These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Vanthourenhout 0:59:28
2 Thomas Pidcock 1:00:04
3 Toon Aerts 1:00:19
4 Quinten Hermans 1:01:06
5 Eli Iserbyt 1:01:29
6 Daan Soete 1:01:34
7 Laurens Sweeck 1:01:43
8 Corne Van kessel 1:02:08
9 Joshua Dubau 1:02:12
10 Timon Rüegg 1:02:14
11 Marcel Meisen 1:02:31
12 Lars Van der haar 1:02:35
13 Vincent Baestaens 1:02:46
14 Thijs Aerts 1:02:50
15 Thomas Mein 1:02:59
16 Michael Boroš 1:03:16
17 Kevin Kuhn 1:03:24
18 Felipe Orts lloret 1:03:27
19 Ben Turner 1:03:31
20 Toon Vandebosch 1:03:51
21 Jens Adams 1:04:14
22 Gioele Bertolini 1:04:41
23 Curtis White 1:04:46
24 Gilles Mottiez 1:04:57
25 Jakob Dorigoni 1:04:58
26 Stan Godrie 1:05:07
27 Gage Hecht 1:05:30
28 Yan Gras 1:05:37
29 Kevin Suarez fernandez 1:05:49
30 Antony Chamerat dumont 1:05:56
31 Kerry Werner 1:05:59
32 Sascha Weber
33 Lance Haidet
34 Aurélien Philibert
35 Gosse Van der meer
36 David Van der poel
37 Lubomír Petruš
38 Diether Sweeck
39 Lucas Dubau
40 Nicolas Samparisi
41 Lorenzo Marasco
42 Caleb Swartz
43 Matej Ulik
44 Lorenzo Samparisi
45 Michael Van den ham
46 Eric Lüthi
47 Hugo Boulanger
48 Andrew Giniat
49 Tyler Cloutier
50 Jozsef-attila Malnasi
51 Felipe timoteo Nystrom spencer
DNF Yannick Mayer DNF

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Haverdings 0:38:48
2 Kenay De moyer 0:39:54
3 Corentin Lequet 0:39:56
4 Louka Lesueur 0:40:00
5 Max Greensill 0:40:04
6 Viktor Vandenberghe 0:40:23
7 Yordi Corsus 0:40:29
8 Kay De bruyckere 0:40:31
9 Václav Ježek 0:40:32
10 Romain Debord 0:40:45
11 Niels Ceulemans 0:40:51
12 Bjoern Koerdt 0:41:05
13 Nathan Smith 0:41:07
14 Guus Van den eijnden 0:41:10
15 Jan Christen 0:41:18
16 Luca Paletti 0:41:24
17 Luke Valenti 0:41:34
18 Nathan Dos reis graca 0:41:49
19 František Hojka 0:41:50
20 Bart Kortleve 0:42:06
21 Elian Paccagnella 0:42:10
22 Robbe Dhondt 0:42:12
23 Jelte Jochems 0:42:25
24 Andy August 0:42:28
25 Mika Vijfvinkel 0:42:30
26 Jarod Egea garcia 0:42:41
27 Matthias Schwarzbacher 0:42:45
28 Joseph Smith 0:42:52
29 Senne Bauwens 0:43:02
30 Marcis Shelton 0:43:07
31 Livio Stefani 0:43:12
32 Mathieu Kockelmann 0:43:14
33 Patrik Černý 0:43:17
34 Frank O'reilly 0:43:17
35 David Lang 0:43:21
36 Tommaso Cafueri 0:43:44
37 Mil Morang 0:43:50
38 Simone Vari 0:43:50
39 Alexandre Binggeli 0:43:55
40 Menno Huising 0:44:00
41 Jonathan malte Rottmann 0:44:06
42 Antoine Jamin 0:44:12
43 Filip Samec 0:44:12
44 Guillaume Bagou 0:44:13
45 Ian Ackert 0:44:23
46 Alexander Woodford 0:44:31
47 Liam O brien 0:44:37
48 Jari Prins 0:44:37
49 Vaughn Veenendaal 0:44:51
50 Louis Leidert 0:44:53
51 Magnus White 0:45:07
52 Mats Berns 0:45:21
53 Ben Stokes 0:45:31
54 Francesco Caruso 0:45:37
55 Fynn Ury 0:45:43
56 Silas Kuschla 0:45:54
57 Lenny Kleman 0:46:27
58 Morgan Guérin 0:46:29
59 Tim Harig 0:47:48
60 Sasha Renaud-tremblay
61 Lukasz Juszczak
DNF Aaron Dockx DNF
DNF Iben Rommelaere DNF

Men Under 23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pim Ronhaar 0:52:52
2 Niels Vandeputte 0:53:20
3 Mees Hendrikx 0:53:29
4 Emiel Verstrynge 0:53:38
5 Cameron Mason 0:53:54
6 Jente Michels 0:54:14
7 Anton Ferdinande 0:54:44
8 Gerben Kuypers 0:54:56
9 Witse Meeussen 0:54:58
10 Théo Thomas 0:55:24
11 Lennert Belmans 0:55:29
12 Loris Rouiller 0:55:38
13 Joran Wyseure 0:55:47
14 Corran Carrick-anderson 0:55:56
15 Filippo Fontana 0:56:07
16 Davide Toneatti 0:56:17
17 Rory Mcguire 0:56:25
18 Antoine Huby 0:56:29
19 Martin Groslambert 0:56:34
20 Joris Delbove 0:56:59
21 Andrew Strohmeyer 0:57:10
22 Matěj Stránský 0:57:21
23 Tibor Del grosso 0:57:29
24 Danny Van lierop 0:57:37
25 Scott Funston 0:58:01
26 Bailey Groenendaal 0:58:16
27 Noé Castille 0:58:20
28 Ward Huybs 0:58:23
29 Lars Sommer 0:58:27
30 Jan Sommer 0:58:35
31 Pascal Tömke 0:58:41
32 Lorenzo Masciarelli 0:58:42
33 Jakub Říman 0:59:04
34 Jean-luc Halter 0:59:26
35 Matyáš Fiala 0:59:28
36 Pavel Jindřich 1:00:11
37 Lukas Herrmann
38 Hugo Kars
39 Filip Mård
40 Lars Hemmerling
41 Daniel Barnes
42 Matt Leliveld
43 Matteo Oppizzi
44 Sean Nolan
45 Alain Suarez fernandez
46 Hugo Brisebois
47 Nathan Knowles
48 Daniel Schrag
49 Ryder Uetrecht
50 Aku Koivistoinen
DNF Luke Verburg DNF
DNF Thibau Nys DNF
DNF Rémi Lelandais DNF
DNF Kyle Johnson DNF

Women Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucinda Brand 0:53:07
2 Denise Betsema 0:53:27
3 Puck Pieterse 0:54:23
4 Fem Van empel 0:54:38
5 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado 0:54:41
6 Hélène Clauzel 0:54:48
7 Inge Van der heijden 0:54:56
8 Shirin Van anrooij 0:55:00
9 Silvia Persico 0:55:01
10 Maghalie Rochette 0:55:03
11 Clara Honsinger 0:55:21
12 Line Burquier 0:55:23
13 Annemarie Worst 0:55:27
14 Eva Lechner 0:55:39
15 Aniek Van alphen 0:55:42
16 Alicia Franck 0:55:53
17 Manon Bakker 0:56:00
18 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:56:38
19 Amandine Fouquenet 0:56:52
20 Anna Kay 0:57:07
21 Sanne Cant 0:57:10
22 Christine Majerus 0:57:19
23 Perrine Clauzel 0:57:23
24 Olivia Onesti 0:57:47
25 Anaïs Morichon 0:57:52
26 Katie Clouse 0:58:18
27 Gaia Realini 0:58:20
28 Madigan Munro 0:58:59
29 Sidney Mcgill 0:59:21
30 Marthe Truyen 0:59:38
31 Jacqueline Schneebeli 1:00:16
32 Ronja Eibl 1:00:22
33 Ellen Van loy 1:00:31
34 Lucia Gonzalez blanco 1:00:34
35 Amira Mellor 1:00:44
36 Elisabeth Brandau 1:01:07
37 Chiara Teocchi 1:01:09
38 Caitlin Bernstein 1:01:11
39 Fauve Bastiaenssen 1:01:51
40 Judith Krahl
41 Lise-marie Henzelin
42 Tereza Kurnická
43 Lucia Bramati
44 Julie De wilde
45 Xan Crees
46 Raylyn Nuss
47 Kiona Crabbé
48 Erica Zaveta
49 Jana Dobbelaere
50 Clea Seidel
51 Marie Schreiber
52 Maud Kaptheijns
53 Lauriane Duraffourg
54 Karla Štěpánová
55 Tereza Vaníčková
56 Anna Megale
57 Jinse Peeters
58 Emily Werner
59 Sara Cueto vega
60 Dominika Wlodarczyk
61 Lydia Pinto larenjo
62 Sterre Vervloet
63 Prisca Jaquet
64 Siobhan Kelly
65 Rebecca Gross
66 Christiane Bilodeau
67 Katelyn Walcroft
DNF Kata blanka Vas DNF
DNF Francesca Baroni DNF
DNF Alice maria Arzuffi DNF

Women Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zoe jane Backstedt 0:37:02
2 Leonie Bentveld 0:38:13
3 Valentina Corvi 0:38:29
4 Monique Halter 0:38:35
5 Lauren Molengraaf 0:38:38
6 Eliška Hanáková 0:39:16
7 Ava Holmgren 0:39:30
8 Kateřina Hladíková 0:39:48
9 Federica Venturelli 0:39:56
10 Jana Glaus 0:40:06
11 Beatrice Fontana 0:40:10
12 Julia Kopecky 0:40:10
13 Lilou Fabregue 0:40:20
14 Vanda Dlasková 0:40:33
15 Xaydee Van sinaey 0:40:42
16 Manon Briand 0:40:46
17 Isabella Holmgren 0:41:25
18 Emily Carrick-anderson 0:41:32
19 Alizee Rigaux 0:42:06
20 Jenaya Francis 0:42:40
21 Malwina Mul 0:42:49
22 Fleur Moors 0:43:06
23 Alma Johansson 0:43:16
24 Jule Märkl 0:43:20
25 Febe De smedt 0:43:25
26 Elsa Westenfelder 0:43:51
27 Margot Marasco 0:43:59
28 Kiara Lylyk 0:44:22
29 Samantha Scott 0:44:33
30 Camille Giraud 0:44:58
31 Liv Wenzel 0:45:08
32 Pem Hoefmans 0:45:22
33 Natasha Visnack 0:45:24
34 Cleo Kiekens 0:45:25
35 Kaya Musgrave 0:45:25
36 Layla Barthels 0:45:32
37 Chloë Van den eede 0:45:45
38 Anouk Schmitz 0:46:16
39 Xenna De bruyckere
40 Zélie Graux
41 Isabell Oepen
42 Sterre Hendrickx
DNF Bibi Verzijl DNF
DNF Mirre Knaven DNF