These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 52:20.0
2 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:17.2
3 Paul Bourcier 53:37.6
4 Fred Mills 53:46.8
5 Brian Kesselman ANTHM Collective 55:41.0
6 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 56:16.4
7 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 56:46.2
8 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 57:44.8
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 58:48.6
10 Adrian Bosch 47:13.1
11 Webster Wilson 47:29.3
12 Paul Armstrong 47:31.5
13 Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 47:41.8
14 Randall Fransen 48:24.0
15 Greg Schmitt 48:25.8
16 Eric Lanners 48:30.3
17 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 48:33.3
18 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 48:37.0
19 Ryan Francesconi HiFi Sound Cycling Components 48:38.6
20 Peter Madsen Deschutes Brewery 48:43.0
21 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 49:05.2
22 Carl Werner 49:13.9
23 Matthew Smith Swift Racing PDX 50:10.0
24 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 50:46.9
25 Mike Kath 51:49.6
26 Andrew Smith Swift Racing PDX 52:25.5
27 James Green Trusty Switchblade 52:30.7
28 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 23:08.1
DNF Shannon Skerritt

Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Drennan
2 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows
3 Carrie Day
4 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling
5 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M
7 Sierra Domaille
8 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com
9 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery
10 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger
11 Laura Parsons

Category 1/2 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 49:59.1
2 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral 50:56.4
3 Erik Tonkin Team S&M 50:58.5
4 Gabriel Linn 51:19.3
5 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52:09.7
6 Jacob Rathe 52:59.1
7 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 53:08.1
8 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 53:30.0
9 Jake Olander 54:02.7
10 Keelan Ontiveros 54:22.4
11 Charlie Leveroni 55:09.8
12 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 55:25.2
13 Sean Corey 55:31.4
14 Brad Petersen Bonk Collective 57:40.6
15 Jade Rohde 57:53.3
DNF Christopher Bagg
DNF Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral

Category 1/2 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Stover Cascadia Junior Cycling
2 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Holland Larue Team Finger
4 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road
5 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Category 1/2/3 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spring Westerfield 13:44.4

Category 2/3 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 55:26.7
2 Bjorn Blankenship Cascadia Junior Cycling 55:59.5
3 Scott Scholz 47:02.4
4 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 47:56.7
5 Clay Allred 48:46.2
6 Pierce Martin Team Finger 49:00.1
7 Reid Curry Murder of Crows 49:02.4
8 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 49:04.2
9 Jack Billowitz Cascadia Junior Cycling 49:23.9
10 Jake Campbell 50:44.3
11 Connor Shimamoto 51:14.5
12 Benicio Thorne 52:07.5
13 Kyle Jamison 52:13.1
14 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 52:25.3
15 Kieran Harden 53:45.6
16 Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling 54:00.0
17 Grant Headley 55:34.6
19 Ethan Nemiroff 55:18.6
21 Leland Jossy 47:44.0
DNF Casey Depeel Bonk Collective
DNF Calum Pierce

Category 2/3 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team
2 Charley Erickson
3 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows
4 Courtney Micheletti
5 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger
6 Kristi Cutter
7 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
8 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
9 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX

Category 3 Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
2 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
3 Brent Morrow
4 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
5 James Mcgrew
6 David Rasca
7 Luke Sosnowski Rebound/Tireless Velo
8 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel
9 Howard Draper
10 Peter Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com
11 Jeff Standish
12 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling
13 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
14 Christophe Berteau-pavy
15 Dan Shepherd
16 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 Joseph Kennedy
18 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental
19 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade
20 Dan Froelich Team Fancy
21 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Andy Letourneau
23 Geoff Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
24 Brian Hanley BeerMongers
25 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
26 Matt Schwartz
27 Thom Carr
28 Terry Campbell BeerMongers
29 Nikolaus Kashey ANTHM Collective
30 Adam Vanarsdall
31 Tim Turk
32 Matt Lichtenfels
33 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team
34 Joshua Bafford
35 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
36 John Ohotto Swift Racing PDX
37 Alex Dombroski Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
38 Jason Bietz
39 David D. smith
40 Charles Barrett
41 David Dezellem
42 Garrett Tyburski Dialed Cycling Team
DNF Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
DNF Ben Gagosian Swift Racing PDX

Category 3 Masters 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Ramey Team Finger
2 Heather Pola Team Finger
3 Nikki Rohan Team Finger
4 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com
5 Layla Billowitz Team 10 Barrel
6 Hilary Luther
7 Erin Blenkiron BicycleAttorney.com
8 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective
9 Marie Major ANTHM Collective
10 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling

Category 3/4/5 Junior Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
3 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
4 Gavin Newman
5 Jack Hampson
6 Henry Linn
7 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
9 Nate Dezellem
10 Nicolas Betters
11 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team
12 Axel Weaver
13 Ryan Mares
14 Gilbert Gallagher
15 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger
16 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
17 Layton Knabe
18 Orion Souders Team S&M
19 Johnie Hogue
20 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
21 Tao Rohde
22 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
23 Deegan Russell
24 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
25 Evan Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
26 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
27 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com
28 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX
29 Garett Hawes
30 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
31 Andrew Chapin
32 Duncan Skiles
33 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
34 Sylas Peterson
35 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
36 Marshall Mazzotta
37 Spencer Sells
DNF Sam Long Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal

Category 3/4/5 Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
5 Hazel Gallagher
6 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger
7 Lily Stover
8 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery
9 Iris Souders Team S&M
10 Annika Ramey Team Finger
11 Sydney Chapin
12 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
13 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
14 Ada Souders Team S&M
15 Lourdes Thorne

Category 4 Masters Open 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Hyde BicycleAttorney.com
2 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 Jeremy Howard
4 Stuart Fisher-spurlock
5 Gerardo Perez
6 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team
7 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team
8 Jason Evans
9 Bill Messer
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling
11 Ryan Clay Grouptrail Cycling
12 Shea Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team
13 Brad Alderman
14 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
15 William Zendner
16 Dirk Theisen BeerMongers
17 Mike Schwoebel
18 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
19 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX
20 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Eric Hagen
22 Reese Lord
23 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
24 Morten Bulow
25 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
26 Christopher Taylor
27 Brett Edelen
28 Jeff Ehleringer
29 Todd Harple Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
30 Mike Mazzotta
31 Jason Richmond
32 Joel Brinson Planet PDX Cycling
33 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling
34 Brian Westhaver Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Tony Ruiz
36 Jared Lathrop Grouptrail Cycling
37 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling
38 Bradley Parker
39 Mike Lenz
40 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team
41 Chester Artman Grouptrail Cycling
42 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling
DNF Justin Watkins Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Category 4 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Logan Divelbiss Capitol Velo Cycling
2 Marty Moran
3 Dean Proteau
4 Eamon Haverty
5 Todd Young
6 Stuart Garth
7 Peter Lake
8 Josh Grehan
9 Joe Ergle The Club Roule
10 Michael O'neil
11 Michael Wehrley
12 Cameron Wynhof
13 Jeremy Gomez
14 Ravi Almeter
15 John Wolf BicycleAttorney.com

Category 4 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX
2 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team
3 Palmer Bassett
4 Stacy Ramakers
5 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery
6 Brooke Salisbury
7 Lisa Timmerman The Club Roule
8 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
9 Erin Campbell
10 Amanda Abel Planet PDX Cycling
11 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components
12 Larissa Fransen

Category 5 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Jimmy Monge
3 Jamey Gouin
4 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team
5 Aaron Baraff
6 Nathan Kistler
7 Tim Hazen
8 Chris Robison
9 David Walker
10 Nicolas Gruenenfelder
11 Martin Hogue
12 Adam Burgess
13 Thomas Duffly Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
14 Jacob Fricke
15 Gareth Coco
16 Ryan Price The Club Roule
17 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
18 Dave Kalez
19 Patrick Van duser
20 Mark Shriver
21 Tyler Dretke
22 Brennan Pool
23 Austin Alling
24 Carl Hampson
25 Jason Jones
26 Tobias Eld
27 Jason Braaten The Club Roule
28 John Condon Dialed Cycling Team
29 Vernon Padaca

Category 5 Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Murphy Metropolis Cycle Repair
2 Kaitlin Littleford
3 Christina Gruenenfelder
4 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Peterson Team Finger
6 Katie Jenkins
7 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 Amber Taylor
9 Kara Bittner
10 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
11 Susie Goetz
12 Yun Yi Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 Sarah Foote
14 Melissa Hinton
15 Brett Boyles
16 Katherine Hamilton
17 Maia Hampson
18 Jane Condon
19 Jessica M prior
DNF Becky Hatke Rainier Beer Cycling Team

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
2 Brandon Johnson HiFi Sound Cycling Components
3 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling
4 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
5 Josue Jimenez
6 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
7 Tyson Hart Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 Michael Clark Stumptown Cycling Club
10 Sean Stroup BeerMongers
11 Rodney Billowitz
12 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
13 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
14 Ed Tanous
DNF Jesse Reade

Junior Open 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
2 James Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club
3 Gavin Newman
4 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team
5 Orion Souders Team S&M
6 Tao Rohde
7 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
8 Sylas Peterson
DNF Sam Long Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal

Junior Open 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 Jack Hampson
3 Israel Jr. melson Dialed Cycling Team
4 Nicolas Betters
5 Ryan Mares
6 Gilbert Gallagher
7 Hudson Hollatz Team Finger
8 Conner Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Junior Open 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Dezellem
2 Kellen Boyles Planet PDX Cycling
3 Evan Vander stoep Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Junior Open 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Linn
2 Wyatt Hawes Half Penny Cycling Team
3 Axel Weaver
4 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M
5 Layton Knabe
6 Johnie Hogue
7 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery
8 Deegan Russell
9 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
10 Logan Trost BicycleAttorney.com
11 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX
12 Garett Hawes
13 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
14 Andrew Chapin
15 Duncan Skiles
16 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling
17 Marshall Mazzotta
18 Spencer Sells

Junior Women 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Coco Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Karlee Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
3 Hazel Hollatz Team Finger
4 Annika Ramey Team Finger

Junior Women 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
2 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 Eliana Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club

Junior Women 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hazel Gallagher
2 Lily Stover
3 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery
4 Iris Souders Team S&M
5 Sydney Chapin
6 Sunny Wittreich Grouptrail Cycling
7 Ada Souders Team S&M
8 Lourdes Thorne

Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Metz
2 John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com
3 James Coates
4 Todd Rosier Pacific Office Automation Cycling
5 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
6 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 James Tervo Team S&M
8 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com
9 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
10 Andy Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Scott Mares
12 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team
13 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
14 Steve Glazer Planet PDX Cycling
15 Eric Cress Team 10 Barrel
16 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
17 Paul Greenwalt BicycleAttorney.com
18 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
19 Tony Wolff Stumptown Cycling Club
20 Steven Basden
21 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team
22 Tom Hill BicycleAttorney.com
23 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
24 Kenneth Pace Team S&M
25 Derek S hoenisch
26 Paul Souders Team S&M
27 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling
28 Pete Conklin
29 Timothy Rathbun
30 Chris Wold Grouptrail Cycling
31 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
32 Tony Pitone Trusty Switchblade
33 Tony Ruiz
DNF Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint

Masters 50+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
2 Brenna Elena wolford Sunnyside Sports
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 Martha Paulus Capitol Velo Cycling
5 Stephanie Spiak
6 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling
7 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com
8 Susan Renn
9 Jennifer Rychlik Grouptrail Cycling
10 Julie Ann smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery

Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com
2 Steven Thorne
3 John Napier
4 Mark Miller Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore
5 Dennis Starkey
6 Joe Hamilton Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team
8 Dave Luoma
9 Dave Burnard
10 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
11 Steve Van bergen
12 Rick Gregory
13 Tom Nilan
14 Nick Madronio
15 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
16 Mark Hildebrandt
17 John Ramey
18 David K smith
19 Brendan Quinlan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
20 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
21 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
23 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M
DNF Karl D jackson

Masters 60+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City
3 Katherine Christensen BicycleAttorney.com
4 Laila Deardorff BicycleAttorney.com
5 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery
6 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Surgery

Masters 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Rearden
2 Tom Webb Team Rose City
3 Ron Strasser Team S&M
4 Russell Speirn
5 Gary Legendre
6 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
7 Dennis Rose
8 Edward Lanton

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 45
2 Ben Guernsey 38
3 Fred Mills 42
4 Paul Lacava Team S&M 44
5 Robert Cummings 28
6 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico 36
7 Michael Saviers 41
8 Bradford Smith 39
9 Sean A carline 44
10 Andy Edick Swift Racing PDX 34
11 Todd Ace 34
12 Ryan Weaver 45
13 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 40
14 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45
15 Keith Mcintire 43
16 Zachary Smith 16
17 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 25
18 Ryan Barrett 42
19 Dean Proteau 39
20 John Lin Swift Racing PDX 39
21 Martin Acosta 33
22