These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:46:43
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:47:08
3 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:47:49
4 Nate Morse 0:48:16
5 Gabriel Anthony 0:48:42
6 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:48:59
7 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:49:13
8 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:49:53
9 Ethan Delgrosso New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Managment 0:50:00
10 Michael Marston 0:50:06
11 Dillon Cosper 0:50:07
12 Josh Anthony Cyclocrossworld.com 0:50:09
13 Brian Hughes Fast Splits 0:50:45
14 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:50:56
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle/FinKraft 0:51:02
16 Cole Ellison Pratt Racing 0:51:07
17 Jack Bernhard Minuteman/Empire Automation p/b Tom’s Pro Bikes 0:51:09
18 Matthew Graham-o'regan Pratt Racing 0:51:10
19 Mike Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Racing 0:51:52
20 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz Bicycle Shop 0:52:20
21 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:31
22 Gus Lellman Joes Garage 0:52:31
23 John Sakalowsky Cycle-Smart + Romeo 0:46:57
24 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:46:58
25 Brant Hornberger BikeReg 0:46:58
26 Jacob Gilson AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:00
27 Peter Miller 0:47:01
28 Chase Kerzel Sea Sorts Cyclery 0:47:04
29 Tim Goodell 0:47:06
30 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 0:47:13
31 John Golden Corner Cycle / Finkraft 0:47:22
32 Eric Morris BMB Racing 0:47:33
33 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 0:48:18
34 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:48:36
35 Henry Lord Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Devo 0:52:23
36 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:52:57
37 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:53:46
DNF Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles

Men Fat Bike Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/caperacing.com 0:46:02
2 Henry Van den broek Pedal Power Coaching 0:46:20
3 Jeffrey Wilson Team Wompy 0:41:57
4 Christopher Burke 0:42:44
5 Tom Reilly Motorcycles508/Ebikes508 0:44:04
6 Clayton Abrams 0:45:01
7 Leon Palandjian Ride Headquarters 0:48:42
8 Patria Vandermark Ride Headquarters / Pedal Power 0:49:30

Men Intro Corss

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoffrey Brelsford 0:15:59
2 Chris Murphy 0:16:51
3 Craig Hartigan 0:18:13
4 Craig Carbone 0:19:02
5 Cj Hartigan 0:20:36

Men Junior Boys U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 0:15:01
2 William Siminski Devo Cycling Cape Cod 0:15:02
3 Eli Billings New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth 0:16:17
4 Max Winn Tridents 0:18:04
5 Tristan Healey CCF Devo / Stage 1 0:19:23
6 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:19:37
7 Tyler Abrams HUP United 0:20:11
8 Ryan Vieira Bobcats 0:20:42
9 Reid Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:20:50
10 Huxley Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:20:51
11 Benjamin Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:22:38
12 Alexander Lampe 0:22:39
13 Paul Castonguay 0:25:17
14 James Esten Hillsborough Hawks 0:26:54
15 Nikolas Stearns Bobcats 0:27:54
16 Jackson Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:31:02
17 Lex Picillo NS Tridents 0:33:37
18 Arden Silva-baroody 0:15:09

Men Junior Boys U19

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:14:47
2 Keenan Billings 0:15:17
3 Spencer Gibson Hillsborough Hawks 0:15:19
4 Eric Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:19:16
5 Sean Murphy 0:19:31
6 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:21:50
7 Nicholas Colomey 0:23:01

Men Men's SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Collins Assabet River Bicycles 0:42:24
2 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:56
3 Donny Green 1 PVD Cycling 0:43:08
4 Nick Weigel Wellness In Motion Boston 0:45:08
5 Luke Plummer B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:20
6 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:01
7 Herb Grignon Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:57
8 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:47:24
9 Matt Giles 0:48:19
10 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:48:29
11 John Skarupa Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 0:48:44
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:49:17
13 Michael Eck Northeastern University 0:49:35
14 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:50:06
15 Anthony Case Minuteman Road Club 0:43:22
16 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:43:55
17 Matt Aumiller BC High 0:44:08
18 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:34
19 Gregory Finn 0:45:01
20 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:45:03
21 George Lewis Team Bikenetic 0:45:07
22 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:11
23 Jason Behringer NBX 0:46:37
24 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:41
25 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:46:43
26 Morgan Macleod B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:46:50
27 Geoff Williams NBX 0:47:08
28 Michael Chiauzzi 0:47:11
29 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:47:57
30 Benjamin Koyle Minuteman Road Club 0:48:16
31 Thomas Ollila NECT 0:48:22
32 Michael Bradford 0:48:47
33 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:52
34 William Skirkey Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:49:56
35 David Howland Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:51:14
36 Jacob Coblentz B2C2 PB JRA CYCLES 0:43:34
37 Anthony Craig Fritz’s Bike Shop 0:44:05
38 Skyler Fugelso 0:44:22
39 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:48:25
40 Martin Meterko 0:43:18
41 Hank Aumiller BC High 0:42:44
DNF Nick Lawlor
DNF Nick Arango
DNF Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross

Men Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Weidman 0:43:32
2 Ben Kelley Deer Farm CX 0:44:21
3 Brian Barker 0:44:22
4 Niles Kuronen Engine Room Velo 0:44:56
5 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:45:33
6 Robert Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:45:55
7 Shawn Lowney SVC/BikeWorks 0:46:02
8 Mark Schnepel 0:46:07
9 Reese Berman Riverside Racing 0:46:09
10 Matthew Falconeiri Independent 0:46:29
11 Brian Dell 0:46:37
12 Geoffrey Brelsford 0:46:38
13 Thomas Van dyck community bike racing 0:46:40
14 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 0:46:48
15 Tobias Frost 0:46:55
16 Caleb Frost 0:47:05
17 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:47:20
18 Kevin Brogle Competitive Edge Racing 0:47:27
19 Stephen Vernon 0:47:35
20 Kelvin Ma 0:47:42
21 Peter Graeber Ten Speed Spokes 0:47:54
22 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 0:48:14
23 Bradford Berry 0:48:35
24 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Goodale’s Bike Shop 0:48:55
25 Nicolas Amato MIT 0:49:17
26 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 0:49:17
27 Lars Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:49:56
28 Kenneth Channell 0:49:58
29 Jeremy Whitelock 0:50:02
30 Warren Angell NBX 0:50:04
31 Martin Meterko 0:50:10
32 Joseph Raccuglia 0:50:23
33 Brian Cauti It's Just A Hill 0:50:26
34 Elijah Bova Uconns unofficial representative 0:50:35
35 Richard Ditomassi South Shore Bikers 0:50:41
36 David Porter 0:50:51
37 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 0:51:15
38 Sean Hourihan D3 Racing 0:51:44
39 Benj Lennon Muddy Pup 0:52:24
40 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:52:47
41 Wojciech Krajewski 0:43:57
42 Brian Lawlor 0:44:04
43 Brian Ayotte BSST 0:44:15
44 Adam Beck 0:44:16
45 Ryan Zygarowski Competitive Edge Racing 0:44:20
46 Jason Roberts Independent 0:44:33
47 Steven Pereira Swansea Velo Club/Bikeworks 0:44:48
48 Doug Roscoe 0:44:55
49 Bayard Dodge 545 Velo 0:45:11
50 Matthew Steinkamp SVC/BikeWorks 0:45:27
51 Dana Brown 545 Velo 0:45:28
52 Jon Stenning It's Just A Hill 0:45:42
53 Dylan Brody AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:47
54 Shane Delgrosso ME 0:45:49
55 Eben Shook 0:45:50
56 Hugh Hallawell Zoom Multisport 0:45:51
57 Joshua Wise Emarhavil Heavy Industries p/b abject spite 0:46:12
58 Craig Lampert 0:46:25
59 Richard Cole 0:46:32
60 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:46:34
61 Preston Sanford Minuteman Road Club 0:46:52
62 Justin Baxter @over_the_bolts 0:47:31
63 Andrew Diebold 0:47:34
64 Max Winn Tridents 0:47:46
65 Miguel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS 0:47:52
66 0:48:33
67 John Geraghty 0:48:37
68 Christopher Gambardella Recycle A Bike 0:48:48
69 Bill Penton 0:48:52
70 Keith Landry Swansea Velo Club / Bikeworks Racing 0:49:19
71 Matthew Lennon 0:49:32
72 Steve Doty 0:51:34
73 David Baroody 0:51:42
74 John Lydon 0:52:37
75 Brian Rua SVC/Bikeworks 0:53:21
76 Scott Pakenham Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:53:21
77 Phinnara Has Upside Down Cross 0:43:41
78 Evan Berman Riverside Racing 0:43:49
79 James Casagrande NEMBA RACING 0:44:36
80 Joshua Lampe 0:45:54
81 Dylan Amaral 0:46:39
82 Scott Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:51:16
83 Tom Morley 0:53:21
DNF John Langevin Competitive Edge Racing

Men Sport

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:39:19
2 Colin Gould AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:10
3 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 0:40:43
4 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:40:57
5 Chris Mitchell Minuteman Road Club 0:41:04
6 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 0:41:20
7 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:36
8 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:41:42
9 Glenn Soulia Stedmans Racing 0:41:57
10 Tyler Berman Riverside Racing 0:42:00
11 Steven Hopengarten Mad Alchemy 0:42:18
12 Matthew Reinhardt Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:42:22
13 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:42:24
14 Nicolas Arango MIT 0:42:41
15 Matt Bettencourt Burton MTB Coaching 0:42:49
16 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 0:43:06
17 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 0:43:17
18 Scott Medeiros Team Tasty Treats 0:43:20
19 Daniel Kosuk 0:43:27
20 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:43:41
21 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:43:45
22 Tucker Walsh HUP United 0:43:50
23 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:57
24 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 0:44:03
25 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 0:44:05
26 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:07
27 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 0:44:12
28 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:13
29 Robert Hildebrandt cape cod cycling club 0:44:14
30 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:16
31 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:18
32 Christopher Tully 545 Velo 0:44:23
33 Aaron Roberts AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:25
34 Jake Allegrini 0:44:35
35 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:44:58
36 Tobias Ehrenberger B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:08
37 James Falconeiri AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:16
38 Daryl Beck NCC 0:45:18
39 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:22
40 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 0:45:27
41 Michael Chiauzzi Minuteman Road Club 0:45:28
42 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bicycle Shop 0:45:31
43 Andrew Chalmers 0:45:54
44 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:45:56
45 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:46:04
46 Thomas Urbanik pedalpowertraining.com 0:46:06
47 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:46:08
48 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:46:12
49 James Paterson SpinArts 0:46:33
50 Christopher Kochanski Bikebarn Racing 0:46:33
51 Danny Saccoccio SVC Bikeworks Racing 0:47:00
52 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Valley Bike & Ski Werks / Pactimo 0:47:03
53 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:30
54 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:39:39
55 Matthew Worstell 0:39:43
56 Randy Boneta Blue Collar Racing 0:39:54
57 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:39:55
58 John Talbot 0:40:34
59 Jay Glickman 0:40:35
60 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:40:41
61 David Bancroft Endurance Threads 0:41:01
62 Haldon Bryer 545 Velo 0:41:14
63 Christopher Burke NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:42:05
64 Cole Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:42:09
65 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Cycling 0:42:16
66 Anthony Melfi Bike Path Pictures, Inc 0:42:18
67 Thomas Ricardi Team Horst Sports 0:42:19
68 Jeff Clare 0:42:59
69 Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 0:43:07
70 Christopher Stevens Piche’s Ski and Bike 0:43:11
71 Scott Kirschner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:37
72 Kurt Maw Comp Racing 0:44:01
73 Christopher Shardlow White Pond Racing 0:44:43
74 Chris Noonan 0:45:59
75 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:46:54
76 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:47:22
77 Zachary Montalto 545 Velo 0:40:33
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
DNF Robert Hoenick SVC\Bikeworks
DNF Shawn Barber Dukes County Boneshakers
DNF Henry Van den broek pedalpowertraining.com

Men Women's SS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:44:40
2 Stephanie Makoujy 0:49:03
3 Diana Burk NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:48
4 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:02
5 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:44:42
6 Sheaumei Tsai HUP 0:49:26
7 Jessica Howland Fritz’s Bicycle Shop 0:42:54
8 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:44:31
9 Lesli Cohen Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:52:42

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:47:34
2 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 0:48:46
3 Danielle Power Corner Cycle 0:49:24
4 Meghan Owens RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 0:49:34
5 Kim Coleman 0:49:40
6 Leslie Lupien Apex Velo - Velocio 0:51:05
7 Betty Hasse AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:51:16
8 Katherine Rusch BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:51:54
9 Sydney Wenger La Vie Alpo 0:52:56
10 Caitrin Huysman BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:53:17
11 Kim Shattuck PBM Coaching 0:53:28
12 Katelyn Parhiala B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:54:43
13 Michele Smith Hup United 0:55:26
14 Cathy Rowell TwoAdventures - Bikeway Source Racing 0:49:32
15 Jennifer Minery Pedal Power Training 0:49:33
16 Sophie Cosper 0:49:59
17 Elvira Stridsberg Community Bicycle Racing 0:50:34
18 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First 0:51:16
19 Stephanie Aldrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:52:02
20 Rebecca Zanconato 0:56:49
DNF Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing
DNF Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing

Women Junior Girls U15

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elena Svenstrup AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:17:56
2 Emily Siminski Devo Cape Cod 0:18:18
3 Caitlin Craddock DEVO cycling Cape Cod 0:18:57
4 Kate Winn Tridents 0:23:23
5 Lilah Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:31:23
6 Juliet Devine Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:32:00
7 Iris Lampe 0:33:37
8 Eleanor Goff Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:33:37
9 Willa Harple Aquidneck Cyclocross 0:33:37

Women Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Desen Ozkan B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:41:08
2 Kate Barash-Engel 0:41:10
3 Kelsey Mcginnis Bikeworks/Swansea Velo 0:42:42
4 Malia Koppin Wheelworks Multisport 0:44:09
5 Mia Barrus AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:12
6 Michaela Pelletier 0:45:44
7 Heather Hughes 0:45:59
8 Serefina Krajewska AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:46:04
9 Sarah Proctor The Velo Resource 0:46:04
10 Trish Cundiff C4/Seasports 0:46:24
11 Maria Garman 0:46:57
12 Kelly Foss Bikeworks/ SVC 0:47:51
13 Nancy Byatt 0:49:16
14 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 0:49:28
15 Cheryl Del colle SVC/Bikeworks 0:49:55
16 Rebecca Guy-hamilton 0:49:58
17 Heather Abrams HUP United 0:50:15
18 Tracy Sherman Minuteman Road Club 0:41:18
19 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 0:41:47
20 Melissa Giesta 0:41:50
21 Monica Avery 0:42:22
22 Phoebe Matthews 0:43:52
23 Sarah Lampe 0:44:11
24 Erica Gennaro 0:44:41
25 Tiffany Hogan 0:44:56
26 Kate Leppanen pedalpowertraining.com 0:45:16
27 Lee Bailey 0:45:45
28 Melissa Gardel 0:46:19
29 Jen Robbins 0:46:37
30 Angela Naeth Girls Get Gritty / I Race Like A Girl 0:49:17
31 Marianne Lee 0:49:43
32 Marie Esten Hillsborough Hawks 0:41:39
33 Christine Saleeba 0:43:15
34 Hilary Finnegan 0:46:09
DNF Andrea Laplume
DNF Sandra Delgrosso Errace