These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Balla 0:44:48
2 Ethan Cohane-mann Bicycle World 0:45:34
3 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:45:58
4 Felix Knollmann MIT 0:46:41
5 Isaac Nelson 0:46:42
6 Asa Reed 0:46:43
7 Parker Brown Bicycle World 0:47:12
8 Lee Lopez MIT Cycling 0:47:36
9 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:47:42
10 Jesse Howard 0:48:47
11 Kevin O'Brien Jackalope Northeast 0:49:47
12 Patrick Ryan Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:33
13 Kevin Scura 0:51:45
14 Jesse Norman 0:52:40
15 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:31
16 Carlos Garza 0:43:49
17 Devin Seyler Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:44:20
18 Tom Wooten Community Bicycle Racing -1 lap
19 Skyler Fugelso -1 lap
20 David Baroody -1 lap
21 Chad Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company -1 lap
DNF David Fredette Berger's Bike Shop DNF

Cub Jr 12-14 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Northcott Putney/West Hill 0:27:09
2 Jed Bentley DublinXC 0:28:04
3 Lex Picillo Tridents 0:29:27
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:29:37
5 Tomas Masterson Borderline Racing 0:29:59
6 Spencer Warner Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:39
7 Eli Svatek STC 0:32:38
8 Tyler Abrams HUP United 0:38:01
9 Matthew Berlinger Putney/West Hill Pulled
10 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle Pulled

Cub Jr 12-14 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Summer Bentley DublinXC 0:32:01

Cub Jr 9-11 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:41
2 Orson Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles Pulled
3 Charles Nablo Stage1 Cycling / Airline Cycles Pulled
4 Arden Silva-baroody Pulled

Cub Jr 9-11 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tori Svatek STC 0:26:01
2 Hannah Dinolfo Flow Riders 0:29:01
3 Teagan Willsey GMBC 0:35:36

Jr Men 15-18 Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Griffin Larson Jackalope Northeast Cycling 0:45:02
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin NHVT Jr Cycling 0:49:32

Jr Men 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Phipps Borderline Racing 0:42:52
2 David Northcott West Hill Shop 0:44:25
3 Jack Quinlan Berkshire Velo 0:46:30
4 Gunner Caldwell 0:46:30
5 Quinn Uva Woodstock MTB/Alpine Bike Works/IdeRide 0:49:19
6 Tenzin Mathes -1 lap

Jr Women 15-18 Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:54:52
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:55:13
3 Sadie Bell West Hill Shop 0:57:50
4 Lilly Ware NH VT JR cycling club Pulled

Men Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 0:49:30
2 Christopher Prendergast Jamison-Cannondale 0:49:38
3 Ethan Call Upper Valley Cycling Club 0:49:58
4 Jake Korn State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:40
5 Cody Phillips WTB 0:51:53
6 Carson Beard Bicycle Express Racing 0:52:01
7 Berk Ozturk MIT Cycling 0:52:14
8 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys 0:53:21
9 John Noonan Colavita/Cowbell 0:54:02
10 Ben Jankowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:54:48
11 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:56:03
12 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop -1 Lap
13 Nolan Rogers UVM Cycling -1 Lap
DNF Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Sheffer 0:46:26
2 Jonathan Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 0:46:32
3 Daniel Kosuk 0:47:13
4 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:48:07
5 Nolan Holmes Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:48:37
6 Nicholas Collins 0:50:36
7 Raif Olson Dartmouth Cycling Team Pulled
8 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad Pulled
9 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing Pulled
10 Winston Yan Harvard University Pulled

Mstr Men 35-44 Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kip Roberts Onion River Outdoors 0:44:13
2 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 0:45:56
3 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:54:19
DNF Graham Marsh DNF

Mstr Men 35-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Eichenlaub NCC / Laughing Dog Bikes / Hydra Cross 0:37:41
2 Joel Fedorowicz 0:39:42
3 Alex Barrett 0:43:54
4 Zach Yeskel 0:47:57
5 Simon Desantis Socialist Claptrap -1 Lap
DNF Hans Jatzke No Affiliation DNF

Mstr Men 45+ Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Robertson State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:51
2 Keith Beausoleil State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:43:09
3 Peter Dinolfo NAV - North American Velo 0:44:44
4 David Connery BMB Racing 0:44:55
5 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:45:27
6 Richard Smith Symscape 0:45:34
7 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:48
8 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg 0:45:57
9 Matthew Whiteley SVC/Bikeworks 0:46:15
10 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:46:43
11 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:15
12 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:48:48
13 Bret Young No. 22 CX Team 0:51:24
14 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:52:45
15 Jordan Greenberg Mighty Pemi -1 Lap
16 Michael Whitfield HUP United -1 Lap

Mstr Men 45+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Crelling 0:38:24
2 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:39:03
3 Gregory Finn 0:39:06
4 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:09
5 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:39:38
6 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:24
7 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:40:28
8 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 0:40:49
9 Hanjiro Kawai Berkshire Velo 0:41:04
10 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:41:39
11 Rob Tomko 0:41:47
12 Todd Mathews 0:41:55
13 Chris Demars Team 43/Bicycle World Greenfield 0:43:27
14 Matt Stout Woodstock Area Mountain Bike Association 0:44:55
15 Clayton Abrams 0:45:44
16 Dale Perzanowski Upper Valley Cycling Club 0:47:56
17 Arcy Kusari OTM racing 0:48:57
18 James Gateau Pulled
19 Joshua Pike Colavita--Cowbell Racing Pulled
20 Athos Rassias Colavita-Cowbell Racing Pulled
21 Tom Barton S&W Sports Pulled

Mstr Men 55+ Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dunbar Oehmig Bicycle Express Racing 0:47:50
2 Brad Young No.22 CX TEAM 0:48:28
3 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:48:42
4 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:48:59
5 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:49:10
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:17
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:37
8 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:49:42
9 James Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:51:02
10 Peter Finch Exeter Cycles/NEMBA Racing Pulled
11 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo Pulled
12 John Witmer GMBC Pulled
DNF Matthew Domnarski Team Horst Sports DNF

OPEN SINGLE SPEED (MEN AND WOMEN)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:17
2 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:42:41
3 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:45:07
4 Kip Roberts Onion River Outdoors 0:45:58
5 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:47:06
6 James Davall A Dogs Day Out 0:47:46
7 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 0:48:29
8 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:48:38
9 Matt Good Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:48:52
9 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:01
10 Andrew Morrison 0:50:52
11 Matt Giles New England Cycling Team 0:52:00
12 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:52:15
13 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:52:49
14 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles -1 Lap
15 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
16 David Stearns Fritz’s bicycle Shop -1 Lap
17 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
18 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop -1 Lap
19 Stephanie Makoujy -1 Lap
20 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop -1 Lap
21 Jim Walsh -1 Lap
22 Erin Holmes Colavita-Cowbell Racing -1 Lap
23 Skyler Fugelso -1 Lap
24 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop -3 Lap
DNF Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bikeadelic Cycle Emporium / FBSCX p/b Coor DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Caldwell West Hill / Caldwell Sport 0:52:41
2 Lili Morris Riverside Racing 0:54:16
3 Sarah Weiss Massachusetts Institute of Technology Pulled
4 Sheaumei Tsai HUP United Pulled
5 Schuyler Hagge first stop Pulled
6 Rebecca Guy-hamilton Pulled
7 Heather Abrams HUP United Pulled
8 Phoebe Gelbard UMass Cycling Pulled
9 Phoebe Matthews Pulled
10 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight Pulled
11 Mary Sheehan UMass Cycling -1 Lap
12 Delia Stephens Massachusetts Institute of Technology -1 Lap

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Kilburn Red House 0:47:48
2 Josephine Ramirez MIT Cycling 0:50:25
3 Jessica Snyder 0:50:52
4 Alexandra Jospe 0:51:01
5 Sarah "shagge" Hagge First Stop Bike Shop 0:51:12
6 Paige Williams Berkshire Cycling Association 0:55:34
7 Liza Bell West Hill Shop Pulled
8 Catherine Sterling BMB Pulled
DNF Stephanie Makoujy DNF