These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaden Snoop
2 Justin Bown
3 Bryan Jones
4 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
5 Will Ramsey
6 Keith Snoop
7 Kris Adams
8 Cooper Bernstein
9 Andrew Dostal
10 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
11 Michael Libin
12 Alexander Sanchez
13 Cael Halsor
14 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
15 Ryan Handley
DNF Maeghan Easler

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Johnson
2 James Myers
3 Seth Tellinghuisen
4 Gibson Rivas
5 Andrew Dostal
6 Taylor Orth
7 Ryan Bimson
8 Jackson Webster
9 Will Greteman
10 Cael Halsor
11 Peter Cutler
12 Rob Haaland
13 Dylan Lyons
14 Terrell Frederick
15 Michael Drahaus BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM
16 Alexander Sanchez
17 Wade Johnson
18 Daniel Bishop
19 Tyler Puls
20 Matthew Steele Harvest Racing
21 Jacob Nolte
22 Patrick Thull
23 Chad Showalter
24 Brent Osborne
25 Ryan Blane
26 Matthew May
27 Daryl Miller
28 Manuel Acevedo
29 Matthew Wheeler
30 Ryan Dee
31 Jeff Eisentrager
32 Joshua Sullivan
33 Jarrod Igou
34 Alex Struelens
35 Hunter Larson
36 Brian Marsh
37 Ryan Rieck
38 Jay Mattas
39 Shane Bast
40 Isaac Young
DNF Mark West

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clayton Stephens
2 Ayeden Lein
3 Mike Credidio
4 Nicholas Mittelstadt

Men Junior 16-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Tellinghuisen

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fin Daufeldt
2 Axsyl Lein
3 Axel Brandsmeier
4 Anders Holmes
5 Adam Hanafi
6 Austyn Lein
7 Levi Bimson
8 Sebastian Holmes

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Petersen
2 Justin Guiter
3 David Krohse
4 Andrew Lein
5 Sean Dickinson
6 Kevin Patterson
7 Jason Simpson
8 Nathan Cline
9 Jason Uhlenhake
10 Jason Zylstra
11 Tyler Cowman
12 Robert Rehkemper
13 Wade Johnson

Men Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Marcus
2 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Jon Nelson
4 Theodore Lechnowsky
5 James Holmes
6 Kyle Sedore
7 Kevin Betters
8 Milan Sherman
9 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing
10 Jeff Osborn
11 Nathan Hicks
12 Robert Versteegh
13 Jason Bernstein
14 Ryan Carnahan
15 Chris Gasche
16 Bruce Reese
17 Scott Robinson
18 Chad Mittelstadt
19 Ryan Handley
DNF Paul Eichler

Men Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
2 Todd Gillihan
3 Thomas Scholz
4 Todd Ramsey
5 David Delperdang
6 Randy Harris
7 Jim Coady
8 Landon Beachy
9 Brent Linn
10 David Gannon
11 Kurtis Goertz

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian West
2 Vance Fletcher
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
4 Jason Anderson
5 Andrew Wisner
6 Cooper Mortenson
7 Jordan Costello
8 Jon Nelson
9 Kris Adams
DNF Noah Marcus

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Breuer
2 Shelby Cork
3 Talia Sopp
4 Ruth Hulstrom
5 Sara Klosterboer

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Dee
2 Lumen Brandsmeier
3 Elizabeth Dee
4 Bijou Zondo
5 Lily Stanford
6 Willa Showalter
7 Aspyn Lein
8 Lydia Dee
9 Ella Mittelstadt

Women Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Hoesly
2 Missy Miller
3 Shannon Holmes

Women Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linda Cooper
2 Robin Sund
3 Jamie Coady
4 Kerrie Bernstein

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maeghan Easler
2 Linda Cooper
3 Emily Hoesly
4 Robin Sund
5 Kimberly Breuer

Youth 6-8

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaleb Holmes
2 Zoey Anderson
3 Elijah Hulstrum
4 Hannah Dee
5 Dakota Van syoc