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com 35:48.8
4 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 35:49.2
5 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 36:15.8
6 James Tervo Team S&M 36:36.3
7 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 36:48.7
8 John Mccaffrey 37:15.1
9 Carl Brakenhielm Stoeckli Racing Team 37:17.8
10 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 37:57.9
11 David Visnack 38:09.5
12 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com 38:11.1
13 Eric Stolberg ANTHM 38:23.6
14 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 38:27.0
15 Richard Caramadre kuhl 38:27.5
16 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 38:45.9
17 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 39:25.0
18 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 39:29.7
19 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 39:58.1
20 Dean Maclean Planet PDX Cycling 40:37.6
21 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling 40:38.1
22 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 41:03.2
23 Tom Hill BIKE ATTORNEY 41:43.5
24 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 42:07.8
25 Kraig Erickson Team 10 Barrel 42:28.5
26 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling 43:09.9
27 Tom Bird 43:40.9
28 Tony Ruiz 43:41.1
29 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade 43:59.6
30 Pete Conklin 44:26.6
31 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 32:23.4
32 Timothy Rathbun River City Bicycles - Bike Law 35:14.1
33 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club 36:01.7
34 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 39:03.0

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 43:01.9
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 43:02.9
3 Stephanie Spiak 43:35.4
4 Brenna elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 44:04.9
5 Kara Weld Team Finger 46:23.3
6 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 37:52.0
7 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 38:27.1
8 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 39:53.5
9 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com 41:34.5
DNF Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling DNF

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling 38:39.8
2 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com 38:52.9
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 39:03.7
4 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 39:14.1
5 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 41:07.7
6 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 41:13.6
7 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 41:52.6
8 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 42:03.8
9 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 42:49.0
10 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo 42:50.5
11 Walter Bianchini 42:58.2
12 James Juenger 34:45.1
13 Eric Brainich Beer Mongers 34:53.2
14 Nick Madronio 36:06.2
15 John Ramey 36:20.7
16 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 36:44.9
17 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 37:36.1
18 Dan Davis boneyard 38:11.1
19 John Nicholas Stumptown Cycling Club 39:10.5
20 Richard Potestio 46:59.6
DNF Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery 30:21.7
DNF Ken Lanteigne 36:16.3
DNF Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint DNF

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 42:21.5
2 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery 45:13.1
3 Pam Reid Team Rose City 46:53.6
4 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling 38:42.4
5 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery 40:00.8

Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 35:21.4
2 Ron Strasser Team S&M 37:26.3
3 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 38:31.1
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 39:32.2
5 Gary Legendre 40:18.1
6 Dennis Rose 44:30.1
7 Edward Lanton 36:18.2

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40:38.5
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 41:18.6
3 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 41:35.5
4 Robert Cummings Audi 41:36.5
5 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42:05.1
6 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 42:05.6
7 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 43:48.1
8 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:55.3
9 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 44:19.0
10 Bo Thunell Poler 44:29.1
11 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:32.8
12 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 44:58.9
13 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:15.6
14 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:25.6
15 Matt Fox Team Sparkling Riesling 45:48.9
16 James Green Trusty Switchblade 46:20.1
17 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 46:25.8
18 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 47:02.1
19 Kiel Fletcher 10 Barrel 47:10.6
20 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 47:30.9
21 Terry Hamness dialed cycling team 47:40.9
22 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 47:43.5
23 Ryan Barrett poler 47:53.8
24 Jason Britton 48:34.1
25 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 50:37.3
26 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:31.7
27 Matthew White Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 40:31.8
28 Tommy