These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys 12 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Spoon MTCX 18:49.3
2 Odin Berryman MTCX 19:54.3
3 Dayden Waggett Waggett’s 20:37.1

Boys 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Harris 07:31.2
2 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 07:58.6
3 Jack Pedde 08:13.6
4 Maddux Amrine 08:16.5
5 Cooper Fields 08:31.9
6 Jack Fields 08:45.4
7 Lowen Sudbury MTCX 08:58.3
8 Miles Reidy 09:11.2
9 Nels Foster 10:10.3
10 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 10:37.6
11 Jack Winters 11:22.5
12 Marco Petrilli 12:39.8
13 Wells Mcmackin R1K 14:24.5
14 Bodie Elsen 20:34.4

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Bingham 37:59.8
2 Joe Waggett Waggett’s 38:00.0

Girls 12 - 18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aida Linton 20:27.3
2 Graden Daume Team Stampede Devo 20:45.1
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 25:36.2

Girls 12 and Under

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 07:27.7
2 Maylen Spoon MTCX 08:12.1
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 09:29.5
4 Wren Bookwalter MT Alpha 09:30.2
5 Lindsey Elsen 11:35.6
6 Wicher Hadley 11:39.1

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 37:14.8
2 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 38:30.7
3 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontire 38:34.0
4 Brian Bonham MTCX 39:10.1
5 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 39:15.5
6 Shaun Radley MTCX 39:25.0
7 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 39:25.5
8 Garrett Alderman 40:01.9
9 Robert Mazza BSB Frontiers 40:03.7
10 Alexander Musco Mammoths 40:18.5
11 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 40:41.2
12 Patrick Colleran 40:47.3
13 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 42:27.2
14 Ignacio Mendez-nunez 38:21.1

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Wedsworth 42:01.2
2 Porter Melvin 35:58.5
3 Michael Kelly 36:19.8
4 Dan Decato Missoula Bicycle Works 36:54.1
5 Tyler Hoecker 37:01.6
6 Olin Speare 37:31.8
7 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 37:37.6
8 Miles Shefloe 37:40.1
9 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 38:50.5
10 Patrick Dodds 39:23.6
11 Odin Berryman 39:37.4
12 Conner Given 38:12.7

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 39:33.8
2 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 40:34.2
3 Ryan Sudbury 40:44.0
4 Seth Swanson 40:54.6
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 41:52.2
6 Chris Reidy Big Sky Bikes 42:54.5
7 Selden Daume Grist/Dram Cycling 37:01.9
8 Darrell Williams 38:11.7
9 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 38:32.6
10 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:33.5
11 Mark Albrecht 38:48.0
12 James Fields TCH 39:10.4
13 Joseph Petrilli 40:41.6

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 41:29.8
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 41:46.1
3 John Quindry 42:09.8
4 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 36:23.6
5 Tom Jenni MTCX 36:32.0
6 Keller Davis 36:33.3
7 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 37:50.8
8 Donald Bauder Flathead Cycling 38:00.3
9 Fred Michini MBW Racing 39:52.7
10 Mark Murphree 39:56.8

Party Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Brier 22:33.0
2 Rick Wishcamper 22:45.1

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 41:31.0
2 Ellen Campbell 41:31.8
3 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 36:50.1
4 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 37:16.6
5 Claire Frost MT Alpha 38:02.5
6 Carly Holman MTCX 38:25.7
7 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 40:38.9
8 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 40:52.2
9 Meghann Schroeder 40:53.8
10 Myla Spoon MTCX 43:41.0
11 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 41:19.8
DNF Gillian Millar Team Stampede 12:30.7

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Dennison 39:30.5