These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beginner Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dam D 33:43:00
2 Ben Galbraith ALKI VELO CLUB 37:25:00
3 Nathan Black 37:29:00
4 Tim Runge 37:33:00
5 Allen Chao 37:40:00
6 Nigel Stuke 37:41:00
7 Frances Sun BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 38:16:00
8 Thor Runeman 39:08:00
9 Eryn Maris UNATTACHED 40:15:00
10 Jason Devoir ALLEGRO CYCLERY RACING 42:22:00
11 Clint Valentine 43:09:00
12 Chris Casazza 43:26:00

Beginner Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katelyn Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 29:16:00
2 Scarlett Saegebarth BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 30:24:00
3 Leah Missik BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 31:00:00
4 Mary Kristen BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 31:05:00
5 Taylor Severns BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 35:06:00
6 Alice Lemieux 20:03
7 Shannon Nardi TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 23:44

Cat 1-2 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Myers HODALA 55:53:00
2 Tony Pletcher TENSPEED HERO WEST 56:28:00
3 Brandon Sprouse LIQUID VELO 56:58:00
4 Rainier Schaefer 57:24:00
5 Nick Turner 20/20 FUEL 58:20:00
6 Ryan Weeger 1:02:55
7 Patrick Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 50:34:00
8 Nicolas Theopold EGENCIA 37:33:00

Cat 1-2 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:35:00
2 Brian Bressler HUPKIT.COM 57:10:00
3 Steve Westover TEAM BOOGER 57:24:00
4 Doug Graver RIDGE CYCLESPORT 57:18:00
5 Dwaine Trummert FELL SWOOP RACING 59:19:00
6 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 59:53:00
7 Craig Undem RAD CYCLE U 1:00:19
8 Rainer Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:00:15
9 Christopher Fast BLACK SHEEP VELO 1:00:27
10 Conrad Kornmann 1:00:48
11 Steven Robinson 1:00:39
12 Greg Kauper DROPBAR RACING 1:00:49
13 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 1:01:20
14 Radoslav Klco 1:01:25
15 Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 50:03:00
16 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN 50:43:00
17 Roger Burton EGENCIA 51:37:00
18 Thomas Schulz COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 55:11:00
DNF Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 24:33:00
DNF Chris Rodde BLACK SHEEP 12:06
DNF Nathan Webster BLACK SHEEP VELO

Cat 1-2 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lea Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 36:46:00
2 Jodi Duquette EGENCIA 37:04:00
3 Monilee Keller BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 37:24:00
4 Malia Greening TEAM THRIVE 37:41:00
5 Jodi Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:43:00
6 Jitka Cole LIQUID VELO 40:49:00
7 Ruth Rondema CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 43:02:00
8 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 45:14:00

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ira Armad RCCSEA 36:53:00
2 Kellen Rack 37:11:00
3 Justin Wade AUDI 37:32:00
4 Justin Merle ADEQUATE 37:44:00
5 Sterling Quinn PIZZA PALS 37:15:00
6 Tyler Miller AUDI 38:13:00
7 Adam Templeton ADEQUATE 38:20:00
8 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 38:31:00
9 Alden Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:52:00
10 Adam Saegebarth 39:34:00
11 Erik Scott ADEQUATE 39:37:00
12 Matt Seguin UNAVITA RACING 40:01:00
13 Pj Bauser TENSPEED HERO 41:11:00
14 Jeff Rasor APEX RACING 41:40:00
15 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 42:01:00
16 Joshua Melanson DAISY'S PET GROOMING 42:45:00
17 Millan Alonso EGENCIA 44:59:00

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alasdair Turner 33:07:00
2 Justin Captis PREMIER RACING 33:27:00
3 Scott Barr FIVE PLY DESIGN / RIDGECREST RACING 33:40:00
4 Peter Benarcik FIVE PLY DESIGN 33:48:00
5 Tyler Greathouse CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARM 33:53:00
6 Fred Burnside 20/20 CYCLE/FUEL COFFEE 34:20:00
7 Brendan Mcmahan RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 34:28:00
8 Andrew Lynch GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 34:46:00
9 Dee Patterson CATUP.COM 34:52:00
10 Nat Pellman HODALA 34:53:00
11 Todd Tourville TACO TIME NW 35:02:00
12 Kirk Canfield ADVANCED REFINISHING LLC 35:03:00
13 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 35:08:00
14 Peter Eby ALKI VELO HOTWIRE RACING 34:52:00
15 Jason Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:10:00
16 Michael Warner CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 34:52:00
17 Pieter Mulier 35:38:00
18 Jeff Cota OLD TOWN BICYCLE P/B RITZMAN CONSTRUCTION 35:24:00
19 Mark Hollyhead EGENCIA 35:38:00
20 Cole Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 35:46:00
21 Scott Mcnees NEMESIS RACING 36:03:00
22 Daniel Liberator TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 36:12:00
23 Jonas Bakkane FELL SWOOP 36:17:00
24 David Cook CASCADIA WHEEL DIRT TEAM 37:06:00
25 Steven Moe NEMESIS 37:13:00
26 Charly George GEORGE SPOT RACING 37:28:00
27 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 37:51:00
28 Brian Johnson NEMESIS 37:34:00
29 Wayne Wakeman 38:11:00
30 Marco Desimone BOOGER 37:57:00
31 Kyle Capizzi EGENCIA 38:45:00
32 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 39:29:00
33 Mark Shanaberger EGENCIA 39:05:00
34 Travis Dougan FELL SWOOP 40:41:00

Cat 3 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank O'Brien TEAM BOOGER 34:43:00
2 Todd Reedy 35:03:00
3 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 35:04:00
4 Sean Phillips DROPBAR RACING 35:05:00
5 Erik Olson TACO TIME NW 35:15:00
6 George Jackson iii OLD TOWN BICYCLES 35:19:00
7 Bernie Miller NONE 35:46:00
8 Michael Burris FELL SWOOP 36:01:00
9 Scott Long UNAVITA RACING 36:32:00
10 Bob Jacobs BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM 38:43:00
11 Lane Wilkinson GERK'S SKI & CYCLE 40:30:00
12 Reeve Geary EGENCIA 42:55:00
DNF Paul Claeys TACO TIME NW

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Diane Zaida THRIVE 41:05:00
2 Lucia Vojtech 41:47:00
3 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 29:06:00
4 Joy Baer SPOKESWOMEN RACING 29:46:00
5 Kathryn Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 30:58:00
6 Sarah Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 30:57:00
7 Hannah Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 33:41:00

Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Coyne 40:41:00
2 Nicole Capizzi EGENCIA 41:31:00
3 Karen Steen COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 41:56:00
4 Sarah Martin ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 42:32:00
5 Lori Brazel PCP RACING 42:39:00
6 Andrea Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:16:00
7 Sara Rigel BLACK SHEEP VELO 30:13:00
8 Carol Johnson GREGG'S TREK 30:11:00
9 Amy Betz 30:12:00
10 Olga Magun TEAM THRIVE 29:57:00
11 Vicky Spring 30:34:00
12 Karen Metcalfe UNAVITA 32:13:00
13 Jean Fisher COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS CYCLING TEAM 33:49:00
14 Renae Smith NEMESIS 33:47:00
15 Kate Oliver PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 34:11:00
16 Eva Wong BLACK SHEEP VELO 38:54:00
17 Melissa Johnston CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 38:33:00
18 Frances Marquart UNAVITA 24:12:00

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Walstad 43:33:00
2 Tyler Free LIQUID VELO 43:40:00
3 Joe Smith LIQUID VELO 43:42:00
4 Brendan Lanctot HAGENS BERMAN 43:56:00
5 Brian Free LIQUID VELO 44:03:00
6 Scott Grinsell DYNA RACING 44:35:00
7 George Rushin ALKI VELO CLUB 44:44:00
8 William Kingman ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 45:48:00
9 Paulius Juodisius TACO TIME NW 46:02:00
10 Basil Fedorchenko 46:25:00
11 Brent Binge 46:38:00
12 Kyle Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 47:13:00
13 Ben Di qual TACO TIME NW 47:23:00
14 Caleb Banta-green EGENCIA 47:28:00
15 Blaine Miller CHAINSLAP RACING 48:25:00
16 Zach Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 49:56:00
17 Mark Orr EGENCIA 50:00:00
18 Nathan Todd 50:02:00
19 Andrew Gray 50:21:00
20 Tim Waterhouse 50:49:00
21 Andrew Holloway ALKI VELO CLUB 39:42:00

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Mount 31:59:00
2 Josh Warborg ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 32:11:00
3 Tony Labriola UNAVITA 32:18:00
4 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 32:42:00
5 Nathan Holmes BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 32:43:00
6 Dean Sabol SLALOM CONSULTING/ MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 32:48:00
7 Chris Kinsella 33:10:00
8 Jeff Nelson EGENCIA 33:17:00
9 Daniel Tomko KENMORE VELO/CENTER CYCLES 33:33:00
10 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 33:39:00
11 Nathan Schreiner CBC RACING/COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 33:41:00
12 Chris Sexton TACO TIME NW 33:50:00
13 Brian Marr BOOGER 33:51:00
14 Chris Hermoso 34:11:00
15 David Mount 34:22:00
16 Jon Rehkopf ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 34:24:00
17 Todd Mason NONE 35:06:00
18 Jeff Hoppe CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:19:00
19 Stephen Tolzman ALKI VELO CLUB/HOTWIRE RACING 36:08:00
20 Edward Holt 36:25:00
21 Tim Leary MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 36:57:00
22 Lincoln Mongillo 37:33:00
23 Hyun Lee LAKE WASHINGTON VELO/ BROADMARK REALTY 43:51:00

Cat 4 Master Men CX racing age 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Delaire COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS 33:22:00
2 Bruce Krebs LIQUID VELO 34:18:00
3 Ben Minicucci ALASKA AIRLINES 34:24:00
4 J Prendergast PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:40:00
5 Kevin Schock ALKI VELO CLUB 35:03:00
6 Chris Gerard UNAVITA RACING 35:37:00
7 Frederick Vandiver TACO TIME NW 36:01:00
8 Mike Anderson 37:06:00
9 Jeff Beers UNAVITA RACING 37:17:00
10 Eric Norris THE GRAVEL RIDERS 37:32:00
11 Mark Spencer-coons EGENCIA 37:35:00
12 Robert Duffy 38:25:00
13 Chris Fontecchio PODIUM CAFE 38:32:00
14 Chris Klemczyk FIRST STRIKE VELO MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 38:33:00
15 Mike Doherty 38:52:00
DNF Peter Krautwald 24:02:00

Cat. 1/2 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Magun APEX RACING 52:59:00
2 Sam Owens SOFT LIKE KITTEN 54:20:00
3 Mark Severy PREMIER RACING 55:21:00
4 Sterling Quinn PIZZA PALS 55:01:00
5 Keith Robinson HAGENS BERMAN RACING 56:22:00
6 Kacey Campbell 57:08:00
7 Aran Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 56:46:00
8 Finn Westover WESTOVER 57:09:00
9 Evan Geary 59:40:00
10 Nick Stroud LIQUID VELO 53:48:00
DNF Maarten Brugmans AUDI 11:29
DNF Pete Groblewski KELLER-ROHRBACK 12:14

Cat. 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtenay Mcfadden "PIVOT CYCLES EASTON CYC
2 Morgan Aguirre FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 35:46:00
3 Gina Estep TEAM THRIVE 36:05:00
4 Claire Reinert AUDI 36:43:00
5 Rosalind Patterson TEAM THRIVE 37:08:00
6 Julie Robertson-zivin TEAM THRIVE 37:15:00
7 Myla Doane 37:15:00
8 Callah Robinson NWCX PROJECT 38:24:00
9 Karine Valliant-Saunders THRIVE 39:56:00
DNF Kathryn Staver BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 13:28

Cat. 3 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Collander HOMEGROWN RACING 35:56:00
2 Jim Labayen NORTHSTAR CYCLING 36:09:00
3 Ricky Lyman 36:08:00
4 Walker Bohannan PIZZA PALS 36:12:00
5 Daniel Lim PIZZA PALS 36:16:00
6 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 36:58:00
7 Mitchell Gantz PREMIER RACING 37:24:00
8 Joe Spranger FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 37:37:00
9 Greg Miller BOB MILLER FOUNDATION 39:12:00
10 Michael Copenhaver BAYVIEW BICYCLES 39:39:00
11 Henry Kaeser BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 40:14:00
12 Eli Pugh 39:51:00
13 Cody Young UNAVITA RACING 41:21:00
DNF Ryan Dennison AUDI 12:51
DNF Truman Atkins HODALA 15:20

Cat. 3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenna Lees BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 38:28:00
2 Ryan Connolly BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:29:00
3 Elizabeth Putnam TEAM THRIVE 39:31:00
4 Sonya Jampel BREAKFAST CLUB 39:39:00
5 Christina Polwarth EGENCIA 40:15:00
6 Olivia Brown NEMESIS RACING 40:27:00
7 Keaghlan Robinson NWCX PROJECT 40:48:00
8 Ella Dorband BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 40:45:00
9 Kelsey Cohan CASCADIA WHEEL CO. FACTORY TEAM 41:25:00
10 Samantha Devoir AUDI 29:52:00
11 Sheryl Johnson EGENCIA 33:29:00

Cat. 4 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jackson Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 42:46:00
2 Kevin Merkling 42:48:00
3 Buck Giles BUCK'S BIKES 43:25:00
4 Matthias Bonjour CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 43:34:00
5 Alec Burks 43:41:00
6 Mark Thompson EGENCIA 43:50:00
7 Randy Yao GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 44:17:00
8 Andrew Babcock CASCADIA WHEEL CO. 44:19:00
9 David Wu 44:45:00
10 Travis Stadler FOUNT CYCLING GUILD 45:23:00
11 Jaxon Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 46:21:00
12 Levi Hamilton OTB MECHANICS UNION 46:23:00
13 Blaine Nesbit 47:02:00
14 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:08:00
15 Tim Bond SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 48:24:00
16 Noah Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTION 48:28:00
17 Kyle Stanton-wyman 48:29:00
18 Jeff Evans COUNTRY GREEN TURF FARMS CYCLING TEAM 48:54:00
19 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 49:52:00
20 Cauvin Mo SEATTLE CYCLIST DISCORD 50:37:00
21 Zachary Simon GENE JOHNSON CYCLING 50:42:00
22 Tim Goggin 51:42:00
23 Alex Lahti STEVE LOVES FEET 40:56:00

Cat. 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Schoenfeldt BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 28:05:00
2 Jasmine Eucogco BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 28:33:00
3 Katrina Go BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 29:29:00
4 Frances Sun BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 29:16:00
5 Adrienne Banks BREAKFAST RACING TEAM 28:19:00
6 Poppy Knorr BLACK SHEEP VELO 29:35:00
7 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 30:07:00
8 Rue Tomko NWCX PROJECT 30:49:00
9 Syd Bridges 30:22:00
10 Eryn Maris UNATTACHED 31:22:00
11 Camdyn George NWCX PROJECT 32:26:00
12 Clara Bakkane NWCX PROJECT 38:34:00
13 Elsie Mccabe TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 20:49
14 Katie Nardi TEAM GRIT CITY HEALTH 23:14

Clydesdales

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Parsons RIDGE CYCLESPORT 29:42:00
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 31:33:00
3 Jeff Evans NUUN / THROTTLE GROTTO 33:15:00
4 Lash Mullen DYNA RACING 34:02:00
5 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RACING 34:53:00
6 David Mcintosh 35:33:00
7 Zachary Simon GENE JOHNSON CYCLING 36:15:00
8 Jordan Lucke EGENCIA 38:00:00
9 Jason Sobottka WWW.JASONSOBOTTKA.COM 38:15:00

Junior Boys CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Kroll BLACK SHEEP VELO 13:33
2 Grady Young ALKI/RUBICON 14:01
3 Sebastian Mulier KIEL REIJNEN ALLSTARS 14:20
4 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 14:43
5 Ilan Vargas 14:31
6 Colton Fukano GHY 14:51
7 Ruben Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 15:01
8 Owen Stralka BLACK SHEEP VELO 14:48
9 Connor Sullivan 15:22
10 Dylan Hsu RAD P/B CYCLE U 14:51
11 Owen Valente BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 14:38
12 Jackson Romesburg GEORGE SPOT 15:11
13 Keegan Fairbanks FAIRBANKS BROTHERS RACING 16:38
14 Cullen Turner 16:20
15 Sidney Magun TEAM THRIVE P/B KAISER PERMANENTE 16:36
16 Eli Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 16:28
17 Griffin Kelly DO. THINK. LEARN 17:32
18 Bennett Valente BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 20:09
19 Isaac Varnell GRIT CITY HEALTH 21:01

Junior Boys CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaxon Williams BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 12:01
2 Truman Atkins HODALA 12:16
3 Will Stralka HOMEGROWN RACING 12:58
4 Zeev Loetel FIVEPLY 13:09
5 Luka Meckle PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS 13:58
6 Van Myers HODALA 15:19

Junior Boys CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johan Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO 11:40
2 Jacob Soares 11:52
3 Nick Fowler TEAM BOOGER 13:00
4 Logan Lee BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 16:51

Junior Boys CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Fairbanks FAIRBANKS BROTHERS RACING
2 Toby Hansen CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM
3 Jack Capizzi EGENCIA
4 Koa Ichiro bechtel LIQUID VELO P/B EXPEDITORS
5 Jameson Culbert
6 Matteo Guarda blanchard
7 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN
8 Henry Walstad
9 Weston Warner INDIGENOUS WHEEL CO. / 2FIVE3 RACING

Junior Girls CX racing age 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelina Bechtel TEAM THRIVE 15:30
2 Clara Bakkane NWCX PROJECT 15:48
3 Paige Holden NWCX PROJECT 19:02
4 Sarah Lynch NWCX PROJECT 19:27
5 Quinnlyn Mcmahan 24:46:00

Junior Girls CX racing age 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rue Tomko NWCX PROJECT 13:34
2 Lina Vargas NWCX PROJECT 13:35
3 Kassidy Mcnees NWCX PROJECT 15:28
4 Adeline Stambaugh ALKI/RUBICON 16:09
DNF Embry Patterson RAD P/B CYCLE U

Junior Girls CX racing age 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kornmann NWCX PROJECT 13:56

Junior Girls CX racing age 6-9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Niamh Mullen DYNA RACING
2 Greta Leuschke BLACK SHEEP VELO

Master Men Open age 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 34:08:00
2 Ron Huebner GENE JOHNSON CYCLING TEAM 34:31:00
3 Todd Anderson NONE 34:50:00
4 Kevin Johnson EGENCIA 35:28:00
5 David Miller KIDS NEED BIKES 36:42:00
6 Roy Colven NONE 36:55:00
7 Glen Conley NONE 37:19:00
8 Peter Krumins OLD TOWN BICYCLES 38:14:00
9 Kevin Mallory XXX RACING ATHLETICO 39:33:00
10 Tom Holmes N/A 40:07:00
11 James Wagner CASCADIA WHEEL DIRT TEAM 40:04:00
12 Tracy Ross FELL SWOOP RACING 40:24:00
13 Erik Brooks EGENCIA 41:34:00
14 Matt Baumgartner PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE CYCLERY 42:14:00
15 David Molenaar COUNTEY GREEN TURF FARM CBC RACING 28:33:00
16 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 28:41:00
17 Paul Bernstein CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 32:05:00

Single-speed Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Mullan CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 35:08:00
2 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:22:00
3 Calvin Spranger BROADMARK/MT SI RACING 35:33:00
4 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 36:19:00
5 Anthony Dickson BOOGER 36:55:00
6 Will Barnes 37:13:00
7 Cody Riggs PIZZA PALS 37:09:00
8 Emil Hillding N/A 37:29:00
9 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 37:25:00
10 John Reynders TEAM SPORTS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 37:43:00
11 Chris Rippey CORETECHS CYCLING 37:57:00
12 Richard Shelmerdine EGENCIA 38:42:00
13 Nathan Atkins HODALA 39:10:00
14 Herman Meyer BLACK SHEEP VELO 39:37:00
15 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 38:47:00
16 Pedro Deguzman HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 39:04:00
17 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 40:01:00
18 Van Myers HODALA 40:31:00
19 Anthony Fogelstrom PIZZA PALS 41:24:00
20 Randy Salamon HODALA 42:21:00
21 Adam Buckley CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 42:10:00
22 Kevin Klein PCP RACING 42:07:00
23 Kevin Shinn PIZZA PALS 42:36:00
24 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:02:00
25 Kyle Schultz SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:29:00
26 Steven Moe NEMESIS 45:44:00
27 Eric Stobin WAHOO 45:59:00
28 Scott Kuehn CASCADIA WHEEL CO DIRT TEAM 46:11:00
29 Andrew Demeter HODALA 32:03:00
30 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTHSIDE/ TEAM TAILWIND 32:41:00
31 D Parsons TACO TIME NW 32:02:00
DNF Lou Sabino

Single-speed Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Claire Reinert AUDI 42:07:00