These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys Under 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Harris 11:03.6
2 Lachlan Lurgio Mammoths 11:39.3
3 Jack Pedde Careless Whisper Racing 11:43.6
4 Jack Fields 11:48.4
5 Cooper Fields 12:44.0
6 Maddux Amrine 12:56.7
7 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 17:47.2
8 Jack Winters 21:04.2
9 Bodie Elsen 21:52.2

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Dodds 38:48.3
2 Jason Mcmackin R1K 30:31.6

Girls Under 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 11:00.3
2 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 12:45.9
3 Maylen Spoon MTCX 12:57.4
4 Wren Bookwalter 15:35.9
5 Lindsey Elsen 21:05.9

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 30:27.4
2 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontire 30:53.2
3 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 32:17.0
4 Alexander Musco Mammoths 32:33.3
5 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 32:34.1
6 Elliot Thornblade 32:46.3
7 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 32:46.7
8 Jake Yahrmatter Big Sky Bikes 33:14.0
9 Garrett Alderman MTCX 33:50.5
10 Brian Bonham MTCX 33:54.5
11 Shaun Radley MTCX 34:13.4
12 Evan Wedsworth 34:14.9
13 Jesse Carnes Missoula Bicycle Works 34:22.0
14 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 34:42.6
15 Brendan Halpin The Cycling House 34:59.2
16 Patrick Colleran 31:22.8

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin 34:39.9
2 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 35:38.0
3 Miles Shefloe 36:33.0
4 Elliot Bassett 37:05.3
5 Nickolas Hawksley Grist/Dram 37:05.8
6 Danny Spoon MTCX 37:18.5
7 Tyler Hoecker 37:35.3
8 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 37:44.2
9 Tim Marshall Tch 38:00.3
10 Mark Murphree 29:49.8
11 Matt Gehr 31:32.9
12 Eli Molloy 31:44.8
13 Olin Speare 32:11.4
14 Conner Given 35:10.7

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Fields TCH 33:16.0
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 33:43.3
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 34:27.1
4 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 34:39.5
5 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 35:38.5
6 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 38:12.8
7 Darrell Williams 38:56.8
8 Selden Daume 39:41.3
9 Joseph Petrilli 31:28.6
10 Benjamin Winters 10:35.9

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 35:15.2
2 Robert Sonora MTCX 35:16.8
3 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 35:53.6
4 Tom Jenni MTCX 36:24.6
5 John Quindry 36:32.3
6 Keller Davis 38:48.7
7 Fred Michini MBW Racing 29:18.4

Under 18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Odin Berryman MTCX 20:15.3
2 Land Westenfelder 21:49.3
3 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 11:51.8

Under 18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aida Linton Team Stampede 20:40.1
2 Graden Daume 21:12.6
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 28:16.6

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Campbell 35:23.2
2 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 35:23.6
3 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 36:16.7
4 Myla Spoon MTCX 37:20.6
5 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 37:32.3
6 Claire Frost MT Alpha 38:45.4
7 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 39:59.5
8 Meghann Schroeder 29:59.6

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Dennison 39:53.3
2 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 24:55.6