These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 54:07.0
2 Dominic Talerico Wolftooth Components 55:33.2
3 Jesse Rients 57:53.2
4 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 58:57.8

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 56:24.1
2 Joseph Dundee 58:48.5
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 55:07.3
4 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 54:54.1
5 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 56:27.7
DNF Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles 38:26.8

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Spanjers Berd Spokes 39:47.9
2 Andrew Nelson 40:15.1
3 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 40:19.2
4 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 40:23.6
5 Andrew Crane 41:02.4
6 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 42:27.8
7 Owen Eerdmans 42:35.0
8 Ted Clausen FULTON 40:14.7
9 James Berg 41:52.7

Men Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling 26:34.4
2 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 26:40.7
3 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance 27:13.7
4 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 27:34.1
5 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 27:43.3
6 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 27:54.5
7 Tegan Neitzel Speedy boi cycling 28:15.8
8 Alan Klein Midtown 28:36.5
9 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 28:56.7
10 Robert Kohl Rjp 28:59.5
11 Kevin Bourgeault 29:19.2
12 Ted M hintz 29:28.7
13 Phillip Derosa 30:01.3
14 Paul Petersen La Corvus 31:34.9
15 Andrew Dayton 27:35.2

Men Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 28:21.7
2 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 28:40.4
3 David Nagel Midtown 29:46.9
4 James Berg 32:53.3
5 Kevin Besikof 28:33.9
DNF Chris Lauer 16.428

Men Junior 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 31:32.3
2 Aksel Drevlow North Star Devo 29:41.3
3 August Lauer Northstar Development 31:01.6
4 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 33:48.4
5 Torben Krumrich Donkey Label 34:38.6
6 Eric Thomas 27:00.2
7 Stefan Eastman-loupe 28:06.3
8 Oliver Rients Northstar development 29:17.1
9 Oliver Dundee 30:19.0
10 Brody Thomas 32:59.7
11 Beckham Trigger 34:31.1

Men Junior 1314

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 29:46.0
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 31:10.7
3 Gerik Nowlin 33:05.2
4 Eddie Rekdal 29:54.2

Men Junior 1518

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 27:01.9
2 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 27:31.9
3 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 28:08.5
4 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 28:09.9
5 Evan Nowlin Fix Studio 28:36.2
6 Nigel Nowlin Fix Studio 28:36.4
7 Dan Reimann MNJRC 32:27.0

Men Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Henderson THC 40:39.8
2 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 41:50.7
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 42:19.3
4 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 42:43.9
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 42:54.6
6 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 43:19.5
7 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 43:26.5
8 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 44:01.9
9 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 44:13.2
10 Eric Pirius Freewheel 44:27.1
11 Jeremy Ames 44:36.4
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Team Pactimo 44:56.9
13 Brandon Trigger 46:07.4
14 David Olejniczak 46:25.5
15 Dave Fetters Twin Six 40:56.3
16 Robert Kohl Rjp 41:05.2
17 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 41:11.8
18 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 41:35.1
19 David Nagel Midtown 41:49.2
20 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 43:03.2
21 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 43:53.2
22 Christopher Veum Midtown 44:06.3
23 Mark Considine 45:18.7
24 Rob Thomas 47:14.9
25 Alan Klein Midtown 41:51.6
26 Peter Anderson 42:19.5
27 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 46:51.2
DNF Matt Stenerson 29:12.0
DNF Joseph Dundee 21:56.1
DNF Wanbli Petite 15:50.4

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Satchell Mische richter 43:54.0
2 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 43:55.9
3 Barry Tungseth THC 44:45.4
4 Anthony Lane CONVOY 44:59.5
5 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 41:00.4
6 Daniel Wheeler 41:21.1
7 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 41:46.9
8 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 43:15.3
9 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 43:15.8
10 Andrew Dayton 46:51.2
11 Ted Clausen FULTON 41:32.0

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sonia Mattson Freewheel Bike 40:09.0
2 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 40:46.5
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 41:57.4

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Brandt Girl Fiend 42:25.6
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood Cru 42:44.2
3 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 43:31.5
4 Gabrielle Russell Gear West Elite 44:09.7
5 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 45:42.1

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Nowlin 44:55.1
2 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 45:48.6
3 Lee Penn Tacocat Racing 40:40.2
4 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 42:51.4
5 Janell Hibbard 43:09.3

Women Cat 4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikki Munvez 25:32.3
2 Aly Longendyke Team Tequila 27:48.1
3 Lisa Cook 26:10.5

Women Junior 0912

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 27:49.5
2 Megan Erickson 28:28.2

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 44:55.7
2 Renee Hoppe Fulton Racing 46:14.1