These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Devin Clancy Birdsong Brewing
3 Ian Megale
4 Asher Strauss NCTC
5 Ethan White Recycles Bike Shop
6 Presley Evans Miller School of Albemarle
7 Brooks Wienke ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
8 Stephen Rousseau
9 Kyle Smith Live IT Extreme
10 Levi Porter FreeFly Endurance
11 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks/Knight Composites/1_eyecat
12 Chad Mckonly
13 Lathom Louco
14 Blake Norman Jigawatt Cycling
15 Jesse Mcentire 0
16 Curt Dosier Leitner RIGd
17 Mark Chandler Velosports Racing Asheville
18 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
19 Rhys Louis Roca Roja
20 Hans Stroven Hopfly Cyclocross
21 Jacob Bernas Velocious Sport
22 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
23 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
24 Miles De sousa Onto cycling
25 Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Eatmon Law Firm
26 Kevin Freeman Great Pisgah Cattle Company
27 Clive Desousa Glory Cycles
DNF Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Widman Jigawatt Cycling
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
3 Gray Barnett ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
4 Caleb Mccaskill Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Eli Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle
6 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
7 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
8 Marc Mazza
9 Chandler Evans Seven Rivers Country Day School
10 Matt Stevens Normal Racing
11 Michael Briles Benissimo
12 Brian Kaluf Birdsong Brewing
13 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle
14 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS
15 Allen Klaes
16 Niko Strauss NCTC
17 Michael Mauhar
18 Ben Eyckmans
19 Adam Riddle
20 Logan Hawke
21 Austin Parks Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
22 David Fuhrer Newtype Cycling
23 Paul Stefanovics
DNF Klaas Van kempen NCTC

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Stocker Lees-McRae College
2 Andrew Sparks Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
3 Malaki Caldwell Lindsey Wilson College
4 Philip Ford Brevard College
5 Eli Woodard North Carolina State University
6 Tyler Miranda Brevard College
7 Dalton Collins Brevard College
8 Adin Papell Milligan University
9 Michael Hemmerlin MARIAN UNIVERSITY
10 Ryan Johnson Brevard College
11 David Kahn Lees-McRae College
12 Shay Wright Lees-McRae College
13 Nathaniel Ganger MARIAN UNIVERSITY
14 Chase Vandeursen Lees-McRae College
15 Dylan Richardson Brevard College Cycling
16 Jonah Sanchez Milligan University
17 Matthias Herrmann Lindsey Wilson College
18 Kyle Mcdonald Brevard College
19 Willem Kaiser SCAD Atlanta
20 Andrew Shaw Universtity of Tennessee
21 William Wilhelm Piedmont
22 Jacob Kuper Lindsey Wilson College
23 Isaac Bryant Milligan University
24 Eli House MARIAN UNIVERSITY
25 Tyler Orschel independant
26 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
DNF Brody Mcdonald Milligan University

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elias Dietrich Lees-McRae College
2 Avery Seip Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
3 Alex Trifunovic Lees-McRae College
4 James Berkheimer Milligan University
5 Justin Hardwick West Virginia University
6 Samuel Rideout Piedmont
7 Alex Casper Appalachian State University Cycling Team

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Finn Cullen Brevard College
2 Evan Kraft Belmont Abbey College
3 Matthew Zuniga Brevard College
4 William Hove Warren Wilson College

Men Junior 13-14 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Debenedetti BYRDS
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
3 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Noah Brinson HammerCross
5 Willie Boynton Team HammerCross
6 Isaac Long Constellation Cycling P/B Inland Construction

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling
2 Eli Culbertson Miller School of Albemarle
3 Hunter Hensley Recycles Bike Shop
4 Brody Day Norte
5 Austin Boswell
6 Nicholas Dasilva NCTC
7 Christian Boswell

Men Junior 17-18 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 0:39:18
2 Marcis Shelton USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 0:39:26
3 Dan English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products 0:39:27
4 Theo De groote 0:40:53
5 Carden R king USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 0:41:10
6 Gus Walker Whitney Commercial Real Estate 0:42:05
7 Artem Shmidt Hot Tubes Cycling 0:42:10
8 William Myers First Flight Devo 0:42:49
9 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 0:43:18
10 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 0:43:47
11 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport 0:45:51
12 Miles De sousa Onto cycling 0:46:29
13 Jensen Cervati NCTC 0:46:43
14 Ben Mcconchie ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing 0:48:33
DNF Carmine Miller A-team devo

Men Junior 9-12 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baxter Caress NCTC
1 Vivienne Myers HammerCross
2 Gemma Edwards The Inga Thompson Foundation
2 Harrison Morosco Velocious Sport
3 Zach Fisher Seven Rivers
4 Jensen Riddle Ride Smooth Brother
5 Laurence Denney Mission Devo
6 M. Whitfield evans Seven Rivers Country Day School
7 Mason Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
8 Lucius Hamblen Velocious Sport
9 Owen Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
10 Hunter Dempsey Jigawatt Cycling
11 Ceadmon Burford Velocious Sport
12 Gustaf Hamblen Velocious Sport
13 Jasper Nunn HammerCross
14 Wyatt Zarzecki Hammer Cross
15 Ryder Molnar Hammercross
DNF Henry Black Black and Jones

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown velo
2 Austin Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team
3 Reny Townsend Gulo Composites
4 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling
5 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
6 Frank Deal Deschutes Brewery
7 Jacob Mcgahey Industry Nine Componentry
8 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
9 Eric White
10 Joshua Stevens
11 Ben Hill Carmichael Training Systems
12 Mark Zhu 12th State Cycling p/b Trophy Brewing
13 Frank Mandaro Beer City Bicycles
14 David Hicks L5 Flyers p/b Ortho Atlanta
15 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
16 Scott Richardson Clemmons Bike Racing
17 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
18 Adam Long Constellation Cycling P/B Inland Construction
DNF Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles p/b Eatmon Law Firm
DNF Jason Epstein 12th State Cycling Team p/b Trophy Brewing

Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co.
2 Carsten Erkel DIRT - Dads Inside Riding Trainers
3 Luke Mcmurtrey
4 Gordon Jones Crosstown Velo
5 Neal Caren NCTC
6 Jacob Gruzalski
7 Nicholas Morosco
8 Kelley Montoya Partypace
9 Chris Gladora HopFly Cyclocross
10 Nathan Cuka Sherwood Forest Cycling Club
11 Eric Hunter
12 Josh Van cleef 12th State Cycling Team p/b Trophy Brewing

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Pittman CROSSTOWN VELO
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft
3 Michael Mcshane Be Real Sports Cycling & Fitness
4 Charles Parmain American Flyers
5 Greg Clark Homestead Racing
6 Trent Webster Bike Zoo
7 Paul Carter Mid South Racing
8 Timothy Beirne Schellers Racing Team
9 Dariusz Tyborowski Jigawatt Cycling p/b Carolina Ale House
10 Andrew Shaw Universtity of Tennessee
11 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle
12 Jeff Welp
13 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Cycles
14 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
15 Brad Reed Team Rize
16 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cycling
18 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
19 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross / NCCX
20 David Gerrer North Carolina Cyclocross / NCCX
21 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing CX
22 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing
23 Jim Molnar Hammercross
24 Kevin Egan Legion Brewing
25 Brian Smith
26 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
27 Jeff Meier Legion Brewing
28 Jonathan Dubel LSV/KELLY Benefits
29 Dan Snedecor VeloSports Racing Asheville
30 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
31 Alan Bengtson Wahoo Fitness
DNF Kenneth Gillie Lexington Bicycle Shop-Pactimo-East Coast Cycles
DNF Tom Kolodziejski Vision Printing

Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Laflin
2 Vincent Rega
3 Jeff Jordan Orange Bees
4 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes
5 Brian Fife Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
6 Ricky Austin
7 David Boynton Team HammerCross
8 Todd Tuescher Constellation Cycling
9 Jay Capers Recycles Bike Shop
10 Patrick Mahoney MOAB
11 Parrish Matthews
12 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing
13 Bevington Steve HammerCross
14 David Brown Southeast Velo Racing
15 Tomas Kelemen Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
16 Joseph Hoskins AMPPL Trails
17 Barry Evans Hammercross
18 Ed Gallagher
19 Charles Nunn HammerCross
20 Evan Myers HammerCross
21 Douglas Van cleef KnoxVelo
22 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewing
23 Bryan Hight Charlotte Sport Cycling/ The Cycle Path-S2F p/b Classic Cycling

Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling
2 Chris St peter Liberty Bikes
3 Barney Baxter Revolution Cycling
4 James Mead Cyclepath
5 Daryl Rains MOB
6 Derek Bateson Team Spoke Cycles
7 Lonnie Brooks DeOro- First Citizens/ Greensboro Velo Club
8 James Lee 12th State Cycling p/b Trophy Brewing
9 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
10 Chuck Gillis Constellation Cycling pb Inland Construction
11 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bike Racing
12 Lawrence Czarnecki
13 Steven Baker Revolution Cycle Sports
14 Lorri Warlick Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano CX Team 1:02:01
2 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo 1:02:02
3 Gage Hecht Aevolo 1:02:42
4 Cody Cupp Riders Inc 1:03:44
5 Tyler Orschel independant 1:03:51
6 Tyler Clark Brevard College 1:03:51
7 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 1:04:47
8 Owen Clark Brevard College 1:05:06
9 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University 1:05:20
10 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX 1:05:30
11 Cypress Gorry Brevard College 1:05:38
12 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:05:43
13 Alex Ryan Ibis off Road p/b Eliel Cycling 1:05:48
14 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 1:06:09
15 Travis Livermon 1:06:24
16 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 1:06:30
17 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:06:30
18 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 1:07:02
19 Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silverthorne 1:07:11
20 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:07:36
21 Malcolm Barton Durham Shredders 1:07:43
22 Alex Green Fort Lewis 1:07:45
23 Kyle Johnson USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 1:08:17
24 Ethan Jedlicka MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:08:33
25 Dillon Mcneill Harvest Racing 1:08:39
26 Nate Morse 1:08:45
27 Bradford Perley Brevard College 1:08:52
28 Luke Arens MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:09:12
29 Nathan Knowles MARIAN UNIVERSITY 1:09:15
30 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works 1:09:20
31 Isaac Bryant Milligan University 1:09:20
32 Ivan Gallego USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 1:10:29
33 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG
34 Molly Cameron Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres
35 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
36 Michael Sanders Baring Performance Management
37 Jake Olander USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy
38 John Paul amalong USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy
39 Ryder Uetrecht MARIAN UNIVERSITY
40 Thomas Savage Crosswind Sports Management
41 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware bikes
DNF Lucas Stierwalt MARIAN UNIVERSITY

Single Speed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Project Echelon Racing
2 Grant Fanning Crosshairs Cycling
3 Matthew Reeves
4 Parker Tinsley HopFly Cyclocross
5 Nicholas Barlow Free Fetty Wap
6 Sean Herring Legion Brewing
7 Myles Lietzke Ligma
8 Edward Porter Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles
10 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
11 Blaine Felton Alki Velo Club
12 Will Summer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Jack Kosma
14 Nicholas Survoy Oak City Cycling Project
15 Stephen Huddle Hopfly Cyclocross
16 Alex Petkus Low Country Racing
17 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
18 Austin Parks Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
19 Michael Garzon The Bike Gallery
20 Kelley Montoya Partypace
21 Ann Kota RRT4G
22 Elizabeth Dinatale Old North Cycling Team
23 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
DNF Jack Kosma

Women Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ada Watson NCTC
2 Ellen Davis Team Stampede
3 Jane Burlew Motion Makers/DARC
4 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape
5 Erin Necko
6 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclo-Cross / NCCX
7 Luci Olewinski Cats!
8 Maria Carrelli 706 Project
9 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Bobcat Racing p/b Specialized
10 Adeline Brinkley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maddie Fisher Miller School of Albemarle
2 Alice Hoskins Miller School of Albemarle
3 Nicole Clamann Blue Ridge Cross
4 Hadley Molnar Hammercross
5 Jennifer Ostlund Speedshop
6 Luca Kaminski NCTC
7 Riley Pearman Blue Ridge Cross
8 Kristin Reece NOMAD Cycling Services
9 Savannah Sill Hopfly Cyclocross
10 Sue Bransky CRANDIC racing club
11 Lauren Chandler Riderbox
DNF Amelia Hicks Team Twenty24

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Goldenstein US Military Endurance Sports
2 Brooke Evans Hammercross
3 Megan Baxter constellation cycling
4 Shelley Molnar Hammercross
5 Kaitlyn Underwood

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Christian SCAD Atlanta
2 Erica Leonard Brevard College
3 Sabrina Hayes Fort Lewis College
4 Marjorie Bemis Milligan University
5 Brooke Lyman Duke University
6 Mia Scarlato MARIAN UNIVERSITY
7 Skylar Bovine Appalachian State University
8 Paige Edwards Brevard College
9 Allison Mccurry MARIAN UNIVERSITY
10 Tessa Greep Lindsey Wilson College
11 Kathryn Mcdicken MARIAN UNIVERSITY
12 Madeline Smith Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
13 Samantha Maldonado Lindsey Wilson College
14 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College
15 Genevieve Plum Milligan University
16 Emma Freymann SCAD Atlanta
17 Lucy Thompson Warren Wilson College
18 Dagny Palmer Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
19 Lauren Dodge Savannah College of Art and Design- Savannah
20 Laney Butt Milligan University
21 Samantha Runnels SCAD Atlanta
DNF Maria Doering Lees-McRae College
DNF Molly Lohry University of Pennsylvania

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Riley Gallagher Lees-McRae College

Women Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont
2 Jocie Funderburk Warren Wilson College
3 Faith Hopkins Milligan University
DNF Maverick Fisher-gormley Warren Wilson College

Women Junior 17-18 Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 0:38:35
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 0:39:20
3 Alison Mckeithan Blue Ridge Cross 0:45:10

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Angelina Stevens Unicorn Racing
2 Abby Walker Industry Nine
3 Sheila Orem Trek Verge Racing
4 Jennifer Tillman Knobby by Nature
5 Evie Edwards Save Women's Sport/Inga Thompson Foundation
6 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
7 Lynn Weller NCTC
8 Patty Shoaf TriClean CX
9 Naomi Haverlick Hammer Nutrition
10 Tara Keefer Classic Cycling
11 Alison Weidner Hammercross
12 Elizabeth Hester Oak City Cycling Project Race Team

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Arensman Sycamore Cycles 0:44:46
2 Lizzy Gunsalus MARIAN UNIVERSITY 0:45:12
3 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:45:26
4 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:45:32
5 Samantha Runnels SCAD Atlanta 0:45:44
6 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:45:44
7 Austin Killips Pratt Racing 0:45:53
8 Emily Shields Emmy's Sweets pb Ken's Bike Shop 0:45:56
9 Amelia Shea 0:46:04
10 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 0:46:21
11 Mia Aseltine USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 0:47:19
12 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Smanie 0:47:53
13 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 0:48:12
14 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Team 0:48:15
15 Natasha Visnack USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 0:48:38
16 Britt Mason Knobby by Nature 0:48:53
17 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:49:07
18 Samantha Scott USA Cycling Olympic Development Academy 0:49:25
19 Ivy Audrain Handup + The Black Bibs Racing / Squid Bikes 0:49:39
20 Rachel Rubino Pratt Racing 0:49:54
21 Allie Warfel 0:50:09
22 Molly Lohry University of Pennsylvania 0:50:55
23 Hannah Dickson Sycamore Cycles 0:51:12
24 Brooke Lyman Duke University 0:51:38
25 Kelly Mclaughlin TriClean CX 0:51:44
26 Laura Alagna The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 0:54:02
27 Rebecca Bubp Vogelzang Velo Lap
DNF Crystal Anthony Liv Racing Collective DNF