These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ophir Sefiha Cross Town Velo
2 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team
3 Christopher Wyatt Motion Makers / DARC
4 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
5 Sean Gordon Hopfly Cross
6 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
7 Ben Hill Carmichael Training Systems
8 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
9 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Eatmon Law Firm
10 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
11 Keith Isenberg BSG Bicycle
12 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
13 Thomas Esposito Back to Dirt

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
2 Brad Reed Team Rize
3 James Carney Piedmont
4 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
5 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing CX
6 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Cycles
7 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
8 Chris St peter Liberty Bikes
9 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclo-Cross / NCCX
10 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
11 Brian Funk Team Spoke Cycles p/b Eatmon Law Firm
12 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross / NCCX
13 Brian Smith
14 Jim Molnar Hammercross
15 Jonathan Dubel LSV/KELLY Benefits
16 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing Asheville
17 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
18 Jeff Meier Legion Brewing
19 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange
20 Kenneth Gillie Lexington Bicycle Shop-Pactimo-East Coast Cycles
21 Douglas Ahrens Blue Ridge Cross
22 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
23 Clive Desousa Glory Cycles
24 Tom Pearman Legion Brewing

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
2 James Mead Cyclepath
3 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
4 Daryl Rains MOB
5 Lonnie Brooks DeOro- Moses Cone- First Citizens/ Greensboro Velo
6 James Lee 12th State Cycling p/b Trophy Brewing
7 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling pb Inland Construction
8 Neil Ashton #RideHincapie
9 Earl Anderson unattached
10 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Porter FreeFly Endurance
2 Hans Stroven Hopfly Cyclocross
3 Parker Tinsley HopFly Cyclocross
4 Joe Otto HammerCross
5 Lathom Louco
6 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
7 Miles De sousa Hincapie racing p/b Onto cycling
8 Frank Mandaro Beer City Bicycles
9 Stephen Huddle Hopfly Cyclocross

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Wilhelm Piedmont
2 Styrling Tangusso Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
3 Caleb Mccaskill Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jensen Cervati NCTC
5 Josiah Haskett The Bike Gallery
6 Samuel Rideout Piedmont
7 Delane Heath Foothills Cycling
8 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
9 Nils Reckemeier Queens Triathlon
10 Tyler Ramer Berger Hardware Bikes
11 Brian Kaluf Birdsong Brewing
12 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
13 Parks Harrison Carolina Pedal Works
14 Austin Parks Downtown Asheville Racing Club
15 Luke Mcmurtrey
16 Ben Eyckmans
17 Jim Otto HammerCross
18 Adam Riddle
19 Alexander Fowler Flying Dog Racing
20 Parrish Matthews
21 Kevin Freeman Great Pisgah Cattle Company
22 Niko Strauss NCTC
23 Paul Stefanovics

Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
2 Noah Brinson HammerCross
3 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling P/B Inland Construction

Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jensen Cervati NCTC
2 Joe Otto HammerCross
3 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop
4 Will Zylstra Velocious Sport
5 Nicholas Dasilva NCTC

Men Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baxter Caress NCTC
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
3 Jensen Riddle Ride Smooth Brother
4 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
5 Hunter Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
6 Conner Webster KW Cycleworks
7 Robert Kelly Velocious Sport
8 Jasper Nunn HammerCross
9 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
10 Ryder Molnar Hammercross

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Ray BLC Racing
2 Luke Mcmurtrey
3 Soren Johnson 530
4 Neal Caren NCTC
5 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/B Inland Construction
6 Isaac Blackburn
7 Phil Watson NCTC
8 Joseph Bayse
9 Nathan Cuka Sherwood Forest Cycling Club
10 Chris Gladora HopFly Cyclocross

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Capers Recycles Bike Shop
2 Jim Otto HammerCross
3 Joe Briscoe Constellation Cycling
4 Brian Fife Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
5 Charles Ball Team Bottom Split Cycling
6 Ricky Austin
7 Todd Tuescher Constellation Cycling
8 Tomas Kelemen Birdsong Brewing
9 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing
10 Bevington Steve HammerCross
11 Barry Evans Hammercross
11 Kelley Montoya
12 Walter Pofahl EC Velo
13 Vincent Rega
14 David Boynton Team HammerCross
15 Chris Hill Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitness
16 Stephen Knight Constellation pb Inland Construction
17 Charles Nunn HammerCross
18 Ed Gallagher Let's Go Brandon
19 John Woodward
20 David Brown Southeast Velo Racing
21 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
22 David Love Birdsong Brewing
23 Evan Myers HammerCross
24 John Bauer
25 Paul Stefanovics
26 Parrish Matthews
27 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees
28 Gregg Marland Boone Area Cyclists

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Lees-McRae College
2 Owen Clark Brevard College
3 Tyler Clark Brevard College
4 Andrew Sparks Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
5 Ian Mcdonald Lees-McRae College
6 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College
7 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
8 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University
9 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University
10 Philip Ford Brevard College
11 Tyler Miranda Brevard College
12 Owen Brenneman Lees-McRae College
13 William Seitz Milligan University
14 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College
15 Dalton Collins Brevard College
16 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
17 Isaac Bryant Milligan University
18 Grayson Wickel Lees-McRae College
19 David Kahn Lees-McRae College
20 Chase Vandeursen Lees-McRae College
DNF Watt Hackney Brevard College
DNF Kyle Mcdonald Brevard College
DNF Adin Papell Milligan University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Rideout Piedmont
2 Elias Dietrich Lees-McRae College
3 James Berkheimer Milligan University
4 Solomon Myers Milligan University
5 Alex Casper Appalachian State Cycling Team

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Mccaskill Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Alexander Perrin North Carolina State University at Raleigh
3 Avery Seip Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
4 Evan Kraft Belmont Abbey College
5 Arturo Johnson Warren Wilson College
6 William Hove Warren Wilson College

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Clark Brevard College
2 Tyler Clark Brevard College
3 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling
4 Andrew Sparks Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
5 Cypress Gorry Brevard College
6 Bradford Perley Brevard College
7 Nate Morse
8 Gus Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team
9 Dylan Richardson Brevard College
10 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop
11 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
12 Ethan Doherty
13 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville

Open -GravelMTB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Holomoucky Queens Tri
2 Jason Hooper Carolina Pedal Works
3 Nils Reckemeier Queens Triathlon
4 Carlos Perez
5 Kevin Freeman Great Pisgah Cattle Company
6 Gustavo Magos
7 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont
8 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College
9 Alexander Fowler Flying Dog Racing
10 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont
11 Harrison Nagele

Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
2 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University
3 Ben Hill Carmichael Training Systems
4 Nicholas Barlow S P O K E E A S Y
5 James Carney Piedmont
6 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Hans Stroven Hopfly Cyclocross
8 Bill Wenner Old North Cycling Team
9 Stephen Huddle Hopfly Cyclocross
10 Jim Molnar Hammercross
11 Parker Tinsley HopFly Cyclocross
12 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees
13 Evie Edwards Inga Thompson Foundation/Save Women's Sport
14 Savannah Sill Hopfly Cyclocross
15 Abel Rodrguez
16 Kelley Montoya
17 Jacob Jarvis Appalachian State University
DNF Luke Woodard
DNF Michael Garzon The Bike Gallery

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sheila Orem Trek Verge Racing
2 Tara Keefer Classic Cycling
3 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
4 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
5 Alison Weidner Hammercross
6 Patty Shoaf TriClean Cx
7 Rachael Grant Legion Brewing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Savannah Sill Hopfly Cyclocross

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hadley Molnar Hammercross
2 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross
3 Brooke Evans Hammercross
4 Shelley Molnar Hammercross

Women Cat 4/5 Juniors 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sylvia Nunn HammerCross

Women Cat 4/5 Juniors 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Webster KW Cycleworks
2 Vivienne Myers HammerCross
3 Gemma Edwards The Inga Thompson Foundation

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing
2 Hannah Dickson Brevard College
3 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
4 Dagny Palmer Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
5 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
6 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College
7 Genevieve Plum Milligan University
8 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College
9 Rachel Pageau Brevard College
DNF Madysen Rails Lees-McRae College
DNF Laney Butt Milligan University

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rhylee Wittrock Piedmont
2 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont
3 Jocie Funderburk Warren Wilson College

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson NCTC
2 Jane Burlew Motion Makers/DARC
3 Allie Warfel
4 Erica Leonard Highgate Racing
5 Kelly Mclaughlin TriClean CX
6 Hannah Dickson Brevard College
7 Angelina Stevens Unicorn Racing
8 Evie Edwards Inga Thompson Foundation/Save Women's Sport
9 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclo-Cross / NCCX
10 Luci Olewinski Cats!
11 Abby Walker Industry Nine
12 Jennifer Ostlund Speedshop
13 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cross
14 Rebecca Bubp Vogelzang Velo
DNF Nina Mastandrea GRITS: Girls Racing in the South