These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grayson Hauck Dcdevo Racing Academy 45:17
2 Sam Stone Shirk's Bike Shop 3
3 Tate Clemson Trestle Bridge Racing 3
4 Austin Dotsey -1 LAP
5 Anson Wright Team T-town -1 LAP

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcus Kennedy Team Veloshop 17:12
2 Colin Fox Lititz Bikeworks 35
3 Duncan Leithead Rare Disease Cycling +1:22
4 Xander Kozokas Lititz Bikeworks +3:37
5 Owen Gammons +5:23
6 Tommy Knight +6:17
7 Rocco Abruzzese Cc Evesham +6:52
8 Flynn Appeltans Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling -1 LAP

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 42:02
2 Torrey Marks +2:11
3 Jason Schiltz +2:45
4 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems +2:55
5 Timothy Leithead Rare Disease Cycling/keswick Cycles +5:14

Men Master 40+ Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Isle 47:41
2 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 24
3 Martin Mckeon 717 Cycling 30
4 Kenneth Whittington Thru-it-all Body Shop Inc 38
5 Edward Williams Dccod/ Delaware Cross Coalition Of De 52
6 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu +1:28
7 Kyle Brightbill -1 LAP
8 David Lloyd Crown Bicycles -1 LAP
9 Paul Hoyle -1 LAP
10 Brock Butler -1 LAP
11 Ned Bement Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling -1 LAP
12 Jason Beckley Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop -1 LAP
13 Joe Fultano Endgrain Coffee Cycling -1 LAP
14 Kevin Clair Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
15 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
16 Kevin Boyle Jb's Bike Shop Racing Team -2 LAPS
17 Eric Kozokas -2 LAPS
18 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -4 LAPS

Men Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 44:08
2 Frankie Ross Sette Nove 5
3 Martin Mrugal Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +1:09
4 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo +1:54
5 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Racing +1:56
6 N. Johan Anestad Philadelphia Ciclismo +2:00
7 Thayer Seese Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +2:48
8 Steven Carr Trestle Bridge Racing +3:06
9 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +3:30
10 Barry Jones Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +3:32
11 Ryan Keown Shirk's Bike Shop +3:51
12 John Lux Deluxx Bikes +3:52
13 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club +3:52
14 Jeffrey Appeltans Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +4:07
15 Mark Gerstenschlager Trek Mid-atlantic Racing +4:37
16 Brian Hazenski Cedar Bike +4:58
17 Richard Leibfried Activeyards / Piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +5:47
18 Randy Undercofler Keep It Casual/befitting Bicycles +7:16
19 Hector Hernandez Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -1 LAP
20 Ed Figaniak Boss Racing -1 LAP
21 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing -1 LAP
22 Blake Tart -1 LAP
23 Bob Wassell -1 LAP
24 Joseph Smith -2 LAPS

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 47:04
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 0
3 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 24
4 Albert Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling +1:44
5 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience +2:23
6 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo +3:26
7 Tom Burrows Trek Mid-atlantic Racing -1 LAP
8 Dirk Vander laan Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling -1 LAP
9 Leo Handerhan Ibcc Racing -1 LAP
10 Douglass Gray Deluxx Bikes -1 LAP
11 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 LAP
12 Dennis Derosa Jb's Bike Shop Racing -1 LAP
13 Jim Mueller Bikesport/sly Fox -1 LAP
14 Paul Kornet Activeyards/piscitello Lawp/bgocycling -1 LAP
15 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team -1 LAP
16 David Evans Freeze Thaw Cycles -1 LAP
17 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 LAP
18 William Bray Saucon Valley Bikes -1 LAP
19 Andy Helffrich Instigators -2 LAPS
20 Eric Bartlett -2 LAPS

Men Senior Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 42:01
2 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans +2:38
3 Andy Munas Philadelphia Ciclismo +4:26
4 Gregory Farmer 717cycling +4:42
5 Nathan Stover Cs Velo -1 LAP

Men Senior Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Fitzgerald Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred Beans 43:46
2 Jeffrey Slade 717cycling 17
3 Jo Evers 24
4 William Murray 717 Cycling +1:30
5 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +1:55
6 Devin Rosencrance Otterhaus/k&f Construction +2:48
7 Josh Glaab True Cyclery +3:15
8 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles +4:52
9 Jack Megaw Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycles -1 LAP
DNF Sonny Lutz Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling -3 LAPS

Men Senior Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 40:14
2 Ian Cronin Team Aistriu 27
3 Kyle Shenk Endo Cafe 44
4 John Squeri Instigators Cycling 46
5 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law +1:15
6 Justin Savitz +1:22
7 Josh Jones +1:38
8 Patrick Dulcey Instigators / Doylestown Bikeworks +2:49
9 Jake Looney Bad For Sport / Action Wheels Bikeshop +3:29
10 Jim Wilkie Perkiomen Bicycles +4:08
11 Walker Smith Instigators +4:22
12 Dan Moriarty Long Tail Creative +5:22
13 William Weisser 717 Cycling +5:33
14 Steven Hopkins Midlife Cyclist +5:45
15 Jeremy King Blue Mountain Velo +6:56
16 Scott Feather Team Vortex +7:03
17 Dan Ratliff +7:50
18 Corey G boudman +8:28
19 Nicholas Scassero -1 LAP
20 Andrew Fletcher Summit Cycling Club/peddlers Shop -1 LAP
21 Scott Ayres -1 LAP
22 David Bauer Instigators -1 LAP
23 Mark Harrel -1 LAP
24 Jonathan Butler -1 LAP
25 Dan Valanzola Team Clxi -1 LAP
26 Brett Barto Ace Tomato Company -1 LAP
27 Dwight Swaney Wooden Wheels -1 LAP
28 Brian Barto -2 LAPS
29 Jovian Yoh Team Aistriu -3 LAPS

Singlespeed Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:20
2 Jesse Stauffer 717 Cycling Race Team +1:22
3 Sean Smith Jbs Bike Shop Racing +1:24
4 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic +1:24
5 Jordan Czajka Snake Ch__ch -1 LAP
6 Charles Southgate Snake Ch__ch -1 LAP

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julia Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling 40:10
2 June Pezalla-granlund Circle Cycle +3:14
3 Caroline Stone Shirk's Bike Shop +4:25

Women Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haley Cline Hec - Health Education Cycling 18:24
2 Molly Stone Shirk's Bike Shop 49
3 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative +1:01
4 Zoe Hawkes Hec - Health Education Cycling +4:10

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 37:11
2 Kim Showers Sturdy Girl Cycling 15
3 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling +1:02
4 Jennifer Rhodes Stk Cycling +4:00
5 Amy Fowler Jb's Bike Shop Racing +6:29

Women Senior Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Cameron 706 Project 40:16
2 Louise Borthwick Derailleurs Racing +2:30
3 Caleigh Bold Activeyards/piscitello Law P/b Gocycling -1 LAP

Women Senior Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Hultzapple 37:37
2 Samantha Matthews West Chester Development Racing Team 42
3 Bree Dillon +4:22
4 Janelle Jacques Sturdy Girl Cycling +7:58
5 Andrea Greene Action Wheels Bike Shop +8:24
6 Joelle Godfrey Old Hickory Buildings -1 LAP
7 Debra Plummer Blue Mountain Velo -1 LAP
8 Rudesia Sutton -1 LAP
DNF Lauren Thrailkill -4 LAPS