These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Brunner Flatiron Flyers
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey Unattached
3 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Nolan Brunner Unattached

Junior Men 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxx Chance Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Ayden Chance Flatiron Flyers

Junior Men 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Mcpherson Boulder Junior Cycling

Junior Women 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mina Anderberg Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource

Men 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ariel Brown Rock Lobster
2 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
3 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Colin Jenkins Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
5 Leslie Handy Unattached
6 Jason Sumner VeloNews
7 Andy Hagemann Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Brian Durnwirth Boulder Cycle Sport

Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Cariveau Moots
2 Ryan Mcfarling Unattached
3 Art Schwadron Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Ben Apple Newton Running/Sierra Nevada
5 Joe Sullivan RRV

Men 35+_4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Brunner Unattached
2 Ivy Koger Unattached
3 Walter Knapp Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo
5 Matt Davies Unattached
6 Wesley Smith Blue Sky Velo
7 Jeffrey Smith Unattached
8 Robert Brudenell De Natuurlijke Weg Wielerteam
9 Chad Smith One-Day License
10 Ben Zink One-Day License
11 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Dale Katechis One-Day License
13 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Scott Hicar One-Day License
15 Jim Reagan BPN
16 Lester Pardoe One-Day License
17 Dave Bearman One-Day License
18 Sean Malone Unattached
19 Tim Crean One-Day License
20 Doug Smith Unattached

Men 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Gould Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
2 Weil Smith One-Day License
3 Manthony Carcella VeloNews
4 Timmy Macfoos One-Day License
5 Aaron Vaughn Fort Collins Cycling Team
6 Justin Tamplin GS Boulder
7 Craig Daugherty Unattached
8 Eric Rydholm GS Boulder
9 Kenneth O'donnell One-Day License
10 Aaron Hersh One-Day License
11 Jesse Nie One-Day License
12 Robert Lovell One-Day License

Men 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing
2 John Mansell Unattached
3 Steve Parcell BPN
4 John Bliss Chipotle/Titus
5 Vernon Smith Unattached

Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Bovee Primal/HART

Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Allen Unattached
2 Jonathan Baker Hudz-Subaru Cycling Team
3 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport

Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Bouplon Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
2 Lennard Zinn VeloNews
3 Charlie Domas Unattached

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marian Mead Title Nine
2 Laura Mizener Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder
2 Breeze Brown Rocky Mounts/Izze Racing
3 Patty Nilsen Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Lilly Hansing Title Nine
5 Dana Albright GS Boulder
6 Merilee Linfield One-Day License
7 Robin Keys One-Day License
8 Emma Mead One-Day License
9 Tatum Mead One-Day License

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Costantini Blue Sky Velo
2 Catherine Chalecki Comotion Sports / Yeti CX Team
3 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with