These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior Men (U18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronan Kroll Black Sheep Velo 42:39.8
2 Nathan Hutchison 57:19.4

Master Men B (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Premier Racing 50:28.3
2 Tom Schafer Fanatik Bike Co. 50:29.6
3 Jeff Cota Old Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio 51:08.2
4 Rich Blake Whidbey Islander 51:34.8
5 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 51:35.7
6 Mike Rolcik Taco Time NW 52:04.4
7 Jacob Hartsoch 52:27.3
8 Scott Johnson 52:40.6
9 Whidbey Island Race Team 53:12.3
10 Rob Briggs 53:48.6
11 Brendan Burkhart The Authority 55:59.2
12 Wayne Wakeman 56:46.2
13 Chris Laugen 57:30.9
14 Richard Lintermans -1 lap
15 John Coleman Fanatik -1 lap
16 Kevin Goldsberry The Authority -1 lap
17 Upriver Racing -1 lap
19 Jimmy Archer DNS
20 Scott Fleenor DNS
21 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Racing Team DNS
22 Golden Fillmore DNS
23 Fanatik DNS
24 Nathan Holmes Broadmark/Mt Si Racing DNS
DNF David Dean Charles Oscar Racing DNF

Master Men C (40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Leque 44:49.2
2 Andrew Heinz Fanatik 50:06.1
3 Zach Cook The Authority 55:25.1
4 Jay Palmer DNS
5 Bryn Bailey DNS

Men A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Olsen Jank Components 54:14.8
2 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 54:53.8
3 Bob Welbourn devo 55:27.7
4 Keith Robinson Hagens Berman Racing 55:49.7
5 Chris Ellis Homegrown Racing 56:14.4
6 Ian Fay Evil Bikes 57:11.3
7 Calvin Collander Homegrown Racing 57:50.5
8 Aran Connolly jodi connolly 59:13.1
9 Tor Weiland 59:52.2
10 Brandon Sprouse Liquid Velo 59:54.0
11 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 1:00:20.2
12 Andre Perret Dutch Canadian Cyclocross Team 1:00:52.7
13 Kona Pro Racing 1:01:25.6
14 Kellen Rack 1:01:37.8
15 Miles Gallagher 1:01:47.3
16 Andy Leveto Homegrown Racing 1:01:59.8
17 Chad Grice Fort Street Cycle 1:02:25.8
18 Forrest Longman Fanatik Bike Race Team 1:02:28.1
19 Egencia 1:03:35.7
20 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 1:04:10.3
21 Forrest Murphy Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
22 Shawn Fife Steve Neal Performance -1 lap
24 Brian Bressler Hupkit.com DNS
25 Theo Floor Audi/Zevenbergen DNS
26 Alden Kroll Black Sheep Velo DNS
DNF Noah Arling DNF

Men B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Rogerson Jack's Bicycle Center/Homegrown Racing 48:41.3
2 Danny Keogh 50:12.7
3 Kevin Weisenbloom LaFeens donut holes 50:39.2
4 David Herr 51:14.6
5 Black Sheep Velo 52:03.4
6 Scott Grinsell DYNA Racing 54:23.6
7 Mark Kempton 54:33.5
8 Robert Sepler Organic Gnar Harvest 55:11.6
9 Cyrus Yocom Earls Bike Shop 55:39.7
10 Tim Bond Seattle Cyclist Discord -1 lap
11 Jacob Stewart Smaller Kietty -1 lap
12 Jacob Keen -1 lap
15 Carsten Belanich DNS
16 Alasdair Turner DNS
17 Andrew Babcock Cascadia Wheel Co. DNS
DNF Quinn Hartsoch DNF
DNF Black Sheep Velo DNF

Men C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Stralka Homegrown Racing 43:58.3
2 Tucker Gibbons 46:08.7
3 Tim Sturtz Fanatik 46:43.6
4 Nigel Stuke 46:52.0
5 Dylan Bibbins EVIL Bikes Amateur Cycling Dept. 46:52.9
6 Ren Dey Evil Bikes 47:05.4
7 Ezra Citron 48:05.9
8 Ryan Mcmahon 49:44.0
9 Tim Waterhouse 50:00.0
10 Chris Behee 51:08.0
11 Nicholas Rousseau -2 laps
12 Daniel Rodriguez Washington Bikers and Beer Drinkers DNS
13 Matt Smiley DNS
14 Andrew Butcher The Authority DNS
15 Matheo Henry DNS
16 Wilson Turk First Strike Velo DNS
17 Franklin Johnson franklyFIT DNS

Men Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Carney Soft Like Kitten 57:45.1
2 Brian Myers HODALA! 58:40.7
3 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten 59:01.6
4 Andrew Howe Soft Like Kitten 1:01:16.4
5 Scott Barr Five Ply Design / RidgeCrest Racing 1:02:15.7
6 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
7 Erik Lookabill Junk pedalers -1 lap
8 Dylan Bonsell Hemisphere Solutions -1 lap
9 Josh Parrish Cutoffs -1 lap
10 Mark Pollack Ruckus -1 lap
11 Quin Kennedy SEATTLERUSH RACING -1 lap
12 Craig Stephens Team EVL -1 lap
13 Brett Lott #Kiponabike -1 lap
14 Brian Howard Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
15 Anthony Sallows Cutoffs -1 lap
16 Nemesis Racing -1 lap
17 Matt Hoffmeyer Cutoffs -1 lap
18 Matthew Servia Cutoffs -1 lap
19 Robert Kennedy Apex Racing -1 lap
20 Matt Curtis Bellingham Grind Corps -2 laps
21 Jacob Pouley -2 laps
26 Christopher Carter DNS
27 "duane ""jack""" Crowe Jackal DNS
28 Adam Vandyke Egencia racing DNS
DNF Andrew Francis Cafe Velo DNF
DNF Brian Buck DNF
DNF Pete Sharp DNF
DNF HODALA! DNF

Super Men (50+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaegan Smith Lions Cyclery 44:00.8
2 Mike Merrick 45:18.3
3 Steve Vanderstaay Shuksan Velo 45:20.3
4 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Racing Team 46:34.3
5 Paul Porte 46:41.4
6 Scott Jones 46:46.9
7 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Racing Team 49:00.3
8 Shawn Peerson Unavita Racing 49:41.1
9 Matt Treter 49:57.4
10 James M yoos 51:26.7
11 Anthony Vergillo Team Arlouigi 52:25.5
12 Mick Hannigan Shuksan Velo 53:52.4
13 Carl Paulino Patches Cycling Team 59:35.7
14 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team -1 lap
16 Stowe Talbot DNS
17 James Thompson DNS
18 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING DNS
19 Chad Clarke Shucksan Velo Club Race Team DNS
20 Tom Fryer Fanatik Bike Racing Team DNS
DNF Charlie Herron DNF

Trans/Non-binary

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henry Watts Spice Mice 53:34.4
2 Apollo Leonard 1:03:14.2

Women A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geza Rodgers Liv Canada Off Road Team 48:17.8
2 Kelly Welbourn Steed 48:34.5
3 Madeleine Pollock DEVO 50:55.3
4 Josie Jacques-maynes 51:06.9
5 Lea Stralka Homegrown Racing 51:34.2
6 Tess Cunningham 52:09.6
7 Mackenna Lees Breakfast Racing Team 53:20.6
8 Lindsay Burgess Fort Street Cycle 53:48.5
9 Geraldine Vander haegen CBC Racing/Country Green Turf Farms 54:14.1
10 Meghan Kershner Team Pro-Laps 54:58.5
11 Elizabeth Putnam Team Thrive 56:03.6
12 Kristi Berg Queen's of Dirt p/b Jack's Bicycle Cente 56:28.6
13 Corina Cheever Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Center -1 lap
15 Grace Meloy DNS
16 Melanie Lewis QOD DNS
DNF Rosalind Patterson Team Thrive DNF

Women B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stella Bressler Hupkit.com 45:35.6
2 45:42.8
3 Lori Brazel PCP Racing 46:10.3
4 Molly Prentice Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling 47:15.8
4 Jessa Loudon 47:15.8
6 Andrea Leuschke Black Sheep Velo 47:59.6
7 Josephine Hegeberg 48:24.2
8 Carrie Eller Queens of Dirt p/b Jack’s Bike 48:42.4
9 Jane Barr Breakfast Racing Team 51:45.3
10 Michelle Holtorff Joyriders 52:40.2
11 Rena Kingery 53:39.2
12 Mary Kristen Breakfast Racing Team 53:44.7
13 Colleen Burrows 54:37.3
14 Poppy Knorr Black Sheep Velo -1 lap
15 Kristen Mason Queens of Dirt p/b Jacks Bicycle Center -1 lap
16 Amber Pouley Powered by Snacks -1 lap
18 Rikki Peck DNS
DNF Olivia Brown Nemesis Racing DNF

Women C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karlye Mickley Spokes Women Racing 33:22.1
2 Megan Wyllie 39:29.2
3 Staci May Earl's Bike Shop 40:13.3
4 Laurel Smith Breakfast Racing Team 40:37.8
5 Amanda Rhine 42:02.8
6 Melissa Johnston Cascadia Wheel Co Factory Team 46:43.2
7 Stephanie Treneer Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:27.2
8 Fishy Finch -1 lap
9 Katie Nardi Grit City Health DNS
10 Jamie Alexander DNS
11 Melissa Tillson Powered by Snacks DNS

Women Singlespeed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sabrina Hendrick Queens of Dirt p/b Jack's Bicycle Center 47:07.2
2 Erin Hardy The Lone Unicorn 47:44.5
3 Mariella Kerr Team No Fixie (for now) 49:45.1
4 Alyson Indrunas Queens of Dirt p/b Jack's Bicycle Center 50:44.5
5 Rachel Croteau 58:14.8
6 Veronica Parkin Powered by Snacks -1 lap
7 Suki Hawley DNS