These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 0:45:37
2 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 0:46:31
3 Ben Stokes TT Endurance Junior Devo 0:46:50
4 David Thompson TT Endurance Junior Devo 0:47:21
5 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 0:49:12
6 Geno Villafano Jamison Cannondale 0:50:15
7 Breeze Keller Specialized 0:50:15
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:50:59
9 Joshua Noggle Gambit Racing 0:51:57
10 Jason Lupke Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:51:57
11 Dillon Cosper 0:52:51
12 Alden Copley Ludwig and Larsen 0:53:30
13 Alex St. andre TT Endurance Junior Devo lapped
14 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team lapped
15 Gorgi Popstefanov Equipe CMI lapped
16 Adam Kollender GAMBIT RACING lapped
DNF Cole Ellison Pratt Racing DNF
DNF Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 0:51:32
2 Justin Green Stage1/Airline Cycles P&P
3 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Connor Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:47:14
2 Evan Ray 0:47:40
3 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:48:34
4 Ralph Dileone True Cyclery 0:48:45
5 Damien Roy Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:49:17
6 Peter Dahl Yale Cycling 0:49:26
7 Josiah Langstaff 0:49:30
8 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 0:51:38
9 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 0:51:53
10 Brian Dell 0:51:59
11 John Corbo Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:42
12 Jacob Dewispelaere Race CF 0:53:06
13 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:53:09
14 Dennis Stechholz Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:53:14
15 Josh Glaab True Cyclery 0:53:22
16 Phillip Law True Cyclery 0:54:39
17 Gary Nicol Pedal Power 0:54:42
18 Matthew Gilbert 0:55:18
19 Karl Borne True Cyclery 0:55:44
20 Elijah Bova 0:56:00
21 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:57:02
22 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University Cycling lapped
23 Zuhair Abdulla True Cyclery lapped
24 Jon Boub Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions lapped

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Baltikas E2Value p/b Verge Sport 0:34:34
2 Marcus Fugeta 0:35:54
3 Nathaniel Belke Expo Wheelmen 0:37:04
4 Christopher Van oss 0:37:16
5 Spencer Meyer Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 0:37:56
6 William Chupp 0:38:26
7 Michael Pasqualonoi 0:38:38
8 Russ Weeks 0:38:42
9 Travis Haas CT Chain Links 0:38:49
10 Sean Egeran 0:39:18
11 Noah Ehlert Discover Your Path Inc 0:40:52
12 Mike Samuels Sherpa 0:41:17
13 Viet Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:41:52
14 Max Winn Tridents 0:42:19
15 David Joslin Airline Cycles 0:42:50
16 Josh Wilson Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:42:52
17 David O'connor Sea Sports Cyclery 0:43:10
18 John Obrien Stage 1 / Airline Cycling 0:43:41
19 Eric Gell Zane’s Cycles 0:43:52
20 Daryl Retzke 0:45:06
21 Kyle Reese True Cyclery 0:45:24
22 Gavin Keeler lapped
23 James Felter STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles lapped
24 Michael Klucznik lapped
DNF Rob Tomko DNF
DNF Sowa, Jeffrey DNF
DNF Ian Kessinger True Cyclery DNF

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Kowalonek CCAP Rail Trailers Junior Team 0:24:01
2 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:24:32
3 Kowalonek, Aaron CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 0:24:38
4 Jack Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycles 0:27:32
5 Stephen Savino iv CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:27:34
6 Bao Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:27:59
7 Dmitri Razmaklinin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:28:38
8 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 0:28:46
9 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:28:48
10 Ezra Schwartz Total Training & Endurance (TTE) 0:29:28
11 Landon Hendershot CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:29:53
12 Jack Geran CCAP TTEndurance Junior Devo 0:30:20
13 Max Milliard CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:30:45
14 Owen Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:12
15 Tanner Pierce CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:31:14
16 Gavin Peterson CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:32:07
17 Max Winn Tridents 0:32:39
18 Kyle Hageman Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:01
19 Sam Hageman Team Horst Junior Squad 0:33:03
20 Bryce Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:33:10
21 Kyle Petit CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling 0:33:11
22 Noah Rocklin CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:17
23 Jake Monaco-lizotte CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:33:59
24 Jaxson Schmitz Stage 1 Cycling 0:35:23
25 Jonah Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
26 Akshayhari Jegadeeswaran Cognizant lapped
27 Aiden Wyskewyz Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
DNF Ethan Lezon CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad DNF

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:39
2 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:51
3 Myles Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:33:11
4 Patrick Woble Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:33:11
5 Spencer Gibson Hillsborough Hawks 0:34:43
6 Lukas Haas CT Chain Links 0:34:47
7 Drew Smedley Greater Hartford ERRACE 0:35:51
8 Brenner Dick CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:37:22
9 William Rueckert CCAP ERRACERS 0:37:23
10 Julian Wimler Stage 1 cycling 0:38:08
11 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Hamden Cheshire Railtrailers 0:38:58
12 Felix Absolonne Sherpa 0:39:52
13 Reid Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
14 Colin Hamilton CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
15 Seth Tobin Hamden/Cheshire lapped
16 Adner Nelson CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers lapped
17 Andrew Lurie Greater Hartford Eracers lapped
18 Sam Lawless CCAP- Cheshire/Hamden Rail Trailers lapped
DNF Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad DNF

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hudson Nablo Stage1 cycling / Airline Cycles 0:23:24
2 Chase O'donnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:24:20
3 Trevor Bobbin Van der Bobbin Racing 0:25:20
4 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:26:34
5 Luke Wilson CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:26:44
6 Noah Rosenthal CCAP Greater Hartford Youth Cycling Team 0:27:54
7 Cedric Forgues Star Track 0:30:07
8 Matte-hicks, Vincent CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:30:26
9 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:31:14
10 Felter, Orson STAGE 1 AirLine Cycles 0:31:38
11 Brohm Citroen Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:29
12 Charles Nablo Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 0:32:44
13 Andrew Meyer CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 0:33:01
14 Vinh Tran CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling Team 0:33:17
15 Will Wallace CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:34:31
16 Henryk Bober CCAP Rocklandia Rad n Gnar 0:34:56
17 James Cote Stage 1 Airline Cycle lapped
DNF David Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERs Youth Cycling Team DNF

Men Open Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Miller 0:45:20
2 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:32
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles 0:46:10
4 Scott Rosenthal Mad Alchemy pb Athletic Brewing 0:46:32
5 Karel Citroen STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:46:39
6 Miles Ericson Team SB p/b Dimitri's 0:47:46
7 Stan Lezon EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:48:46
8 Benjamin Bruce Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:48:49
9 Joseph Tramontano Splunk Racing 0:49:35
10 Steffen Huber Chesire Cycle Racing 0:50:44
11 Bryan Haas EUIN Creative Racing Team 0:50:56
12 Andris Skulte Team Horst Sports 0:51:24
13 Robert Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:52:45
14 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE lapped
15 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart lapped
16 Justin Torrellas Sea Sports Cyclery lapped
17 Remy Forgues Kissena Cycling Club lapped

Men Open Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:43:11
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing/CCNS 0:44:09
3 Andy August Minuteman|Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pro Bike 0:44:22
4 Ciaran Mangan Wheelworks 0:45:44
5 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle / FINKRAFT 0:46:20
6 Eric Morris BMB Racing 0:46:49
7 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 0:47:02
8 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 0:47:02
9 Steve Sadler Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:47:22
10 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:33
11 James Conopask Total Training & Endurance 0:47:37
12 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:47:38
13 Scott Livingston Team HORST Sports 0:47:40
14 Dominique Desmonts Splunk Racing 0:48:35
15 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:49:32
16 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:49:46
17 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 0:50:04
18 Gabe Jiran Burnbryte Racing 0:50:52
19 James Willsey Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:50:58
20 Nelson Repenning Cycle-Smart 0:51:02
21 Jim St. andre TT Endurance 0:51:51
22 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club lapped
23 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club lapped
24 Sean Walsh lapped
25 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team lapped
26 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports lapped
27 Derek Pierce Kelly-Fradet Lumber lapped
28 Frank Kowalonek Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
29 Thomas Feehan Kissena Cycling lapped
30 Eric Price-glynn Team ERRACE lapped
31 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club lapped
32 Morgan Rueckert CCAP Team ERRACE lapped
33 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing lapped
34 Ian Thompson Laurel Bicycle Club / Amity Bike lapped
35 Edward Desplaines Cheshire Cycle Racing lapped
DNF James Reeder Kissena Cycling Club DNF

Men Open Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 0:49:02
2 Robert Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:21
3 Paul Nyberg Team Horst Sports 0:50:33
4 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 0:50:39
5 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club P&P
6 Andrew Craighead P&P
7 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club P&P
8 David Marti P&P
9 David Foley Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems P&P
10 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC P&P
11 Jeff Johnson DRV Van Dessel Racing P&P
12 Michael Schmidt Ridgefield Cycle Sport Club P&P
13 John Bogdanski P&P
14 Ken Coleman BCA P&P
15 Paul Hermes P&P
16 Dave Beals CBRC/NYCROSS lapped
17 Gary Quinlin lapped
18 Mike Cyr Storrs Center Cycle lapped
19 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
20 Jon Boub Team Pro Power/Cycle Solutions lapped
21 David Morgan GOM Racing Team P&P
22 Jeff Cote CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
23 Charles Schwartz TTEndurance lapped
24 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC lapped
25 Curtiss Burwell Laurel Bicycle Club lapped

Men Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:51:03
2 Coakley Jopling Stage 1/Airline Cycles 0:51:03
3 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / AirLine Cycles P&P
4 Miles Ericson Team SB p/b Dimitri's P&P
5 Brooks Nablo Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P
6 Caleb Frederick Pro Bike + Run PGH p/b Turner's Premium Iced Tea lapped
7 Kurt Litsinger Stage 1 / Airline Cycles P&P
8 Alex Laifer P&P

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meghan Owens RSCX - House Industries 0:49:37
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 0:49:58
3 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg|Share Coffee 0:50:24
4 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 0:50:40
5 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:50:42
6 Marine De marcken Spokeswomen 0:54:52

Women Cat 1/2/3 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:43:06

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:34
2 Sophie Cosper 0:44:50
3 Dorothy Ramsey DRV Van Dessel Racing 0:49:17
4 Lisa Lochner ERRACE 0:50:04
5 Liv Erwich Barker Mountain Bikes 0:50:04
6 Hunter Ralston Women on Wheels / Full Send Triathlon P&P
7 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey P&P
8 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad P&P
9 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery P&P
10 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing lapped
11 Kimberly Bradley Stage 1 Cycling Team lapped
12 Michelle Matteo CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers P&P
13 Karina Parr AP Racing P&P
DNF Jessica Willis Stage 1 Cycling DNF

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Lewis CCAP Team EERACE 0:31:15
2 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 0:34:01
3 Greta Roswech CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:42
4 Elena Huber CCAP HAMDEN CHESHIRE RAIL TRAILERS P&P
5 Kate Winn Tridents P&P

Women Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Miller-davey CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 0:32:30
2 Isabella Crespo CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACErs 0:33:10
3 Melody Desplaines CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:38:23
4 Amanda Meyerle Cherpa 0:42:49

Women Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Oneil CCAP TTEndurance jr. Devo. 0:29:06
2 Carla Huber CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 0:34:41
3 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:35:28
4 Annabelle Boryczewski Farmington Valley Youth Cycling P&P
5 Lilly Price-glynn CCAP Greater Hartford ERRACERS Youth Cycling Team P&P
6 Teagan Willsey GMBC P&P
7 Io Torrellas Devo Cape Cod P&P
8 Ella Hamilton CCAP / Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
9 Stella Lipar CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling lapped
10 Avery Ehlert P&P

Women Open Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Anderson True Cyclery 0:50:29