These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Elite Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Machado Team 5 Guys 57:02.9
2 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 57:38.1
3 Ryan Rinn Team Radhaus 57:47.8
4 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 58:36.7
5 Christopher Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 58:53.2
6 Brendan Lehman Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 00:15.8
7 Nathan Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 01:13.9
8 William Hawkins 02:03.1
9 Noah Shelton Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 02:48.6
10 Joseph Kochlacs Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 04:14.3
11 Cole Williams Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 04:28.7
12 Austin King Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 04:56.8
13 Dylan Atkinson Fort Lewis 57:59.8
14 David Wierzba SJBC 59:23.2
15 Dean Poshard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 03:24.5
16 Riley Walberg 52:44.4
17 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 57:05.0
18 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 57:13.6

Elite Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 50:05.1
2 Hannah Dillard Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 53:55.1
3 Helena Plasschaert Squadra SF p/b Terun 54:55.6
4 Mara Valcarcel Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 59:55.1
5 Mia Schumann Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 59:56.9
6 Jennie Hawkins Breakaway Women's Racing 51:15.5
7 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 29:43.7

Junior Men 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boaz Cohen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 39:11.8
2 Remy Schmidt Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 39:53.8
3 David Avery CBRE Racing 44:00.9
4 Matthew Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 45:12.2
5 Stuart Mcdonald Kinetic Cycles 36:22.2
6 Noah Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 36:38.3
7 Kai Yee Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 36:39.8
8 Noam Gilat Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 37:00.6
9 Yuri Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 39:00.2
10 Keanan Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 39:33.9
11 Abraham Bachar 40:46.5
12 Eric Ruiz Live in Peace 43:02.1
13 Jonah Lee CBRE Junior 44:15.7
14 Ben Bucktrout 39:49.5

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mats Leckie Bear National Cyclocross Team / WCX 36:00.2
2 Ryder Ritchie Monterey Bay Junior Cycling Development Team 36:35.7
3 Sean Obregon 36:37.8
4 Dominic Vaughn-luma 37:13.8
5 Aidan Zavalla SJBC 37:36.1
6 Trevor Brinton Don Chapin 38:12.9
7 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 40:57.9
8 Korben Tompkin Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 43:39.6
9 Gerardo Maldonado Live in Peace 43:49.5
10 Jonah Pirnajad Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 44:29.2
11 Jaden Avenido Live in Peace 37:14.8
12 Sterling Woodson Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 43:33.4
13 Alberto Gonzalez cabrera Live in Peace 38:44.3

Junior Women 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriella Dominguez Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 45:22.7
2 Kyla Vawter Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 41:12.5
3 Sophia Avery CBRE Racing 28:57.4

Junior Women 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shantelle Tupaz CBRE Racing Juniors 40:48.4
2 Billie Stafford 42:23.8
3 Maddie Wadsworth Ibis / Buy Cell 43:35.7
4 Lily Sanders 37:44.4

Masters Men A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Furtado 47:08.2
2 Brent Wood Ibis Buy Cell 49:13.7
3 Will Bachar Team Ben E. Jezeret 49:40.5

Masters Men A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 45:48.6
2 Brock Dickie Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 45:51.9
3 Sean Haidet 45:54.9
4 Mark Howard Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 46:23.2
5 Todd Hoefer Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 46:32.5
6 Mark Acker 47:07.6
7 Randy Shelton Radhaus Racing 47:09.4
8 William Kemper 47:11.5
9 Matthew Kramer 47:31.7
10 David Wierzba SJBC 47:59.5
11 Matt Shelton dfL 48:01.6
12 Justin Bucktrout dFL 48:48.2
13 Philip Mcnamara 49:17.5
14 Carl Hekkert Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 49:58.1
15 Peter Nyberg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 50:39.2
16 Martin Kozera Pen Velo / Summit 51:22.2
17 Eric Bustos Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 51:34.7
18 Bryan Berry Cycle Sport 51:46.8
19 Bernardo Tapia CoreTechs Cycling Team 51:47.9
20 John Vahlberg Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 53:16.3
21 Anastasio Flores jr. Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 50:33.6

Masters Men A 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gannon Myall Coureur / The Canyon Elite Cycling Team 47:57.9
2 Dave Livingston Team Centrum Gold p/b Bustos Hot Sauce 48:37.2
3 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:05.6
4 Jim Atkinson Ibis Buy Cell 49:12.5
5 Justin Eatinger Team Beppo 49:13.3
6 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 49:17.3
7 Shawn Becker Pen Velo / Summit 49:59.3
8 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta / Big Swinging Cycles 50:32.1
9 Evan Adams dfL 52:20.2

Masters Men A 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Urbina IBIS Buy Cell 52:52.9
2 Joe Fabris Fightin Bobas 45:20.4
3 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:33.3
4 Jim English Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 46:00.3
5 Philip Sims 46:33.8
6 Paul Sadoff Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 47:33.2
7 Jim Gentes GIRO Founders Club 47:56.3
8 John Brown Family Cycling Center 49:55.8
9 Manuel Affonso Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 46:28.4

Masters Men B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 49:39.5
2 Casper Van oosten 50:34.4
3 Shane Mcguire Alto Velo 51:39.1
4 Jesse Boudart We Brake for Pizza and Beer 51:54.2
5 Jordan Morrell Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squadron 52:38.6
6 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 54:35.2
7 Lee Slone Menlo Velo 47:20.2
8 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/ FFBNC data by OnTheDay.net 49:22.7
9 Nate Williams Pen Veleo / Summit 07:10.3

Masters Men B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Braithwaite BIKE VIDS! 52:28.1
2 Ilya Cantor TriForce 53:18.7
3 Brian Rogers Team Roaring Mouse 53:25.3
4 Brian Mccain 54:17.5
5 Jason Villarin Team Roaring Mouse 47:07.6
6 Tom Switzer Team Roaring Mouse 47:11.1
7 Eric Werner Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 47:12.7
8 Scott Zavack Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 47:31.8
9 Jeff Hane Team Roaring Mouse 47:33.2
10 Thomas Farley Team Roaring Mouse 48:49.6
11 Bryan Devert Firefly CS 49:17.3
12 Jason Crawford VSRT 50:18.7
13 Matthew Scott 52:54.4
14 Chad Ritchie 54:52.5
15 Marc De sousa BIKE VIDS! 55:47.5
16 Russell Pratt 29:42.3

Masters Men B 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery / Synergy Power p/b MASH 52:32.7
2 David Moore CBRE Racing 53:09.6
3 Miles Wadsworth Ibis/Buy-Cell.com 54:13.4
4 Brian Ort Team Roaring Mouse 46:10.6
5 Robert Fetherston Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46:15.6
6 David O'Brien Alto Velo 46:53.7
7 Darren Mar-elia Mellow Motors / SDM Software 47:29.5
8 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 48:01.8
9 Erik Nylund 48:14.8
10 John Morrell Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 49:44.5
11 Andrew Parker 51:23.5

Masters Men C 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun 42:23.5
2 Daniel Higgins The Club Roule 44:44.5
3 John Lee 44:49.4
4 Christian Parker Menlo Velo 37:07.7
5 Brennan Pang 37:13.4
6 Richard Gomez 39:43.2
7 Joan Murphy Team Roaring Mouse 41:03.9
8 Zac Vawter 44:36.8

Men B Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nico Sandi Alto Velo 47:31.8
2 Ben Herken 48:18.2
3 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 48:43.1
4 Jeffrey Meyer 49:08.8
5 Donald Hersam SJBC 50:33.4
6 Frank Wyer 52:06.6
7 Thomas Sylvia Team Roaring Mouse 52:10.9
8 Andrew Yee Menlo Velo 52:44.6
9 Patrick Whitesel 52:48.9
10 Benjamin Rachunok Stanford University 53:02.3
11 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 53:03.4
12 Matt Miller Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 53:15.1
13 Austin Fowlkes Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 53:52.9
14 Daimeon Shanks 53:59.8
15 Mac Tomkins Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 51:05.5
16 Julien Pometta UCSC 07:21.1

Men C Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Guzik Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 37:03.4
2 Donald Hersam SJBC 37:03.8
3 Frank Wyer 37:36.7
4 Matt Carrell Alto Velo 38:58.4
5 Neil Richardson Scrub Jay Cycles 39:17.2
6 Jeremy Borgeson Pogonip Cycles 39:28.2
7 Devin Peyton Scrub Jay Cycles 39:31.5
8 Bryan Dunn-ruiz Dromedary Collusion 40:20.8
9 Peter Schwartz Peter Schwartz 41:20.5
10 Ryo Kita 43:01.6
11 Dave Springer 43:25.8
12 David Remahl 43:27.3
13 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo / Summit 44:47.5
14 Bill Isaacson 45:03.7
15 Scottie Junker Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 36:32.4
16 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries 38:07.1
17 Jung Pham 38:47.4

Men Tracklocross Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory 01:58.8
2 Isaac Estrada Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 57:06.8
3 David O'Brien Alto Velo Racing 05:45.9

Single Speed Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Free Agent 59:50.8
2 Ryan Bibko Butt Cat Racing 02:10.8
3 Hans Van housen Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 02:26.7
4 Stacey Sell Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 58:05.7
5 Kyle Taylor Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 58:19.8
6 Leonard Garza Elevation Bike Co. 58:38.4
7 Mark Howland Norse-Highland Racing p/b Sportful 04:22.6

Single Speed Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Gillies 51:56.6
2 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 53:34.2

Singlespeed Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Schaper Flashpoint MVMNT 48:18.8
2 Erin Stone Team Radhaus 50:37.3
3 Mary Maroon University of Oklahoma 45:45.8
4 Rachel Carey Butt Cat Racing 47:39.1

Women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Womens Racing 48:21.6
2 Marila Alvares Breakaway Womens Racing 48:35.3
3 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 42:33.3

Women 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Peck Los Gatos Bicycle Racing 49:08.3
2 Renee Shelton dFL 43:33.8
3 May Woo Team Roaring Mouse 37:42.7
4 Doreen Wagner VSRT 38:04.1

Women 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathleen Bortolussi Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 43:54.7
2 Brett Ortiz 44:08.5

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 49:18.3
2 Catherine Kircos Alto Velo 50:21.3
3 Billie Stafford 50:55.7
4 Maddie Wadsworth Ibis Buy Cell 42:52.9
5 Margalit Glasgow Stanford University 42:55.1
6 Katelyn Hochler Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlas W 43:35.3
7 Kelly Wynveen 46:53.2
8 Serenity Marshall Revolutution Racing 48:01.1
9 Sam Mchugh 42:31.2

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sharon Newman Stanford University 33:58.6
2 Gina Yuan Stanford University 36:20.8
3 Lily Sanders 36:42.7
4 Jinhie Skarda Stanford University 37:01.2
5 Carlie Pietsch 38:42.5
6 Jixun Ding Stanford University 41:07.8
7 Emma Jamison We Brake for Pizza and Beer 41:53.8