These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Leeper RAD Cycling Collective 0:26:46
2 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:26:49
3 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:27:25
4 Evan Ray 0:27:41
5 Peter Dahl Yale Cycling 0:27:51
6 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 0:27:52
7 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:28:25
8 Robert Mullen Kissena Cycling Club 0:28:31
9 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:28:46
10 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:14
11 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:29:18
12 Robert Weldon 0:29:29
13 Gregg Ferraris Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:29:55
14 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:30:20
15 Ryan Hernandez SC VELO 0:30:46
16 Matt Satterwhite 0:30:59
17 David Kell Endurance Strong 0:31:39
18 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:31:41
19 Ryan Mcmahon Hartford Rolling Anvils 0:31:54
20 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:59
21 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:32:03
22 Christoph Funke 0:32:42
23 Seamus Joyce-johnson True Cyclery 0:35:26
DNF Craig Damaschi Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:33:47
2 Russ Weeks 0:34:15
3 Christopher Van oss 0:34:40
4 Ryan Nealon Stage 1/AirLine Cycles 0:34:42
5 Rob Tomko 0:34:58
6 Matthew Wick Stage 1 0:35:17
7 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:35:31
8 Andrea Belli 360Valtellinabike 0:37:23
9 Sean Egeran 0:38:00
10 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:38:21
11 Mils Kruger Team ODZ 0:39:03
12 Gerrie Delport Team ODZ 0:40:04
13 Erik Midtskogen Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:40:40
14 Sowa, Jeffrey 0:41:28
15 Evan Selzer 0:42:28
16 Yonatan Greenberg Yale Cycling 0:34:13
17 Gavin Keeler 0:34:16
18 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:35:01
19 Peter Decaprio Unaffiliated 0:37:39
20 Robert Lafontaine 1GHG (the home team!) 0:43:50

Men Junior Boys Cat 1-3 (1518)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Beck Errace 0:58:01
2 Alejandro Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 1:00:06
3 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles 1:02:50

Men Juniors Boys 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage1 cycling / Airline Cycles 0:19:15
2 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:20:12
3 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:21:12
4 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling Team 0:21:50
5 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:22:32
6 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:23:07
7 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:23:25
8 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:23:28
9 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:24:34
10 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:25:30
11 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:26:38
12 Anthony Zizzamia CCAP Farmington Valley 0:27:32
13 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:27:43
14 Wesley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:27:54
15 Estiaan Kruger 0:33:10
16 David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team 0:33:36

Men Juniors 13-14/Boys Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:31:46
2 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:32:53
3 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:56
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:34:26
5 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:34:43
6 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 0:35:05
7 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:25
8 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:35:43
9 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:35:45
10 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:16
11 Noah R 0:38:27
12 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:38:36
13 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:38:38
14 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:38:40
15 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:39:32
16 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:11
17 Cooper Ryan CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:45
18 Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:34:28
19 Aiden Wyskewyz Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:38:35
20 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:39:23

Men Juniors 15-18/ Boys High School ( cat 4/

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team 0:28:50
2 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:29:55
3 Brenner Dick CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:29:59
4 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:30:38
5 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:30:43
6 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:31:37
7 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:31:45
8 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 0:31:52
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:26
11 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:25
12 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:36:29
13 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:37:05
14 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers 0:37:57
15 Aidan Brunetti West Hartford ERRACE - CCAP 0:29:53
16 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:30:25
17 Conor Mussa 0:30:27
18 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:32:07
19 Andrew Lurie Mobile 0:34:04
515331 Myles Haas Howd & Ludorf 9
DNF William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:48:45
2 Miles Ericson 0:49:48
3 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:50:02
4 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:27
5 Bryan Haas EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:51:05
6 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:51:24
7 Christopher Deluco Finkraft Cycling 0:51:49
8 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:53:25
9 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:53:28
10 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:53:29
11 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:53:30
12 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 0:53:53
13 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 0:55:40

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:48:20
2 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:46
3 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:49:41
4 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 0:50:24
5 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:51:22
6 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:51:31
7 Jeremy Brazeal EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:51:45
8 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:51:48
9 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:51:57
10 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:52:17
11 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:53:05
12 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:53:21
13 Sean Walsh 0:53:29
14 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:54:53
15 Michael Seo TTEndurance 0:48:59
16 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:07
17 Juantxo Royo 0:50:19
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 0:56:45
19 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:26
DNF Richard Nadeau Body Over Bike

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:52:18
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:53:30
3 Andrew Craighead 0:53:44
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:06
5 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 0:54:42
6 David Foley Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems 0:55:39
7 David Marti 0:57:42
8 John Bogdanski 0:57:52
9 Ken Coleman BCA 0:59:04
10 Paul Hermes Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:59:30
11 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club 1:00:02
12 Craig Walton BCA 1:00:34
13 Thomas Holton Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:14
14 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:56:38
DNF Thomas Voytek Enve Racing

Men Men's Pro 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:51:38
2 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:51:53
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:53:50
4 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:54:55
5 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:56:27
6 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:58:59
7 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:56
DNF Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale
DNF Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports
DNF Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo

Men Single Speed M

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:39:13
2 Miles Ericson 0:42:23
3 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea 0:45:29
4 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:39:15
5 Jed Kornbluh CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:39:29
6 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:49
DNF Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing

Women Cat 3-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 0:46:24
2 Sanelma Heinonen True Cyclery 0:50:31
3 Leah Genth Yale University 0:51:33
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 0:51:46
5 Nikki Montanaro 0:53:25
6 Stephanie Ocasio 0:54:02
7 Mitz Carr True Cyclery 0:54:39
8 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:54:49
9 Kim Dubord Team ERRACE 0:47:29
10 Kate Powers 0:52:57
11 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:57:23
12 Karina Parr AP Racing 0:50:07
DNF Paula Valderrama Cannondale / Velocio

Women Junior Gilrs Cat 1-3 (1518)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:53:14

Women Juniors 13-14/ Girls Middle School

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team EERACE 0:39:24
2 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:39:50
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:41:38
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 0:35:07

Women Juniors 15-18/ Girls High School ( cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:35:04
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 0:37:35
3 Amanda Meyerle Sherpa 0:31:55
4 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:35:14

Women Juniors Girls 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:24:36
2 Carla Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS 0:27:04
3 Lilly Price-glynn 0:30:23
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:32:09
5 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:40:57
6 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:46:18

Women Single Speed W

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Votava 0:42:49

Women Women's Pro -3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Candice Votava team ERRACE 0:46:02
2 Michele Smith Hup United 0:47:57