These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

A (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Grant Gear Rush 44:44:00
2 Sam Sweetser 46:13:00
3 Ian Clarke 46:23:00
4 Geoffrey Montague Spry 46:26:00
5 Bruce Deppe Gothic Health Club 47:18:00
6 Carter Anderson Kuhl 47:28:00
7 Sina Solouksaran 47:55:00
8 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 48:52:00
9 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cyclling 50:23:00
10 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 45:27:00
11 Max Miller 45:32:00
12 Justin Morgan DNF 45:37:00
13 Patrick Ball 45:54:00
14 Spencer Maughan 47:45:00
15 Scott Nielson 48:07:00

B (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Dutton 48:43:00
2 Hunter Hill Spry 49:33:00
3 Dean Alexander 44:52:00
4 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl 44:59:00
5 Dalton Cook 45:33:00
6 Stewart Gray Gravelution 46:15:00
7 Brock Olson 47:22:00
8 Caleb Christian Coureur 47:59:00
9 Matthew Nelson Saltair 48:02:00
10 Taylor Allred 48:10:00
11 Jackson Rayl Ascent 48:12:00
12 Tony Church 48:16:00
13 Brain Ressa 48:19:00
14 Jason Goodfellow Wasatch Cross and Gravel 48:25:00
15 Daniel Nelson Racer's Cycle Service 48:31:00
16 Tj Stone Plan 7 48:39:00
17 Christian Ieavitt 48:57:00
18 Joe Cardon 49:05:00
19 Joseph Albano Wasatch Cross and Gravel 49:13:00
20 Trent Donat 49:16:00
21 Emily Maughan Fezzari Factory Racing 49:31:00
22 John Thomas Kuhl 50:30:00
23 Mike Russell Zone 5 50:34:00
24 Mike Sutton 51:13:00
25 Nathan Clark 45:25:00
26 Mike Broderick Zone Five 46:05:00
27 Brandon Hill Spry 46:12:00
28 Racer Gibson Racer's Cycle 48:13:00
29 Michael Greco Bingham/Peak 49:37:00
30 Todd Taft Kuhl 50:24:00

C (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Metten Zone 5 28:14:00
2 Brian Harris 28:19:00
3 Andrew Gray Gravelution 28:24:00
4 Jacob Airmet 28:24:00
5 Evan Campbell 28:47:00
6 Tim Stack 29:16:00
7 Alan Farnes Zone Five 29:19:00
8 Adam Jones Spry 29:45:00
9 Aaron Temple 30:13:00
10 Stephen Parish Stay Park City 31:01:00
11 Dustin Carnelale 31:07:00
12 Steve Mayfield Zone 5 31:13:00
13 Leighton Reuss Salt Cycle-Kestrel Wellness 31:25:00
14 Andy Boyer Zone 5 32:09:00
15 Alex Whitney Wasatch Cross and Gravel 32:52:00
16 Sudheer Bhimireddy 34:31:00
17 John Airmet 34:33:00
18 Michael Mclellan 34:54:00
19 Jon Huff 28:17:00
20 Mike Rossberg Thin Air Boys 28:58:00
21 Johnnnie Gonsalves 29:03:00
22 Ron Brown 30:00:00
23 Sawyer Pangborn 30:45:00
24 Madeline Airmet 35:46:00
25 Ian Danton 35:52:00
26 Ethan Nelson 29:33:00

JR (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Cummings 30:16:00
2 Skyler Phillips 31:55:00
3 Daissy Miller 32:30:00
4 Eli Swasey 27:25:00
5 Burke Miller 27:37:00
6 Jaxon Rice 30:35:00
7 Harry Nelson 34:50:00
8 Maxwell Nelson 26:41:00
9 Izzi Nelson 26:44:00
10 Codi Hoopes 50:36:00

Women (Open)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Shields Bingham 30:57:00
2 Laura Howat Kuhl 33:03:00
3 Bri Hoopes Zone Five 33:24:00
4 Chloe Rice 33:31:00
5 Gina Serantoni 28:23:00
6 Patty Rice 29:14:00
7 Lici Lopez 33:51:00