These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Boys Under 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Pedde 09:50.5
2 Ender Berryman Team Berryman 10:27.4
3 Lachlan Lurgio Mammoths 10:36.2
4 Maddux Amrine 10:50.0
5 Jack Fields 10:53.0
6 Emerson Joy 11:51.7
7 Vincent Petrilli 11:52.1
8 Eli Moore Team Awesome 14:07.2
9 Howie Thompson Rattlesnake Elementary 14:41.7
10 Jack Winters 19:43.9
11 Bodie Elsen 23:04.3
12 Émile Hamon-combe 26:04.2

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Mcmackin R1K 43:18.2
2 Timothy Bechtold MBW 36:19.4
3 Chase Callen 38:03.7
4 Conner Given 39:38.6

Girls Under 12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elsie Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 09:32.7
2 Maylen Spoon MTCX 10:37.5
3 Amelia Lurgio MT Alpha 10:44.2
4 Lur Hamon-coombe 18:51.4
5 Madelise Winters 18:53.1
6 Lindsey Elsen 18:53.4

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Grotts Specialized 38:22.0
2 Daniel Dean mazza BSB Frontire 38:51.7
3 Max Kluck Sportsman Ski Haus 39:04.7
4 Cory Kaufman TCH MTCX CompTiming 40:32.6
5 Peter Leclaire Missoula Bicycle Works 40:46.6
6 Garrett Alderman MTCX 42:10.2
7 Alexander Musco Mammoths 42:36.0
8 Brian Bonham MTCX 43:32.7
9 Ian Foster Big Sky Bikes / The Cycling House 43:46.3
10 Shaun Radley MTCX 44:50.6
11 Evan Wedsworth 45:03.7
12 Alex Gallego MBW Racing 38:49.6
13 Elliot Thornblade 39:40.5
14 Chad Dilworth MBW Racing 38:50.1
15 Toby Meierbachtol MTCX 13:21.0
DNF Caleb Swartz Giant/ Neff Cycle Service

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Porter Melvin 37:34.3
2 Michael Kelly Hellgate Cyclery 37:52.6
3 Miles Shefloe 38:54.1
4 Odin Berryman MTCX 42:09.3
5 John Stegmaier 43:23.0
6 Patrick Dodds 44:49.2
7 Eli Molloy The Cyclery Racing Team 38:04.3
8 Shohei Mori Missoula Bicycle Works 39:00.9
9 Milton Zhinin-barreto� 41:41.3
10 Matt Gehr 18:44.2
11 Tyler Hoecker 38:44.7

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Stuart 42:03.6
2 Jeremy Lurgio Big Sky Bikes 42:06.8
3 Steve Sevilla Hellgate Cyclery Racing 42:42.4
4 James Fields TCH 43:04.9
5 Keyvin Pollington Rattlesnake 1000 44:55.6
6 Ryan Sudbury 38:23.0
7 "lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" MBW Racing 38:32.9
8 Zach Millar Dram/Grist 40:07.0
9 Jed Little Hellgate Cyclery 41:32.5

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bookwalter Big Sky Bikes 39:21.8
2 Trent Baker MIssoula Bike Source 39:33.2
3 John Quindry 39:55.1
4 John Weyhrich Missoula Bicycle Works 41:18.4
5 Fred Michini MBW Racing 43:20.6
6 Robert Sonora MTCX 08:33.0

Party Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Berg 31:12.1

Under 18 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danny Spoon MTCX 15:28.3
2 Olin Speare 16:48.3
3 Land Westenfelder Missoula Mammoths 20:29.4

Under 18 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aida Linton Team Stampede 17:00.3
2 Graden Daume 17:47.8
3 Emi Berg Missoula Mammoths 25:06.3

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gillian Millar Team Stampede 38:42.8
2 Myla Spoon MTCX 40:10.4
3 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha 40:12.7
4 Meghann Schroeder 45:13.1
5 Emily Linton Eat.Move.Excel with Coach Em 44:07.7
6 Ellen Campbell 32:50.9
7 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 14:52.7
8 Lucy Millar Team Stampede 06:01.7

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Dennison 43:22.4
2 Dawn Whaley Red Barn Bicycles 37:55.6