These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Beer League Team Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Guevel Kinetic Cycles 40:46
2 Kevin Coelho 42:50

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 33:20
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 33:26
3 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 33:27
4 Connor Bilodeau CBRE 35:56
5 Rafael Jopson CBRE Juniors 36:37
6 Ethan Ventura 37:51
7 Nolan Maier Mike the Poolman 38:06
8 Noah Hekkert Rock Lobster 38:15
9 Wylder Hollenbeak 39:04
10 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 39:31
11 Colton Bilodeau CBRE 30:13
12 Avery Terrazas 31:02
13 Elijah Fisher CBRE Juniors 32:56
14 Levi Fisher CBRE Juniors / dREAM TEAM BMX 35:03
15 Cameron Warner 39:16
16 Ty Curbelo SPORTS DESTINY 31:29

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Talbert Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 31:06
2 Mats Leckie Bear National 31:30
3 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 33:45
4 Carson Snyder Spartans 36:13
5 Morgan Hollenbeak 36:39
6 Dante Otsuka Stix & Stones 40:10
7 Gianni Otsuka Stix & Stones 41:02
DNF Ethan Hill-zuber 25:40

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Vargas Twenty24 Junior Development 38:35
2 Monique Whelan 29:42
3 Abigail Fisher CBRE Juniors 40:49

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caitlin Mcmillan 30:37
2 Amelia Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 30:46
3 Mikele Jopson CBRE Juniors 31:07

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National Team CX Team/WCX 55:27
2 Michael Machado Team 5 Guys 55:28
3 Samuel Hart Reno Devo 56:19
4 Jonathan Baker Touchstone Racing 56:38
5 Justin Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 56:44
6 Lars Lofgren Specialized Dev/Mikes Bikes 57:12
7 Noah Shelton WCX / Bear National cyclocross team 57:30
8 Jeremy Ferguson 57:31
9 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 58:02
10 William Hawkins 59:17
11 Timmy Bauer Above & beyond cancer cycling 59:54
12 Jose Marin Team 5 Guys 1:00:03
13 Zac Rossen Terun Elite 1:00:51
14 Keith Hillier ORNOT 1:01:27
15 Callum Ingram Velo Reno 1:01:31
16 Isaac Estrada Rock Lobster 1:02:51
17 Phill Violett https://beasacademy.org/ 56:28
18 Sean Davies Mantis Racing 59:45
19 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster 55:40

Men A35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Dapot ORNOT 59:40
2 Justin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 54:55
3 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 56:55

Men A45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Coureur/Canyon Elite Cycling Team 59:48
2 Rob Hunt Menlo Velo Cyclocross 1:00:04
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 54:18
4 Brian Staby CX Nation 54:34
5 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 55:01
6 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 55:02
7 Tait Smith Rio Strada 55:45
8 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 56:02
9 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 56:40
10 Steve Offerman Sierra Nevada / Reliable Racing 56:44
11 Ernie Sayo iii CBRE racing 57:31
12 Carl Hekkert Rock Lobster 57:45
13 Sam Trujillo 58:10
14 Mike Gottardi Fluffy Unicorn Racing 58:18
15 Eric Bustos Team Centrum Gold/Spokesman Bike Shop 58:50
16 David Pauls 59:26
17 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 1:00:46
DNF Dustin Diede US Military Endurance 14:56

Men A55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Shelton dfL 46:07
2 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 47:01
3 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 47:14
4 Jim Atkinson Buy-Cell/Ibis 47:39
5 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 48:10
6 Evan Adams dfL 49:54
7 David Moore CBRE Racing 50:13
8 Joe Fabris Fightin’ Bobas 50:39
9 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:32
10 Scott Clark GU Energy 43:37

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 44:05
2 Miles Talbert Specialized Dev / Mike's Bikes 44:25
3 Jasper Bayless 44:47
4 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 45:51
5 Travis Tucker Red peloton 46:06
6 Joe Mornin Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2 46:44
7 Van Geslani Don’s Bikes-Eliel Factory Team 46:59
8 Ben Lovelace Happy humans training club 47:05
9 Sam Smith Spartans Composite 47:18
10 Brian Wagner Trafiq Vs. Traffic 47:48
11 Max Clark MTB Norcal / Fox Racing / GU Energy / Ride Concept 47:57
12 Ian Myjer 47:58
13 Fabian Jacot 48:44
14 Riley Walberg 48:51
15 Ethan Jacobsma 49:01
16 Michael Ward Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 49:45
17 Zach Yeager 49:46
18 Dan Pintor 49:56
19 Peter Hecht Los Gatos BRC 50:43
20 Andrew Hill VSRT 51:14
21 William Barnes 51:27
DNF Jeff Rosales Clipped In Races and RodeoCross 16:45
DNF Christopher Fuentes 16:51

Men B35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Moseley Huckleberry Racing 40:07
2 Michael Ward Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road 40:08
3 Ben Knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 40:29
4 Julie Young Julie Young Training 41:07
5 Ryan Ramos GDI 41:33
6 Dustin Weida BAD Rocket Racing 41:48
7 Caleb Sunde 42:19
8 Derek Mead Kissena Cycling Club 42:37
9 Kimio Bazett #Ornot 43:18
10 Joseph Togoan Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 46:19
11 Jake Sours Team City Sacramento 47:19
12 Adam Aguilar 47:36
13 Kyle Erickson 47:55
14 Adam Fresia Trafiq vs. Traffic 40:50
15 Brian Sanders 41:18

Men B45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 40:53
2 Brian Wallace Velo Reno/Reno Devo 41:46
3 Glenn Sabot Traffic vs. Trafiq 42:38
4 Aaron Terrazas Sierra Nevada Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike 42:38
5 Mike Voss 42:50
6 Mike Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 42:50
7 Bryan Swann Trafiq vs. Traffic 43:08
8 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 43:24
9 Oliver Isidro CBRE Racing 43:53
10 Isaak Egge RFT Wellness 44:48
11 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta 46:26
12 Brendan Glackin 46:49
13 Vee Bhopla 48:46

Men B50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolland Jurgens Splunk Race Team 41:24
2 John Hughes Castro Valley Cyclery 41:54
3 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 42:02
4 James Lavender 42:31
5 Ian Satterfield 43:15
6 Gus Platis Coureur presented by Spinergy 43:45
7 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 44:06
8 Terry Nilsen Unattached 44:32
9 Thomas Farley Teaim Roaring Mouse 45:22
10 Vincent Pitzulo Rockville Bike 45:45
11 Adrian Guevara CBRE Racing 46:56
12 Earl Richardson Kinetic Cycles 47:21
13 Jim Frost Reno Wheelmen 48:48
14 Robert Kimzey team beer 39:24
15 Wylie Palmer CBRE Racing Team 39:34
16 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 39:38
17 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 40:00
18 Scott Hadley Team City Sacramento 40:46
19 Evan Billman Chico Cycling Team p/b Amain 40:50
20 Renzo Bernales Squadra Abruzzo 40:52
21 James Evans 42:56
22 John Simmons Team City Sacramento 46:33

Men B55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 42:58
2 George Cook Team MBS 43:30
3 Doug Noble 43:48
4 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 44:54
5 Michael Loftesnes Four Eye'd Pedaler 45:31
6 Michael Arreguin Kinetic 46:04
7 Scott Osgood Reno Wheelmen 46:11
8 C. jeffrey Bramlett 46:25
9 Mike Wilson Fairfield Peloton 47:02
10 Erik Nylund 47:15
11 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 47:47
12 Brian Pantiga 38:54
13 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo Racing 38:55
14 Rich Owings Freakshow Aloha Michael David Winery 39:18
15 Michael Davirro Victory Velo Racing 40:02
16 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 40:50

Men B60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Trethric Hammer 53/11 44:09
2 David Sherwin Velo Allegro pb Michael's Bicycles 44:15
3 Dan Hill Paco's 44:18
4 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 45:00
5 Anthony Smith Victory Velo Racing 45:04
6 John Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 45:23
7 Jon Miller Topanga Racing Team 45:36
8 Craig Lindberg Body Logic / SERT 46:05
9 Bruce Parr 46:14
10 Mark Henry Paco’s 46:16
11 Paul Falvey Body Logic / Sierra Express 46:18
12 Dave Corthell 46:48
13 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 47:23
14 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 38:10
15 John Seivert Body Logic / SERT 38:38
16 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 38:55
17 Clay Johnson 39:12
18 John Slavonic SERT / Body Logic 39:54
19 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 39:57
20 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 40:01
21 George Grass 40:18
22 Calvin Walstad Victory Velo Racing 40:33
23 Jim Smitherman Reno Wheelmen 41:16
24 Christopher Holmes Victory Velo Racing 41:26
25 Thomas Wood Body Logic/ SERT 42:40

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Hormell Folsom Bike 25:24
2 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 25:39
3 Chris Maier Mike the Poolman 25:43
4 Remy Schmidt HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 26:21
5 Michael Lyster OBG 26:26
6 Justin Noble 27:32
7 Austin Marrs 27:55
8 Jason Buchanan Rio Strada Racing 28:12
9 Jody Mccomas ITM Sports n Ortho and Folsom Bike 28:15
10 Stephen Wassather 28:29
11 Zachary Stewart DemoWorx 30:07
12 Jack Vargas 31:33
13 Madison Gee Trafiq vs. Traffic 33:49
14 Glenn Anderson 25:48
15 Ryan Ring 26:31
16 Nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 33:42

Men C35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Day 26:14
2 Jose Davila Trafiq vs. Traffic 26:24
3 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery CX 26:35
4 David Canary BOBS CYCLE CENTER 26:42
5 Stephen Coddington CBRE Racing 27:26
6 Kevin Shaw 27:47
7 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b Sl2 28:09
8 Cory Hegman CDV / FSB 28:31
9 Bob Ryan 28:45
10 Lenard Lesser PenVelo 30:29
11 Kris Isaacs 33:58
12 Narasimham Vempati VSRT 34:56
13 Juan angel Moran 35:58
14 Brian Dennick 25:49
15 Todd Budenz 25:52
DNF Dan Frink 18:12
DNF Pete Stirling Trafiq vs Traffic 19:35

Men C45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stavros Kalogirou 27:19
2 Shane Swan Rio Strada Racing 27:27
3 Robert Snyder Spartans 28:36
4 Ponciano Cochon 28:53
5 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 29:59
6 Eric Freund Victory Velo Racing 30:35
7 Russell Shaw 31:02
8 Tony Boody Kinetic Cycles 31:02
9 Raymond De la rosa Kinetic Cycles 32:06
10 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 34:41
11 Oleg Mackanych cycles 4 hope 34:44
12 Matthew Hargrove WSCXGP 24:20
13 Mike Rafter motomatic 26:54

Men C50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Lagodzinski VSRT 28:40
2 Joseph Dineen 29:09
3 Steve Beauchamp 29:18
4 Clive Lepper Rio Strada Racing 30:41
5 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo p/b Summit Bicycles 31:13
6 Terry Ervin EPiC Cycling 31:35
7 Robert Hughes World Relief 34:17
8 Brian Castelli Red Peloton 23:57
9 Eric Warren Team Carrot Supreme 26:28
10 Alfredo Saucedo Sean Joaquin Bike Coalition 29:54
DNF Ben Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs 10:48

Men C55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Ligon Unattached 27:52
2 Cliff Wilson Victory Velo Racing 28:18
3 Daniel Van auker 30:01
4 Ken Conover EPiC Cycling 31:11
5 Felix Riesenberg Dolore Grotta 31:13
6 Rob Rigg Freak Show Aloha 31:21
7 Carroll Wills Kinetic Cycles 31:31
8 Richard Guevel Kinetic Cycles 32:06
9 Ed Ruble 32:24
10 David Iriguchi Iriguchi Ukuleles 32:33
11 Patrick Morin 32:34
12 Mark Nelson Kinetic Cycles 32:40
13 Edward Oneill 32:50
14 Patrick Blazejewski 33:57
15 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 23:11
16 Joan Murphy Team Roaring Mouse 23:13
17 Manny Glisson 24:40
18 John Nesbitt 25:48
19 Peter Hanchett 38:18

Single Speed A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox / Shimano 58:01
2 Zack Cunningham SQuiD 59:54
3 Robert Terra Squid B Team 1:02:26
4 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/RockLobster 1:02:50
5 Jim Macdonald Squid Squad 55:26
6 Anthony Parenzin Trafiq vs. Traffic 55:27
7 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bicycle Company 55:50
8 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 56:12
9 Jason Snovel Coureur 56:55
10 Raul g De anda Rio Strada Racing 1:00:28

Single Speed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Ngo 50:26
2 Ryan Reeves Cycling Dev-Gladiators 50:33
3 Jeff Schauland Deschutes Brewery CX 50:46
4 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 51:02
5 David Cavagnaro 51:06
6 Chad Wong 43:27
7 Brandon Van cleve 43:27
8 Aki Nyrhinen 44:46
9 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing 46:58
10 David Evans Velo Reno 48:31
11 Mark Castillo Rio Strada 48:37
12 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 51:08
13 David Herman Elevate5162/OBG/CIRVS 52:36
14 Brian Ray 52:49
15 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer PDX/SAC 43:40

Single Speed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Hatt The Dirt Birds 20:13
2 Mary Snovel Breakaway Women’s Racing 22:27
3 Sarah Kay Team City 22:55
4 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 23:26
5 Susan Butterworth 27:16

Tracklocross

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Estrada Rock Lobster 49:34
2 Josh Mooney Cold Cut Crew 51:19

Wine League Team Relay

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Libby Conlin Breakaway Women's Racing 40:13

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman WCX/ Bear National CX Team 1:00:51
2 Caetie Ofiesh Ornot 58:00
3 Lindsey Cunningham 58:06
4 Marila Alvares Breakaway Women’s Racing 1:01:06
5 Eve Nyrhinen 1:02:02
6 Monica Erdosh 54:23
7 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 55:03

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mia Schumann 44:04
2 Avery Daubert Ponderosa High School / Cycling Development 45:02
3 Sarah Vargas Twenty24 Junior Development 45:35
4 Emily Funk Breakaway Women's Racing 46:56
5 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing 47:12
6 Megan Anderson 48:12
7 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo Racing 49:55
8 Rebekah Bermudez Team Roaring Mouse 50:02
9 Mandi Seavers Breakaway Women’s Racing 50:23
10 Kelly Wynveen 51:09
11 Sydney Lewis Breakaway Women's Racing 51:52
12 Emily Breslin 52:06
13 Amanda Fischer 52:55
14 Kelsey Navarre 54:19
15 Natalie Christenson 44:49
16 Paulette Trinh Dirty Kitten Racing 51:03
DNF Camille Smith CD Juniors 09:34

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Intermill 21:49
2 Lara Togoan Alta Alpina / Reno Wheelmen 21:53
3 Amie Miller 21:57
4 Kristin Evans 22:09
5 Jamie Jorski Yuck Racing 22:25
6 Karen Baniqued VSRT 22:49
7 Autumn Hardy SGW 23:34
8 Claire Bannerman 23:50
9 Beverley Newman-burckhard Breakaway Women’s Racing 23:51
10 Margaret Strickler Breakaway Women's Racing 25:10
11 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team 26:56
12 Rachel Warren 27:11

Women C40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hilary Crowley 20:05
2 Maureen Wolfson Dark Horse Flyers 20:19
3 Julie Ingwerson Mikes Bikes 20:25
4 Mara Pillott 20:31
5 Gale De rosa SJBC 20:37
6 Amy Zuber 22:26
7 Doreen Wagner VSRT 22:27
8 Wendy Parrott 22:50
9 Kirstin Hudson Sparks Cyclery / Reno Wheelmen 23:10
10 Dorothy Whelan 23:54
DNF Christine Pham 14:50

Women Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Maile 45:13
2 Katherine Rose Breakaway Womens Racing 45:23
3 Rhonda Yeager 46:40
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 46:59
5 Jennifer Teerlink 50:46
6 Tina Bilodeau CBRE 52:54
7 Lauren Mckay Team City 44:29
8 Laurel Larsen Team City Sacramento 44:43

Women Open 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Jurgens Splunk Race Team 45:21
2 Rachel Hart Reno Devo 45:52
3 Jean Sousa 46:19
4 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 46:58
5 Kendra Foley Breakaway Women's Racing 47:04
6 Linda Elgart Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 49:36
7 Margie Lapoint Pacos Truckee Bike Team 50:19
8 Renee Shelton dfL 50:21
9 Teri Reilly 51:40
10 Julie Comstock 46:08
11 Angie Platis Breakaway Women's Racing 47:31